Team Results - Galena Gallop


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League
Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
 
1 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team       2,202  
  Ian Mullens Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Abby Youngwerth Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Shelby Galinat JV Girls F 1 540 *
  Grace Green Varsity Girls F 6 531 *
  James Roloff JV Boys M 2 530
  Thomas McDonagh Varsity Boys M 9 509
  Camden Mullens Freshman Girls F 2 490
  Lily Scarrow Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  Anna Gussner Sophomore Girls F 5 464
  Brett Willis Sophomore Boys M 6 456
  Marisa Shalz Freshman Girls F 6 456
  Carly Werdel JV Girls F 13 448
  Alek Konkol JV Boys M 15 436
  Luci Kraska Freshman Girls F 9 434
  Izzy Ojukwu Freshman Girls F 10 427
  Bodie Brownlee Sophomore Boys M 11 420
  Lucas Barton JV Boys M 27 380
  Cole Puett JV Boys M 35 354
  Mitchell Dyer JV Boys M 38 346
  Ethan Maury JV Boys M 42 338
  Charles Roth Sophomore Boys M 29 332
  Gabriel Paquette Sophomore Boys M DQ 0
  Nathaniel Mesplay JV Boys M DQ 0
  Abi Stucky Freshman Girls F DQ 0
2 Wood River High School       2,201  
  Anja Jensen Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  Henry Raff Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Luma Randolph Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  Luke Dean JV Boys M 3 521
  Cooper Roquet JV Boys M 4 512
  Lucas Beste Sophomore Boys M 1 500
  Kaia Jensen JV Girls F 6 496
  Elliot Sweek Sophomore Boys M 2 490
  Clyde Montgomery Varsity Boys M 12 489
  Anders Nelson Sophomore Boys M 3 481
  Aidan Payer Freshman Boys M 3 481
  Penny Hope JV Girls F 8 481
  Paige DeShields Freshman Girls F 3 481
  Leo Corrales JV Boys M 8 481
  Madeline Biggers Sophomore Girls F 4 472
  Geneva Dupuis Freshman Girls F 7 448
  Landon Nurge JV Boys M 14 442
  Walter Kriesien Freshman Boys M 8 441
  Savana Swan Sophomore Girls F 8 441
  Ethan Wilson Sophomore Boys M 17 385
  Curtis Larsen Sophomore Boys M 21 365
  Will Price Freshman Boys M 23 356
  Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse Freshman Boys M 25 348
  Makena Gove Varsity Girls F DQ 0
3 Magic Valley Composite       2,106  
  Paige Smith Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Brady Smith Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Nielsen Lundgren Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Dylan Fluckiger Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  Baylee Boggess Sophomore Girls F PL-9 434
  Henry Whitney JV Boys M 18 420
  Tyler Greaves Freshman Boys M 12 414
  Hyrum Olsen JV Boys M 23 396
  Hagen Hanson JV Boys M 28 376
  Elias Olsen Freshman Boys M 19 375
  Hugh Sheldon JV Boys M 43 336
  Clinton Peterson JV Boys M 52 324
  Creek Peterson JV Boys M PL-60 316
4 Canyon County Composite Cycling       2,047  
  Alec Miller Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  Page Bitz Varsity Girls F 5 539 *
  Graham MacDonald. Varsity Boys M 11 495 *
  Thomas Harp JV Boys M 13 448 *
  Kaden Gardner Freshman Boys M 9 434
  Bridger Bradley Sophomore Boys M 15 396
  Blake Nunes JV Boys M PL-57 319
  Ryan Ellis Freshman Boys M 35 314
5 Twin Falls High School       2,018  
  Cooper Traveller JV Boys M 1 540 *
  Mary Brackett JV Girls F 2 530 *
  Cache Traveller JV Boys M 7 488 *
  Landon Biedenbach JV Boys M 11 460 *
  Corban Ward Sophomore Boys M 9 434
  Andrew Edson JV Boys M 19 415
  Ryan Sumsion JV Boys M 29 372
6 Eagle High School       2,015  
  Spencer Ferrer Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  Katelyn Murray JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Jarret Ferrer Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  Dana Murray Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  Jessica Knickrehm JV Girls F 10 467
  Bo Centers Freshman Boys M 5 464
  Paige Roehling JV Girls F 12 454
  Alex Kempf Sophomore Boys M 7 448
  Lauren Caven JV Girls F 15 436
  Halle Hopkins JV Girls F 16 430
  Jonny Gilman Sophomore Boys M 10 427
  Grayson Perry Freshman Boys M 10 427
  Annie Schubert JV Girls F 19 415
  Parker Smith Freshman Boys M 13 408
  Alex Goodwin Freshman Boys M 15 396
  Marisa Pemsler JV Girls F PL-23 396
  Dakota Callister Freshman Boys M 17 385
  J Ashton Likes Freshman Boys M 18 380
  Brett Osborne JV Boys M 32 363
  Brayden Shannon Sophomore Boys M 26 344
  Calvin Judd JV Boys M 44 334
  Brendan Smith Freshman Boys M 31 326
  Logan Parks Freshman Boys M 32 323
  Luke Harrington Freshman Boys M 34 317
  Samuel Gunnerson Freshman Boys M 36 311
  Sean Fugina Freshman Boys M 43 296
  Tyler Sessions Freshman Boys M 44 294
