Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 837 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   19:52.1 23:06.4 42:58.6
2 Gavin Galyardt 836 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   20:57.7 24:18.2 45:15.9
3 Jacob Hora 842 Teton Valley Composite 481   21:12.4 24:07.9 45:20.3
4 Galen Grohusky 912 Wood River High School 472   20:51.9 24:38.2 45:30.1
5 Lance Wong 828 Mountain View High School 464   21:23.2 24:09.2 45:32.4
6 Peter Warner 845 Teton Valley Composite 456   22:03.3 26:01.3 48:04.7
7 Zander Douglas 917 Wood River High School 448   22:12.9 25:51.8 48:04.8
8 Max Bell 948 Borah High School 441   22:22.1 26:44.3 49:06.5
9 Noah Bagley 846 The Ambrose School 434   23:06.9 26:28.3 49:35.2
10 Luke St.Clair 840 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   22:58.5 27:02.0 50:00.5
11 Masaru Nakaya 905 Timberline High School 420   22:27.2 27:47.8 50:15.1
12 Parker Ferguson 886 Sage International School 414   23:25.6 27:25.7 50:51.4
13 Tommy Astaldi 834 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 408   23:15.7 27:40.8 50:56.6
14 Braxton Wheatley 902 Highland High School 402   23:26.2 27:50.9 51:17.1
15 Clayton Elsbree 876 Wood River High School 396   23:27.5 27:58.4 51:25.9
16 Drew Colwell 829 Canyon County Composite Cycling 390   23:32.2 27:55.7 51:27.9
17 Bode Welch 833 Jackson Hole Composite 385   23:34.7 27:55.2 51:29.9
18 Cree Johanningmeier 916 Wood River High School 380   23:09.1 28:22.4 51:31.5
19 Nico McGee 832 Jackson Hole Composite 375   23:48.5 27:54.0 51:42.5
20 Solomon Looney 839 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 370   23:32.5 28:20.2 51:52.7
21 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 806 Canyon County Composite Cycling 365   23:51.2 28:17.6 52:08.8
22 Cooper Devroude 897 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 360   23:44.6 28:32.1 52:16.7
23 James Wright 911 Twin Falls High School 356   24:19.2 28:19.7 52:38.9
24 Conor Carroll 907 Timberline High School 352   24:13.5 28:37.3 52:50.8
25 Ethan Mann 843 Teton Valley Composite 348   24:26.6 28:32.0 52:58.6
26 Robbie Romero 835 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 344   24:48.3 28:32.9 53:21.2
27 Rabbit Buxton 873 Wood River High School 340   24:13.7 29:09.5 53:23.3
28 Lucas Savage 915 Wood River High School 336   24:30.9 28:52.5 53:23.5
29 Taylor Brown 903 Madison High School 332   24:30.5 28:53.6 53:24.1
30 Jack Mcquesten 921 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   24:44.8 28:48.7 53:33.5
31 Evan diVittorio 895 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   24:45.2 29:04.6 53:49.9
32 Ethan Twitchell 815 Middleton Vikings 323   24:37.7 29:34.8 54:12.5
33 Dane Malko 889 Wood River High School 320   24:40.1 29:42.6 54:22.8
34 Karter Adams 866 Madison High School 317   24:39.5 29:53.1 54:32.6
35 Maverick Mendia 838 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 314   24:59.3 29:34.5 54:33.8
36 Colby Cameron 867 Madison High School 311   24:49.9 30:01.2 54:51.1
37 Bryce Johnston 814 Middleton Vikings 308   25:21.9 29:32.3 54:54.3
38 Grant Joslyn 801 Mountain View High School 306   24:34.4 30:34.0 55:08.5
39 Benjamin Miller 896 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 304   25:47.1 29:40.1 55:27.2
40 matson valenta 803 Magic Valley Composite 302   25:52.7 29:53.5 55:46.3
