Individual FINAL Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 825 Magic Valley Composite 500   27:15.9 27:51.2 55:07.1
2 Wyatt Matheson 818 Idaho Falls Composite Team 490   28:02.6 27:17.0 55:19.6
3 Kaden Gardner 849 Canyon County Composite Cycling 481   28:38.3 27:23.5 56:01.8
4 Bo Centers 854 Eagle High School 472   27:57.9 28:08.4 56:06.3
5 Jarret Ferrer 809 Eagle High School 464   29:08.5 28:14.5 57:23.1
6 Elijah Weenig 837 Teton Region Composite 456   29:23.9 29:53.9 59:17.8
7 Ryan Mcminn 829 Highland HS 448   31:01.8 28:16.1 59:17.9
8 Parker Smith 807 Eagle High School 441   30:03.7 29:31.6 59:35.4
9 Walter Kriesien 842 Wood River High School 434   30:14.6 29:46.1 1:00:00.8
10 Cade Bailey 846 Highland HS 427   30:53.6 29:50.7 1:00:44.3
11 Grayson Perry 816 Eagle High School 420   30:45.7 30:06.4 1:00:52.1
12 Jason Garner 863 Centennial High School 414   30:36.4 31:06.4 1:01:42.8
13 Nick Dunn 835 Teton Region Composite 408   31:08.8 30:38.0 1:01:46.9
14 Grant Olson 819 Idaho Falls Composite Team 402   31:17.4 30:37.9 1:01:55.3
15 Luke Harrington 811 Eagle High School 396   31:42.1 30:48.7 1:02:30.9
16 Alex Goodwin 817 Eagle High School 390   31:31.2 31:05.6 1:02:36.8
17 Brendan Berti 832 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 385   31:31.8 31:16.9 1:02:48.7
18 Dakota Callister 810 Eagle High School 380   32:11.1 30:46.4 1:02:57.6
19 Samuel Johnson 839 Teton Region Composite 375   32:56.4 30:26.2 1:03:22.6
20 Tyler Greaves 824 Magic Valley Composite 370   32:06.5 31:32.1 1:03:38.6
21 Alexander Wilhelm 831 Century High School 365   32:42.8 31:20.3 1:04:03.1
22 Anson Youngberg 867 Idaho Falls Composite Team 360   32:00.3 32:03.2 1:04:03.5
23 Elias Olsen 827 Magic Valley Composite 356   32:15.6 32:06.0 1:04:21.7
24 Justin Rydalch 821 Madison 352   33:01.9 31:43.6 1:04:45.6
25 Michael Zenger 866 Madison 348   32:45.7 32:02.9 1:04:48.6
26 J Ashton Likes 812 Eagle High School 344   32:51.8 32:39.4 1:05:31.2
27 Will Price 845 Wood River High School 340   32:42.3 33:00.0 1:05:42.4
28 Brendan Smith 806 Eagle High School 336   34:14.7 32:25.0 1:06:39.8
29 Triston Merrill 823 Madison 332   33:30.4 33:09.9 1:06:40.4
30 Brennan Gaffney 801 Centennial High School 329   33:10.7 33:29.7 1:06:40.4
31 Logan Parks 851 Eagle High School 326   33:58.2 33:35.2 1:07:33.4
32 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 844 Wood River High School 323   34:05.1 33:40.3 1:07:45.4
33 Wells Crosby 828 Century High School 320   34:13.9 35:01.4 1:09:15.3
34 Jack Jensen 840 Teton Region Composite 317   34:19.1 36:00.2 1:10:19.4
35 Zander Ulmer 865 Teton Region Composite 314   34:20.7 37:16.9 1:11:37.7
36 Andrew Rolfe 820 Idaho Falls Composite Team 311   35:29.1 36:25.2 1:11:54.3
37 Steev Lemon 856 Madison 308   34:29.5 37:25.2 1:11:54.7
38 Camden Hopkins 815 Eagle High School 306   35:48.8 37:19.6 1:13:08.4
39 Wyatt Smith 808 Eagle High School 304   36:56.2 40:48.8 1:17:45.1
40 Bridger Mobley 833 Sage International School 302   38:42.8 40:10.5 1:18:53.4
