Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Gavin Galyardt 836 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 550   17:10.4 19:23.7 19:14.4 55:48.5
2 Holden Archie 914 Wood River High School 539   17:11.8 19:32.9 19:40.5 56:25.3
3 Galen Grohusky 912 Wood River High School 529   17:10.2 19:47.5 20:20.1 57:17.9
4 Lance Wong 828 Mountain View High School 519   17:16.9 20:13.2 19:57.2 57:27.5
5 Peter Warner 845 Teton Valley Composite 510   17:39.2 20:13.3 21:00.6 58:53.1
6 Jacob Hora 842 Teton Valley Composite 501   17:40.4 20:13.0 21:00.4 58:53.9
7 Zander Douglas 917 Wood River High School 492   17:38.8 20:57.3 21:03.7 59:39.9
8 Max Bell 948 Borah High School 484   17:36.6 21:01.6 21:18.1 59:56.3
9 Clayton Elsbree 876 Wood River High School 476   18:16.6 21:18.9 21:12.2 1:00:47.7
10 Braxton Wheatley 902 Highland High School 468   18:21.6 21:33.6 21:16.0 1:01:11.3
11 Luke St.Clair 840 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 460   18:25.1 21:40.1 21:23.6 1:01:28.9
12 Solomon Looney 839 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 453   18:31.3 22:01.9 21:25.2 1:01:58.5
13 Tommy Astaldi 834 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 446   18:25.5 21:32.2 22:02.8 1:02:00.5
14 Taylor Brown 903 Madison High School 439   18:33.8 22:10.6 21:43.0 1:02:27.5
15 Masaru Nakaya 905 Timberline High School 432   18:36.7 22:10.5 21:49.6 1:02:36.9
16 Noah Bagley 846 The Ambrose School 425   18:51.9 22:01.8 21:55.0 1:02:48.7
17 Cooper Devroude 897 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 419   18:38.4 22:11.6 23:04.5 1:03:54.6
18 Ethan Mann 843 Teton Valley Composite 413   19:52.4 22:28.0 22:13.4 1:04:33.8
19 Parker Ferguson 886 Sage International School 407   19:19.7 22:48.1 22:28.9 1:04:36.8
20 Cree Johanningmeier 916 Wood River High School 401   19:22.5 22:34.0 22:45.6 1:04:42.2
21 Drew Colwell 829 Canyon County Composite Cycling 395   18:53.8 23:27.7 22:28.2 1:04:49.7
22 Rabbit Buxton 873 Wood River High School 389   19:22.6 22:31.6 22:58.0 1:04:52.3
23 Karter Adams 866 Madison High School 384   18:57.8 22:56.8 22:58.4 1:04:53.1
24 James Wright 911 Twin Falls High School 379   19:58.3 22:31.9 22:43.3 1:05:13.6
25 Conor Carroll 907 Timberline High School 374   19:05.9 22:19.2 24:01.3 1:05:26.6
26 Grant Joslyn 801 Mountain View High School 369   20:05.2 23:02.5 22:28.2 1:05:35.9
27 Ben Haislmaier 855 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 364   19:57.1 22:40.6 23:34.7 1:06:12.5
28 Maverick Mendia 838 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 359   19:56.9 22:54.3 23:26.8 1:06:18.1
29 Lucas Savage 915 Wood River High School 354   19:25.6 23:27.1 23:26.8 1:06:19.6
30 Spencer Peck 819 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 350   20:16.1 22:52.6 23:11.0 1:06:19.8
31 Robbie Romero 835 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 346   20:19.9 22:47.8 23:26.3 1:06:34.1
32 Colby Cameron 867 Madison High School 342   19:19.9 23:46.9 23:58.5 1:07:05.5
33 Wylie Triplett 904 Timberline High School 338   20:21.8 22:57.9 23:54.6 1:07:14.3
34 Bode Welch 833 Jackson Hole Composite 334   20:41.3 23:08.9 23:25.1 1:07:15.4
35 Jack McQuesten 921 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 330   20:00.9 23:15.3 23:59.8 1:07:16.1
36 Zach Kellogg 908 Timberline High School 326   20:38.8 23:24.3 23:26.8 1:07:30.1
37 Nico McGee 832 Jackson Hole Composite 322   20:02.1 24:02.0 24:06.5 1:08:10.7
38 Seth Burton 820 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 319   19:42.6 24:19.1 24:34.7 1:08:36.5
39 Benjamin Miller 896 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 316   20:25.2 24:03.9 24:15.3 1:08:44.6
40 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 806 Canyon County Composite Cycling 313   19:58.2 24:55.9 24:17.3 1:09:11.5
