Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Cody Wyman 906 Canyon County Composite Cycling 500   21:19.4 20:53.8 42:13.3
2 Zane Lyon 856 Wood River High School 490   21:21.4 21:21.9 42:43.3
3 Jacob Krause 947 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 481   21:37.4 22:08.5 43:45.9
4 Ethan Wong 912 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   23:02.8 22:25.8 45:28.6
5 Elias Svennungsen 860 Wood River High School 464   22:47.1 22:49.4 45:36.6
6 Isaac Speirs 940 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   22:47.9 22:49.2 45:37.2
7 Connor Gardner 908 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   23:10.1 22:52.6 46:02.8
8 Dylan Nunes 910 Canyon County Composite Cycling 441   23:11.5 22:51.2 46:02.8
9 Arden Jacoby 901 Teton Region Composite 434   23:43.4 22:22.8 46:06.2
10 Cale Woods 943 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   23:55.4 22:36.5 46:31.9
11 Sebastian Radl-Jones 857 Wood River High School 420   23:37.9 23:09.7 46:47.7
12 Mark Bitz 916 Canyon County Composite Cycling 414   23:43.8 23:37.3 47:21.2
13 Josh Blaisdell 835 Centennial High School 408   23:59.9 23:54.6 47:54.5
14 Cooper Wiley 807 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 402   23:40.4 24:35.2 48:15.6
15 Oliver Anderson 814 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 396   23:45.6 24:55.2 48:40.9
16 Colton Pimentel 907 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 390   24:35.6 24:13.0 48:48.7
17 Keaton Hair 851 Timberline High School 385   24:13.6 24:48.5 49:02.2
18 Hudson Van Middendorp 941 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   24:20.1 24:49.1 49:09.3
19 Daniel Miller 809 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 375   25:02.1 24:19.1 49:21.2
20 Connor Campbell 859 Wood River High School 370   24:26.6 25:06.5 49:33.2
21 Tyler Petersen 817 Wood River High School 365   24:38.1 24:57.2 49:35.4
22 Gabe Vogt 938 Independent riders 360   24:23.6 25:20.0 49:43.7
23 Tanner Jackson 924 Canyon County Composite Cycling 356   24:50.7 25:24.0 50:14.7
24 Owen Sebolt 848 Timberline High School 352   25:34.6 24:43.9 50:18.5
25 Reid Konkol 815 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 348   25:47.1 24:50.4 50:37.6
26 Connor Peterman 806 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 344   25:10.9 25:51.4 51:02.4
27 Chris Palmisciano 904 Idaho Falls Composite - South 340   25:04.6 26:06.5 51:11.2
28 Daniel Boggess 909 Magic Valley Composite 336   26:20.5 24:53.4 51:13.9
29 Cole Bailey 935 Canyon County Composite Cycling 332   25:29.1 26:04.1 51:33.3
30 Thomas Jones 939 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 329   26:15.8 25:22.7 51:38.6
31 Riggins Viehweg 922 Middleton Vikings 326   25:26.6 26:39.3 52:05.9
32 James Faull 824 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 323   26:16.6 25:53.2 52:09.8
33 Ethan Sumsion 911 Twin Falls High School 320   26:01.4 26:08.4 52:09.8
34 Dane Winterburn 808 Eagle High School 317   25:57.7 26:20.2 52:17.9
35 Aiden Neeser 823 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 314   26:46.9 25:45.7 52:32.6
36 Challis Holloway 852 Timberline High School 311   25:44.3 26:52.1 52:36.4
37 Jake Davies 839 Eagle High School 308   27:06.4 25:52.2 52:58.7
38 Landon Dexter 934 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 306   26:13.9 27:04.3 53:18.2
39 Mason Tuft 936 Canyon County Composite Cycling 304   25:52.8 27:33.6 53:26.4
40 Anders Covey 819 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 302   26:23.1 27:04.6 53:27.8