41 Spencer Peck 819 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 300   25:20.7 30:32.1 55:52.8
42 Gordon Salzman 856 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 298   26:14.1 29:40.2 55:54.4
43 Tate Waddoups 830 Thunder Ridge Composite 296   26:11.1 29:47.3 55:58.5
44 Chance Freed 898 Eagle High School 294   26:06.8 29:55.4 56:02.3
45 Titus Mexia 870 Timberline High School 292   26:27.1 29:44.8 56:11.9
46 Seth Burton 820 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 290   26:03.7 30:12.0 56:15.8
47 Tyler Jensen 887 Twin Falls High School 289   26:12.5 30:30.2 56:42.7
48 Owen Welborn 821 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 288   26:32.2 30:13.4 56:45.6
49 Austin Reed 900 Eagle High School 287   26:34.9 30:17.0 56:51.9
50 Talmage Jenkins 872 Twin Falls High School 286   26:21.4 31:07.3 57:28.7
51 Zach Kellogg 908 Timberline High School 285   26:30.2 31:01.0 57:31.2
52 Tristen Stoll 848 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 284   27:07.2 30:28.3 57:35.5
53 Wylie Triplett 904 Timberline High School 283   26:15.2 31:35.0 57:50.2
54 Dylan Mcfadyen 899 Eagle High School 282   26:11.5 31:44.0 57:55.5
55 Quentin Trull 861 Centennial High School 281   25:50.2 32:08.4 57:58.7
56 Samuel Armstrong 901 Eagle High School 280   26:43.9 31:27.3 58:11.3
57 David Chacon 825 The Ambrose School 279   27:21.8 31:25.5 58:47.4
58 Lucas Lowry 800 Mountain View High School 278   27:40.1 31:42.3 59:22.4
59 Grady Spillman 894 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 277   26:59.2 32:31.2 59:30.4
60 Michael "Mick" Weske 852 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 276   26:57.2 32:38.1 59:35.3
61 William Hart 808 Thunder Ridge Composite 275   27:52.1 31:49.5 59:41.6
62 Duffy Hays 878 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 274   27:02.9 33:05.4 1:00:08.4
63 Carson Stanger 802 Magic Valley Composite 273   27:50.2 32:21.0 1:00:11.2
64 Philip Meisner 818 Jackson Hole Composite 272   27:39.4 32:36.3 1:00:15.8
65 Brock Burrell 874 Wood River High School 271   27:42.3 33:02.3 1:00:44.7
66 Hunter White 809 Garden Valley High School 270   28:09.2 32:54.0 1:01:03.3
67 Talmage olsen 849 The Ambrose School 269   27:24.2 33:55.1 1:01:19.3
68 Carter McMasters 805 Borah High School 268   27:28.8 33:56.8 1:01:25.6
69 Aidan Slattery 922 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 267   28:16.9 33:39.3 1:01:56.3
70 Daniel Riggs 875 Wood River High School 266   27:52.1 34:08.5 1:02:00.7
71 Stan johnson 841 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 265   28:37.7 33:54.0 1:02:31.7
72 Hayden Jones 877 Pinedale High School 264   28:02.4 34:58.2 1:03:00.6
73 Luke McKinlay 926 Centennial High School 263   28:38.9 34:22.8 1:03:01.7
74 Shane King 816 Middleton Vikings 262   28:05.6 35:01.2 1:03:06.8
75 David Mandeville 913 Wood River High School 261   28:58.2 34:12.9 1:03:11.1
76 Gabe olsen 860 Centennial High School 260   28:04.1 35:08.5 1:03:12.7
77 Joseph Zumwalt 831 Middleton Vikings 259   27:53.1 35:37.4 1:03:30.5
78 Thomas Hirsch 893 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 258   27:23.9 36:44.3 1:04:08.2
79 Sam Lamers 853 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 257   29:52.6 34:24.1 1:04:16.8
80 Simon Feuerborn 857 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 256   27:47.7 36:33.1 1:04:20.8
81 Asher Demarse 810 Middleton Vikings 255   28:27.5 36:57.7 1:05:25.2