41 Ty Woolstenhulme 823 Teton Valley Composite 310   20:41.9 23:56.0 24:36.8 1:09:14.7
42 Dane Malko 889 Wood River High School 307   20:20.6 24:03.6 24:57.6 1:09:21.9
43 Gordon Salzman 856 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 304   21:04.2 23:51.8 24:30.2 1:09:26.3
44 Talmage Jenkins 872 Twin Falls High School 301   20:24.2 24:17.2 25:00.1 1:09:41.6
45 Brock Burrell 874 Wood River High School 298   21:04.8 25:30.4 24:23.2 1:10:58.6
46 William Hart 808 Thunder Ridge Composite 295   21:13.2 23:52.9 25:57.9 1:11:04.1
47 Aaron Jeppson 880 Eagle High School 293   21:28.8 24:46.0 25:35.1 1:11:50.1
48 Kaleb Harlin 906 Timberline High School 291   21:12.9 24:50.7 25:52.3 1:11:56.1
49 Duffy Hays 953 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 289   21:40.8 25:48.0 24:53.6 1:12:22.5
50 Carson Stanger 802 Magic Valley Composite 287   21:45.1 25:55.0 24:50.6 1:12:30.8
51 Michael "Mick" Weske 852 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 286   20:59.2 26:32.4 25:07.7 1:12:39.3
52 Ethan Twitchell 815 Middleton Vikings 285   21:28.2 25:13.7 26:00.6 1:12:42.5
53 Tyler Jensen 887 Twin Falls High School 284   21:33.4 25:09.0 26:01.0 1:12:43.6
54 Titus Mexia 870 Timberline High School 283   21:12.2 25:26.3 26:20.8 1:12:59.3
55 Austin Reed 900 Eagle High School 282   21:35.3 25:18.1 26:12.4 1:13:05.8
56 Quentin Trull 861 Centennial High School 281   21:24.9 25:51.6 26:04.0 1:13:20.6
57 Chance Freed 898 Eagle High School 280   21:14.9 25:33.2 26:49.2 1:13:37.4
58 Aidan Slattery 922 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 279   22:02.4 26:11.3 25:55.3 1:14:09.1
59 Matson Valenta 803 Magic Valley Composite 278   21:33.7 26:10.4 26:26.0 1:14:10.2
60 Philip Meisner 818 Jackson Hole Composite 277   21:39.8 26:08.9 26:38.4 1:14:27.2
61 Carter McMasters 805 Borah High School 276   21:44.9 26:23.5 26:26.8 1:14:35.3
62 Tate Waddoups 830 Thunder Ridge Composite 275   20:32.3 25:07.2 29:32.2 1:15:11.8
63 Jackson Seagraves 859 Centennial High School 274   21:40.2 26:08.9 27:26.5 1:15:15.7
64 Thomas Hirsch 893 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 273   21:27.4 25:17.7 28:45.2 1:15:30.3
65 Gabe Olsen 860 Centennial High School 272   22:45.2 26:54.5 27:04.3 1:16:44.1
66 Hunter White 809 Garden Valley High School 271   23:14.1 27:03.1 26:43.3 1:17:00.6
67 Joshua Hixson 952 Eagle High School 270   21:18.5 27:46.7 28:17.5 1:17:22.9
68 Joseph Zumwalt 831 Middleton Vikings 269   21:56.3 26:37.0 28:52.9 1:17:26.3
69 David Chacon 825 The Ambrose School 268   23:09.6 27:08.9 28:00.8 1:18:19.3
70 Stan Johnson 841 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 267   23:40.9 26:58.2 27:45.9 1:18:25.1
71 Spencer Seeliger 858 Capital High School 266   22:02.6 29:19.7 27:16.3 1:18:38.8
72 Jamison Greaves 822 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 265   23:29.8 27:38.4 27:43.1 1:18:51.4
73 David Mandeville 913 Wood River High School 264   23:38.9 27:10.4 28:16.0 1:19:05.4
74 Dallas Williamson 868 Timberline High School 263   23:09.9 27:48.9 29:15.4 1:20:14.3
75 Hayden Jones 877 Pinedale High School 262   23:38.7 27:42.7 29:30.6 1:20:52.1
76 Samuel Armstrong 901 Eagle High School 261   23:41.7 27:57.1 29:13.7 1:20:52.6
77 Charles Thomas 924 Capital High School 260   22:54.7 29:44.1 29:09.2 1:21:48.1
78 Lucas Lowry 800 Mountain View High School 259   23:44.8 28:54.7 29:32.1 1:22:11.7
79 Traven Carlton 883 Madison High School 258   24:55.5 28:53.4 28:24.6 1:22:13.5
80 Grady Spillman 894 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 257   24:17.5 29:39.0 29:02.9 1:22:59.4
81 Quentin Thomas 884 Timberline High School 256   23:35.2 28:17.6 31:44.8 1:23:37.7
82 Benjamin Forman 827 Idaho Falls Composite 255   23:51.9 28:40.3 31:57.6 1:24:29.9
