Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School 500   32:37.2 33:11.7 1:05:48.9
2 Lila Hess 707 Wood River High School 490   33:04.3 34:36.4 1:07:40.7
3 Aisley Grohusky 721 Wood River High School 481   34:04.4 36:41.3 1:10:45.7
4 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   34:52.7 36:12.2 1:11:04.9
5 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School 464   34:56.1 36:09.4 1:11:05.6
6 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School 456   35:55.5 38:07.3 1:14:02.8
7 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 448   36:17.9 38:25.6 1:14:43.5
8 Ellie Otradosky 704 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   37:30.5 37:16.8 1:14:47.3
9 Ensi Armacost 745 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   36:41.4 38:07.7 1:14:49.2
10 Eloise Pendl-Hebert 705 Wood River High School 427   37:00.1 38:09.9 1:15:10.1
11 Camas Filbert 709 Wood River High School 420   36:14.3 38:56.0 1:15:10.3
12 Evalyn Wogoman 725 Jackson Hole Composite 414   37:16.7 38:25.8 1:15:42.6
13 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 408   38:06.4 40:30.4 1:18:36.9
14 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite 402   38:14.6 40:52.7 1:19:07.3
15 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School 396   39:10.8 41:27.6 1:20:38.4
16 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School 390   40:07.3 41:22.2 1:21:29.6
17 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 385   43:09.2 44:46.6 1:27:55.9
18 Catherine Bingaman 731 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   43:12.4 45:12.6 1:28:25.1
19 Aila Bolen 700 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   43:15.9 46:31.5 1:29:47.4
20 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings 370   42:50.5 44:49.1 1:32:39.6
21 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 365   44:42.7 48:49.9 1:33:32.6
22 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School 360   46:07.3 47:29.6 1:33:36.9
23 Brynn smith 724 Middleton Vikings 356   46:11.3 48:49.7 1:35:01.1
24 Skade Quesnel 706 Wood River High School 352   46:09.3 51:48.1 1:37:57.4
PL-25 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School 348   52:49.8 X X X X 52:49.8
PL-26 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   54:52.2 X X X X 54:52.2
PL-27 Brooke fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School 340   56:45.3 X X X X 56:45.3
PL-28 Makena Davisson 703 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 336   57:35.5 X X X X 57:35.5

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School 500   37:15.5 38:33.6 1:15:49.1
2 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School 490   39:58.5 40:05.6 1:20:04.1
3 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School 481   40:42.5 40:01.3 1:20:43.9
4 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School 472   39:02.5 41:43.6 1:20:46.1
5 Mattie Peine 415 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 464   41:03.2 40:22.1 1:21:25.3
6 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite 456   40:13.7 41:35.1 1:21:48.8
7 Adael Ashment 412 Madison High School 448   40:21.4 41:28.2 1:21:49.6
8 Mika Gnadinger 432 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   39:48.5 42:20.2 1:22:08.7
9 Lyla Wilmer 410 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 434   40:48.7 43:55.6 1:24:44.4
10 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School 427   44:10.5 45:24.6 1:29:35.1
11 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings 420   42:27.4 48:24.2 1:30:51.6
12 Harley Morgan 439 Centennial High School 414   44:16.5 47:05.7 1:31:22.2
13 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School 408   46:21.8 48:07.3 1:34:29.1
14 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 402   45:09.3 51:18.4 1:36:27.7
15 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School 396   46:17.5 53:17.3 1:39:34.9
16 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School 390   50:42.5 51:50.1 1:42:32.7
17 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School 385   50:53.6 52:30.1 1:43:23.7
18 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School 380   51:11.8 55:00.1 1:46:11.9
19 Ashlyn Fackrell 403 Rigby High School 375   52:33.7 55:35.6 1:48:09.3
PL-20 Sami Chandler-Younce 407 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 370   55:26.8 X X X X 55:26.8
PL-21 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School 365   56:18.2 X X X X 56:18.2
PL-22 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School 360   1:17:19.7 X X X X 1:17:19.7

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School 540   32:03.5 33:01.7 1:05:05.2
2 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School 530   32:05.9 36:01.5 1:08:07.5
3 Allyson Selander 119 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 521   34:02.7 35:46.8 1:09:49.6
4 Annika Langdon 116 Borah High School 512   35:30.1 35:42.2 1:11:12.3
5 Olivia Bingaman 103 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 504   35:38.9 36:17.9 1:11:56.8
6 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 496   36:03.5 38:48.9 1:14:52.4
7 Teagan Boggess 107 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 488   36:59.2 39:19.6 1:16:18.8
8 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite 481   37:43.5 39:20.2 1:17:03.7
9 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School 474   37:42.2 39:48.8 1:17:31.1
10 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School 467   42:11.4 36:34.9 1:18:46.3
11 Natalie Woodard 112 Capital High School 460   38:55.5 39:53.2 1:18:48.7
12 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 454   41:09.0 45:16.1 1:26:25.1
13 Chloe Hopkins 110 Eagle High School 448   41:54.7 54:02.9 1:35:57.7

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School 575   29:13.2 30:50.0 31:17.5 1:31:20.9
2 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite 565   30:23.9 32:29.4 32:32.3 1:35:25.6
3 Nekane Powell 13 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 556   31:44.1 34:37.2 34:59.2 1:41:20.6
4 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School 547   33:07.3 34:23.5 34:05.7 1:41:36.6
5 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 539   33:03.1 34:42.0 35:08.4 1:42:53.5
6 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School 531   33:36.2 34:37.3 36:06.1 1:44:19.7
7 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite 523   33:32.1 35:08.6 36:19.5 1:45:00.3
8 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School 516   33:14.5 35:53.3 36:16.7 1:45:24.5
9 Amelie Bradley 16 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 509   33:18.5 35:38.1 37:33.5 1:46:30.2
PL-10 Brynne Kundrick 9 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 502   34:46.8 38:09.6 X X X X 1:12:56.4