Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Gavin Galyardt 836 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   21:05.7
2 Lance Wong 828 Mountain View High School 490   21:25.4
3 Max Bell 948 Borah High School 481   21:25.5
4 Masaru Nakaya 905 Timberline High School 472   22:09.7
5 Luke St.Clair 840 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   22:11.1
6 Drew Colwell 829 Canyon County Composite Cycling 456   22:37.7
7 Tommy Astaldi 834 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 448   22:38.8
8 Cooper Devroude 897 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   22:52.2
9 Noah Bagley 846 The Ambrose School 434   22:57.7
10 Solomon Looney 839 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   23:02.3
11 Robbie Romero 835 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 420   23:22.5
12 Grant Joslyn 801 Mountain View High School 414   23:44.7
13 Seth Burton 820 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 408   23:57.9
14 Ben Haislmaier 855 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 402   24:23.1
15 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 806 Canyon County Composite Cycling 396   24:23.2
16 Evan diVittorio 895 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 390   24:30.4
17 Titus Mexia 870 Timberline High School 385   24:30.5
18 Owen Welborn 821 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   24:32.3
19 Wylie Triplett 904 Timberline High School 375   24:34.3
20 Spencer Peck 819 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 370   24:36.3
21 Maverick Mendia 838 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 365   24:58.1
22 Parker Ferguson 886 Sage International School 360   25:05.7
23 Gordon Salzman 856 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   25:08.4
24 Benjamin Miller 896 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   25:09.2
25 Simon Feuerborn 857 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 348   25:10.3
26 Aaron Jeppson 880 Eagle High School 344   25:11.6
27 Quentin Trull 861 Centennial High School 340   25:19.7
28 Jack Mcquesten 921 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 336   25:20.4
29 Kaleb Harlin 906 Timberline High School 332   25:21.2
30 Conor Carroll 907 Timberline High School 329   25:32.6
31 David Chacon 825 The Ambrose School 326   25:43.7
32 Chance Freed 898 Eagle High School 323   25:46.2
33 Austin Reed 900 Eagle High School 320   25:51.7
34 Michael "Mick" Weske 852 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   25:59.1
35 Zach Kellogg 908 Timberline High School 314   26:06.4
36 Thomas Hirsch 893 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 311   26:09.2
37 Emmett Morgan 881 Centennial High School 308   26:25.1
38 Zachary Cornell 851 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 306   27:15.8
39 Joshua Hixson 952 Eagle High School 304   27:19.2
40 Jackson Seagraves 859 Centennial High School 302   27:22.5
41 Duffy Hays 953 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 300   27:35.9
42 Charles Thomas 924 Capital High School 298   27:56.3
43 Spencer Seeliger 858 Capital High School 296   28:03.2
44 Gabe olsen 860 Centennial High School 294   28:26.9
45 Jamison Greaves 822 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 292   28:47.2
46 Grady Spillman 894 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 290   29:14.2
47 Aidan Slattery 922 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 289   29:16.7
48 Adrian Phillips 927 Borah High School 288   29:17.4
49 Samuel Armstrong 901 Eagle High School 287   29:20.5
50 Hunter White 809 Garden Valley High School 286   29:34.1
51 Dallas Williamson 868 Timberline High School 285   29:43.3
52 Stan johnson 841 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 284   30:38.4
53 Garret Dixon 811 Middleton Vikings 283   31:17.9
54 Nathaniel McClanahan 863 Highland High School 282   31:45.1
55 Brock Harper 813 Middleton Vikings 281   31:46.8