41 Ryan Ellis 861 Canyon County Composite Cycling 300   38:58.8 40:03.4 1:19:02.3
42 Kyle Price 850 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 298   39:46.2 40:49.4 1:20:35.6
43 Samuel Gunnerson 847 Eagle High School 296   39:35.4 41:25.9 1:21:01.4
PL-44 Elijah Kugath 822 Madison 294   41:39.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-45 Tyler Sessions 862 Eagle High School 292   42:13.9 X X X X X X X X
PL-46 Troy Bruce 800 Salmon Composite 290   46:22.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-47 Dallin Norris 74 Eagle High School 289   49:41.7 X X X X X X X X
DQ Austin Fernand 864 Timberline High School DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
DQ Carson Leinberger 814 Eagle High School DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Jamison Peacock 520 Teton Region Composite 500   26:25.4 26:13.6 52:39.1
2 John Zenger 538 Madison 490   27:26.8 27:30.3 54:57.1
3 James Turcotte 527 Madison 481   28:32.8 27:14.6 55:47.4
4 Bodie Brownlee 507 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 472   28:55.5 27:36.9 56:32.4
5 Alex Kempf 515 Eagle High School 464   28:41.3 27:58.0 56:39.3
6 Jonny Gilman 533 Eagle High School 456   28:46.3 27:54.5 56:40.8
7 Brett Willis 544 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 448   28:42.7 28:05.9 56:48.6
8 Elliot Sweek 523 Wood River High School 441   28:36.4 28:23.4 56:59.8
9 Anders Nelson 511 Wood River High School 434   28:56.9 28:21.7 57:18.7
10 Brennen Dye 500 Pocatello Pioneers 427   28:58.1 29:24.4 58:22.6
11 Corban Ward 502 Twin Falls High School 420   29:44.4 28:58.4 58:42.9
12 Taylor Shanor 552 Teton Region Composite 414   30:08.2 28:53.4 59:01.6
13 Samuel Burton 504 Century High School 408   30:22.4 29:16.9 59:39.3
14 Bridger Bradley 545 Canyon County Composite Cycling 402   29:51.5 29:50.0 59:41.5
15 Kaden Buffaloe 503 Highland HS 396   30:45.5 30:37.7 1:01:23.2
16 Antonio Oros 532 Independent riders 390   30:21.7 31:32.0 1:01:53.8
17 Austin Child 514 Madison 385   31:24.5 31:14.7 1:02:39.3
18 Ethan Jones 540 Madison 380   31:53.3 31:07.0 1:03:00.4
19 Ethan Wilson 522 Wood River High School 375   31:43.6 32:49.3 1:04:32.9
20 Curtis Larsen 516 Wood River High School 370   32:48.6 33:05.5 1:05:54.1
21 Trevor Peck 530 Pocatello Pioneers 365   33:27.8 34:01.8 1:07:29.6
22 Spencer OHarra 518 Borah High School 360   33:30.5 34:06.4 1:07:36.9
23 Oliver Hancock 509 Madison 356   33:50.8 35:00.9 1:08:51.7
24 Brayden Shannon 543 Eagle High School 352   35:58.3 33:39.8 1:09:38.1
25 Chance Harrold 548 Garden Valley High School 348   36:00.7 35:51.8 1:11:52.5
26 Elijah Ellsworth 531 Middleton High School 344   36:10.9 35:59.9 1:12:10.8
27 Ethan Gay 508 Madison 340   36:14.7 36:50.8 1:13:05.6
28 Joshua Bailey 524 Madison 336   36:24.3 36:41.3 1:13:05.6
PL-29 Hansen Tyler 553 Idaho Falls Composite Team 332   44:31.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-30 Dain Gibson 555 Borah High School 329   47:09.8 X X X X X X X X