83 Ryker Marshall 950 Pinedale High School 254   24:03.2 29:15.7 32:10.5 1:25:29.5
84 Garret Dixon 811 Middleton Vikings 253   24:43.5 30:29.4 30:50.8 1:26:03.7
85 Hunter Walters 935 Timberline High School 252   24:59.8 29:57.0 32:35.4 1:27:32.4
86 Landin Shaffer 864 Madison High School 251   25:09.7 31:02.8 31:46.3 1:27:58.9
87 Brock Harper 813 Middleton Vikings 250   25:15.5 30:34.9 32:10.6 1:28:01.1
88 Emmett Morgan 881 Centennial High School 249   22:04.2 30:36.8 35:21.5 1:28:02.6
89 Nathaniel McClanahan 863 Highland High School 248   24:41.7 30:26.1 33:03.8 1:28:11.6
90 Andy Jones 890 Pinedale High School 247   25:33.8 31:01.2 32:52.0 1:29:27.1
91 Adrian Phillips 927 Borah High School 246   24:54.7 30:57.8 33:37.3 1:29:29.9
92 Jonas Jensen 824 Teton Valley Composite 245   25:39.2 31:47.0 33:20.9 1:30:47.1
93 Henry Wright 910 Twin Falls High School 244   25:40.7 33:01.3 35:53.2 1:34:35.3
94 Beckam Settle 879 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 243   24:56.1 34:42.3 37:33.6 1:37:12.1
PL-95 Ty Ellsworth 847 Magic Valley Composite 242   25:59.2 33:35.0 X X X X 59:34.2
PL-96 Collin Abel 817 Middleton Vikings 241   26:28.1 34:49.2 X X X X 1:01:17.3
PL-97 Asher Demarse 810 Middleton Vikings 240   27:23.4 34:27.3 X X X X 1:01:50.7
PL-98 Bryce Frazier 854 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 239   27:57.6 35:59.6 X X X X 1:03:57.3
PL-99 Nicolas Palaia 871 Sage International School 238   30:34.2 38:50.6 X X X X 1:09:24.8
PL-10 Shane King 816 Middleton Vikings 237   27:50.1 42:31.2 X X X X 1:10:21.3
PL-10 Jackson Blad 862 Centennial High School 236   30:29.1 40:09.7 X X X X 1:10:38.8
PL-10 Ellis Johnson 885 Sage International School 235   35:24.3 44:15.0 X X X X 1:19:39.4
PL-10 Simon Feuerborn 857 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 234   20:59.4 X X X X X X X X 20:59.4
PL-10 Daniel Riggs 875 Wood River High School 233   21:15.8 X X X X X X X X 21:15.8
PL-10 Asher Czeschin 925 Centennial High School 232   38:43.4 X X X X X X X X 38:43.4

Male JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Sam Johnson 528 Jackson Hole Composite 550   18:15.8 21:07.6 20:44.1 1:00:07.6
2 Grant Nabaum 605 Madison High School 539   18:15.2 20:51.0 21:44.5 1:00:50.8
3 Eli Bader-Hellstrom 533 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 529   18:02.2 21:38.5 22:05.8 1:01:46.6
4 Renzee McKinnon 503 Borah High School 519   18:44.2 21:59.5 21:54.1 1:02:37.9
5 Cooper Webb-Knudson 592 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 510   18:30.2 20:56.2 23:36.0 1:03:02.5
6 Jack Jordan 649 Teton Valley Composite 501   18:38.1 22:17.4 22:41.3 1:03:36.8
7 William Beauvais 601 Capital High School 492   18:35.7 22:41.1 23:18.9 1:04:35.8
8 Tanner Bryner 610 Timberline High School 484   18:54.2 22:53.3 23:04.0 1:04:51.5
9 Max Mercuri 513 Jackson Hole Composite 476   19:12.2 22:43.2 23:10.9 1:05:06.4
10 Taavi Zoller 591 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 468   20:19.4 22:41.9 23:32.7 1:06:34.1
11 Jed Wardle 531 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 460   20:23.2 23:44.6 23:02.1 1:07:10.1
12 Isaac Gross 502 Borah High School 453   19:59.9 23:36.7 23:37.1 1:07:13.9
13 Aiden McLean 596 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 446   20:34.5 23:20.3 23:43.7 1:07:38.6
14 Eli Brimhall 558 Eagle High School 439   20:23.2 23:44.2 23:34.2 1:07:41.8
15 Henry Harper 554 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 432   20:15.2 23:36.3 24:22.3 1:08:13.9
16 Bode Packer 565 Capital High School 425   20:02.2 24:03.9 24:23.4 1:08:29.5
17 Ethan Pannell 505 Borah High School 419   21:19.3 23:40.4 23:30.6 1:08:30.4
18 Michael Zenger 606 Madison High School 413   20:25.1 23:55.1 24:30.6 1:08:50.9