41 Caden Boyd 803 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 300   26:51.3 26:38.5 53:29.9
42 Owen Galer 845 Madison 298   26:46.9 27:03.7 53:50.6
43 Bryson Gowers 927 Canyon County Composite Cycling 296   26:52.2 27:05.5 53:57.7
44 Hayden Fonnesbeck 834 Centennial High School 294   26:52.2 27:48.2 54:40.4
45 Brayden Smith 832 Centennial High School 292   27:03.6 28:28.9 55:32.6
46 Byron Jordan 821 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 290   27:06.6 28:27.0 55:33.7
47 Tyler McBride 926 Magic Valley Composite 289   27:04.4 28:48.6 55:53.1
48 Luke Downey 864 Sage International School 288   26:49.6 29:07.9 55:57.6
49 Matthew Harlin 854 Timberline High School 287   27:13.6 28:45.7 55:59.4
50 JayTen Holstine 946 Twin Falls High School 286   27:04.8 29:06.5 56:11.4
51 Gus Downey 863 Sage International School 285   27:36.9 29:21.0 56:57.9
52 Clay Hill 905 Magic Valley Composite 284   28:13.5 28:50.6 57:04.2
53 Isaac Jacobsen 913 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 283   26:59.4 30:29.1 57:28.6
54 Porter Hogge 920 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 282   28:18.2 29:33.7 57:51.9
55 Hunter Faulkner 945 Twin Falls High School 281   27:50.6 30:22.4 58:13.1
56 Kade Bolen 812 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 280   29:20.9 29:33.1 58:54.1
57 Jordan Quirk 811 Wood River High School 279   28:38.7 30:22.1 59:00.8
58 Chandler Thompson 903 Twin Falls High School 278   29:24.6 29:43.9 59:08.6
59 Colton Reid 829 Centennial High School 277   28:41.3 30:59.6 59:40.9
60 Connor Johnson 833 Centennial High School 276   30:30.4 29:59.0 1:00:29.4
61 Tavish LaMontagne 816 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 275   30:01.6 30:54.6 1:00:56.2
62 Dane Adams 862 Sage International School 274   29:35.8 31:41.0 1:01:16.8
63 Tate Odette 831 Centennial High School 273   30:03.6 31:36.3 1:01:39.9
64 Ben Zumwalt 902 Middleton Vikings 272   30:17.2 31:40.0 1:01:57.2
65 Aaron Jenkins 800 Eagle High School 271   30:11.1 32:00.1 1:02:11.3
66 Cameron Abercrombie 804 Eagle High School 270   29:15.1 33:52.4 1:03:07.5
67 Alex Shafer 858 Wood River High School 269   32:17.9 26:59.0 1:04:16.9
68 Isaac Wood 843 Madison 268   30:41.6 34:37.3 1:05:18.9
69 Max Ward 844 Madison 267   29:59.1 36:22.9 1:06:22.1
70 Emerson Konkol 861 Sage International School 266   33:55.4 32:47.1 1:06:42.6
71 Clay Moore 805 Sage International School 265   32:41.5 34:12.1 1:06:53.6
72 Jakob Owen 810 Eagle High School 264   32:11.6 35:11.0 1:07:22.7
73 Nathan Fackrell 841 Madison 263   30:33.2 37:07.9 1:07:41.1
74 Mason Klingler 917 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 262   29:32.9 38:29.9 1:08:02.9
75 Caleb Lathrop 826 Centennial High School 261   31:47.2 36:25.8 1:08:13.1
76 Porter St Clair 921 Twin Falls High School 260   32:28.1 36:42.2 1:09:10.4
77 Everett Aston 930 Capital High School 259   32:10.6 37:59.4 1:10:10.1
78 James Curtiss 830 Centennial High School 258   33:07.9 40:25.7 1:13:33.7
79 Jonathan Holderness 828 Centennial High School 257   36:31.7 37:03.0 1:13:34.7
80 Tyler Anderson 925 Magic Valley Composite 256   41:45.9 29:10.4 1:15:56.3
81 John Thomas Melia 840 Eagle High School 255   37:47.1 40:56.1 1:18:43.2
82 Neil Scanlan 919 Capital High School 254   38:36.4 40:14.0 1:18:50.5
83 Kai Chandler-Younce 813 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 253   39:11.6 43:41.0 1:22:52.7
DNF Kaden Keetch 836 Centennial High School 0   X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Elijah Weenig 606 Jackson Hole Composite 500   20:41.9 21:01.9 41:43.8