82 Ben Haislmaier 855 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 254   37:50.7 27:47.5 1:05:38.2
83 Garret Dixon 811 Middleton Vikings 253   30:11.2 35:42.5 1:05:53.7
84 Collin Abel 817 Middleton Vikings 252   29:52.7 36:27.9 1:06:20.7
85 Landin Shaffer 864 Madison High School 251   30:21.9 36:26.3 1:06:48.2
86 Jamison Greaves 822 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 250   29:28.2 37:27.4 1:06:55.7
87 Emmett Morgan 881 Centennial High School 249   29:29.1 37:37.2 1:07:06.3
88 Benjamin Forman 827 Idaho Falls Composite 248   29:51.2 38:04.1 1:07:55.4
89 Brock Harper 813 Middleton Vikings 247   31:33.6 36:56.9 1:08:30.5
90 Ryder Helms 804 Magic Valley Composite 246   32:25.5 36:18.3 1:08:43.8
91 Asher Czeschin 925 Centennial High School 245   30:00.1 38:47.4 1:08:47.5
92 Aaron Jeppson 880 Eagle High School 244   37:20.3 32:00.4 1:09:20.7
93 Henry Wright 910 Twin Falls High School 243   30:36.6 39:03.5 1:09:40.1
94 Spencer Seeliger 858 Capital High School 242   29:54.2 39:50.9 1:09:45.1
95 Ryker Marshall 950 Pinedale High School 241   29:09.9 41:03.1 1:10:13.1
96 Mason Hansen 807 Thunder Ridge Composite 240   31:18.8 38:59.4 1:10:18.2
97 Nathaniel McClanahan 863 Highland High School 239   31:24.2 38:57.0 1:10:21.2
98 Quentin Thomas 884 Timberline High School 238   30:50.5 39:55.4 1:10:45.9
99 Zach Mayes 909 Twin Falls High School 237   31:25.2 41:19.4 1:12:44.6
100 Traven Carlton 883 Madison High School 236   34:26.2 41:01.3 1:15:27.5
101 Aige Christensen 865 Madison High School 235   32:19.9 44:31.3 1:16:51.2
102 Hunter Walters 935 Timberline High School 234   34:57.2 43:31.5 1:18:28.8
103 Nicolas Palaia 871 Sage International School 233   36:05.2 46:32.1 1:22:37.3
104 Jackson Blad 862 Centennial High School 232   38:09.6 49:09.3 1:27:18.9
105 Elijah Meacham 850 Idaho Falls Composite 231   34:15.5 54:00.8 1:28:16.3
106 Ellis johnson 885 Sage International School 230   40:33.2 53:21.8 1:33:55.1
107 Beckam Settle 879 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 229   37:58.9 56:02.4 1:34:01.3
PL-10 Mosi Slotten 888 Wood River High School 228   26:01.7 X X X X 26:01.7

Male JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Sam johnson 528 Jackson Hole Composite 500   21:53.2 25:03.4 46:56.7
2 Sidney Poly 589 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   22:12.5 24:49.1 47:01.6
3 Challis Holloway 609 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 481   23:00.3 25:33.9 48:34.3
4 Lakota Dory 500 Independent Riders 472   23:19.4 26:54.3 50:13.8
5 Eli Bader-Hellstrom 533 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 464   23:34.5 27:01.4 50:35.9
6 Grant Nabaum 605 Madison High School 456   23:57.5 27:09.3 51:06.8
7 Cooper Webb-Knudson 592 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 448   22:51.2 28:28.3 51:19.5
8 Logan Ashton 509 Canyon County Composite Cycling 441   23:47.2 28:14.6 52:01.8
9 Jack Jordan 649 Teton Valley Composite 434   24:08.3 27:55.2 52:03.5
10 Abrahm Rogers 613 Sage International School 427   24:35.5 28:15.7 52:51.2
11 Renzee McKinnon 503 Borah High School 420   25:13.1 27:54.4 53:07.5
12 William Beauvais 601 Capital High School 414   23:50.9 29:30.3 53:21.3
13 Tanner Bryner 610 Timberline High School 408   24:14.5 29:28.9 53:43.4
14 Ethan Pannell 505 Borah High School 402   25:12.2 28:39.3 53:51.6
