Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Blake DeHart 918 Wood River High School 500   20:35.3 21:25.9 42:01.3
2 Jackson Jones 868 Canyon County Composite Cycling 490   21:31.3 21:27.0 42:58.3
3 Thomas Krause 844 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 481   21:31.7 21:58.3 43:30.1
4 Daren Gasaway 870 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   22:12.1 23:16.4 45:28.6
5 Owen Stoddard 845 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 464   22:31.8 23:27.2 45:59.1
6 Dylan Graham 815 Eagle High School 456   22:47.3 23:14.4 46:01.7
7 Camas Alexander 871 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   22:50.9 23:12.8 46:03.7
8 Lucas Jackson 916 Sage International School 441   22:55.8 23:09.7 46:05.6
9 Adam Fluckiger 873 Magic Valley Composite 434   22:50.3 23:44.8 46:35.1
10 Ethan Goodwin 836 Timberline High School 427   23:22.6 23:17.5 46:40.1
11 Gus Lowham 869 Jackson Hole Composite 420   23:24.6 23:15.7 46:40.4
12 William Fulks 914 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 414   23:41.9 24:34.9 48:16.8
13 Wylie Zellers 834 Wood River High School 408   23:23.8 24:54.8 48:18.6
14 Tallon Aldous 919 Salmon Composite 402   23:25.3 24:53.3 48:18.6
15 Nicholas Elliott 847 Teton Valley Composite 396   24:18.2 24:43.2 49:01.4
16 Hayden Wilson 825 Wood River High School 390   24:02.4 24:59.4 49:01.8
17 Avery Gaffney 805 Capital High School 385   24:38.9 24:59.4 49:38.4
18 Colton Ward 810 Twin Falls High School 380   24:28.7 25:45.3 50:14.1
19 Elliot Dickinson 803 Capital High School 375   25:05.3 25:11.0 50:16.3
20 Eddy Moorman 829 Eagle High School 370   24:35.8 25:46.3 50:22.2
21 Luke Gnadinger 907 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 365   25:40.8 24:50.7 50:31.5
22 Owen Mitchell 883 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 360   24:31.6 26:08.5 50:40.1
23 Daniel Welsh 889 Sage International School 356   24:34.5 26:06.1 50:40.7
24 Alden Fisher 858 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 352   25:16.3 25:26.2 50:42.5
25 William Johnson 857 Jackson Hole Composite 348   25:44.7 25:11.9 50:56.6
26 Ian Johnson 819 Madison High School 344   24:33.4 26:24.4 50:57.9
27 Josiah Elliott 866 Magic Valley Composite 340   25:42.4 25:29.2 51:11.7
28 Cory Anderson 915 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 336   25:18.7 26:12.7 51:31.4
29 Issac Hill 842 Madison High School 332   25:22.3 26:09.2 51:31.6
30 Riley Buchanan 913 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 329   25:44.5 25:59.4 51:43.9
31 Anthony Quilici 878 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 326   24:45.2 27:11.9 51:57.2
32 Lucas Donahue 833 Sage International School 323   26:41.3 25:22.7 52:04.1
33 Ashton Lawrence 812 The Ambrose School 320   25:32.1 26:54.5 52:26.6
34 Alex Hargrove 884 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 317   25:44.1 27:07.6 52:51.7
35 Ty Naymik 897 Sage International School 314   25:44.5 27:07.6 52:52.1
36 Chris Holstine 820 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 311   25:46.5 27:09.6 52:56.1
37 Haydn Kucy 860 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 308   25:48.5 27:10.6 52:59.1
38 Charlie Park 832 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 306   26:01.3 27:20.8 53:22.2
39 Dalton Crawshaw 818 Eagle High School 304   26:32.9 27:29.2 54:02.2
40 Tyker McKinlay 895 Madison High School 302   26:33.7 27:46.5 54:20.3
41 Tristan May 875 Eagle High School 300   27:07.5 27:54.3 55:01.8