19 Tucker Staley 523 Magic Valley Composite 407   20:54.4 24:02.1 24:21.0 1:09:17.5
20 Max Bigelow 530 Jackson Hole Composite 401   20:18.3 24:22.1 24:43.1 1:09:23.6
21 James Mayberry 526 Thunder Ridge Composite 395   20:18.6 24:37.3 24:58.6 1:09:54.6
22 Ben Martin 506 Canyon County Composite Cycling 389   20:21.5 24:20.6 25:20.5 1:10:02.6
23 Dane Adams 662 Sage International School 384   20:04.8 24:38.4 25:20.1 1:10:03.4
24 Alex Trujillo 607 Madison High School 379   20:22.3 24:20.5 25:22.6 1:10:05.4
25 Ethan Ware 656 Rigby High School 374   20:40.2 24:17.6 25:48.5 1:10:46.4
26 Parker Williams 663 Centennial High School 369   21:27.1 24:48.2 25:17.0 1:11:32.4
27 Bennett Owens 518 The Ambrose School 364   21:37.4 24:55.0 25:08.3 1:11:40.9
28 Maxen Stringam 657 Canyon County Composite Cycling 359   20:31.2 25:28.0 25:44.8 1:11:44.1
29 Hayden Knudsen 572 Highland High School 354   20:50.7 26:05.3 25:16.7 1:12:12.8
30 Rowen Probst 567 Capital High School 350   21:34.7 25:17.7 25:35.6 1:12:28.1
31 Cameron Abercrombie 598 Eagle High School 346   21:11.7 25:15.8 26:04.3 1:12:31.9
32 Sam Beck 544 Sage International School 342   21:18.1 25:30.0 25:46.6 1:12:34.8
33 Thomas Dean 548 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 338   21:35.7 25:39.4 25:19.7 1:12:34.9
34 Nick Jaglowski 540 Highland High School 334   21:35.9 25:16.5 25:44.4 1:12:36.9
35 Bridger Mobley 612 Sage International School 330   21:34.3 25:14.2 26:12.0 1:13:00.6
36 Hank Gardner 593 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   22:01.9 25:40.1 25:26.2 1:13:08.3
37 Kalan Straley 582 Twin Falls High School 322   21:35.5 24:36.7 27:09.6 1:13:21.9
38 Andrew Tilton 522 Magic Valley Composite 319   20:58.6 25:57.6 26:30.5 1:13:26.8
39 Gaige Zook 588 Pinedale High School 316   21:37.9 25:42.6 26:25.9 1:13:46.5
40 Colin Davis 587 Pinedale High School 313   22:28.9 25:44.1 25:33.5 1:13:46.6
41 Shane Kelsey 585 Wood River High School 310   22:54.5 25:12.2 26:10.0 1:14:16.8
42 Garen Tyler 563 Eagle High School 307   21:45.1 25:54.4 26:41.0 1:14:20.6
43 Zach Rojas 525 Borah High School 304   21:32.9 26:34.1 26:17.2 1:14:24.3
44 Everett Rasmussen 654 Mountain View High School 301   21:43.5 27:14.8 26:20.1 1:15:18.5
45 Ben Evans 578 Sage International School 298   23:13.1 25:38.7 26:35.3 1:15:27.1
46 Andrew Simmons 643 Teton Valley Composite 295   23:23.1 25:31.1 26:41.1 1:15:35.5
47 Ian O'Keeffe 660 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 293   21:51.7 26:19.0 28:14.8 1:16:25.6
48 Ben Zumwalt 527 Middleton Vikings 291   22:11.4 26:46.3 27:53.6 1:16:51.4
49 Hayden Bauer 534 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 289   22:25.4 27:13.1 27:17.8 1:16:56.4
50 Finn Coleman 550 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 287   22:21.8 27:09.5 27:31.5 1:17:02.9
51 Allan Cole V 576 Timberline High School 286   22:26.7 27:25.8 27:20.3 1:17:12.9
52 Jack Bartholet 604 Highland High School 285   21:37.7 27:36.3 28:05.2 1:17:19.3
53 Ty Naymik 653 Sage International School 284   22:31.5 26:49.0 28:17.8 1:17:38.4
54 Landry Vereecken 571 Highland High School 283   23:24.6 26:43.7 27:39.1 1:17:47.4
55 Jackson Zumwalt 568 Centennial High School 282   22:26.3 28:00.0 27:40.3 1:18:06.6
56 Benjamin Linton 541 Madison High School 281   22:06.5 27:15.3 29:09.8 1:18:31.6
57 Jesse Summers 603 Centennial High School 280   23:18.4 27:09.1 28:05.5 1:18:33.1
58 Levi Van Dyk 616 Garden Valley High School 279   22:31.5 27:44.7 28:17.2 1:18:33.5
59 Jack Jensen 532 Teton Valley Composite 278   22:31.5 28:44.7 27:30.3 1:18:46.6
60 Torin McDevitt 549 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 277   22:54.2 27:50.5 28:03.6 1:18:48.4
61 Rishi Cutchin 552 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 276   23:09.4 27:35.1 28:03.8 1:18:48.4
