Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Michael Gregg 6017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   30:58.5
2 Bladen Wave 6014 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   33:14.6
3 Landen Gasaway 6013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   33:14.6
4 Braxton Gerard 6019 Eagle High School 472   33:18.6
5 Kai VanBueren 6042 Wood River High School 464   33:30.8
6 Colton Petsch 6051 Jackson Hole Composite 456   35:11.9
7 Cooper Berg 6012 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   35:33.5
8 Jordan Tattersall 6007 Jackson Hole Composite 441   35:35.7
9 Cameron Barlow 6009 Jackson Hole Composite 434   35:38.7
10 Jack Koeckeritz 6034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   35:39.5
11 Tyler Trotter 6052 Teton Valley Composite 420   36:36.1
12 Graham Ragsdale 6045 Middleton Vikings 414   36:57.4
13 Bryson Lee 6022 Centennial High School 408   38:41.7
14 Malcolm Welch 6010 Jackson Hole Composite 402   38:55.3
15 Beck Jordan 6080 Teton Valley Composite 396   39:35.5
16 Henry Patterson 6004 Magic Valley Composite 390   39:41.8
17 Liam Jensen 6082 Wood River High School 385   41:00.1
18 Neal Davidson 6081 Madison High School 380   41:33.8
19 Wesley Chandler 6031 Timberline High School 375   41:46.3
20 Ryder McKinlay 6027 Madison High School 370   41:48.6
21 Asher Reinke 6003 Magic Valley Composite 365   42:03.6
22 Parker Gotham 6076 Jackson Hole Composite 360   42:04.3
23 Gavin Davies 6020 Eagle High School 356   42:32.9
24 Colt Featherstone 6021 Capital High School 352   43:14.3
25 Finn Walker 6053 Idaho Falls Composite 348   43:16.7
26 Coleman Saulters 6063 Teton Valley Composite 344   43:29.3
27 Cache Jensen 6047 Teton Valley Composite 340   43:47.9
28 Grady Jensen 6015 Teton Valley Composite 336   43:55.6
29 Tristan Boloix 6041 Wood River High School 332   44:18.8
30 Joseph Welker 6037 Centennial High School 329   44:48.2
31 Mica Hepworth 6026 Madison High School 326   44:59.8
32 Hank Huntsman 6043 Wood River High School 323   45:01.2
33 Parker Jenkins 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 320   45:19.1
34 Dylan Bothman 6001 Mountain View High School 317   45:34.1
35 Daxton Zook 6033 Pinedale High School 314   47:14.8
36 Carson Tucker 6038 Timberline High School 311   47:30.1
37 Shea Mexia 6030 Timberline High School 308   47:30.6
38 Keller Bolen 6018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 306   47:54.5
39 Koen Smelser 6011 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 304   48:54.1
40 Cade Tucker 6039 Timberline High School 302   52:12.6
41 Broc Morris 6028 Madison High School 300   56:30.6
42 Cash Borg 6036 Eagle High School 298   58:34.8
43 Max Hansen 6005 Thunder Ridge Composite 296   59:42.6
44 Eugene Spankie 6057 Jackson Hole Composite 294   1:04:25.6

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Owen Lancaster 7097 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   31:14.2
2 Caleb Bender 7020 Teton Valley Composite 490   31:31.9
3 Oliver Welcker 7131 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 481   31:38.1
4 Seth Weller 7095 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   32:32.7
5 Toby Klasner 7093 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   32:34.2
6 Ryder Tanner 7015 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   32:34.6
7 Wyatt Crego 7089 Wood River High School 448   33:18.8
8 Conrad Alexander 7096 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 441   33:33.6
9 Dominick "Joey" Guliuzza 7094 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   33:41.7
10 Theo Taft 7090 Jackson Hole Composite 427   33:46.6
11 Jalen Tattersall 7011 Jackson Hole Composite 420   33:48.6
12 Charlie Bigelow 7091 Jackson Hole Composite 414   33:48.7
13 Ben Gross 7066 Wood River High School 408   33:49.5
14 Landon Christensen 7057 Madison High School 402   34:04.4
15 Owen Parker 7054 Madison High School 396   34:13.8
16 Dagan Restuccia 7019 Teton Valley Composite 390   34:35.8
17 Zach Quesnel 7068 Wood River High School 385   34:37.5
18 Sawyer smith 7037 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   34:41.2
19 Joshua Ellsworth 7048 Capital High School 375   34:41.7
20 Jonah Larson 7049 Centennial High School 370   34:52.9
21 Erik Hurst 7058 Madison High School 365   35:17.5
22 Wyatt Dunn 7062 Wood River High School 360   35:29.2
23 Davis Higley 7004 Magic Valley Composite 356   35:31.5
24 Rayce Nelson 7063 Wood River High School 352   35:35.6
25 Keenan Kelly 7092 Jackson Hole Composite 348   35:39.4
26 Garren Lowry 7000 Mountain View High School 344   35:45.5
27 Kaden Barnes 7073 Eagle High School 340   35:46.3
28 Bayley Ames 7098 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 336   36:05.3
29 Henry Borg 7085 Eagle High School 332   36:05.8
30 Mateo Kowalczyk 7041 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   36:07.8
31 Austin Pickett 7003 Magic Valley Composite 326   37:21.9
32 Carson Jacobson 7001 Magic Valley Composite 323   38:20.8
33 Oliver Peine 7071 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 320   38:38.7
34 Carter Harrison 7029 Middleton Vikings 317   39:45.6
35 Crew Nordfelt 7056 Madison High School 314   40:42.4
36 Nathan Cyr 7017 Teton Valley Composite 311   41:10.7
37 Adam Wright 7002 Magic Valley Composite 308   41:43.5
38 Finn Moon 7030 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 306   42:09.3
39 Orrie DeShields 7065 Wood River High School 304   43:50.8