56 Asher Demarse 810 Middleton Vikings 280   32:11.3
57 Shane King 816 Middleton Vikings 279   32:25.7
58 Asher Czeschin 925 Centennial High School 278   32:43.8
59 Carter McMasters 805 Borah High School 277   32:58.2
60 Nicolas Palaia 871 Sage International School 276   34:13.5
61 Tristen Stoll 848 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 275   34:43.7
62 Beckam Settle 879 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 274   35:14.8
63 Jackson Blad 862 Centennial High School 273   35:39.8
64 Bryce Frazier 854 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 272   36:15.3
65 Quentin Thomas 884 Timberline High School 271   36:26.8
66 Collin Abel 817 Middleton Vikings 270   36:27.8

Male JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Cooper Webb-Knudson 592 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   21:55.4 21:56.9 43:52.3
2 Eli Bader-Hellstrom 533 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   21:55.2 22:34.3 44:29.5
3 Caleb Mickelson 600 Capital High School 481   22:20.9 23:11.9 45:32.8
4 Logan Ashton 509 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   22:24.9 23:15.6 45:40.5
5 Tanner Bryner 610 Timberline High School 464   22:35.2 23:46.9 46:22.1
6 Renzee McKinnon 503 Borah High School 456   23:14.7 23:17.9 46:32.7
7 Lakota Dory 500 Independent Riders 448   22:45.9 23:52.2 46:38.1
8 Taavi Zoller 591 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   23:26.2 24:06.3 47:32.5
9 Ben Martin 506 Canyon County Composite Cycling 434   23:17.6 24:19.8 47:37.5
10 Hayden Knudsen 572 Highland High School 427   23:21.7 24:55.5 48:17.3
11 Bode Packer 565 Capital High School 420   23:32.5 24:46.4 48:18.9
12 Isaac Gross 502 Borah High School 414   23:10.9 25:10.2 48:21.2
13 Bridger Mobley 612 Sage International School 408   23:36.2 24:44.9 48:21.2
14 William Beauvais 601 Capital High School 402   23:34.2 24:55.9 48:30.2
15 Dane Adams 662 Sage International School 396   23:23.7 25:21.5 48:45.3
16 Maxen Stringam 657 Canyon County Composite Cycling 390   23:57.7 24:59.8 48:57.6
17 Zach Rojas 525 Borah High School 385   24:38.2 24:56.9 49:35.1
18 Kellen McCurry 539 Eagle High School 380   23:47.5 25:48.0 49:35.5
19 Jed Wardle 531 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 375   24:23.4 25:23.5 49:46.9
20 Ethan Pannell 505 Borah High School 370   25:13.2 24:34.8 49:48.1
21 Sam Beck 544 Sage International School 365   25:04.7 25:33.3 50:38.1
22 Everett Rasmussen 654 Mountain View High School 360   25:04.9 25:37.8 50:42.8
23 Cameron Abercrombie 598 Eagle High School 356   25:38.2 25:30.2 51:08.5
24 Allan Cole V 576 Timberline High School 352   25:18.7 25:54.4 51:13.2
25 Eli Brimhall 558 Eagle High School 348   24:53.6 26:28.6 51:22.3
26 Nick Jaglowski 540 Highland High School 344   25:28.5 26:22.2 51:50.7
27 Bennett Owens 518 The Ambrose School 340   26:00.3 26:21.9 52:22.2
28 Garen Tyler 563 Eagle High School 336   25:40.5 27:12.0 52:52.6
29 Ty Naymik 653 Sage International School 332   25:33.2 27:20.3 52:53.5
30 Hank Gardner 593 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   26:10.2 27:04.5 53:14.8
31 Landry Vereecken 571 Highland High School 326   25:40.2 27:43.6 53:23.8
32 Jesse Summers 603 Centennial High School 323   26:00.4 27:23.9 53:24.3
33 Parker Williams 663 Centennial High School 320   26:36.7 26:47.8 53:24.6
34 Jakob Owen 597 Eagle High School 317   26:44.8 26:40.3 53:25.1
35 Rowen Probst 567 Capital High School 314   25:40.8 28:07.4 53:48.2
36 Ben Evans 578 Sage International School 311   27:08.1 27:37.1 54:45.2
37 ian O'Keeffe 660 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 308   25:54.7 29:14.9 55:09.7
38 Vincenzo Covino 569 Centennial High School 306   26:58.5 28:18.0 55:16.6
39 Kaleb Zanders 570 Centennial High School 304   26:44.2 28:43.0 55:27.3
40 Aiden McLean 596 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 302   25:08.7 30:45.9 55:54.7
41 Vernon Vail 631 Eagle High School 300   26:35.3 29:21.1 55:56.5