15 Max Bigelow 530 Jackson Hole Composite 396   24:15.9 29:52.9 54:08.9
16 Ty Naymik 653 Sage International School 390   25:04.3 29:33.0 54:37.3
17 Bode Packer 565 Capital High School 385   26:14.9 28:48.8 55:03.8
18 Taavi Zoller 591 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   25:00.7 30:21.1 55:21.9
19 Bridger Mobley 612 Sage International School 375   25:21.4 30:13.5 55:34.9
20 Ben Martin 506 Canyon County Composite Cycling 370   25:19.1 30:25.9 55:45.1
21 Caleb Mickelson 600 Capital High School 365   25:54.4 30:14.4 56:08.8
22 Max Mercuri 513 Jackson Hole Composite 360   24:58.8 31:12.0 56:10.8
23 Thomas Dean 548 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   26:16.5 30:09.7 56:26.3
24 Henry Harper 554 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   26:03.3 30:42.2 56:45.6
25 Colton Reid 620 Centennial High School 348   26:07.1 30:49.1 56:56.3
26 Kalan Straley 582 Twin Falls High School 344   26:22.7 30:57.3 57:20.1
27 Jed Wardle 531 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 340   26:22.4 31:01.5 57:23.9
28 Jack Bartholet 604 Highland High School 336   26:34.9 31:06.1 57:41.1
29 Dane Adams 577 Sage International School 332   26:49.2 30:52.4 57:41.7
30 Vernon Vail 631 Eagle High School 329   25:53.7 31:48.8 57:42.6
31 Gaige Zook 588 Pinedale High School 326   26:24.5 31:18.8 57:43.3
32 Tucker Staley 523 Magic Valley Composite 323   25:14.5 32:42.3 57:56.8
33 Cameron Abercrombie 598 Eagle High School 320   27:20.5 30:39.4 57:59.9
34 Allan Cole V 576 Timberline High School 317   27:08.3 31:20.6 58:28.9
35 Zach Rojas 525 Borah High School 314   26:12.2 32:30.3 58:42.5
36 Bennett Owens 518 The Ambrose School 311   27:25.4 31:46.4 59:11.8
37 Brandon Ford 556 Eagle High School 308   27:22.9 31:57.5 59:20.5
38 James Mayberry 526 Thunder Ridge Composite 306   26:37.4 32:47.6 59:25.1
39 John Thomas Melia 559 Eagle High School 304   27:27.2 32:05.3 59:32.6
40 Hank Gardner 593 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 302   27:22.3 32:20.2 59:42.5
41 Hayden fonnesbeck 633 Centennial High School 300   27:10.4 32:38.4 59:48.8
42 Ben Zumwalt 527 Middleton Vikings 298   27:14.9 32:48.3 1:00:03.2
43 Shane Kelsey 585 Wood River High School 296   27:56.3 32:34.0 1:00:30.3
44 Rowen Probst 567 Capital High School 294   27:29.2 33:12.2 1:00:41.5
45 Alex Trujillo 607 Madison High School 292   26:52.3 33:59.2 1:00:51.5
46 Finn Coleman 550 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 290   26:12.9 34:54.7 1:01:07.7
47 Daniel Ziesing 586 Wood River High School 289   28:05.2 33:02.8 1:01:08.1
48 Sam Beck 544 Sage International School 288   27:26.6 33:41.7 1:01:08.3
49 Jackson Zumwalt 568 Centennial High School 287   27:46.8 33:48.4 1:01:35.2
50 Anthony Kelley 608 Madison High School 286   28:09.2 33:28.5 1:01:37.8
51 Zayne McClain 547 Pinedale High School 285   27:50.3 33:59.2 1:01:49.5
52 Colin Davis 587 Pinedale High School 284   28:29.8 33:19.7 1:01:49.5
53 Carson Leinberger 599 Eagle High School 283   27:37.9 34:21.4 1:01:59.3
54 Andrew Tilton 522 Magic Valley Composite 282   28:06.7 33:55.0 1:02:01.7
55 ian O'Keeffe 555 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 281   27:42.8 34:23.3 1:02:06.1
56 Jesse Summers 603 Centennial High School 280   28:29.9 33:44.4 1:02:14.3
57 Daniel Ellsworth 574 Madison High School 279   28:59.7 33:19.5 1:02:19.2
