Individual Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 825 Magic Valley Composite 500   23:54.4 23:35.2 47:29.6
2 Jarret Ferrer 809 Eagle High School 490   24:35.5 24:32.2 49:07.8
3 Aidan Payer 843 Wood River High School 481   25:01.3 24:06.8 49:08.1
4 Wyatt Matheson 818 Idaho Falls Composite Team 472   25:02.6 24:06.1 49:08.8
5 Bo Centers 854 Eagle High School 464   24:51.3 24:38.8 49:30.1
6 Ryan Mcminn 829 Highland HS 456   25:19.3 24:26.6 49:45.9
7 Elijah Weenig 837 Teton Region Composite 448   25:21.9 25:00.0 50:21.9
8 Walter Kriesien 842 Wood River High School 441   26:18.1 26:19.5 52:37.6
9 Kaden Gardner 849 Canyon County Composite Cycling 434   26:47.5 25:50.2 52:37.7
10 Grayson Perry 816 Eagle High School 427   26:35.3 26:05.9 52:41.3
11 Nick Dunn 835 Teton Region Composite 420   26:41.4 27:16.3 53:57.8
12 Tyler Greaves 824 Magic Valley Composite 414   27:29.6 26:35.9 54:05.5
13 Parker Smith 807 Eagle High School 408   27:23.7 27:25.4 54:49.2
14 Brendan Berti 832 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 402   28:02.4 27:05.2 55:07.6
15 Alex Goodwin 817 Eagle High School 396   27:21.3 28:01.7 55:23.1
16 Cade Bailey 846 Highland HS 390   27:27.5 27:56.4 55:23.9
17 Dakota Callister 810 Eagle High School 385   27:34.8 27:50.8 55:25.7
18 J Ashton Likes 812 Eagle High School 380   27:35.3 27:50.7 55:26.1
19 Elias Olsen 827 Magic Valley Composite 375   28:26.9 27:11.3 55:38.3
20 Grant Olson 819 Idaho Falls Composite Team 370   27:30.5 28:16.0 55:46.6
21 Triston Merrill 823 Madison 365   28:31.2 27:20.4 55:51.7
22 Alexander Wilhelm 831 Century High School 360   28:43.2 28:28.6 57:11.8
23 Will Price 845 Wood River High School 356   28:29.6 28:48.5 57:18.1
24 Samuel Johnson 839 Teton Region Composite 352   28:34.4 28:46.1 57:20.6
25 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 844 Wood River High School 348   29:37.6 27:50.3 57:27.9
26 Michael Zenger 866 Madison 344   30:01.3 28:41.5 58:42.8
27 Austin Fernand 864 Timberline High School 340   29:36.7 29:35.8 59:12.6
28 Justin Rydalch 821 Madison 336   29:37.3 29:46.4 59:23.8
29 Chase Ramos 804 Centennial High School 332   29:40.3 29:54.8 59:35.2
30 Austin Smith 830 Pocatello Pioneers 329   30:36.8 29:13.8 59:50.7
31 Brendan Smith 806 Eagle High School 326   30:37.6 29:18.5 59:56.2
32 Logan Parks 851 Eagle High School 323   30:53.3 31:00.6 1:01:53.9
33 Jack Jensen 840 Teton Region Composite 320   29:53.2 33:48.7 1:03:41.9
34 Luke Harrington 811 Eagle High School 317   32:17.8 31:27.8 1:03:45.7
35 Ryan Ellis 861 Canyon County Composite Cycling 314   34:01.5 33:25.3 1:07:26.9
36 Samuel Gunnerson 847 Eagle High School 311   34:16.2 34:11.7 1:08:27.9
37 Steev Lemon 856 Madison 308   33:52.6 34:51.1 1:08:43.7
38 Andrew Rolfe 820 Idaho Falls Composite Team 306   32:36.3 32:50.1 1:10:26.4
39 Tucker Menchaca 860 Middleton High School 304   35:16.5 35:12.8 1:10:29.3
40 Bridger Mobley 833 Sage International School 302   35:13.2 37:14.4 1:12:27.6
41 Elijah Kugath 822 Madison 300   34:42.6 38:09.7 1:12:52.4
42 Kyle Price 848 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 298   37:11.3 36:23.1 1:13:34.5