62 Myles Brown 615 Borah High School 275   24:22.7 27:53.1 27:01.7 1:19:17.5
63 Jakob Owen 597 Eagle High School 274   23:17.6 26:07.4 30:20.8 1:19:45.9
64 Zayne McClain 547 Pinedale High School 273   23:19.5 27:19.8 29:15.3 1:19:54.6
65 Luke Muthart 560 Eagle High School 272   23:25.3 27:54.9 28:35.1 1:19:55.5
66 Anthony Kelley 608 Madison High School 271   22:44.7 27:22.3 29:55.3 1:20:02.4
67 Daniel Ellsworth 574 Madison High School 270   23:22.7 28:35.0 28:41.0 1:20:38.8
68 John Thomas Melia 559 Eagle High School 269   23:17.2 27:47.8 29:36.0 1:20:41.1
69 Kaleb Zanders 570 Centennial High School 268   23:19.1 28:14.2 29:36.0 1:21:09.4
70 Kellen McCurry 539 Eagle High School 267   22:23.7 28:36.8 30:41.1 1:21:41.7
71 Carson Leinberger 599 Eagle High School 266   23:14.2 30:14.3 28:43.7 1:22:12.4
72 TJ Bakken 501 Borah High School 265   26:41.1 28:03.2 27:33.2 1:22:17.6
73 Brooks Chen 557 Eagle High School 264   24:21.8 28:22.9 30:20.3 1:23:05.2
74 Daniel Ziesing 586 Wood River High School 263   22:27.3 28:15.0 33:05.8 1:23:48.2
75 Rial Owens 515 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 262   24:22.7 29:43.7 30:01.0 1:24:07.4
76 Joe Palaia 580 Sage International School 261   24:20.7 29:11.0 31:03.0 1:24:34.9
77 Jesse Keefe 584 Wood River High School 260   24:19.2 29:22.0 31:05.9 1:24:47.2
78 Tommy Bilimoria 627 Timberline High School 259   24:13.7 30:17.1 30:40.7 1:25:11.6
79 Mckay Peterson 520 Idaho Falls Composite 258   22:49.5 31:04.0 31:33.1 1:25:26.8
80 Samuel Weller 516 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 257   24:29.4 30:18.0 30:53.8 1:25:41.3
81 Porter St Clair 581 Twin Falls High School 256   25:13.6 29:41.1 30:51.0 1:25:45.8
82 Adam Palmer 618 Borah High School 255   24:27.6 30:46.6 31:30.2 1:26:44.5
83 Bridger Davis 542 Madison High School 254   24:18.2 31:23.2 31:37.4 1:27:18.9
84 Ashton Rinehart 546 Wood River High School 253   26:03.9 30:46.1 32:02.0 1:28:52.2
85 Brady Campos 511 Garden Valley High School 252   26:40.8 31:46.2 31:29.9 1:29:57.1
86 Ethan Fitze 510 Thunder Ridge Composite 251   26:06.4 31:36.1 33:59.2 1:31:41.7
87 Brodey Herzberg 617 Middleton Vikings 250   26:02.7 33:34.9 32:13.3 1:31:51.1
88 Kai Chandler-Younce 553 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 249   26:03.5 33:25.0 32:49.3 1:32:17.9
89 Jeron Higley 583 Twin Falls High School 248   26:43.5 34:18.3 31:29.3 1:32:31.1
90 Dylan Kendall 538 Eagle High School 247   25:10.8 31:48.0 35:42.7 1:32:41.6
91 Hunter Carpenter 512 Middleton Vikings 246   26:15.1 31:50.1 34:37.2 1:32:42.4
92 Vincenzo Covino 569 Centennial High School 245   35:43.3 25:47.3 26:15.7 1:32:46.4
93 Elijah Butenas 629 Eagle High School 244   26:51.5 32:46.3 35:51.4 1:35:29.2
94 Gage Stephens 508 Canyon County Composite Cycling 243   26:46.9 34:31.7 34:45.5 1:36:04.2
95 Ethan Brackney 564 Eagle High School 242   36:16.4 28:26.0 26:59.1 1:36:41.6
96 Gavin Wood 551 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 241   26:39.8 32:28.8 37:41.7 1:36:50.5
97 Simon Sharples 545 Sage International School 240   27:23.5 34:18.0 35:24.1 1:37:05.7
98 Ethan McCurry 561 Eagle High School 239   26:54.3 35:12.5 35:55.2 1:38:02.1
99 Amos Olsen 524 Magic Valley Composite 238   26:05.6 33:32.9 38:34.7 1:38:13.2
PL-10 Jirapan Deesoongnern 504 Borah High School 237   27:57.5 34:36.9 X X X X 1:02:34.5
PL-10 Neil Scanlan 566 Capital High School 236   28:22.8 35:27.5 X X X X 1:03:50.3
PL-10 Hans Owens 514 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 235   32:16.6 41:15.2 X X X X 1:13:31.9
PL-10 Jackson Anderson 537 Eagle High School 234   30:24.7 45:09.2 X X X X 1:15:33.9
PL-10 Caleb Lathrop 602 Centennial High School 233   24:27.5 X X X X X X X X 24:27.5