58 Isaac Gross 502 Borah High School 278   28:14.4 34:23.1 1:02:37.6
59 Hayden Bauer 534 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 277   29:18.3 33:24.1 1:02:42.5
60 Kellen McCurry 539 Eagle High School 276   27:34.5 35:12.2 1:02:46.8
61 Torin McDevitt 549 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 275   27:58.7 35:05.6 1:03:04.4
62 Vincenzo Covino 569 Centennial High School 274   29:24.7 33:51.0 1:03:15.7
63 Benjamin Linton 541 Madison High School 273   28:33.5 34:46.3 1:03:19.8
64 Caleb Lathrop 602 Centennial High School 272   28:33.1 34:50.2 1:03:23.4
65 Levi Van Dyk 616 Garden Valley High School 271   27:41.9 36:01.6 1:03:43.6
66 Eli Brimhall 558 Eagle High School 270   28:24.9 35:53.4 1:04:18.3
67 Jeron Higley 583 Twin Falls High School 269   29:05.4 35:15.3 1:04:20.7
68 Jakob Owen 597 Eagle High School 268   29:00.5 35:27.0 1:04:27.6
69 Ashton Rinehart 546 Wood River High School 267   29:12.7 35:18.0 1:04:30.7
70 Landry Vereecken 571 Highland High School 266   29:11.9 35:20.8 1:04:32.7
71 Ben Evans 578 Sage International School 265   29:16.3 35:26.9 1:04:43.2
72 Ethan Brackney 564 Eagle High School 264   30:06.8 34:40.9 1:04:47.8
73 Luke Muthart 560 Eagle High School 263   29:45.3 35:27.6 1:05:13.0
74 Kaleb Zanders 570 Centennial High School 262   28:38.5 36:40.3 1:05:18.8
75 Ethan Fitze 510 Thunder Ridge Composite 261   30:06.4 35:47.5 1:05:53.9
76 McKay Peterson 520 Idaho Falls Composite 260   29:56.4 36:03.9 1:06:00.3
77 Brooks Chen 557 Eagle High School 259   29:34.2 36:26.8 1:06:01.1
78 Myles Brown 615 Borah High School 258   29:41.5 36:25.7 1:06:07.3
79 Clay Moore 579 Sage International School 257   30:00.3 37:06.7 1:07:07.1
80 Joe Palaia 580 Sage International School 256   30:09.2 37:08.3 1:07:17.5
81 Garen Tyler 563 Eagle High School 255   30:04.1 37:29.6 1:07:33.8
82 Rial Owens 515 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 254   31:17.6 37:00.8 1:08:18.5
83 Rishi Cutchin 552 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 253   30:00.5 38:24.8 1:08:25.3
84 Samuel Weller 516 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 252   30:37.3 38:43.5 1:09:20.8
85 Nick Jaglowski 540 Highland High School 251   30:47.6 38:54.8 1:09:42.4
86 Brodey Herzberg 617 Middleton Vikings 250   29:54.3 40:14.9 1:10:09.2
87 Tommy Bilimoria 627 Timberline High School 249   31:14.2 39:46.3 1:11:00.6
88 Kai Chandler-Younce 553 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 248   32:11.2 38:56.3 1:11:07.6
89 TJ Bakken 501 Borah High School 247   32:18.7 39:28.3 1:11:47.1
90 Sean Fugina 632 Eagle High School 246   32:07.4 39:51.3 1:11:58.8
91 Diego Espana 611 Sage International School 245   31:34.9 40:35.6 1:12:10.6
92 Cole Parks 562 Eagle High School 244   32:58.3 39:13.8 1:12:12.2
93 Porter St Clair 581 Twin Falls High School 243   31:40.6 41:20.6 1:13:01.3
94 Dylan Kendall 538 Eagle High School 242   35:15.9 38:22.7 1:13:38.6
95 Gage Stephens 508 Canyon County Composite Cycling 241   32:54.7 41:22.2 1:14:16.9
96 Hunter Carpenter 512 Middleton Vikings 240   32:20.4 42:51.9 1:15:12.3
97 Gavin Wood 551 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 239   33:26.2 42:04.8 1:15:31.1
98 Bridger Davis 542 Madison High School 238   33:04.7 43:42.8 1:16:47.5
99 Adam Palmer 618 Borah High School 237   33:18.5 44:14.2 1:17:32.8
100 Ethan McCurry 561 Eagle High School 236   33:09.5 45:39.8 1:18:49.3