2 Grayson Perry 512 Eagle High School 490   20:42.6 21:16.2 41:58.9
3 Jason Garner 526 Centennial High School 481   21:21.6 22:01.3 43:22.9
4 Luke Harrington 510 Eagle High School 472   22:14.3 21:31.1 43:45.4
5 John Radford 634 Wood River High School 464   22:16.3 23:01.8 45:18.2
6 Elias Olsen 616 Magic Valley Composite 456   22:23.4 23:24.2 45:47.7
7 Brendan Berti 602 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 448   22:49.7 23:29.4 46:19.2
8 Gabriel Brandt 520 Centennial High School 441   22:39.5 23:55.3 46:34.8
9 Alex Goodwin 509 Eagle High School 434   21:52.7 24:47.1 46:39.9
10 Eli Miller 615 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 427   23:08.3 23:32.3 46:40.7
11 Dakota Callister 502 Eagle High School 420   23:11.4 23:48.2 46:59.6
12 Cade Bailey 604 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 414   22:22.4 24:44.7 47:07.2
13 Brendan Smith 535 Eagle High School 408   24:06.6 23:15.9 47:22.5
14 Austin Smith 601 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 402   23:25.1 24:01.2 47:26.4
15 Brennan Gaffney 603 Capital High School 396   23:56.6 23:34.0 47:30.7
16 J Ashton Likes 523 Eagle High School 390   23:42.9 23:55.3 47:38.2
17 Grant Olson 607 Idaho Falls Composite - South 385   23:03.1 26:02.5 49:05.6
18 Lane Odette 530 Centennial High School 380   24:09.5 25:00.2 49:09.7
19 Brandon Kimbro 613 Idaho Falls Composite - North 375   24:34.3 25:39.3 50:13.7
20 Camden Hopkins 501 Eagle High School 370   23:59.7 26:44.1 50:43.8
21 Walter Kriesien 507 Wood River High School 365   24:55.6 25:49.8 50:45.4
22 Preston LaMont 625 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 360   25:49.8 25:12.4 51:02.3
23 Kortland Brocke 529 Middleton Vikings 356   24:59.5 26:08.2 51:07.7
24 Justin Rydalch 527 Madison 352   24:46.9 26:46.0 51:32.9
25 Logan Parks 511 Eagle High School 348   24:43.8 26:59.5 51:43.4
26 Anthony Smith 531 Centennial High School 344   26:04.6 26:39.4 52:44.1
27 Alexander Wilhelm 600 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 340   26:08.3 27:53.2 54:01.6
28 Jackson Coleman 524 Timberline High School 336   26:13.4 29:09.0 55:22.4
29 Johnny Podgorney 608 Idaho Falls Composite - North 332   26:58.1 28:33.7 55:31.9
30 Renzee McKinnon 630 Borah High School 329   26:32.1 29:06.4 55:38.6
31 Parker Smith 534 Eagle High School 326   21:48.9 33:51.9 55:40.8
32 Phynn Nasvik-Dykhuse 519 Wood River High School 323   27:22.1 28:18.7 55:40.8
33 William Tuttle 508 Eagle High School 320   26:41.9 29:09.7 55:51.6
34 Calvin Probst 605 Capital High School 317   26:10.6 29:53.2 56:03.9
35 Jacob Seibert 618 Salmon Composite 314   27:05.9 29:10.3 56:16.2
36 Michael Coleman 622 Twin Falls High School 311   26:54.9 29:30.4 56:25.3
37 Dallin Norris 503 Eagle High School 308   29:19.5 29:53.1 59:12.6
38 Bridger Mobley 514 Sage International School 306   28:13.1 32:22.6 1:00:35.8
39 Max Reynolds 504 Borah High School 304   28:57.8 31:41.0 1:00:38.8
40 Elijah Kugath 637 Madison 302   28:41.7 32:27.7 1:01:09.4
41 Carson Leinberger 516 Eagle High School 300   29:22.2 32:34.4 1:01:56.7
42 Vincenzo Covino 532 Centennial High School 298   30:36.6 31:44.0 1:02:20.7
43 Tyler Wright 633 Wood River High School 296   30:44.4 31:48.4 1:02:32.8
44 Joshua Bell 620 Magic Valley Composite 294   31:58.8 31:06.0 1:03:04.9
45 Sean Fugina 536 Eagle High School 292   31:11.5 34:04.9 1:05:16.4
46 Tanner McClain 539 Middleton Vikings 290   34:47.3 25:49.3 1:05:36.6
47 Spencer Tew 538 Madison 289   33:07.1 37:28.9 1:10:36.1
