Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School 550   20:08.9 23:01.6 22:32.5 1:05:43.1
2 Samantha Scott 717 Timberline High School 539   19:57.2 22:55.2 23:04.2 1:05:56.7
3 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 529   21:28.2 24:47.9 24:46.6 1:11:02.8
4 Lila Hess 707 Wood River High School 519   21:29.2 25:26.2 25:15.7 1:12:11.3
5 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School 510   23:13.5 24:45.1 24:31.4 1:12:30.1
6 Ensi Armacost 745 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 501   22:10.5 25:45.8 24:47.5 1:12:43.8
7 Aisley Grohusky 721 Wood River High School 492   23:09.3 26:04.3 27:03.6 1:16:17.3
8 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School 484   24:04.1 26:33.6 26:04.3 1:16:42.1
9 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 476   23:09.7 26:02.5 27:32.0 1:16:44.3
10 Eloise Pendl-Hebert 705 Wood River High School 468   24:02.2 26:38.5 26:45.3 1:17:26.1
11 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 460   24:34.5 27:44.7 26:48.1 1:19:07.3
12 Evalyn Wogoman 725 Jackson Hole Composite 453   24:38.8 28:09.3 28:06.2 1:20:54.5
13 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School 446   24:41.5 27:44.4 29:29.8 1:21:55.7
14 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School 439   24:45.5 28:27.9 28:47.3 1:22:00.8
15 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School 432   24:20.6 29:45.7 28:00.8 1:22:07.1
16 Madison Boggess 716 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 425   24:47.7 28:51.7 29:51.9 1:23:31.4
17 Camas Filbert 709 Wood River High School 419   24:46.7 28:27.8 30:35.5 1:23:50.1
18 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite 413   24:42.7 29:18.8 31:46.2 1:25:47.8
19 Brynn Smith 724 Middleton Vikings 407   26:02.1 31:10.3 35:13.1 1:32:25.6
20 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 401   26:27.1 32:35.3 35:45.4 1:34:47.9
21 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School 395   27:16.6 32:47.1 35:26.3 1:35:30.1
22 Robi Jensen 726 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 389   28:58.7 32:57.4 33:39.8 1:35:36.1
23 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings 384   28:22.5 33:31.3 35:22.3 1:37:16.2
PL-24 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 379   28:13.5 34:32.8 X X X X 1:02:46.3
PL-25 Brooke Fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School 374   29:18.5 33:55.4 X X X X 1:03:13.9
PL-26 Madelyn Sonntag 714 Timberline High School 369   29:17.4 35:18.7 X X X X 1:04:36.1
PL-27 Skade Quesnel 706 Wood River High School 364   29:16.2 35:44.8 X X X X 1:05:01.1
PL-28 Alea Feuerborn 736 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 359   30:50.9 35:25.8 X X X X 1:06:16.8
PL-29 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School 354   31:06.9 37:17.4 X X X X 1:08:24.3
PL-30 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 350   31:07.7 38:22.4 X X X X 1:09:30.2
PL-31 Emma Johnson 727 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 346   31:09.5 38:27.8 X X X X 1:09:37.3
PL-32 Makena Davisson 703 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 342   33:27.6 37:36.6 X X X X 1:11:04.3
PL-33 Lindsey McBride 747 Independent Riders 338   45:15.5 55:11.3 X X X X 1:40:26.8
PL-34 Jecilyn Franks 712 Eagle High School 334   55:19.3 X X X X X X X X 55:19.3