101 Neil Scanlan 566 Capital High School 235   36:11.5 44:12.1 1:20:23.7
102 Hans Owens 514 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 234   36:14.3 45:58.1 1:22:12.4
103 Wiley Waddoups 637 Thunder Ridge Composite 233   38:55.3 55:42.1 1:34:37.4
104 Brady Campos 511 Garden Valley High School 232   39:21.7 52:04.1 1:36:25.8
105 Jackson Anderson 537 Eagle High School 231   42:43.4 58:14.2 1:40:57.6

Male JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jackson Jones 283 Mountain View High School 540   20:37.5 22:50.6 23:53.1 1:07:21.4
2 Camas Alexander 214 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 530   20:40.6 24:43.7 25:22.8 1:10:47.3
3 Owen Stoddard 251 Highland High School 521   21:18.1 25:32.4 25:40.6 1:12:31.2
4 Adam Fluckiger 203 Magic Valley Composite 512   21:34.4 25:49.8 26:05.0 1:13:29.2
5 Thomas Jones 215 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 504   22:16.1 25:56.6 25:43.8 1:13:56.7
6 Daren Gasaway 213 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 496   21:33.2 25:23.0 27:18.0 1:14:14.3
7 William johnson 209 Jackson Hole Composite 488   21:57.7 25:51.5 26:28.1 1:14:17.3
8 Cade Bailey 250 Highland High School 481   21:34.4 26:49.0 26:02.1 1:14:25.5
9 Nicholas Leuenhagen 234 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 474   22:09.9 26:14.4 26:26.5 1:14:50.9
10 Griffin Connelly 266 Wood River High School 467   21:57.9 26:50.5 26:34.3 1:15:22.7
11 Chris Holstine 235 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 460   23:01.1 26:08.3 26:22.3 1:15:31.8
12 Lucas Jackson 260 Sage International School 454   21:56.7 26:59.7 26:37.1 1:15:33.5
13 Kaden Keetch 248 Centennial High School 448   22:32.3 26:38.2 26:42.3 1:15:52.8
14 Asher Jacoby 217 Teton Valley Composite 442   23:50.8 25:27.8 26:44.1 1:16:02.8
15 Dylan Graham 241 Eagle High School 436   22:57.9 27:27.9 26:21.8 1:16:47.7
16 Lukas Crockett 288 The Ambrose School 430   22:25.6 26:41.9 27:40.4 1:16:47.9
17 Mitchell Mesecher 239 Eagle High School 425   22:41.6 27:07.9 27:07.3 1:16:56.9
18 Byron Jordan 232 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 420   22:28.7 26:41.7 28:01.2 1:17:11.7
19 Ethan Wong 200 Mountain View High School 415   23:29.7 26:52.7 26:51.8 1:17:14.3
20 Alden Fisher 216 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 410   23:21.7 27:35.2 27:16.6 1:18:13.5
21 William Fulks 249 Highland High School 405   23:03.6 26:54.2 28:16.9 1:18:14.8
22 Zach Morris 269 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 400   23:22.9 27:10.8 27:42.7 1:18:16.5
23 Daniel Miller 294 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 396   23:36.9 27:33.4 27:35.4 1:18:45.7
24 Matthew Harlin 257 Timberline High School 392   23:23.4 27:54.9 27:46.5 1:19:04.9
25 James Faull 295 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 388   23:05.8 27:25.7 29:10.2 1:19:41.8
26 Everett Beck 278 Sage International School 384   24:09.3 28:00.0 27:41.1 1:19:50.6
27 Cory Anderson 225 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   24:13.4 27:28.9 28:09.1 1:19:51.4
28 Ethan Sumsion 262 Twin Falls High School 376   23:19.9 27:41.7 28:57.6 1:19:59.2
29 Ethan Goodwin 256 Timberline High School 372   22:07.7 27:58.0 29:59.7 1:20:05.5
30 ian johnson 277 Madison High School 369   23:39.2 27:51.2 28:49.9 1:20:20.5
31 Tanner McClain 207 Middleton Vikings 366   23:54.1 28:12.0 28:39.2 1:20:45.4