43 Sean Fugina 805 Eagle High School 296   35:34.9 40:53.2 1:16:28.1
44 Tyler Sessions 862 Eagle High School 294   34:40.7 42:17.6 1:16:58.3
45 Wells Crosby 828 Century High School 292   32:12.1 59:47.5 1:36:59.6
PL-46 Dallin Norris 74 Eagle High School 290   43:14.5 X X X X X X X X
PL-47 Camden Hopkins 815 Eagle High School 289   1:29:10.5 X X X X X X X X
DQ Wyatt Smith 808 Eagle High School DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
DQ Carson Leinberger 814 Eagle High School DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Lucas Beste 506 Wood River High School 500   23:30.4 22:13.3 45:43.8
2 Elliot Sweek 523 Wood River High School 490   23:31.2 22:17.8 45:49.1
3 Anders Nelson 511 Wood River High School 481   23:32.6 22:16.8 45:49.4
4 Jamison Peacock 520 Teton Region Composite 472   23:30.6 22:23.9 45:54.6
5 John Zenger 538 Madison 464   23:41.4 23:55.0 47:36.4
6 Brett Willis 544 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 456   24:16.5 24:21.6 48:38.2
7 Alex Kempf 515 Eagle High School 448   25:07.6 24:12.4 49:20.1
8 Brennen Dye 500 Pocatello Pioneers 441   25:05.2 24:46.1 49:51.4
9 Corban Ward 502 Twin Falls High School 434   25:53.1 24:55.5 50:48.6
10 Jonny Gilman 533 Eagle High School 427   25:52.3 25:04.2 50:56.5
11 Bodie Brownlee 507 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 420   26:47.7 24:50.6 51:38.3
12 Taylor Shanor 552 Teton Region Composite 414   26:36.5 25:38.6 52:15.1
13 Antonio Oros 532 Independent riders 408   26:07.5 26:26.8 52:34.3
14 Lyle Nelson 505 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 402   26:51.9 25:53.6 52:45.5
15 Bridger Bradley 545 Canyon County Composite Cycling 396   26:54.3 25:59.9 52:54.2
16 Austin Child 514 Madison 390   26:57.6 25:57.6 52:55.3
17 Ethan Wilson 522 Wood River High School 385   27:00.3 25:57.6 52:57.9
18 Samuel Burton 504 Century High School 380   26:49.3 26:09.5 52:58.9
19 Levi St.Clair 521 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 375   27:17.3 27:07.8 54:25.1
20 Kaden Buffaloe 503 Highland HS 370   27:14.8 28:21.7 55:36.6
21 Curtis Larsen 516 Wood River High School 365   28:21.3 27:17.1 55:38.4
22 Spencer OHarra 518 Borah High School 360   30:22.3 29:33.5 59:55.9
23 Oliver Hancock 509 Madison 356   30:29.3 30:52.1 1:01:21.4
24 Ethan Gay 508 Madison 352   30:33.4 31:28.9 1:02:02.3
25 Joshua Bailey 524 Madison 348   31:25.6 30:56.0 1:02:21.7
26 Brayden Shannon 543 Eagle High School 344   31:35.8 32:46.7 1:04:22.6
27 Elijah Ellsworth 531 Middleton High School 340   32:35.5 32:33.3 1:05:08.9
28 Chance Harrold 548 Garden Valley High School 336   31:27.8 34:04.8 1:05:32.6
29 Charles Roth 539 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   33:22.6 43:14.3 1:16:37.0
PL-30 Luke Robinson 546 Borah High School 329   43:35.3 X X X X X X X X
DQ Gabriel Paquette 519 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

JV Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Cooper Traveller 389 Twin Falls High School 540   20:37.5 20:50.8 21:46.1 1:03:14.5
2 James Roloff 381 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 530   20:37.9 20:49.4 21:47.3 1:03:14.7
3 Luke Dean 330 Wood River High School 521   21:56.2 21:56.4 22:40.1 1:06:32.8