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jordyn Oldenburg 445 Timberline High School 550   21:10.4 23:52.3 24:05.9 1:09:08.7
2 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School 539   22:54.4 25:20.3 25:41.0 1:13:55.8
3 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 529   22:53.6 26:11.6 26:49.3 1:15:54.6
4 Mattie Peine 415 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 519   23:03.4 27:11.7 27:46.5 1:18:01.7
5 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite 510   24:32.7 27:48.7 27:46.3 1:20:07.8
6 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling 501   23:52.9 28:13.6 28:03.5 1:20:10.1
7 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School 492   23:55.2 28:30.8 28:08.1 1:20:34.2
8 Adael Ashment 412 Madison High School 484   25:23.4 27:55.3 28:51.0 1:22:09.8
9 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School 476   23:52.9 29:34.2 29:14.4 1:22:41.6
10 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School 468   25:49.8 28:51.9 29:14.1 1:23:55.9
11 Alayna Geddes 427 Twin Falls High School 460   27:00.9 28:28.8 29:38.1 1:25:07.9
12 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School 453   24:55.9 29:33.8 31:45.5 1:26:15.4
13 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings 446   25:06.4 31:26.8 33:06.6 1:29:39.9
14 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling 439   25:50.6 32:16.9 31:58.2 1:30:05.8
15 Mika Gnadinger 432 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 432   27:32.7 31:38.7 31:51.8 1:31:03.4
16 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School 425   28:46.9 31:36.2 31:45.3 1:32:08.5
17 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 419   27:40.5 32:29.7 32:39.3 1:32:49.5
18 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School 413   28:37.5 31:56.8 32:27.8 1:33:02.1
19 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School 407   27:24.4 32:08.5 33:39.2 1:33:12.1
20 Harley Morgan 439 Centennial High School 401   27:37.8 32:48.3 34:04.0 1:34:30.2
21 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School 395   28:13.8 33:39.7 32:50.0 1:34:43.6
22 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders 389   28:39.9 32:26.3 34:42.2 1:35:48.5
23 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School 384   27:38.2 33:36.0 34:54.6 1:36:08.9
PL-24 Sydney Ketterling 444 Canyon County Composite Cycling 379   28:08.1 34:09.9 X X X X 1:02:18.1
PL-25 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School 374   27:48.1 35:13.9 X X X X 1:03:02.1
PL-26 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School 369   29:09.4 35:32.9 X X X X 1:04:42.4
PL-27 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School 364   29:28.1 37:55.0 X X X X 1:07:23.1
PL-28 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School 359   31:52.4 39:27.6 X X X X 1:11:20.1
PL-29 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School 354   32:38.5 38:50.3 X X X X 1:11:28.8
PL-30 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School 350   31:14.2 40:24.1 X X X X 1:11:38.3
PL-31 Kaia Wolfrom 436 Wood River High School 346   33:35.5 45:13.2 X X X X 1:18:48.7
PL-32 Alexis Bohren 423 Centennial High School 342   39:53.1 48:55.7 X X X X 1:28:48.8
PL-33 Sami Chandler-Younce 407 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 338   36:32.7 X X X X X X X X 36:32.7

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School 590   20:39.4 22:31.1 22:50.9 1:06:01.5
2 Annika Langdon 116 Borah High School 579   20:45.9 22:39.5 24:14.8 1:07:40.4
3 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School 569   20:53.1 24:33.3 24:23.8 1:09:50.3
4 Allyson Selander 119 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 559   21:22.6 24:02.0 24:50.9 1:10:15.6
5 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School 550   21:21.4 24:37.1 24:50.9 1:10:49.5
6 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 541   22:00.1 25:37.4 25:06.0 1:12:43.6
7 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 532   21:35.7 25:53.7 25:26.2 1:12:55.7
8 Olivia Bingaman 103 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 524   22:05.2 25:32.0 25:56.0 1:13:33.3
9 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School 516   22:45.6 26:17.6 27:11.5 1:16:14.8
10 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School 508   22:39.5 27:25.1 27:16.6 1:17:21.3
11 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite 500   23:12.9 28:03.5 27:51.8 1:19:08.3
12 Teagan Boggess 107 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 493   23:10.9 28:13.2 28:43.4 1:20:07.6
13 Maya Weppner 114 Sage International School 486   25:28.9 29:48.5 29:02.9 1:24:20.5
14 Chloe Hopkins 110 Eagle High School 479   25:56.9 29:54.5 30:12.4 1:26:03.9
15 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   27:37.7 32:10.3 33:06.2 1:32:54.4
16 Dayna Hanners 100 Magic Valley Composite 465   28:56.7 32:52.5 34:30.3 1:36:19.6
PL-17 Luci Kraska 109 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 459   28:37.9 34:32.5 X X X X 1:03:10.4

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite 625   18:40.5 21:27.8 21:40.1 21:04.3 1:22:52.9
2 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School 614   18:13.3 21:15.9 21:59.5 21:33.8 1:23:02.6
3 Mahika Peterson 14 Sage International School 604   18:55.4 22:17.5 23:04.3 22:51.5 1:27:08.9
4 Nekane Powell 13 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 594   18:55.7 22:52.5 22:40.5 23:59.3 1:28:28.1
5 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 585   20:50.3 23:52.4 24:20.6 23:59.0 1:33:02.4
6 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite 576   20:57.6 23:42.8 24:42.5 23:58.7 1:33:21.8
7 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School 567   20:22.7 24:21.0 25:26.6 25:22.1 1:35:32.5
8 Mattalyn Geddes 11 Twin Falls High School 559   21:42.7 24:26.5 24:49.2 25:13.4 1:36:11.9
9 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School 551   20:57.2 24:31.9 25:29.9 25:29.0 1:36:28.1
10 Brynne Kundrick 9 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 543   21:20.4 24:13.0 25:23.8 26:01.1 1:36:58.4
11 Amelie Bradley 16 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 535   20:53.2 24:49.0 25:37.8 29:08.5 1:40:28.6
12 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School 528   21:19.9 25:46.4 27:10.7 27:41.3 1:41:58.5
PL-13 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School 521   24:37.2 30:10.3 31:12.8 X X X X 1:26:00.4
PL-14 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School 514   22:59.4 28:42.3 X X X X X X X X 51:41.7