Individual Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Madison Lee 704 Teton Region Composite 500   27:03.8 27:11.4 54:15.2
2 Camden Mullens 700 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 490   30:18.6 31:15.1 1:01:33.7
3 Paige DeShields 710 Wood River High School 481   32:12.6 30:50.5 1:03:03.1
4 Erica Gardner 703 Highland HS 472   31:31.6 32:53.7 1:04:25.3
5 Sara Olerud 707 Teton Region Composite 464   34:35.4 33:15.2 1:07:50.6
6 Marisa Shalz 701 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 456   34:21.1 34:34.3 1:08:55.4
7 Geneva Dupuis 702 Wood River High School 448   34:20.8 34:36.0 1:08:56.8
8 Sage LeMay 706 Sage International School 441   34:37.7 35:36.4 1:10:14.1
9 Luci Kraska 711 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 434   35:27.3 35:23.3 1:10:50.6
10 Izzy Ojukwu 708 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 427   37:43.3 40:21.9 1:18:05.3
DQ Abi Stucky 705 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Sydnie George 405 Highland HS 500   29:13.1 28:30.1 57:43.2
2 Dana Murray 402 Eagle High School 490   29:12.3 29:21.4 58:33.7
3 Lily Scarrow 403 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 481   30:46.6 31:07.1 1:01:53.8
4 Madeline Biggers 407 Wood River High School 472   31:32.5 32:37.1 1:04:09.6
5 Anna Gussner 409 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 464   30:14.7 35:08.8 1:05:23.6
6 Signe Noergaard 410 Sage International School 456   35:53.3 36:22.9 1:12:16.3
7 Kaylee Godfrey 408 Century High School 448   37:34.2 40:29.4 1:18:03.7
8 Savana Swan 404 Wood River High School 441   37:34.8 43:22.5 1:20:57.4
PL-9 Baylee Boggess 411 Magic Valley Composite 434   55:05.4 X X X X X X X X

JV Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Shelby Galinat 110 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 540   24:29.2 24:04.2 48:33.4
2 Mary Brackett 118 Twin Falls High School 530   24:29.4 24:12.1 48:41.5
3 Morgan Hurst 111 Madison 521   26:42.8 26:30.8 53:13.6
4 Ariana Woods 122 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 512   27:06.7 26:32.6 53:39.4
5 Katelyn Murray 138 Eagle High School 504   27:04.5 27:13.1 54:17.7
6 Kaia Jensen 129 Wood River High School 496   27:06.7 27:12.2 54:18.9
7 Makenna Scott 126 Pocatello Pioneers 488   28:24.9 29:11.2 57:36.1
8 Penny Hope 127 Wood River High School 481   28:15.8 29:36.6 57:52.4
9 Ellie Dunn 103 Teton Region Composite 474   28:48.0 31:05.3 59:53.3
10 Jessica Knickrehm 105 Eagle High School 467   30:30.6 29:40.4 1:00:11.1
11 Elliani Bailey 116 Highland HS 460   29:49.0 30:32.0 1:00:21.0
12 Paige Roehling 120 Eagle High School 454   31:13.4 32:35.9 1:03:49.4
13 Carly Werdel 125 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 448   32:08.9 31:45.3 1:03:54.3
14 Brennah Vogt 121 Sage International School 442   32:37.9 32:16.9 1:04:54.9
15 Lauren Caven 134 Eagle High School 436   32:38.2 33:13.0 1:05:51.2
16 Halle Hopkins 104 Eagle High School 430   32:11.1 34:46.0 1:06:57.1
17 Emily Horrocks 131 Century High School 425   34:16.8 35:17.5 1:09:34.4
18 Jenna Bishop 102 Borah High School 420   35:21.6 34:32.3 1:09:53.9
19 Annie Schubert 101 Eagle High School 415   36:51.7 37:19.9 1:14:11.6
20 Felice Godfrey 132 Century High School 410   37:17.2 37:51.9 1:15:09.1
21 Sarah Jane Clawson 109 Idaho Falls Composite Team 405   36:09.8 39:39.7 1:15:49.6
22 Mikayla Neff 106 Borah High School 400   37:18.6 40:03.4 1:17:22.1
PL-23 Marisa Pemsler 113 Eagle High School 396   41:00.3 X X X X X X X X
PL-24 Kristin Dwyer 100 Borah High School 392   41:19.7 X X X X X X X X
PL-25 Caitlin Briggs 119 Idaho Falls Composite Team 388   43:47.7 X X X X X X X X

Varsity Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 9 Wood River High School 575   23:07.5 22:38.7 23:24.6 1:09:10.9
2 Paige Smith 5 Magic Valley Composite 565   24:31.9 25:11.8 25:42.1 1:15:25.8
3 Abby Youngwerth 6 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 556   24:43.8 26:11.9 24:47.2 1:15:43.1
4 Luma Randolph 8 Wood River High School 547   24:43.5 25:46.3 26:17.6 1:16:47.5
5 Page Bitz 1 Canyon County Composite Cycling 539   27:08.1 27:59.1 28:38.5 1:23:45.8
6 Grace Green 2 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 531   27:09.5 29:42.8 29:40.6 1:26:32.9
DQ Makena Gove 7 Wood River High School DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X