4 Cooper Roquet 307 Wood River High School 512   22:06.8 22:23.3 22:33.8 1:07:03.9
5 Thomas Gebhards 348 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 504   22:41.1 22:32.3 22:54.0 1:08:07.4
6 Dugan Merrill 324 Madison 496   22:40.9 22:26.1 23:06.4 1:08:13.5
7 Cache Traveller 346 Twin Falls High School 488   22:38.2 22:48.8 23:05.8 1:08:32.9
8 Leo Corrales 370 Wood River High School 481   22:54.3 23:13.2 23:28.6 1:09:36.2
9 Kelton Williams 379 Madison 474   22:58.1 23:15.3 24:09.7 1:10:23.2
10 Hunter Brown 343 Madison 467   23:16.2 23:48.3 24:21.5 1:11:26.2
11 Landon Biedenbach 339 Twin Falls High School 460   24:23.3 23:41.0 24:19.8 1:12:24.2
12 Jacob Johnson 342 Borah High School 454   23:47.8 24:18.0 24:28.0 1:12:33.9
13 Thomas Harp 349 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   24:12.6 24:15.5 24:11.0 1:12:39.2
14 Landon Nurge 344 Wood River High School 442   24:39.5 24:09.1 24:38.0 1:13:26.7
15 Alek Konkol 337 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 436   24:11.7 24:37.6 24:38.3 1:13:27.7
16 Treasure Jensen 365 Pocatello Pioneers 430   24:22.9 24:03.6 25:18.6 1:13:45.2
17 Torry Clark 329 Idaho Falls Composite Team 425   24:15.4 24:39.6 25:02.4 1:13:57.5
18 Henry Whitney 309 Magic Valley Composite 420   24:39.4 24:35.2 24:56.2 1:14:10.9
19 Andrew Edson 388 Twin Falls High School 415   25:10.6 24:39.7 24:56.8 1:14:47.2
20 Jacob Campos 320 Pocatello Pioneers 410   25:13.6 25:23.5 25:10.7 1:15:47.9
21 Sheldon Hunting 326 Idaho Falls Composite Team 405   25:14.9 25:26.0 25:12.8 1:15:53.8
22 Mason Seamons 391 Borah High School 400   26:28.8 24:26.7 24:59.2 1:15:54.8
23 Hyrum Olsen 315 Magic Valley Composite 396   25:12.8 25:26.1 26:26.7 1:17:05.6
24 Hayden Irish 302 Sage International School 392   25:10.3 25:25.7 26:39.7 1:17:15.8
25 Chase Robinson 367 Sage International School 388   26:09.3 25:29.3 25:52.1 1:17:30.7
26 Landon Krause 331 Middleton High School 384   25:59.3 26:01.9 26:27.1 1:18:28.4
27 Lucas Barton 313 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 380   25:29.3 26:28.5 26:41.7 1:18:39.6
28 Hagen Hanson 390 Magic Valley Composite 376   25:48.6 26:51.8 26:49.0 1:19:29.5
29 Ryan Sumsion 387 Twin Falls High School 372   26:27.3 26:39.5 26:28.1 1:19:35.0
30 Zain Wood 310 Madison 369   26:53.2 26:55.5 25:47.1 1:19:36.0
31 Evan Magnusson 327 Borah High School 366   26:28.6 27:11.7 27:38.1 1:21:18.5
32 Brett Osborne 305 Eagle High School 363   27:03.1 27:16.6 27:25.5 1:21:45.2
33 Tor Gammelin 392 Teton Region Composite 360   27:10.4 27:12.5 27:45.1 1:22:08.1
34 Nathan Demarse 300 Middleton High School 357   28:00.2 27:05.7 27:24.2 1:22:30.2
35 Cole Puett 306 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 354   27:13.5 28:06.8 27:11.8 1:22:32.2
36 Joseph Kepler 361 Pocatello Pioneers 351   27:15.3 27:25.2 28:18.3 1:22:59.0
37 Mason Parker 374 Upper Valley Composite Team 348   27:06.2 29:04.4 27:13.4 1:23:24.1
38 Mitchell Dyer 336 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 346   26:34.1 28:52.1 27:57.9 1:23:24.2
39 Alex Hancock 311 Centennial High School 344   29:33.3 27:50.0 28:03.9 1:25:27.3