Male JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jackson Jones 293 Mountain View High School 590   16:52.2 19:09.9 19:39.5 19:28.1 1:15:09.9
2 Daren Gasaway 213 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 579   17:00.9 19:21.4 21:01.3 19:43.6 1:17:07.3
3 Thomas Jones 215 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 569   17:12.1 19:50.0 20:11.5 20:05.2 1:17:18.9
4 Adam Fluckiger 203 Magic Valley Composite 559   16:54.4 19:31.4 20:24.9 20:56.5 1:17:47.3
5 Camas Alexander 214 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 550   17:00.5 20:36.6 20:34.5 20:22.9 1:18:34.6
6 Sidney Poly 296 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 541   17:16.6 20:17.5 20:39.1 21:43.8 1:19:57.1
7 Owen Stoddard 251 Highland High School 532   17:08.4 20:26.8 21:21.3 21:16.9 1:20:13.5
8 Griffin Connelly 299 Wood River High School 524   17:22.9 20:47.0 21:08.9 21:01.9 1:20:20.8
9 Nicholas Leuenhagen 234 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 516   17:48.2 20:18.9 21:03.0 21:20.9 1:20:31.1
10 William Johnson 209 Jackson Hole Composite 508   17:41.8 21:07.3 21:04.0 20:56.6 1:20:49.8
11 Mitchell Mesecher 239 Eagle High School 500   17:22.9 20:52.8 21:52.8 20:54.7 1:21:03.3
12 Chris Holstine 235 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 493   17:58.8 20:47.6 21:21.9 21:39.6 1:21:48.1
13 Challis Holloway 297 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 486   17:55.8 20:51.3 21:22.7 21:39.5 1:21:49.3
14 Asher Jacoby 217 Teton Valley Composite 479   18:05.7 20:05.2 21:13.8 22:28.0 1:21:52.8
15 Byron Jordan 232 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 472   17:53.7 20:53.5 21:29.9 21:36.2 1:21:53.4
16 Lucas Jackson 260 Sage International School 465   17:53.4 21:20.7 22:02.3 20:38.3 1:21:54.8
17 Lucas Donahue 224 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 459   17:23.4 21:25.2 21:51.5 21:16.3 1:21:56.6
18 Daniel Miller 294 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 453   18:02.7 20:48.6 21:48.1 21:50.0 1:22:29.5
19 Ethan Goodwin 256 Timberline High School 447   18:39.2 21:17.4 21:19.4 21:38.6 1:22:54.8
20 Cade Bailey 250 Highland High School 441   17:49.9 20:53.7 21:23.9 22:58.0 1:23:05.6
21 William Fulks 249 Highland High School 435   17:33.5 21:29.0 21:52.0 22:51.3 1:23:45.8
22 Ethan Sumsion 262 Twin Falls High School 429   17:54.7 21:47.9 21:47.6 22:21.4 1:23:51.8
23 Dante Marinelli 274 Capital High School 424   18:38.2 21:27.9 22:18.0 21:50.3 1:24:14.5
24 Matthew Harlin 257 Timberline High School 419   18:31.4 22:00.3 21:48.6 21:58.4 1:24:18.7
25 Dylan Graham 241 Eagle High School 414   18:01.7 21:38.1 22:10.4 22:53.2 1:24:43.5
26 Kaden Keetch 248 Centennial High School 409   18:02.7 21:42.7 22:36.3 22:24.5 1:24:46.3
27 Everett Beck 278 Sage International School 404   18:05.9 21:57.6 22:16.2 22:29.3 1:24:49.2
28 Gus Lowham 210 Jackson Hole Composite 399   18:33.2 21:46.4 22:37.1 22:29.5 1:25:26.3
29 Hayden Wilson 264 Wood River High School 394   17:52.7 21:46.9 22:50.1 23:00.3 1:25:30.1
30 Ramsey Marquis 282 Wood River High School 390   18:00.4 21:51.0 22:58.8 23:25.3 1:26:15.6
31 Alden Fisher 216 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 386   19:05.4 22:12.7 22:42.5 22:26.3 1:26:27.2
32 Bryson Gowers 205 Canyon County Composite Cycling 382   19:00.7 22:15.3 22:41.0 22:30.2 1:26:27.4
33 Cyrus Corbet 286 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 378   19:04.8 22:13.4 22:44.6 22:30.9 1:26:33.8
34 Lukas Crockett 288 The Ambrose School 374   18:35.4 21:53.2 22:54.1 23:15.3 1:26:38.1
35 Alex Shafer 265 Wood River High School 370   18:24.9 22:05.6 22:39.9 23:56.0 1:27:06.6
36 Spencer Brown 254 Madison High School 366   19:02.2 22:04.5 23:00.9 23:30.7 1:27:38.4
37 Cory Anderson 225 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 362   18:08.8 22:16.4 23:44.4 23:30.6 1:27:40.5
