Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Michael Gregg 6017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 550   18:24.9
2 Koby Marler 6048 Highland High School 539   19:23.6
3 Landen Gasaway 6013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 529   19:26.2
4 Kai VanBueren 6042 Wood River High School 519   19:26.4
5 Colton Petsch 6051 Jackson Hole Composite 510   19:27.2
6 Bladen Wave 6014 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 501   19:27.4
7 Austin Freyer 6050 Sage International School 492   20:16.9
8 Jordan Tattersall 6007 Jackson Hole Composite 484   20:41.4
9 Braxton Gerard 6019 Eagle High School 476   20:43.7
10 Cameron Barlow 6009 Jackson Hole Composite 468   21:19.2
11 Cooper Berg 6012 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 460   21:31.4
12 Tyler Trotter 6052 Teton Valley Composite 453   21:31.7
13 Jack Koeckeritz 6034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 446   21:40.3
14 Bryson Lee 6022 Centennial High School 439   22:45.2
15 Beck Jordan 6080 Teton Valley Composite 432   23:08.9
16 Graham Ragsdale 6045 Middleton Vikings 425   23:31.4
17 Colt Featherstone 6021 Capital High School 419   23:59.2
18 Liam Jensen 6082 Wood River High School 413   24:17.3
19 Joseph Welker 6037 Centennial High School 407   24:34.3
20 Titus Holbrook 6000 Independent Riders 401   24:40.3
21 Shawn Hunt 6025 Highland High School 395   24:41.7
22 Malcolm Welch 6010 Jackson Hole Composite 389   24:42.7
23 Shane Ketterling 6044 Canyon County Composite Cycling 384   24:43.5
24 Hank Huntsman 6043 Wood River High School 379   25:08.9
25 Gavin Davies 6020 Eagle High School 374   25:09.2
26 Isaac Crockett 6064 The Ambrose School 369   25:16.2
27 Henry Patterson 6004 Magic Valley Composite 364   25:17.7
28 Dylan Bothman 6001 Mountain View High School 359   25:19.3
29 Asher Reinke 6003 Magic Valley Composite 354   25:20.2
30 Oliver Rogers 6040 Sage International School 350   25:26.2
31 Parker Gotham 6076 Jackson Hole Composite 346   25:45.4
32 Shea Mexia 6030 Timberline High School 342   25:57.9
33 Tristan Boloix 6041 Wood River High School 338   25:58.5
34 Neal Davidson 6081 Madison High School 334   26:29.9
35 Carson Tucker 6038 Timberline High School 330   26:30.4
36 Keller Bolen 6018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   26:32.1
37 Cody Klingler 6006 Rigby High School 322   26:53.7
38 Grady Jensen 6015 Teton Valley Composite 319   26:53.8
39 Gus Dyson 6046 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 316   26:54.8
40 Wesley Chandler 6031 Timberline High School 313   26:57.7
41 Finn Walker 6053 Idaho Falls Composite 310   27:17.3
42 Daxton Zook 6033 Pinedale High School 307   27:17.3
43 Cash Borg 6036 Eagle High School 304   27:43.9
44 Cache Jensen 6047 Teton Valley Composite 301   27:44.1
45 Parker Jenkins 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 298   27:45.9
46 Mica Hepworth 6026 Madison High School 295   28:45.2
47 Cade Tucker 6039 Timberline High School 293   28:48.4
48 Koen Smelser 6011 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 291   29:41.6

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Tristan Peterson 7127 Sage International School 625   18:09.8
2 Ethan Flicker 7088 Highland High School 614   18:10.2
3 Owen Lancaster 7097 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 604   18:33.3
4 Oliver Welcker 7131 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 594   19:00.2
5 Caleb Bender 7020 Teton Valley Composite 585   19:01.8
6 Seth Weller 7095 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 576   19:04.1
7 Bryson Ford 7087 Highland High School 567   19:23.9
8 Jalen Tattersall 7011 Jackson Hole Composite 559   20:14.9
9 Jonah Larson 7049 Centennial High School 551   20:17.7