40 Ethan Mickelsen 358 Highland HS 342   29:11.4 28:46.8 27:29.4 1:25:27.7
41 KO Roach 345 Madison 340   28:50.9 28:29.5 28:19.3 1:25:39.7
42 Ethan Maury 350 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 338   28:30.1 28:50.2 29:18.8 1:26:39.2
43 Hugh Sheldon 341 Magic Valley Composite 336   29:32.3 28:47.0 28:21.4 1:26:40.8
44 Calvin Judd 363 Eagle High School 334   29:09.8 28:45.3 28:47.1 1:26:42.3
45 Connor Swersey 380 Salmon Composite 332   28:51.7 28:32.6 29:19.2 1:26:43.6
46 Jonah Dixon 321 Highland HS 330   28:20.8 29:24.0 28:59.9 1:26:44.8
47 Koty Olson 360 Salmon Composite 329   29:10.2 29:02.9 28:33.3 1:26:46.4
48 Ian Winans 335 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 328   29:49.5 29:33.3 29:58.2 1:29:21.1
49 Grant Breidenbach 354 Timberline High School 327   30:36.6 29:22.2 30:30.4 1:30:29.2
50 Thomas Mack 304 Middleton High School 326   29:05.9 30:13.4 32:03.0 1:31:22.5
51 Aaron Stites 347 Century High School 325   29:51.3 30:44.3 30:57.0 1:31:32.7
52 Clinton Peterson 372 Magic Valley Composite 324   30:47.6 31:39.8 30:47.8 1:33:15.2
53 Colby Seedall 386 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 323   29:40.4 32:40.7 31:56.5 1:34:17.7
PL-54 Cole Downey 322 Sage International School 322   31:03.3 32:10.0 X X X X X X X X
PL-55 Gavin Garey 356 Borah High School 321   29:43.7 33:34.8 X X X X X X X X
PL-56 Tyson Thueson 378 Madison 320   33:27.5 32:44.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-57 Blake Nunes 393 Canyon County Composite Cycling 319   36:26.5 32:07.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-58 Hunter Moore 325 Sage International School 318   34:23.6 34:53.3 X X X X X X X X
PL-59 Christopher Jacobson 303 Idaho Falls Composite Team 317   36:03.9 36:11.5 X X X X X X X X
PL-60 Creek Peterson 383 Magic Valley Composite 316   44:14.4 33:00.3 X X X X X X X X
DQ Nathaniel Mesplay 340 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Varsity Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Ian Mullens 55 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 575   20:20.5 20:41.0 21:09.5 21:38.4 1:23:49.6
2 Alec Miller 57 Canyon County Composite Cycling 565   21:01.8 20:41.5 21:39.8 21:33.7 1:24:56.9
3 Henry Raff 56 Wood River High School 556   21:22.4 21:08.2 21:32.8 21:26.1 1:25:29.7
4 Grant Gardner 52 Highland HS 547   21:03.5 21:00.0 21:59.9 21:56.6 1:26:00.2
5 Brady Smith 54 Magic Valley Composite 539   22:00.9 21:54.5 22:24.0 22:20.6 1:28:40.2
6 Spencer Ferrer 51 Eagle High School 531   21:21.3 21:32.1 22:50.4 22:57.3 1:28:41.2
7 Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse 59 Wood River High School 523   22:21.5 22:21.9 22:21.2 22:39.0 1:29:43.7
8 Coleby Ketterman 53 Century High School 516   22:01.9 22:41.8 22:56.4 23:10.1 1:30:50.4
9 Thomas McDonagh 50 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 509   22:00.5 22:42.6 23:48.9 23:35.1 1:32:07.3
10 Nielsen Lundgren 62 Magic Valley Composite 502   22:29.9 23:10.4 23:23.2 23:28.0 1:32:31.6
11 Graham MacDonald. 60 Canyon County Composite Cycling 495   25:38.3 26:06.2 27:04.9 26:44.6 1:45:34.2
12 Clyde Montgomery 64 Wood River High School 489   25:15.7 26:38.0 25:54.9 27:46.5 1:45:35.2