42 Henry Harper 824 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 298   25:39.6 29:23.5 55:03.1
43 Max Mercuri 807 Jackson Hole Composite 296   26:58.3 28:05.7 55:04.1
44 Tanner Bryner 828 Timberline High School 294   26:33.3 28:48.8 55:22.2
45 Jack Bartholet 893 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 292   27:14.6 28:22.8 55:37.4
46 Bode Packer 801 Capital High School 290   26:51.8 29:00.4 55:52.3
47 Vernon Vail 817 Eagle High School 289   27:17.5 28:43.3 56:00.9
48 Carson Broadbent 917 Twin Falls High School 288   27:08.5 29:28.6 56:37.1
49 Andrew Tilton 813 Magic Valley Composite 287   27:49.7 29:07.1 56:56.8
50 Mason Semmler 861 Salmon Composite 286   27:56.1 29:06.7 57:02.9
51 Torin McDevitt 823 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 285   27:55.4 29:13.0 57:08.4
52 Max Bigelow 856 Jackson Hole Composite 284   29:07.8 28:08.3 57:16.1
53 Kalan Straley 898 Twin Falls High School 283   28:16.2 29:18.6 57:34.9
54 Ian okeeffe 896 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 282   26:39.2 31:24.1 58:03.4
55 Spencer Brown 830 Madison High School 281   27:31.2 30:38.1 58:09.4
56 Rowen Probst 804 Capital High School 280   28:45.7 29:36.2 58:21.9
57 Ethan Fitze 849 Idaho Falls Composite - North 279   27:50.5 30:48.4 58:38.9
58 Daniel Ziesing 899 Wood River High School 278   29:12.8 30:25.3 59:38.1
59 Samuel Weller 859 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 277   29:38.8 30:46.7 1:00:25.6
60 Colby Shannon 912 Eagle High School 276   30:05.8 30:29.6 1:00:35.4
61 Ethan Brackney 838 Eagle High School 275   30:33.2 30:26.5 1:00:59.8
62 Alec Richter 900 Timberline High School 274   29:51.4 31:33.3 1:01:24.8
63 Ashton Thompson 890 Twin Falls High School 273   30:05.3 31:30.4 1:01:35.8
64 Finn Coleman 909 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 272   29:23.8 32:33.2 1:01:57.1
65 Bowen Dye 891 Independent 271   28:51.7 33:21.1 1:02:12.9
66 Luke Muthart 816 Eagle High School 270   31:05.2 32:40.9 1:03:46.1
67 Garen Tyler 839 Eagle High School 269   31:09.3 35:23.3 1:06:32.7
68 Ben Evans 888 Sage International School 268   31:26.3 35:12.8 1:06:39.2
69 Jesse Keefe 826 Wood River High School 267   31:28.3 36:02.4 1:07:30.7
70 Amos Olsen 872 Magic Valley Composite 266   34:08.3 35:12.7 1:09:21.1
71 Jesse Summers 814 Centennial High School 265   34:09.3 36:24.0 1:10:33.4
72 Brady Campos 811 Garden Valley High School 264   34:05.9 39:21.4 1:13:27.4
73 Gage Stephens 852 Canyon County Composite Cycling 263   34:33.1 39:22.8 1:13:55.9
74 Ethan McCurry 841 Eagle High School 262   34:58.3 39:45.6 1:14:43.9
75 James Mayberry 848 Idaho Falls Composite - North 261   28:43.2 47:25.8 1:16:09.1
76 Adam Palmer 851 Borah High School 260   34:06.1 43:40.6 1:17:46.7
77 Cole Parks 840 Eagle High School 259   36:19.8 46:23.7 1:22:43.6
78 COLE Purser 910 Timberline High School 258   37:23.1 53:00.0 1:30:23.1
PL-79 Zach Morris 879 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 257   26:43.1 X X X X 26:43.1
PL-80 Nathan Schultz 874 Centennial High School 256   31:09.5 X X X X 31:09.5
PL-81 Gavin Wood 843 Sage International School 255   55:14.4 X X X X 55:14.4

Male Sophomore

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Tanner Jackson 510 Canyon County Composite Cycling 500   21:38.4 22:24.1 44:02.6
2 Mason Tuft 509 Canyon County Composite Cycling 490   21:37.5 22:25.8 44:03.4