32 Max Dunlop 211 Jackson Hole Composite 363   23:31.2 27:45.0 29:50.0 1:21:06.3
33 Charlie Park 268 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 360   23:47.6 28:28.6 28:53.1 1:21:09.3
34 Jake Davies 272 Eagle High School 357   23:57.4 28:21.0 28:58.1 1:21:16.5
35 Riley Buchanan 253 Highland High School 354   23:40.9 28:30.3 29:13.5 1:21:24.8
36 Colton Ward 279 Twin Falls High School 351   24:13.6 28:59.8 28:21.5 1:21:35.1
37 Daniel Boggess 285 Magic Valley Composite 348   24:28.7 28:53.7 28:19.0 1:21:41.5
38 Reid Konkol 230 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 346   24:36.4 28:35.2 28:32.2 1:21:43.9
39 Owen Mitchell 267 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   23:32.7 27:49.0 30:30.9 1:21:52.7
40 Ashton Lawrence 222 The Ambrose School 342   23:55.3 28:58.1 29:57.4 1:22:50.9
41 Calvin Probst 244 Capital High School 340   24:14.4 29:14.7 29:40.7 1:23:09.9
42 Cyrus Corbet 286 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 338   23:51.2 29:36.0 30:00.9 1:23:28.1
43 Ramsey Marquis 282 Wood River High School 336   23:31.9 29:44.3 30:27.6 1:23:43.9
44 Luke Gnadinger 236 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 334   24:13.8 29:38.9 30:24.1 1:24:16.9
45 Gus Downey 258 Sage International School 332   24:39.6 29:47.2 30:10.3 1:24:37.1
46 Hayden Wilson 264 Wood River High School 330   22:57.7 30:03.5 31:37.9 1:24:39.2
47 Elliot Dickinson 275 Capital High School 329   24:40.5 29:41.1 30:31.7 1:24:53.4
48 Camden Hopkins 238 Eagle High School 328   25:49.7 30:28.5 29:12.4 1:25:30.7
49 Connor Peterman 228 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 327   25:04.7 29:59.3 30:35.4 1:25:39.5
50 Avery Gaffney 243 Capital High School 326   27:30.3 28:36.9 29:38.6 1:25:45.8
51 Spencer Brown 254 Madison High School 325   24:19.3 30:13.9 31:15.5 1:25:48.8
52 Kade Bolen 229 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 324   24:55.7 29:43.7 31:14.2 1:25:53.7
53 Ethan Lester 233 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 323   24:57.4 30:10.0 31:19.8 1:26:27.2
54 Jeremy Webster 231 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 322   24:52.1 29:46.4 32:08.6 1:26:47.1
55 Anthony Quilici 223 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 321   25:24.9 31:02.0 30:47.3 1:27:14.3
56 Alex Goodwin 218 The Ambrose School 320   24:28.5 31:43.1 32:46.9 1:28:58.6
57 Eddy Moorman 242 Eagle High School 319   24:33.4 30:55.7 33:34.8 1:29:04.1
58 Sebastian Hanks 281 Wood River High School 318   25:33.2 31:23.1 32:10.9 1:29:07.2
59 Josiah Elliott 202 Magic Valley Composite 317   24:31.9 29:59.8 34:44.0 1:29:15.7
60 Cade Finney 219 Magic Valley Composite 316   25:44.2 31:38.6 32:07.3 1:29:30.2
61 Dalton Crawshaw 237 Eagle High School 315   26:08.6 30:17.6 33:04.0 1:29:30.3
62 Josh Blaisdell 247 Centennial High School 314   25:29.6 32:05.2 32:27.5 1:30:02.3
63 Daniel Welsh 261 Sage International School 313   25:26.3 29:29.2 35:59.8 1:30:55.4
64 Brayden smith 246 Centennial High School 312   25:30.6 32:06.2 33:30.1 1:31:07.1
65 Haydn Kucy 221 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 311   26:28.7 34:09.7 32:34.7 1:33:13.2
66 Bryson Gowers 205 Canyon County Composite Cycling 310   28:12.9 31:37.6 33:48.6 1:33:39.2
67 Alex Hargrove 226 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 309   26:47.1 31:33.1 35:42.2 1:34:02.5