42 TJ Bakken 501 Borah High School 298   27:35.7 28:33.6 56:09.3
43 Noah Tonn 658 Timberline High School 296   27:50.1 29:03.4 56:53.5
44 Myles Brown 615 Borah High School 294   27:46.7 29:07.5 56:54.2
45 Jackson Zumwalt 568 Centennial High School 292   27:01.2 29:54.1 56:55.4
46 John Thomas Melia 559 Eagle High School 290   27:27.2 29:41.4 57:08.7
47 Luke Muthart 560 Eagle High School 289   28:23.5 28:54.1 57:17.7
48 Rishi Cutchin 552 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 288   28:33.7 29:29.5 58:03.3
49 Kai Chandler-Younce 553 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 287   28:50.2 30:21.5 59:11.8
50 Brady Campos 511 Garden Valley High School 286   28:13.5 31:30.2 59:43.7
51 Caleb Lathrop 602 Centennial High School 285   28:13.9 31:38.3 59:52.2
52 Ethan Brackney 564 Eagle High School 284   29:50.3 30:31.5 1:00:21.8
53 Ben Zuckerman 535 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 283   29:52.3 31:13.3 1:01:05.6
54 Adam Palmer 618 Borah High School 282   31:04.8 30:31.8 1:01:36.6
55 Chase Minert 664 Independent Riders 281   30:03.1 31:41.2 1:01:44.3
56 Finn Coleman 550 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 280   30:00.9 31:47.3 1:01:48.2
57 Samuel Weller 516 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 279   29:30.5 32:20.7 1:01:51.2
58 Brodey Herzberg 617 Middleton Vikings 278   30:38.2 31:17.9 1:01:56.1
59 Hunter Carpenter 512 Middleton Vikings 277   30:28.6 32:10.9 1:02:39.6
60 Ethan McCurry 561 Eagle High School 276   30:45.9 32:16.6 1:03:02.6
61 Clay Moore 579 Sage International School 275   29:52.7 33:24.9 1:03:17.6
62 Tommy Bilimoria 627 Timberline High School 274   30:29.6 33:44.6 1:04:14.3
63 Cole Parks 562 Eagle High School 273   31:24.7 34:18.6 1:05:43.4
64 Sean Fugina 632 Eagle High School 272   31:24.5 35:14.8 1:06:39.4
65 Simon Sharples 545 Sage International School 271   33:04.5 33:48.5 1:06:53.1
66 Jirapan Deesoongnern 504 Borah High School 270   32:59.6 34:00.2 1:06:59.9
67 Neil Scanlan 566 Capital High School 269   34:02.2 33:27.9 1:07:30.2
68 Levi Van Dyk 616 Garden Valley High School 268   25:47.2 41:59.0 1:07:46.3
69 Jackson Anderson 537 Eagle High School 267   31:31.5 37:41.7 1:09:13.3
70 Brooks Chen 557 Eagle High School 266   33:28.9 37:30.7 1:10:59.6
71 Gage Stephens 508 Canyon County Composite Cycling 265   31:51.5 38:07.8 1:14:59.4

Male JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jackson Jones 293 Mountain View High School 540   20:21.7
2 Daren Gasaway 213 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 530   20:30.1
3 Camas Alexander 214 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 521   20:34.2
4 Owen Stoddard 251 Highland High School 512   20:38.4
5 Thomas Jones 215 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 504   20:40.5
6 Mitchell Mesecher 239 Eagle High School 496   20:57.5
7 Lucas Jackson 260 Sage International School 488   21:03.2
8 William Fulks 249 Highland High School 481   21:15.6
9 Lucas Donahue 224 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 474   21:16.5
10 Dylan Graham 241 Eagle High School 467   21:20.9
11 Chris Holstine 235 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 460   21:24.1
12 Sidney Poly 296 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 454   21:29.2
13 Nicholas Leuenhagen 234 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 448   21:49.1
14 Riley Buchanan 253 Highland High School 442   21:53.2
15 Cyrus Corbet 286 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 436   21:54.5
16 Lukas Crockett 288 The Ambrose School 430   22:08.4
17 Byron Jordan 232 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 425   22:09.4
18 Cade Bailey 250 Highland High School 420   22:09.5
19 James Faull 295 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 415   22:19.4
20 Challis Holloway 297 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 410   22:19.6
21 Daniel Miller 294 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 405   22:30.3