3 Oliver Anderson 552 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 481   22:03.4 22:56.2 44:59.6
4 Cooper Wiley 549 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 472   22:03.3 22:57.1 45:00.5
5 Kaden Keetch 544 Centennial High School 464   22:15.7 22:45.4 45:01.1
6 Griffin Connelly 536 Wood River High School 456   22:13.8 23:38.8 45:52.7
7 Cale Woods 574 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   22:16.9 23:37.2 45:54.1
8 Nicholas Leuenhagen 604 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 441   22:35.9 23:19.3 45:55.3
9 Reid Konkol 551 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 434   22:43.8 23:31.7 46:15.5
10 Lukas Crockett 513 The Ambrose School 427   23:05.7 23:44.5 46:50.2
11 Matthew Harlin 555 Timberline High School 420   23:02.6 23:54.0 46:56.7
12 Tyler Petersen 553 Wood River High School 414   23:22.4 23:53.3 47:15.8
13 Thomas Jones 609 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 408   23:06.7 24:17.2 47:23.9
14 Alex Shafer 539 Wood River High School 402   23:11.7 24:26.8 47:38.5
15 Colton Pimentel 515 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 396   23:44.6 24:03.6 47:48.2
16 Mitchell Mesecher 608 Eagle High School 390   22:49.4 25:25.9 48:15.4
17 Kade Bolen 550 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 385   23:10.9 25:11.1 48:22.1
18 Bryson Gowers 508 Canyon County Composite Cycling 380   23:43.2 24:50.5 48:33.7
19 Kaiden McNeil 603 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 375   23:38.3 25:03.8 48:42.1
20 Chandler Thompson 605 Twin Falls High School 370   23:40.6 25:09.1 48:49.7
21 Gabe Vogt 610 Independent riders 365   23:47.4 25:02.6 48:50.1
22 Chris Palmisciano 512 Idaho Falls Composite - South 360   23:46.2 25:31.0 49:17.2
23 Jake Davies 525 Eagle High School 356   24:19.7 24:58.7 49:18.4
24 Owen Galer 602 Madison High School 352   23:59.2 25:33.7 49:32.9
25 Ramsey Marquis 537 Wood River High School 348   24:36.9 24:56.9 49:33.9
26 Joshua (JJ) Morris 576 Teton High School 344   24:27.8 25:07.7 49:35.6
27 Porter Hogge 511 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 340   24:34.9 25:24.1 49:59.1
28 Dane Lyonsmith 557 Timberline High School 336   24:35.7 25:26.0 50:01.7
29 Connor Peterman 547 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   24:34.4 25:37.3 50:11.7
30 Dante Marinelli 501 Capital High School 329   24:36.8 25:39.7 50:16.5
31 Max Dunlop 504 Jackson Hole Composite 326   24:08.2 26:09.9 50:18.2
32 Brayden Smith 541 Centennial High School 323   23:46.9 26:35.6 50:22.6
33 Gus Downey 598 Sage International School 320   24:47.7 25:59.2 50:46.9
34 Byron Jordan 546 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 317   24:29.7 26:34.7 51:04.5
35 Ethan Sumsion 507 Twin Falls High School 314   24:46.5 26:23.1 51:09.7
36 Tyler McBride 517 Magic Valley Composite 311   25:29.5 26:00.6 51:30.2
37 Daniel Boggess 578 Magic Valley Composite 308   25:53.9 25:42.5 51:36.4
38 Luke Barbera 606 Timberline High School 306   25:20.9 27:15.5 52:36.4
39 Luke Downey 599 Sage International School 304   25:39.8 27:01.9 52:41.7
40 Riggins Viehweg 530 Middleton Vikings 302   25:49.4 26:56.8 52:46.2
41 Aiden Neeser 595 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 300   25:11.7 27:47.5 52:59.2
42 Owen Sebolt 554 Timberline High School 298   27:00.5 26:40.9 53:41.4
43 Jeremy Webster 532 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 296   25:50.8 27:50.9 53:41.8
44 Josh Blaisdell 543 Centennial High School 294   24:59.9 28:48.8 53:48.7