48 Tommy Bilimoria 632 Timberline High School 288   33:25.4 37:45.2 1:11:10.7
DNF Shane Kelsey 505 Wood River High School 0   33:17.7 X X X X 33:17.7

JV Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 334 Magic Valley Composite 540   20:03.6 20:29.5 20:42.3 1:01:15.5
2 Jarret Ferrer 206 Eagle High School 530   20:32.5 20:47.1 21:03.2 1:02:22.9
3 Kaden Gardner 312 Canyon County Composite Cycling 521   20:40.2 21:12.3 20:32.8 1:02:25.4
4 Alek Konkol 217 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 512   21:32.8 20:53.6 21:10.4 1:03:36.8
5 John Zenger 230 Madison 504   20:30.4 21:48.6 21:27.4 1:03:46.6
6 Tyler Waldo 239 Timberline High School 496   21:51.6 21:03.8 21:10.3 1:04:05.9
7 Alex Williams 300 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 488   21:15.1 22:04.5 21:32.0 1:04:51.6
8 Jacob Campos 309 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 481   20:54.3 22:04.0 21:54.3 1:04:52.7
9 James Turcotte 229 Madison 474   20:29.6 22:36.8 21:53.3 1:04:59.7
10 Brennen Dye 323 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 467   21:13.8 22:36.0 22:14.5 1:06:04.4
11 Bodie Brownlee 202 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 460   21:36.2 22:11.4 22:39.3 1:06:26.9
12 Samuel Burton 347 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 454   21:21.6 22:29.7 22:47.8 1:06:39.1
13 Alex Kempf 200 Eagle High School 448   21:42.9 22:28.9 22:30.9 1:06:42.8
14 Thomas Gebhards 331 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 442   22:12.7 22:15.8 22:57.1 1:07:25.6
15 Wyatt Matheson 321 Idaho Falls Composite - South 436   21:19.1 23:00.7 23:23.8 1:07:43.7
16 Ryan Mcminn 314 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 430   21:55.1 23:31.1 22:43.5 1:08:09.7
17 Antonio Oros 244 Sage International School 425   21:26.7 23:26.8 23:37.1 1:08:30.6
18 Joseph Kepler 311 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 420   22:30.6 23:07.9 23:50.0 1:09:28.6
19 Austin Child 228 Madison 415   22:37.5 23:48.8 23:53.0 1:10:19.3
20 Bridger Bradley 324 Canyon County Composite Cycling 410   22:21.1 24:04.2 24:19.3 1:10:44.6
21 Noah Jackson 210 Sage International School 405   22:17.6 24:07.2 25:12.9 1:11:37.8
22 Nathan Demarse 232 Middleton Vikings 400   23:57.3 23:30.5 24:23.2 1:11:51.1
23 Corban Ward 303 Twin Falls High School 396   23:17.3 25:06.7 24:05.2 1:12:29.3
24 Spencer OHarra 211 Borah High School 392   24:42.4 24:05.8 23:51.5 1:12:39.9
25 Curtis Larsen 241 Wood River High School 388   23:03.3 24:32.9 25:23.0 1:12:59.2
26 Stephen Crawford 212 Madison 384   23:55.9 25:25.4 24:20.5 1:13:41.9
27 Bo Centers 201 Eagle High School 380   22:09.1 24:52.8 27:12.2 1:14:14.1
28 Hugh Sheldon 308 Magic Valley Composite 376   23:14.5 24:57.8 26:02.8 1:14:15.2
29 Ryan Sumsion 315 Twin Falls High School 372   24:01.2 25:10.5 25:37.3 1:14:49.1
30 Ethan Maury 219 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 369   24:09.8 25:28.2 25:40.2 1:15:18.3
31 Drew Clegg 304 Middleton Vikings 366   24:02.8 26:06.0 25:57.0 1:16:05.9
32 Taylor Shanor 348 Jackson Hole Composite 363   23:18.9 25:15.1 27:48.4 1:16:22.5
33 Levi St.Clair 342 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 360   24:50.7 25:42.9 26:18.4 1:16:52.1
34 Clinton Peterson 328 Magic Valley Composite 357   24:03.6 26:01.9 27:14.1 1:17:19.6
35 Ethan Wilson 242 Wood River High School 354   24:17.5 25:01.0 28:29.6 1:17:48.3
36 Nicholas Fornarotto 344 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 351   25:14.7 27:17.3 25:49.6 1:18:21.7