10 Ben Gross 7066 Wood River High School 543   20:19.7
11 Landon Christensen 7057 Madison High School 535   20:20.4
12 Zach Quesnel 7068 Wood River High School 528   20:28.6
13 Bayley Ames 7098 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 521   20:29.3
14 Adam Bailey 7052 Highland High School 514   20:29.6
15 Owen Parker 7054 Madison High School 507   20:30.3
16 Conrad Alexander 7096 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   20:31.5
17 Erik Hurst 7058 Madison High School 494   20:42.4
18 Joshua Ellsworth 7048 Capital High School 488   20:55.1
19 Dagan Restuccia 7019 Teton Valley Composite 482   21:07.6
20 Mateo Kowalczyk 7041 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 476   21:13.6
21 Theo Taft 7090 Jackson Hole Composite 470   21:14.1
22 Henry Borg 7085 Eagle High School 464   21:16.6
23 Oliver Peine 7071 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 459   21:17.2
24 Grant Spillman 7042 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 454   21:17.6
25 Caleb Pentzer 7039 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 449   21:18.6
26 Kaden Barnes 7073 Eagle High School 444   21:18.6
27 Sawyer Smith 7037 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 439   21:42.7
28 Rayce Nelson 7063 Wood River High School 434   21:56.7
29 Charlie Bigelow 7091 Jackson Hole Composite 429   21:57.6
30 Dominick "Joey" Guliuzza 7094 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 425   22:00.3
31 Garren Lowry 7000 Mountain View High School 421   22:03.4
32 Carson Jacobson 7001 Magic Valley Composite 417   22:58.4
33 Davis Higley 7004 Magic Valley Composite 413   22:59.4
34 Austin Pickett 7003 Magic Valley Composite 409   22:59.7
35 Crew Nordfelt 7056 Madison High School 405   23:44.4
36 Wyatt Dunn 7062 Wood River High School 401   23:53.8
37 Jack Davis 7023 The Ambrose School 397   24:33.4
38 Carter Harrison 7029 Middleton Vikings 394   24:41.7
39 Adam Wright 7002 Magic Valley Composite 391   24:42.5
40 Orrie DeShields 7065 Wood River High School 388   24:48.6
41 Finn Moon 7030 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 385   25:04.7
42 Calvin Colby 7024 The Ambrose School 382   25:15.9

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver Smith 8114 Wood River High School 625   16:41.8
2 Branden Keetch 8097 Centennial High School 614   17:05.9
3 Michael Krause 8101 Highland High School 604   17:19.1
4 Leyton Jensen 8014 Canyon County Composite Cycling 594   17:41.4
5 Conner Brown 8111 Sage International School 585   17:49.4
6 Dexter Morrison 8115 Wood River High School 576   17:54.6
7 Dallin Ford 8103 Highland High School 567   18:37.8
8 George Speirs 8024 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 559   18:39.4
9 Graham Goodwin 8039 The Ambrose School 551   18:39.6
10 Will Bagley 8104 Highland High School 543   18:39.8
11 Hayden Wieloh 8036 Jackson Hole Composite 535   18:41.2
12 Kash Marler 8102 Highland High School 528   18:41.5
13 logan Bothman 8030 Mountain View High School 521   18:42.7
14 Mason VanOverbeke 8095 Capital High School 514   18:48.1
15 Jackson Wyatt 8109 Sage International School 507   19:00.1
16 Joseph DiMarco 8145 Jackson Hole Composite 500   19:05.2
17 Spencer Ferries 8087 Wood River High School 494   19:06.6
18 Drew Davidson 8075 Madison High School 488   19:09.5
19 Owen Strand 8142 Jackson Hole Composite 482   19:10.3
20 Henry Wilmer 8128 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 476   19:13.3
21 Fisher Anderson 8059 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 470   19:24.3
22 Izahia Baker 8157 Centennial High School 464   19:35.4
23 Austin Welch 8031 Magic Valley Composite 459   19:37.7
24 Bodhi Boschen 8143 Jackson Hole Composite 454   19:38.5