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver smith 8114 Wood River High School 500   27:45.5
2 Dexter Morrison 8115 Wood River High School 490   29:15.8
3 Branden Keetch 8097 Centennial High School 481   29:27.2
4 Henry Wilmer 8128 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 472   29:43.2
5 Hayden Wieloh 8036 Jackson Hole Composite 464   29:56.4
6 Spencer Ferries 8087 Wood River High School 456   29:57.4
7 Logan Bothman 8030 Mountain View High School 448   31:07.6
8 James Tolson 8035 Jackson Hole Composite 441   31:25.9
9 Fisher Anderson 8059 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 434   31:56.2
10 Drew Davidson 8075 Madison High School 427   31:56.3
11 Mason VanOverbeke 8095 Capital High School 420   32:06.5
12 Brixton Jordan 8153 Teton Valley Composite 414   32:18.7
13 Mason Ward 8006 Magic Valley Composite 408   32:53.6
14 Ethan Page 8070 Centennial High School 402   32:57.4
15 Evan Jordan 8089 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 396   32:57.5
16 Gavin Smart 8086 Wood River High School 390   33:00.5
17 Alex Walters 8105 Madison High School 385   33:21.2
18 Jace Einerson 8108 Madison High School 380   33:22.2
19 Miles Huseby 8020 Jackson Hole Composite 375   33:34.2
20 Drew Rojas 8011 Borah High School 370   33:41.1
21 Lincoln Allen 8134 Middleton Vikings 365   33:47.5
22 Henry Williamson 8067 Centennial High School 360   34:06.7
23 Noah Streif 8090 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   34:15.3
24 Isaac Westhora 8019 Middleton Vikings 352   34:20.5
25 Ryan Brown 8107 Madison High School 348   34:27.8
26 Miller Heider 8116 Magic Valley Composite 344   34:30.6
27 Gaven Quigley 8032 Magic Valley Composite 340   34:33.1
28 Mikey Abercrombie 8092 Eagle High School 336   34:33.1
29 Izahia Baker 8157 Centennial High School 332   35:22.6

Male 8th Grade C

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Teddy Hobbs 8156 Wood River High School 500   33:41.8
2 Carter Martinez 8064 Eagle High School 490   37:24.9
3 Ryker Apple 8158 Middleton Vikings 481   37:27.6
4 Lochlan Govier 8043 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   37:59.8
5 Jack Stolte 8021 Jackson Hole Composite 464   38:11.1
6 Cameron Cadwell 8055 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 456   38:49.1
7 Ryan Sandoz 8132 Wood River High School 448   38:49.7
8 Isaac Hawkes 8042 Thunder Ridge Composite 441   39:08.9
9 Ethan Baird 8154 Idaho Falls Composite 434   39:22.2
10 Morgan Reche 8062 Eagle High School 427   39:25.3
11 Aleczander Hanks 8053 Wood River High School 420   39:36.6
12 Brayden Derricott 8161 Magic Valley Composite 414   39:37.1
13 Christopher Ives 8002 Magic Valley Composite 408   39:38.5
14 Adam Boesiger 8009 Magic Valley Composite 402   40:04.9
15 Preston Griffeth 8136 Centennial High School 396   41:17.5
16 Eli Brown 8077 Madison High School 390   41:28.2
17 Wyatt Crumrine 8012 Borah High School 385   42:05.3
18 Noah Hill 8052 Wood River High School 380   43:46.1
19 Douglas Shook 8163 Magic Valley Composite 375   43:47.1
20 Collin McLaughlin 8007 Magic Valley Composite 370   44:43.9
21 Jack McDaniel 8068 Centennial High School 365   44:56.3
22 Harrison smith 8029 Idaho Falls Composite 360   45:04.1
23 Nate Taylor 8050 Madison High School 356   45:15.1
24 Kaden Siniff 8016 Garden Valley High School 352   45:25.5
25 Kyler Biggs 8015 Thunder Ridge Composite 348   45:28.1
26 Jackson Davis 8051 Madison High School 344   46:23.6
27 Per Dixon 8162 Wood River High School 340   47:49.1
28 Jamison Snell 8054 Pinedale High School 336   48:25.7
29 Cade Andersen 8022 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 332   48:28.3
30 Caleb Kelsey 8040 Magic Valley Composite 329   53:41.9
31 Noah Wright 8139 Wood River High School 326   54:43.1
32 Hyrum Kunzler 8049 Madison High School 323   58:29.8
33 Albert Thomas 8044 Idaho Falls Composite 320   1:06:53.1