37 Trevor Peck 318 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 348   24:00.8 27:07.8 24:12.5 1:20:21.1
38 Shane Renzello 317 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 346   25:09.4 27:34.8 27:59.4 1:20:43.7
39 Creek Peterson 322 Magic Valley Composite 344   25:03.1 26:51.7 29:04.7 1:20:59.6
40 Peter Reynolds 214 Eagle High School 342   24:55.2 28:18.3 28:05.7 1:21:19.3
41 Mitchell Dyer 207 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 340   25:07.4 27:48.8 28:40.5 1:21:36.9
42 Chance Harrold 326 Garden Valley High School 338   25:14.8 27:16.8 29:17.6 1:21:49.4
43 Hayden Irish 205 Sage International School 336   30:11.8 23:42.7 24:08.0 1:23:02.6
44 Galen Puddy 337 Capital High School 334   27:10.2 28:55.1 27:49.9 1:23:55.3
45 Carter Wilson 325 Borah High School 332   27:07.8 28:32.4 29:45.6 1:25:25.9
46 Levi Bailey 341 Canyon County Composite Cycling 330   24:49.3 30:27.3 30:41.6 1:25:58.2
47 Anthony Nipper 222 Centennial High School 329   27:13.6 29:28.2 31:15.4 1:27:57.3
48 Tyler Walters 320 Middleton Vikings 328   26:21.4 28:43.8 33:50.1 1:28:55.4
49 Theo Martin 349 Borah High School 327   29:02.6 29:57.9 31:27.9 1:30:28.4
50 Ryder Elitharp 224 Eagle High School 326   27:27.8 30:13.2 33:47.2 1:31:28.3
51 Brayden Shannon 223 Eagle High School 325   28:49.1 32:44.3 32:36.4 1:34:09.8
52 Gabriel Paquette 220 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 324   26:42.3 30:37.2 32:51.7 1:35:11.3
53 Elijah Ellsworth 307 Middleton Vikings 323   29:21.6 32:57.8 34:02.7 1:41:22.1
54 Zachery Paporello 350 Timberline High School 322   30:21.6 34:28.6 37:00.4 1:41:50.7
55 Case Carter 302 Middleton Vikings 321   30:02.1 34:01.3 38:40.9 1:42:44.4
PL-56 Conrad Robbins 330 Magic Valley Composite 320   29:57.5 35:41.1 X X X X 1:05:38.6
PL-57 Ryan Monaghan 345 Borah High School 319   36:32.8 43:44.7 X X X X 1:20:17.5
DNF Lucas Barton 221 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 0   31:32.8 X X X X X X X X 31:32.8
DNF Dustin Hildebrandt 305 Middleton Vikings 0   32:47.8 X X X X X X X X 32:47.8

Varsity Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 James Roloff 55 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 575   18:23.7 19:02.8 19:05.6 19:15.4 1:15:47.6
2 Cooper Traveller 52 Twin Falls High School 565   19:00.1 20:19.3 19:40.9 19:48.2 1:18:48.6
3 Treasure Jensen 59 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 556   19:13.1 20:02.4 20:24.9 20:22.3 1:20:02.9
4 Cache Traveller 50 Twin Falls High School 547   19:23.5 20:30.3 20:42.4 19:27.1 1:20:03.3
5 Luke Dean 62 Wood River High School 539   19:08.5 19:56.6 21:01.8 20:59.9 1:21:06.9
6 Jacob Johnson 64 Borah High School 531   19:20.6 21:02.6 21:00.6 21:36.5 1:23:00.4
7 Nielsen Lundgren 57 Magic Valley Composite 523   20:06.1 20:19.4 21:14.3 21:20.8 1:23:00.8
8 Cooper Roquet 51 Wood River High School 516   20:22.8 20:59.5 21:56.8 22:05.4 1:25:24.6
9 Coleby Ketterman 60 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 509   20:07.9 22:08.8 22:07.6 22:21.7 1:26:46.1
10 Hunter Brown 61 Madison 502   20:00.2 23:41.6 22:46.7 20:45.0 1:27:13.7
11 Jamison Peacock 56 Jackson Hole Composite 495   21:04.4 22:13.1 23:29.0 24:00.8 1:30:47.5
12 Thomas Harp 58 Canyon County Composite Cycling 489   21:34.6 22:33.1 22:49.9 24:22.6 1:31:20.4
13 Elliot Sweek 53 Wood River High School 483   21:44.2 23:12.1 24:44.1 27:36.8 1:37:17.4
14 Graham MacDonald 54 Canyon County Composite Cycling 477   21:34.2 25:35.1 28:38.7 26:01.1 1:46:49.3
DNF Henry Raff 63 Wood River High School 0   18:38.8 18:47.7 25:55.1 X X X X 1:03:21.6