45 Colton Petzinger 522 Eagle High School 292   26:04.8 28:09.6 54:14.4
46 Connor Johnson 521 Centennial High School 290   26:20.9 28:01.7 54:22.7
47 Michael Lunt 581 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 289   26:49.9 28:04.6 54:54.6
48 Ethan Lester 531 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 288   26:23.1 28:56.1 55:19.2
49 Sebastian Hanks 538 Wood River High School 287   27:16.9 28:27.3 55:44.2
50 Mason Klingler 503 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 286   27:13.9 28:58.9 56:12.9
51 Andrew Simmons 563 Teton High School 285   27:09.2 29:17.6 56:26.9
52 Jacob Crawford 527 Madison High School 284   27:53.6 28:57.8 56:51.4
53 Hayden Fonnesbeck 542 Centennial High School 283   27:18.9 29:48.5 57:07.4
54 Jordan Quirk 540 Wood River High School 282   27:34.4 29:44.3 57:18.8
55 Justin Maxwell 559 Borah High School 281   26:42.8 30:54.0 57:36.9
56 Nathan Fackrell 528 Madison High School 280   28:39.1 29:29.1 58:08.3
57 Wynter Watkins 572 Idaho Falls Composite - North 279   29:03.9 29:16.3 58:20.3
58 Nick Kreipl 613 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 278   27:57.5 30:25.2 58:22.7
59 Caleb Lathrop 519 Centennial High School 277   27:57.5 30:40.0 58:37.5
60 Clay Moore 597 Sage International School 276   27:51.6 31:14.3 59:05.9
61 Cameron Abercrombie 524 Eagle High School 275   28:06.4 31:14.9 59:21.3
62 Kaden Larsen 587 Eagle High School 274   28:30.4 31:28.3 59:58.8
63 John Thomas Melia 526 Eagle High School 273   28:31.2 31:33.5 1:00:04.7
64 JayTen Holstine 601 Twin Falls High School 272   28:46.2 31:22.0 1:00:08.3
65 Dane Adams 535 Sage International School 271   28:04.2 32:39.3 1:00:43.5
66 Nate Evans 518 Centennial High School 270   27:12.1 33:46.6 1:00:58.7
67 Daniel Ellsworth 582 Madison High School 269   29:47.7 31:48.1 1:01:35.8
68 Max Ward 529 Madison High School 268   29:29.8 32:29.3 1:01:59.1
69 Tucker Staley 566 Magic Valley Composite 267   29:40.7 32:53.7 1:02:34.4
70 Clay Hill 516 Magic Valley Composite 266   37:32.4 25:34.3 1:03:06.7
71 Ben Zumwalt 573 Middleton Vikings 265   31:33.5 31:42.3 1:03:15.8
72 Joseph Adams 589 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 264   31:34.3 32:55.2 1:04:29.6
73 Porter St Clair 506 Twin Falls High School 263   30:58.6 33:35.2 1:04:33.9
74 Joe Palaia 583 Sage International School 262   30:55.7 34:08.9 1:05:04.7
75 Hunter Faulkner 600 Twin Falls High School 261   30:46.5 35:21.2 1:06:07.8
76 Ben Adams 588 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 260   31:41.7 35:42.5 1:07:24.3
77 Jakob Owen 523 Eagle High School 259   31:48.4 35:37.1 1:07:25.5
78 Zach Rojas 500 Borah High School 258   35:06.5 32:41.7 1:07:48.2
79 Kai Chandler-Younce 534 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 257   32:09.9 38:32.9 1:10:42.8
80 Neil Scanlan 502 Capital High School 256   38:23.2 44:36.2 1:22:59.4

Male JV

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Garrett Payer 237 Wood River High School 540   20:46.6 22:08.7 21:33.3 1:04:28.6
2 Ryan Mcminn 215 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 530   21:11.7 22:22.5 22:13.8 1:05:48.1
3 Zane Lyon 292 Wood River High School 521   20:53.4 22:12.5 22:51.1 1:05:57.1
4 Jacob Krause 216 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 512   21:14.2 22:24.8 22:25.2 1:06:04.4
5 Cody Wyman 209 Canyon County Composite Cycling 504   21:47.8 21:19.2 23:06.7 1:06:13.8
6 Connor Gardner 210 Canyon County Composite Cycling 496   21:18.1 22:23.4 22:40.2 1:06:21.8