38 Charlie Park 268 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 359   18:51.9 22:29.3 23:04.8 23:16.8 1:27:42.9
39 Ethan Wong 200 Mountain View High School 356   19:53.4 22:43.0 23:01.8 22:08.8 1:27:47.1
40 Riley Buchanan 253 Highland High School 353   18:57.4 22:21.3 23:27.5 23:01.3 1:27:47.6
41 Owen Mitchell 267 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 350   18:34.8 22:41.8 23:33.2 23:14.5 1:28:04.4
42 Jake Davies 272 Eagle High School 347   19:04.4 22:38.3 23:09.9 23:16.4 1:28:09.1
43 Colton Ward 279 Twin Falls High School 344   19:41.4 22:35.8 22:44.8 23:22.0 1:28:24.1
44 Brennan Gaffney 245 Capital High School 341   18:49.4 21:57.2 22:50.5 24:51.7 1:28:28.9
45 Colton Petzinger 240 Eagle High School 338   20:13.9 22:59.2 22:45.1 22:40.4 1:28:38.9
46 Daniel Boggess 285 Magic Valley Composite 335   19:46.2 22:47.9 22:50.3 23:52.1 1:29:16.6
47 Dalton Crawshaw 237 Eagle High School 333   20:01.5 23:03.7 23:21.2 22:54.4 1:29:20.9
48 Connor Peterman 228 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 331   20:08.9 22:45.9 23:13.4 23:48.3 1:29:56.6
49 Calvin Probst 244 Capital High School 329   19:52.5 23:05.1 23:50.6 23:12.9 1:30:01.3
50 Max Dunlop 211 Jackson Hole Composite 327   19:05.9 23:06.2 23:33.3 24:43.3 1:30:28.9
51 Kade Bolen 229 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   20:11.8 23:04.5 23:42.6 23:31.2 1:30:30.3
52 Reid Konkol 230 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 325   19:52.7 22:54.6 23:49.9 24:08.2 1:30:45.5
53 Jeremy Webster 231 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 324   20:10.2 23:05.0 24:32.2 24:00.7 1:31:48.2
54 Kortland Brocke 208 Middleton Vikings 323   20:08.3 23:43.1 24:00.8 24:07.0 1:31:59.4
55 Mason Klingler 206 Rigby High School 322   20:16.1 23:38.1 24:20.0 24:15.4 1:32:29.7
56 Ethan Cooper 270 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 321   20:16.7 23:14.1 24:31.7 24:29.3 1:32:31.9
57 Gus Downey 258 Sage International School 320   19:10.3 23:56.1 25:09.0 24:17.1 1:32:32.6
58 Ashton Lawrence 222 The Ambrose School 319   20:07.8 22:51.5 25:23.7 24:32.1 1:32:55.3
59 Camden Hopkins 238 Eagle High School 318   20:03.1 23:43.5 24:21.1 25:00.0 1:33:07.9
60 Daniel Welsh 261 Sage International School 317   20:15.9 23:32.6 24:59.0 25:26.3 1:34:13.9
61 Ian Johnson 277 Madison High School 316   20:01.5 25:18.2 25:12.4 24:03.0 1:34:35.2
62 Tanner McClain 207 Middleton Vikings 315   20:26.7 24:21.6 25:24.7 24:38.4 1:34:51.5
63 Luke Gnadinger 236 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 314   21:20.9 24:17.3 25:09.0 24:43.4 1:35:30.8
64 Cade Finney 219 Magic Valley Composite 313   20:54.9 24:59.4 24:40.3 25:27.7 1:36:02.4
65 Ethan Lester 233 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 312   21:19.8 24:21.8 25:16.7 26:01.6 1:37:00.1
66 Preston LaMont 252 Highland High School 311   21:16.6 24:55.8 26:17.1 25:00.8 1:37:30.4
67 Joshua (JJ) Morris 287 Teton Valley Composite 310   21:47.9 25:12.3 24:56.8 25:56.4 1:37:53.5
68 Sebastian Hanks 281 Wood River High School 309   21:08.4 24:19.7 25:19.4 28:38.1 1:39:25.7
69 Clay Hill 201 Magic Valley Composite 308   20:34.4 28:33.0 24:33.4 25:56.3 1:39:37.2
70 Alexander Wilhelm 212 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 307   21:43.7 26:08.2 26:05.4 26:36.9 1:40:34.3
71 Dane Lyonsmith 298 Timberline High School 306   21:12.7 25:50.7 26:56.9 27:00.0 1:41:00.4
72 Luke Downey 259 Sage International School 305   21:23.1 26:26.4 26:22.7 27:02.3 1:41:14.6
73 Riggins Viehweg 220 Middleton Vikings 304   20:51.4 25:15.0 25:47.7 29:23.5 1:41:17.9
74 Elias Olsen 204 Magic Valley Composite 303   20:03.9 24:26.5 26:15.7 30:42.4 1:41:28.6
75 Alex Hargrove 226 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 302   21:20.2 25:39.7 25:23.1 29:34.8 1:41:57.9