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Solomon Arndt 7129 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   36:42.9
2 Chris Perez 7064 Wood River High School 490   37:57.6
3 Scott Anderson 7045 Eagle High School 481   38:40.3
4 Mason Hill 7005 Magic Valley Composite 472   38:40.4
5 John Niederhauser 7046 Eagle High School 464   38:43.1
6 Tyler Schaller Nisbet 7032 Teton Valley Composite 456   41:43.6
7 Wesley Brown 7075 Madison High School 448   42:19.3
8 Jimmy Lienert 7021 Teton Valley Composite 441   42:57.1
9 Ryker McCormick 7012 Jackson Hole Composite 434   42:59.1
10 Henry Bennett 7113 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   43:11.5
11 McKay Wilson 7084 Wood River High School 420   43:35.6
12 Kage Averett 7076 Madison High School 414   43:48.5
13 Lucas Fazzio 7125 Thunder Ridge Composite 408   43:53.7
14 Gerasimos Agoudemos 7072 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 402   44:05.6
15 Andrew Ashby 7079 Madison High School 396   44:07.8
16 Bryson Dahlstrom 7009 Middleton Vikings 390   44:37.1
17 Jacob Fackrell 7008 Rigby High School 385   44:51.6
18 Jackson Martin 7027 Magic Valley Composite 380   44:53.3
19 Asher Serrano 7055 Madison High School 375   44:56.8
20 Will Bybee 7007 Thunder Ridge Composite 370   45:06.2
21 Carter Singleton 7077 Madison High School 365   48:00.2
22 Kayson Muir 7080 Madison High School 360   49:40.5
23 Luke Miller 7067 Wood River High School 356   50:44.8
24 Sebastian McReynolds 7014 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 352   56:07.8
25 Cannon Franks 7074 Eagle High School 348   1:04:55.9
26 Easton Aponte 7081 Madison High School 344   1:16:01.2

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Owen Strand 8142 Jackson Hole Composite 500   31:55.3
2 Bodhi Boschen 8143 Jackson Hole Composite 490   32:04.8
3 Austin Welch 8031 Magic Valley Composite 481   32:43.3
4 Joseph DiMarco 8145 Jackson Hole Composite 472   33:11.6
5 Keane Hultman 8151 Jackson Hole Composite 464   33:38.7
6 Jens Christensen 8106 Madison High School 456   33:48.7
7 Wyatt Vandiver 8084 Wood River High School 448   34:07.9
8 Owen Thompson 8088 Wood River High School 441   34:09.4
9 Sidney Looney 8037 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   34:50.3
10 Miles Denning 8025 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   34:52.8
11 Garrett Mann 8027 Teton Valley Composite 420   35:14.7
12 Simon Densmer 8066 Capital High School 414   35:34.4
13 Lucas smith 8085 Wood River High School 408   35:36.6
14 Dylan Benson 8113 Wood River High School 402   35:44.9
15 Levi Karren 8074 Madison High School 396   35:53.9
16 Tanner Hancock 8076 Madison High School 390   35:54.3
17 Cody Cordingley 8018 Rigby High School 385   35:56.1
18 Finn Wolfrom 8155 Wood River High School 380   36:09.7
19 Zachary Aston 8096 Capital High School 375   36:20.3
20 Chase Tilton 8010 Magic Valley Composite 370   36:29.2
21 Luke Walchle 8078 Timberline High School 365   36:32.4
22 Aiden johnson 8063 Eagle High School 360   36:35.5
23 Tyler Clawson 8080 Timberline High School 356   36:56.8
24 Thomas Harrigan 8061 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   36:58.8
25 Jack Carey 8038 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   37:15.8
26 casey smith 8005 Magic Valley Composite 344   37:17.7
27 Cooper Hume 8045 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 340   37:22.2
28 Owen Daniels 8033 Borah High School 336   37:26.8
29 Ethan Jedry 8023 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 332   37:53.7
30 Joshua Landen 8079 Timberline High School 329   38:09.3
31 Drake Luginbill 8046 Eagle High School 326   38:29.1
32 Keaton Swift 8146 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 323   38:38.3
33 Ty DeVore 8065 Eagle High School 320   38:54.5
34 Tyler Wallace 8133 Wood River High School 317   41:33.4
35 Masen Reid 8069 Centennial High School 314   42:03.9