7 Elias Svennungsen 239 Wood River High School 488   21:16.6 22:26.0 22:42.8 1:06:25.4
8 Curtis Larsen 240 Wood River High School 481   21:39.7 22:19.1 23:24.0 1:07:22.9
9 Grayson Perry 297 Eagle High School 474   21:39.5 23:24.0 23:00.6 1:08:04.2
10 Jack Carney 204 Jackson Hole Composite 467   21:31.8 23:20.7 23:14.8 1:08:07.5
11 Noah Jackson 291 Sage International School 460   22:40.5 22:32.3 24:28.0 1:09:40.9
12 Christian Young 303 Madison High School 454   22:42.8 22:44.0 24:35.8 1:10:02.6
13 Dakota Callister 228 Eagle High School 448   21:46.6 23:54.8 24:33.9 1:10:15.4
14 Gabriel Brandt 225 Centennial High School 442   22:36.5 23:42.5 24:59.2 1:11:18.4
15 Ethan Wilson 241 Wood River High School 436   23:13.8 23:23.0 24:42.9 1:11:19.8
16 Koby Martin 253 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 430   22:59.5 24:02.7 24:19.2 1:11:21.5
17 Preston LaMont 299 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 425   23:37.4 23:44.3 24:10.8 1:11:32.6
18 Tanner McClain 233 Middleton Vikings 420   23:11.8 23:28.5 24:56.5 1:11:36.9
19 Samuel Burton 212 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 415   22:43.4 23:53.1 25:01.8 1:11:38.4
20 Austin Smith 273 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 410   22:40.8 23:44.9 26:03.6 1:12:29.4
21 Luuk Mackenzie 312 Bozeman Composite 405   23:06.5 25:06.8 24:26.2 1:12:39.6
22 Brendan Berti 214 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 400   22:54.2 24:49.7 25:00.9 1:12:44.9
23 Cade Bailey 300 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 396   23:36.4 24:15.5 24:54.6 1:12:46.5
24 Corban Ward 223 Twin Falls High School 392   23:16.5 24:05.2 25:31.8 1:12:53.6
25 Stephen Crawford 302 Madison High School 388   23:06.9 24:39.7 25:08.9 1:12:55.6
26 Noah Bigelow 270 Jackson Hole Composite 384   23:33.8 24:36.9 25:09.0 1:13:19.8
27 Trevor Peck 213 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 380   23:17.5 24:22.8 25:44.5 1:13:24.9
28 Levi St.Clair 221 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 376   23:14.7 25:00.1 25:38.4 1:13:53.3
29 Danny DeGraff 229 Eagle High School 372   23:05.5 25:24.3 25:31.2 1:14:01.2
30 Triston Merrill 232 Madison High School 369   23:47.5 25:43.8 24:44.0 1:14:15.4
31 Truman Bagley 250 Madison High School 366   23:59.7 24:55.7 25:26.1 1:14:21.7
32 Kortland Brocke 234 Middleton Vikings 363   23:23.5 25:32.0 25:30.3 1:14:25.9
33 Alex Goodwin 282 The Ambrose School 360   23:22.9 25:10.5 26:36.8 1:15:10.3
34 Cade Finney 264 Magic Valley Composite 357   24:31.1 24:51.2 25:55.8 1:15:18.2
35 Antonio Oros 290 Sage International School 354   23:17.7 25:22.9 26:49.5 1:15:30.2
36 Spencer OHarra 206 Borah High School 351   24:08.5 25:34.0 25:50.5 1:15:33.1
37 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 304 Wood River High School 348   25:06.2 25:28.4 25:27.0 1:16:01.7
38 Matthew Bowers 257 Capital High School 346   25:12.7 25:26.9 25:22.2 1:16:01.9
39 Ethan Wong 207 Canyon County Composite Cycling 344   24:18.5 25:11.5 26:47.5 1:16:17.7
40 Brian Heekin 319 Wood River High School 342   24:42.9 25:42.0 26:14.3 1:16:39.2
41 Brandon Kimbro 203 Idaho Falls Composite - North 340   24:45.8 25:34.3 26:25.0 1:16:45.2
42 Jacob Christensen 301 Madison High School 338   24:20.3 25:58.8 26:44.0 1:17:03.2
43 J Ashton Likes 231 Eagle High School 336   25:10.7 25:57.5 26:10.4 1:17:18.7
44 Camden Hopkins 248 Eagle High School 334   24:03.5 26:33.7 26:42.1 1:17:19.4