DQ Gabriel Paquette 519 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

JV Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Cooper Traveller 399 Twin Falls High School 540   25:27.4 25:10.3 25:31.8 1:16:09.6
2 Cache Traveller 398 Twin Falls High School 530   25:47.7 26:01.7 26:15.6 1:18:05.1
3 Cooper Roquet 307 Wood River High School 521   26:34.2 26:06.0 25:36.7 1:18:17.1
4 Hunter Brown 343 Madison 512   26:59.2 26:17.3 25:56.6 1:19:13.1
5 Luke Dean 330 Wood River High School 504   25:20.9 25:40.7 29:02.1 1:20:03.8
6 Leo Corrales 370 Wood River High School 496   26:52.3 26:21.3 27:44.3 1:20:57.9
7 Landon Nurge 344 Wood River High School 488   28:28.9 26:32.0 27:19.9 1:22:20.9
8 Treasure Jensen 365 Pocatello Pioneers 481   27:46.5 27:11.5 27:37.3 1:22:35.4
9 Landon Biedenbach 339 Twin Falls High School 474   28:36.3 27:25.1 27:53.1 1:23:54.5
10 Torry Clark 329 Idaho Falls Composite Team 467   27:44.2 27:35.3 28:54.8 1:24:14.4
11 Alek Konkol 337 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 460   28:15.3 28:36.4 28:12.1 1:25:03.9
12 Thomas Harp 349 Canyon County Composite Cycling 454   29:50.2 28:02.2 27:44.8 1:25:37.2
13 Kelton Williams 379 Madison 448   27:52.6 27:21.2 30:25.6 1:25:39.5
14 Dugan Merrill 324 Madison 442   28:43.7 28:33.0 29:14.8 1:26:31.6
15 Hyrum Olsen 315 Magic Valley Composite 436   28:48.2 29:20.5 28:34.3 1:26:43.1
16 Hayden Irish 302 Sage International School 430   28:41.4 29:02.2 29:29.8 1:27:13.4
17 Chase Robinson 367 Sage International School 425   29:53.4 29:04.3 28:38.6 1:27:36.3
18 James Roloff 381 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 420   31:14.9 26:11.7 25:35.7 1:28:02.4
19 Landon Krause 331 Middleton High School 415   29:23.2 28:50.8 29:54.5 1:28:08.6
20 Jacob Campos 320 Pocatello Pioneers 410   29:22.5 28:50.8 30:09.8 1:28:23.2
21 Joseph Kepler 361 Pocatello Pioneers 405   29:29.5 28:44.1 30:13.2 1:28:26.9
22 Graham Weis 373 Sage International School 400   30:13.6 29:10.3 29:09.4 1:28:33.4
23 Andrew Edson 388 Twin Falls High School 396   29:52.4 29:13.4 30:01.8 1:29:07.6
24 Clyde Montgomery 395 Wood River High School 392   29:24.5 29:32.2 30:25.7 1:29:22.4
25 Tor Gammelin 392 Teton Region Composite 388   30:05.6 29:36.1 30:26.8 1:30:08.7
26 Hagen Hanson 390 Magic Valley Composite 384   29:29.7 30:02.5 31:17.4 1:30:49.6
27 Cole Puett 306 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 380   30:26.5 30:17.7 30:34.9 1:31:19.3
28 Callum Marshall 332 Sage International School 376   30:25.2 30:51.1 32:56.8 1:34:13.2
29 Kemryn Leavitt 312 Idaho Falls Composite Team 372   30:43.4 31:37.6 32:20.3 1:34:41.5
30 Grant Breidenbach 354 Timberline High School 369   30:51.7 31:38.4 32:14.7 1:34:44.9
31 Slaten Greear 364 Eagle High School 366   30:27.2 31:24.3 33:00.8 1:34:52.4
32 KO Roach 345 Madison 363   31:56.3 31:16.5 31:50.1 1:35:02.9
33 Sheldon Hunting 326 Idaho Falls Composite Team 360   33:00.5 31:35.0 30:52.3 1:35:27.9