76 Haydn Kucy 221 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 301   21:24.3 25:42.2 26:25.0 28:41.4 1:42:13.1
77 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 280 Wood River High School 300   21:50.9 27:10.1 26:45.0 27:07.4 1:42:53.7
78 Aiden Neeser 227 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 299   21:39.7 25:25.5 26:53.9 29:23.7 1:43:22.9
79 William Tuttle 271 Eagle High School 298   21:21.2 25:44.2 27:32.7 29:53.3 1:44:31.6
80 Avery Gaffney 243 Capital High School 297   21:02.9 26:22.9 27:24.5 30:44.2 1:45:34.6
PL-81 Brayden Smith 246 Centennial High School 296   20:49.4 27:03.8 27:14.3 X X X X 1:15:07.6
PL-82 Eddy Moorman 242 Eagle High School 295   21:17.4 25:05.3 29:27.8 X X X X 1:15:50.6
PL-83 Josh Blaisdell 247 Centennial High School 294   21:16.1 25:53.6 X X X X X X X X 47:09.8
PL-84 Wylie Zellers 263 Wood River High School 293   20:41.9 X X X X X X X X X X X X 20:41.9
PL-85 Nate Evans 276 Centennial High School 292   23:23.4 X X X X X X X X X X X X 23:23.4

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 40 Magic Valley Composite 625   15:15.9 17:52.6 18:11.9 18:28.0 18:36.5 1:28:25.2
2 Noah Spangenberg 68 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 614   15:42.3 18:04.0 18:45.1 19:08.6 19:09.0 1:30:49.2
3 Blake DeHart 65 Wood River High School 604   15:38.5 18:07.0 18:59.2 18:56.1 19:09.8 1:30:50.7
4 Thomas Krause 60 Highland High School 594   16:18.9 18:25.2 18:40.3 18:48.7 19:33.4 1:31:46.7
5 Spencer Severance 53 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 585   15:43.1 18:26.3 19:14.0 19:32.8 19:26.3 1:32:22.6
6 Elijah Weenig 47 Jackson Hole Composite 576   16:19.3 18:26.2 18:44.7 19:28.0 20:40.5 1:33:38.8
7 Cody Wyman 43 Canyon County Composite Cycling 567   16:21.2 18:23.5 18:42.3 19:30.6 21:03.6 1:34:01.4
8 Ryan McMinn 58 Highland High School 559   16:23.2 18:58.7 20:35.9 19:35.3 19:05.0 1:34:38.2
9 Jason Garner 56 Centennial High School 551   16:20.1 19:14.1 20:17.2 19:42.2 19:10.0 1:34:43.9
10 Isaac Speirs 51 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 543   16:32.3 19:28.1 19:54.1 20:25.1 19:50.7 1:36:10.4
11 Zane Lyon 63 Wood River High School 535   16:17.9 18:46.6 19:41.2 20:30.8 21:33.8 1:36:50.4
12 Jacob Krause 59 Highland High School 528   16:54.2 19:33.2 19:59.8 20:22.0 20:05.8 1:36:55.2
13 Brendan Berti 57 Highland High School 521   16:56.1 19:30.9 20:32.2 20:36.5 20:14.8 1:37:50.7
14 Arden Jacoby 52 Teton Valley Composite 514   17:18.2 19:10.2 19:30.0 20:22.9 21:49.2 1:38:10.8
15 Dylan Nunes 42 Canyon County Composite Cycling 507   16:54.5 19:44.9 20:36.0 21:27.7 20:41.1 1:39:24.4
16 Connor Gardner 45 Canyon County Composite Cycling 500   17:21.7 19:55.5 20:35.1 21:13.6 20:18.3 1:39:24.4
17 Austin Smith 50 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 494   17:14.6 19:48.6 20:20.9 20:44.5 22:18.1 1:40:26.8
18 Tanner Jackson 46 Canyon County Composite Cycling 488   17:23.7 20:28.5 21:23.0 21:22.1 21:52.7 1:42:30.2
19 Kaden Gardner 44 Canyon County Composite Cycling 482   17:57.4 21:02.2 21:34.1 21:22.0 21:13.3 1:43:09.1
20 Noah Bigelow 48 Jackson Hole Composite 476   17:13.4 20:57.3 21:22.1 22:09.5 22:19.5 1:44:01.9
21 Mason Tuft 41 Canyon County Composite Cycling 470   17:51.2 21:02.7 21:33.8 22:06.5 22:55.3 1:45:29.7
22 Oliver Anderson 54 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 464   17:41.5 21:11.8 21:33.5 22:06.4 22:56.3 1:45:29.7
23 Truman Bagley 61 Madison High School 459   17:42.2 20:59.3 21:17.3 25:30.3 23:23.1 1:53:52.3
PL-24 Elias Svennungsen 66 Wood River High School 454   17:27.9 20:51.5 21:42.9 23:24.2 X X X X 1:23:26.6
PL-25 Brandon Kimbro 69 Idaho Falls Composite 449   20:01.9 24:02.2 24:14.6 26:55.3 X X X X 1:35:14.1