22 Owen Mitchell 267 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 400   22:30.5
23 Ethan Goodwin 256 Timberline High School 396   22:41.6
24 Alden Fisher 216 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 392   22:51.5
25 Dante Marinelli 274 Capital High School 388   23:11.3
26 Brennan Gaffney 245 Capital High School 384   23:13.5
27 Jake Davies 272 Eagle High School 380   23:17.5
28 Dalton Crawshaw 237 Eagle High School 376   23:21.5
29 Ashton Lawrence 222 The Ambrose School 372   23:21.9
30 Kaden Keetch 248 Centennial High School 369   23:26.4
31 Avery Gaffney 243 Capital High School 366   23:30.9
32 Gus Downey 258 Sage International School 363   23:37.7
33 Tanner McClain 207 Middleton Vikings 360   23:42.9
34 Charlie Park 268 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 357   23:48.5
35 Camden Hopkins 238 Eagle High School 354   23:51.2
36 Cory Anderson 225 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 351   23:57.7
37 Luke Downey 259 Sage International School 348   24:06.1
38 Brayden smith 246 Centennial High School 346   24:11.3
39 Kade Bolen 229 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   24:20.9
40 Jeremy Webster 231 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 342   24:24.2
41 Ethan Wong 200 Mountain View High School 340   24:28.1
42 Connor Peterman 228 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 338   24:29.5
43 Riggins Viehweg 220 Middleton Vikings 336   24:29.7
44 Colton Petzinger 240 Eagle High School 334   24:33.5
45 Daniel Welsh 261 Sage International School 332   24:49.4
46 Reid Konkol 230 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 330   25:02.2
47 Alex Hargrove 226 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   25:09.7
48 Dane Lyonsmith 298 Timberline High School 328   26:08.4
49 Haydn Kucy 221 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 327   26:09.5
50 Ethan Lester 233 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   26:10.5
51 Alexander Wilhelm 212 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 325   26:31.2
52 Josh Blaisdell 247 Centennial High School 324   26:33.4
53 William Tuttle 271 Eagle High School 323   27:10.7
54 Aiden Neeser 227 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 322   32:49.2

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 68 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 575   18:16.4 19:08.8 20:11.8 20:47.4 1:18:24.5
2 Spencer Severance 53 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 565   18:36.5 21:09.7 19:58.1 19:32.5 1:19:16.9
3 Ryan Mcminn 58 Highland High School 556   19:09.5 20:12.8 20:14.8 20:46.2 1:20:23.3
4 Thomas Krause 60 Highland High School 547   18:32.7 19:57.9 20:35.9 21:18.3 1:20:24.9
5 Jason Garner 56 Centennial High School 539   19:37.3 20:09.5 21:03.4 20:48.0 1:21:38.3
6 Cody Wyman 43 Canyon County Composite Cycling 531   19:16.8 20:09.4 20:18.9 21:54.3 1:21:39.5
7 Isaac Speirs 51 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 523   19:40.4 20:12.4 20:58.3 21:11.5 1:22:02.7
8 Tanner Jackson 46 Canyon County Composite Cycling 516   19:57.3 20:20.4 21:08.1 22:24.9 1:23:50.9
9 Jacob Krause 59 Highland High School 509   19:41.6 21:14.8 22:04.4 21:25.9 1:24:26.9
10 Brendan Berti 57 Highland High School 502   19:41.7 21:27.9 22:16.6 21:17.9 1:24:44.3
11 Dylan Nunes 42 Canyon County Composite Cycling 495   20:21.5 21:18.8 21:44.8 21:21.6 1:24:46.7
12 Connor Gardner 45 Canyon County Composite Cycling 489   20:27.3 21:15.8 21:49.4 21:17.0 1:24:49.6
13 Kaden Gardner 44 Canyon County Composite Cycling 483   20:27.9 21:20.7 21:45.1 21:55.2 1:25:29.1
14 Oliver Anderson 54 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 477   20:24.6 22:07.1 22:42.8 22:36.7 1:27:51.4
15 Mason Tuft 41 Canyon County Composite Cycling 471   20:38.7 21:53.6 22:42.1 22:42.3 1:27:56.9
16 Austin smith 50 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 465   20:40.2 22:06.9 22:41.2 22:47.4 1:28:15.9