25 James Tolson 8035 Jackson Hole Composite 449   19:44.6
26 Pius Rogers 8110 Sage International School 444   19:45.4
27 Jace Einerson 8108 Madison High School 439   20:04.6
28 Lincoln Allen 8134 Middleton Vikings 434   20:11.8
29 Oliver Geddes 8004 Magic Valley Composite 429   20:26.2
30 Ethan Page 8070 Centennial High School 425   20:37.3
31 Evan Jordan 8089 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 421   20:37.7
32 Alex Walters 8105 Madison High School 417   20:45.2
33 Miles Huseby 8020 Jackson Hole Composite 413   20:48.6
34 Mason Ward 8006 Magic Valley Composite 409   20:56.6
35 Henry Williamson 8067 Centennial High School 405   20:56.6
36 Gaven Quigley 8032 Magic Valley Composite 401   20:57.6
37 Mikey Abercrombie 8092 Eagle High School 397   20:58.6
38 Noah Streif 8090 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 394   21:06.3
39 Gavin Smart 8086 Wood River High School 391   21:09.4
40 Ike Malinowski 8112 Sage International School 388   21:28.3
41 Miller Heider 8116 Magic Valley Composite 385   21:50.6
42 Ryan Brown 8107 Madison High School 382   22:00.8
43 Ben Boroff 8093 Capital High School 379   22:01.1
44 Isaac Westhora 8019 Middleton Vikings 376   22:04.4

Male 8th Grade C

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Carter Martinez 8064 Eagle High School 550   22:01.1
2 Morgan Reche 8062 Eagle High School 539   22:05.9
3 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 8048 Centennial High School 529   22:05.9
4 Isaac Hawkes 8042 Thunder Ridge Composite 519   23:12.4
5 Harry Brown 8041 Borah High School 510   23:40.9
6 Eli Brown 8077 Madison High School 501   23:46.2
7 Ethan Baird 8154 Idaho Falls Composite 492   23:59.6
8 Christopher Ives 8002 Magic Valley Composite 484   24:04.9
9 Wyatt Crumrine 8012 Borah High School 476   24:26.7
10 Brayden Derricott 8161 Magic Valley Composite 468   24:46.5
11 Aleczander Hanks 8053 Wood River High School 460   25:18.9
12 Kaden Siniff 8016 Garden Valley High School 453   25:23.6
13 Cade Andersen 8022 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 446   25:24.4
14 Preston Griffeth 8136 Centennial High School 439   25:34.8
15 Adam Boesiger 8009 Magic Valley Composite 432   26:09.9
16 Henry Warner 8165 Independent Riders 425   26:43.8
17 Jackson Davis 8051 Madison High School 419   26:45.4
18 Nate Taylor 8050 Madison High School 413   26:49.5
19 Kyler Biggs 8015 Thunder Ridge Composite 407   26:54.5
20 Spencer Lorello 8047 Centennial High School 401   27:32.2
21 Harrison Smith 8029 Idaho Falls Composite 395   27:54.2
22 Jamison Snell 8054 Pinedale High School 389   28:00.5
23 Easton Kohlmeier 8013 Canyon County Composite Cycling 384   28:00.7
24 Jack McDaniel 8068 Centennial High School 379   28:13.3
25 Per Dixon 8162 Wood River High School 374   29:01.7
26 Albert Thomas 8044 Idaho Falls Composite 369   32:49.7
27 Hyrum Kunzler 8049 Madison High School 364   37:27.4

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Brady Ford 7134 Eagle High School 590   20:17.8
2 Solomon Arndt 7129 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 579   21:01.2
3 Toby Lund 7101 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 569   21:09.7
4 Scott Anderson 7045 Eagle High School 559   23:10.9
5 Mason Hill 7005 Magic Valley Composite 550   23:13.1
6 Riley Kirkendall 7130 Sage International School 541   23:46.5
7 Chris Perez 7064 Wood River High School 532   23:46.9
8 Henry Bennett 7113 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 524   24:13.1
9 Max Luque 7106 Borah High School 516   24:26.2
10 Wesley Brown 7075 Madison High School 508   24:40.7
11 Andrew Curren 7018 Teton Valley Composite 500   24:45.7
12 Gerasimos Agoudemos 7072 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 493   24:57.4