45 Taylor Shanor 277 Jackson Hole Composite 332   24:14.5 26:06.3 27:08.2 1:17:29.1
46 William Tuttle 296 Eagle High School 330   25:10.8 25:43.5 26:35.8 1:17:30.2
47 Jeron Higley 205 Twin Falls High School 329   25:09.7 25:52.1 27:11.8 1:18:13.7
48 Alexander Wilhelm 275 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 328   26:39.2 25:23.6 26:12.5 1:18:15.4
49 Walter Kriesien 242 Wood River High School 327   24:19.2 26:35.6 27:28.6 1:18:23.5
50 Owen Miller 314 Wood River High School 326   25:37.9 26:12.4 26:42.5 1:18:32.9
51 Oakley Spencer 226 Eagle High School 325   25:31.5 26:31.8 26:29.6 1:18:32.9
52 Elias Olsen 224 Magic Valley Composite 324   23:27.4 26:57.2 28:08.4 1:18:33.1
53 Will Price 293 Wood River High School 323   25:08.7 26:09.7 27:29.0 1:18:47.4
54 Anthony Kelley 258 Madison High School 322   26:20.5 27:04.5 29:17.2 1:22:42.4
55 Bridger Mobley 254 Sage International School 321   25:57.5 27:43.5 29:13.6 1:22:54.7
56 Brayden Shannon 285 Eagle High School 320   26:19.9 28:09.4 29:13.4 1:23:42.8
57 Alex Trujillo 288 Madison High School 319   26:22.8 28:09.4 29:11.9 1:23:44.2
58 Levi Bailey 274 Canyon County Composite Cycling 318   25:55.2 28:36.9 29:13.5 1:23:45.6
59 Sam Deckers 284 Eagle High School 317   26:31.9 28:17.8 28:59.2 1:23:48.9
60 Ryder Elitharp 245 Eagle High School 316   27:19.8 29:02.6 29:56.7 1:26:19.2
61 Elijah Ellsworth 252 Middleton Vikings 315   28:41.9 28:53.2 29:21.5 1:26:56.7
62 Anthony Smith 283 Centennial High School 314   29:42.7 30:57.6 31:56.7 1:32:37.1
63 Vincenzo Covino 244 Centennial High School 313   28:39.1 31:17.0 35:02.4 1:34:58.6
64 Sean Fugina 286 Eagle High School 312   31:21.3 32:18.1 34:21.2 1:38:00.6
65 Jacob Johnson 202 Idaho Falls Composite - North 311   29:27.5 33:08.0 35:55.5 1:38:31.1
PL-65 Caden Rinehart 307 Wood River High School 311   32:29.8 33:05.7 X X X X 1:05:35.5
PL-66 Shane Kelsey 256 Wood River High School 310   32:53.8 33:42.3 X X X X 1:06:36.1
PL-67 Anthony Nipper 310 Centennial High School 309   31:24.1 35:26.9 X X X X 1:06:51.1
PL-68 Dustin Hildebrandt 279 Middleton Vikings 308   34:11.1 38:16.0 X X X X 1:12:27.2
PL-69 Hunter Carpenter 251 Middleton Vikings 307   37:23.5 45:07.9 X X X X 1:22:31.4
PL-70 Logan Parks 294 Eagle High School 306   23:16.9 X X X X X X X X 23:16.9

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Cooper Traveller 53 Twin Falls High School 575   18:52.7 19:44.0 19:44.4 19:31.5 1:17:52.8
2 James Roloff 65 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 565   18:40.5 19:51.8 19:43.1 21:11.1 1:19:26.7
3 Dylan Fluckiger 63 Magic Valley Composite 556   18:56.2 20:04.0 20:49.6 21:18.8 1:21:08.7
4 Luke Dean 59 Wood River High School 547   19:26.4 20:20.8 20:55.3 20:47.6 1:21:30.2
5 James Turcotte 56 Madison High School 539   19:23.4 21:05.3 21:07.2 21:38.9 1:23:14.8
6 Jamison Peacock 52 Jackson Hole Composite 531   20:02.7 21:06.2 21:25.2 21:34.4 1:24:08.6
7 Brennen Dye 62 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 523   20:13.9 21:06.3 21:36.4 21:12.8 1:24:09.6
8 Elijah Weenig 51 Jackson Hole Composite 516   21:03.2 21:26.5 21:48.1 22:34.4 1:26:52.3
9 Aidan Payer 58 Wood River High School 509   20:45.7 22:31.5 21:43.3 22:27.4 1:27:28.1
10 Kaden Gardner 50 Canyon County Composite Cycling 502   20:39.9 22:00.2 22:43.3 23:19.0 1:28:42.6
11 Alex Kempf 55 Eagle High School 495   21:01.1 22:24.6 23:16.1 22:38.2 1:29:20.1
12 Jason Garner 54 Centennial High School 489   21:40.1 23:43.1 24:33.0 24:49.3 1:34:45.7