  Dallin Norris Freshman Boys M PL-46 290
  Camden Hopkins Freshman Boys M PL-47 289
  Wyatt Smith Freshman Boys M DQ 0
  Carson Leinberger Freshman Boys M DQ 0
7 Highland HS       1,979  
  Grant Gardner Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  Sydnie George Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Erica Gardner Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  Elliani Bailey JV Girls F 11 460 *
  Ryan Mcminn Freshman Boys M 6 456
  Cade Bailey Freshman Boys M 16 390
  Kaden Buffaloe Sophomore Boys M 20 370
  Ethan Mickelsen JV Boys M 40 342
  Jonah Dixon JV Boys M 46 330
8 Madison       1,958  
  Morgan Hurst JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Dugan Merrill JV Boys M 6 496 *
  Kelton Williams JV Boys M 9 474 *
  Hunter Brown JV Boys M 10 467 *
  John Zenger Sophomore Boys M 5 464
  Austin Child Sophomore Boys M 16 390
  Zain Wood JV Boys M 30 369
  Triston Merrill Freshman Boys M 21 365
  Oliver Hancock Sophomore Boys M 23 356
  Ethan Gay Sophomore Boys M 24 352
  Joshua Bailey Sophomore Boys M 25 348
  Michael Zenger Freshman Boys M 26 344
  KO Roach JV Boys M 41 340
  Justin Rydalch Freshman Boys M 28 336
  Tyson Thueson JV Boys M PL-56 320
  Steev Lemon Freshman Boys M 37 308
  Elijah Kugath Freshman Boys M 41 300
9 Teton Region Composite       1,910  
  Madison Lee Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  Ellie Dunn JV Girls F 9 474 *
  Jamison Peacock Sophomore Boys M 4 472 *
  Sara Olerud Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  Elijah Weenig Freshman Boys M 7 448
  Nick Dunn Freshman Boys M 11 420
  Taylor Shanor Sophomore Boys M 12 414
  Tor Gammelin JV Boys M 33 360
  Samuel Johnson Freshman Boys M 24 352
  Jack Jensen Freshman Boys M 33 320
10 Century High School       1,799  
  Coleby Ketterman Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  Kaylee Godfrey Sophomore Girls F 7 448 *
  Emily Horrocks JV Girls F 17 425 *
  Felice Godfrey JV Girls F 20 410 *
  Samuel Burton Sophomore Boys M 18 380
  Alexander Wilhelm Freshman Boys M 22 360
  Aaron Stites JV Boys M 51 325
  Wells Crosby Freshman Boys M 45 292
11 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team       1,793  
  Ariana Woods JV Girls F 4 512 *
  Thomas Gebhards JV Boys M 5 504 *
  Lyle Nelson Sophomore Boys M 14 402 *
  Levi St.Clair Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
12 Pocatello Pioneers       1,769  
  Makenna Scott JV Girls F 7 488 *
  Brennen Dye Sophomore Boys M 8 441 *
  Treasure Jensen JV Boys M 16 430 *
  Jacob Campos JV Boys M 20 410 *
  Joseph Kepler JV Boys M 36 351
  Austin Smith Freshman Boys M 30 329
13 Sage International School       1,731  
  Signe Noergaard Sophomore Girls F 6 456 *
  Brennah Vogt JV Girls F 14 442 *
  Sage LeMay Freshman Girls F 8 441 *
  Hayden Irish JV Boys M 24 392 *
  Chase Robinson JV Boys M 25 388
  Cole Downey JV Boys M PL-54 322
  Hunter Moore JV Boys M PL-58 318
  Bridger Mobley Freshman Boys M 40 302
14 Idaho Falls Composite Team       1,707  
  Wyatt Matheson Freshman Boys M 4 472 *
  Torry Clark JV Boys M 17 425 *
  Sarah Jane Clawson JV Girls F 21 405 *
  Sheldon Hunting JV Boys M 21 405 *
  Caitlin Briggs JV Girls F PL-25 388
  Grant Olson Freshman Boys M 20 370
  Christopher Jacobson JV Boys M PL-59 317
  Andrew Rolfe Freshman Boys M 38 306
15 Borah High School       1,674  
  Jacob Johnson JV Boys M 12 454 *
  Jenna Bishop JV Girls F 18 420 *
  Mason Seamons JV Boys M 22 400 *
  Mikayla Neff JV Girls F 22 400 *
  Kristin Dwyer JV Girls F PL-24 392
  Evan Magnusson JV Boys M 31 366
  Spencer OHarra Sophomore Boys M 22 360
  Luke Robinson Sophomore Boys M PL-30 329
  Gavin Garey JV Boys M PL-55 321
16 Middleton High School       1,081  
  Landon Krause JV Boys M 26 384 *
  Nathan Demarse JV Boys M 34 357 *
  Elijah Ellsworth Sophomore Boys M 27 340 *
  Thomas Mack JV Boys M 50 326
  Tucker Menchaca Freshman Boys M 39 304
17 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS       1,053  
  Brendan Berti Freshman Boys M 14 402 *
  Ian Winans JV Boys M 48 328 *
  Colby Seedall JV Boys M 53 323 *
  Kyle Price Freshman Boys M 42 298
18 Centennial High School       676  
  Alex Hancock JV Boys M 39 344 *
  Chase Ramos Freshman Boys M 29 332 *
19 Timberline High School       667  
  Austin Fernand Freshman Boys M 27 340 *
  Grant Breidenbach JV Boys M 49 327 *
20 Salmon Composite       661  
  Connor Swersey JV Boys M 45 332 *
  Koty Olson JV Boys M 47 329 *
21 Independent riders       408  
  Antonio Oros Sophomore Boys M 13 408 *
22 Upper Valley Composite Team       348  
  Mason Parker JV Boys M 37 348 *
23 Garden Valley High School       336  
  Chance Harrold Sophomore Boys M 28 336 *