13 Jackson Martin 7027 Magic Valley Composite 486   25:03.9
14 Jax Brown 7022 The Ambrose School 479   25:09.8
15 Jimmy Lienert 7021 Teton Valley Composite 472   25:18.6
16 Wyatt Tucker 7083 Sage International School 465   25:23.2
17 Brannon Dana 7069 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 459   25:30.7
18 Lucas Fazzio 7125 Thunder Ridge Composite 453   25:30.9
19 Tyler Schaller Nisbet 7032 Teton Valley Composite 447   25:48.8
20 Braden LaMont 7050 Highland High School 441   25:56.7
21 Cambel McKenzie 7133 Sage International School 435   25:56.9
22 Asher Serrano 7055 Madison High School 429   26:01.6
23 John Niederhauser 7046 Eagle High School 424   26:05.5
24 Brennen Johnson 7070 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 419   26:06.2
25 Andrew Ashby 7079 Madison High School 414   26:21.9
26 Luke Miller 7067 Wood River High School 409   26:31.4
27 Will Bybee 7007 Thunder Ridge Composite 404   26:32.1
28 Mckay Wilson 7084 Wood River High School 399   26:36.2
29 Ryker McCormick 7012 Jackson Hole Composite 394   26:36.9
30 Ethan Boles 7061 Sage International School 390   26:48.5
31 Bryson Dahlstrom 7009 Middleton Vikings 386   27:57.4
32 Teben Feuerborn 7112 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 382   28:48.4
33 Kayson Muir 7080 Madison High School 378   29:29.5
34 Sam Colwell 7006 Canyon County Composite Cycling 374   40:05.8
35 Cannon Franks 7074 Eagle High School 370   45:47.2

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Teddy Hobbs 8156 Wood River High School 590   19:05.3
2 Joshua Holbrook 8000 Independent Riders 579   20:01.4
3 Luke Walchle 8078 Timberline High School 569   20:11.2
4 Owen Thompson 8088 Wood River High School 559   20:11.8
5 Keane Hultman 8151 Jackson Hole Composite 550   20:20.1
6 Simon Densmer 8066 Capital High School 541   20:27.9
7 Wyatt Vandiver 8084 Wood River High School 532   20:36.9
8 Aiden Johnson 8063 Eagle High School 524   20:37.2
9 Sidney Looney 8037 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 516   20:52.8
10 Jens Christensen 8106 Madison High School 508   21:01.9
11 Keaton Swift 8146 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   21:17.6
12 Lochlan Govier 8043 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 493   21:34.8
13 Miles Denning 8025 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 486   21:40.9
14 Benjamin Woodard 8094 Capital High School 479   22:00.7
15 Owen Daniels 8033 Borah High School 472   22:03.2
16 Tyler Clawson 8080 Timberline High School 465   22:19.4
17 Garrett Mann 8027 Teton Valley Composite 459   22:19.6
18 Joshua Landen 8164 Timberline High School 453   22:24.9
19 Zachary Aston 8096 Capital High School 447   22:26.5
20 Chase Tilton 8010 Magic Valley Composite 441   22:27.7
21 Levi Karren 8074 Madison High School 435   22:42.2
22 Daxton Stoddard 8131 Highland High School 429   22:49.3
23 Ethan Jedry 8023 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 424   22:49.5
24 Finn Wolfrom 8155 Wood River High School 419   23:00.7
25 Cooper Hume 8045 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 414   23:12.1
26 Tanner Hancock 8076 Madison High School 409   23:17.3
27 Sandoz Ryan 8132 Wood River High School 404   23:33.4
28 Jack Carey 8038 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 399   23:54.4
29 Masen Reid 8069 Centennial High School 394   23:57.9
30 Ryker Apple 8158 Middleton Vikings 390   24:18.2
31 Ty DeVore 8065 Eagle High School 386   24:22.9
32 Ethan Fitchner 8082 Sage International School 382   24:49.1
33 Casey Smith 8005 Magic Valley Composite 378   25:26.7
34 Greyson Fulks 8071 Highland High School 374   25:31.1
35 Dylan Benson 8113 Wood River High School 370   33:10.5