68 Mason Klingler 206 Rigby High School 308   25:41.2 35:35.3 33:14.7 1:34:31.3
69 William Tuttle 271 Eagle High School 307   27:25.5 33:01.7 36:40.5 1:37:07.8
70 Luke Downey 259 Sage International School 306   27:23.5 33:31.2 47:26.6 1:48:21.3
PL-71 Dante Marinelli 274 Capital High School 305   23:49.5 29:50.0 X X X X 53:39.5
PL-72 Ethan Cooper 270 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 304   25:46.7 32:15.5 X X X X 58:02.3
PL-73 Dane Lyonsmith 255 Timberline High School 303   28:35.5 33:24.2 X X X X 1:01:59.7
PL-74 Riggins Viehweg 220 Middleton Vikings 302   25:54.2 36:21.5 X X X X 1:02:15.7
PL-75 Nate Evans 276 Centennial High School 301   28:35.2 37:23.5 X X X X 1:05:58.8
PL-76 Aiden Neeser 227 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 300   27:37.5 X X X X X X X X 27:37.5
PL-77 Clay Hill 201 Magic Valley Composite 299   27:43.2 X X X X X X X X 27:43.2

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 40 Magic Valley Composite 575   18:28.2 21:53.2 23:17.0 23:10.9 1:26:49.5
2 Carson Hampton 62 Timberline High School 565   18:52.5 22:28.7 23:50.8 23:37.0 1:28:49.1
3 Thomas Krause 60 Highland High School 556   19:20.2 22:51.5 23:52.4 23:07.5 1:29:11.7
4 Cody Wyman 43 Canyon County Composite Cycling 547   19:32.4 23:39.3 23:38.4 25:40.9 1:32:31.1
5 Ryan Mcminn 58 Highland High School 539   21:01.1 24:36.8 24:40.3 24:07.0 1:34:25.4
6 Connor Gardner 45 Canyon County Composite Cycling 531   20:57.5 24:47.0 24:32.4 24:11.8 1:34:28.9
7 Elijah Weenig 47 Jackson Hole Composite 523   19:48.6 23:46.2 25:20.8 25:43.8 1:34:39.5
8 Jacob Krause 59 Highland High School 516   20:57.1 24:38.8 25:21.8 24:09.8 1:35:07.6
9 Jason Garner 56 Centennial High School 509   20:16.5 24:19.1 25:47.6 24:56.0 1:35:19.3
10 Elias Svennungsen 66 Wood River High School 502   20:29.8 24:38.6 25:39.9 25:04.4 1:35:52.9
11 Isaac Speirs 51 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 495   21:07.2 24:45.9 25:12.3 24:50.1 1:35:55.8
12 Zane Lyon 63 Wood River High School 489   20:27.7 24:09.9 26:13.4 26:18.4 1:37:09.5
13 Brendan Berti 57 Highland High School 483   20:34.9 25:06.4 26:11.3 25:56.4 1:37:49.1
14 Sebastian Radl-Jones 64 Wood River High School 477   20:36.9 25:41.2 26:13.7 26:24.2 1:38:56.1
15 Tanner Jackson 46 Canyon County Composite Cycling 471   21:28.1 27:20.7 26:16.2 25:00.6 1:40:05.9
16 Dylan Nunes 42 Canyon County Composite Cycling 465   21:06.4 25:47.2 27:02.9 26:19.9 1:40:16.5
17 Kaden Gardner 44 Canyon County Composite Cycling 460   21:59.7 26:04.1 26:35.7 25:38.6 1:40:18.3
18 Arden Jacoby 52 Teton Valley Composite 455   21:08.8 27:14.6 27:23.9 27:27.0 1:43:14.3
19 Austin smith 50 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 450   21:04.7 25:18.5 27:23.6 30:29.6 1:44:16.6
20 Oliver Anderson 54 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 445   22:09.5 26:52.3 26:43.8 29:14.0 1:44:59.8
21 Noah Bigelow 48 Jackson Hole Composite 440   21:06.6 25:44.6 28:34.6 29:36.7 1:45:02.6
22 Mason Tuft 41 Canyon County Composite Cycling 435   22:29.2 27:00.8 28:17.7 28:42.5 1:46:30.3
23 Jack Carney 49 Jackson Hole Composite 431   21:42.2 27:21.3 27:59.3 29:46.3 1:46:49.3
PL-24 Truman Bagley 61 Madison High School 427   22:51.1 27:26.7 30:11.3 X X X X 1:20:29.1
PL-25 Blake DeHart 65 Wood River High School 423   20:31.1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 20:31.1