34 Zain Wood 310 Madison 357   32:12.4 31:55.6 31:46.9 1:35:54.9
35 Koty Olson 360 Salmon Composite 354   32:06.7 31:37.1 32:28.5 1:36:12.3
36 Ryan Pence 397 Teton Region Composite 351   31:01.5 31:44.8 33:46.6 1:36:32.9
37 Nathan Demarse 300 Middleton High School 348   31:50.2 31:38.1 33:25.7 1:36:54.1
38 Ethan Mickelsen 358 Highland HS 346   32:45.3 32:42.8 32:10.5 1:37:38.7
39 Ethan Maury 350 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 344   33:14.8 32:02.9 33:14.1 1:38:31.8
40 Ian Winans 335 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 342   32:51.9 32:52.8 33:28.4 1:39:13.2
41 Brett Osborne 305 Eagle High School 340   31:18.2 33:44.7 36:35.5 1:41:38.4
42 Jonah Dixon 321 Highland HS 338   32:50.5 34:06.0 35:04.8 1:42:01.4
43 Calvin Judd 363 Eagle High School 336   33:32.9 33:59.9 37:20.6 1:44:53.5
PL-44 Connor Swersey 380 Salmon Composite 334   33:19.3 34:32.5 X X X X X X X X
PL-45 Colby Seedall 386 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 332   34:11.5 33:57.2 X X X X X X X X
PL-46 Creek Peterson 383 Magic Valley Composite 330   33:57.7 34:43.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-47 Clinton Peterson 372 Magic Valley Composite 329   33:41.7 35:01.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-48 Thomas Mack 304 Middleton High School 328   35:17.2 36:01.0 X X X X X X X X
PL-49 John Vance 384 Borah High School 327   35:31.8 36:43.8 X X X X X X X X
PL-50 Cole Downey 322 Sage International School 326   36:37.2 36:20.9 X X X X X X X X
PL-51 Cody Haderlie 385 Idaho Falls Composite Team 325   37:15.1 38:29.7 X X X X X X X X
PL-52 Tyson Thueson 378 Madison 324   38:24.5 38:47.6 X X X X X X X X
PL-53 Hunter Moore 325 Sage International School 323   37:52.5 40:07.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-54 Timothy Summers 308 Pocatello Pioneers 322   36:09.6 42:21.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-55 Evan Magnusson 327 Borah High School 321   46:04.5 33:06.3 X X X X X X X X
PL-56 Michael Llewellyn 362 Upper Valley Composite Team 320   39:22.7 40:08.6 X X X X X X X X
PL-57 Christopher Jacobson 303 Idaho Falls Composite Team 319   38:26.8 43:09.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-58 Aaron Stites 347 Century High School 318   40:30.5 56:34.7 X X X X X X X X
PL-59 Mason Parker 374 Upper Valley Composite Team 317   32:15.4 1:08:01.9 X X X X X X X X
DQ Mitchell Dyer 336 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
DQ Nathaniel Mesplay 340 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Varsity Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Ian Mullens 55 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 575   24:52.7 24:19.8 25:34.9 24:21.4 1:39:08.9
2 Grant Gardner 52 Highland HS 565   24:56.2 24:29.9 25:26.3 25:03.3 1:39:55.9
3 Alec Miller 57 Canyon County Composite Cycling 556   24:52.7 24:20.4 25:34.3 26:47.8 1:41:35.3
4 Brady Smith 54 Magic Valley Composite 547   26:10.7 25:00.3 26:10.0 26:48.9 1:44:10.1
5 Henry Raff 56 Wood River High School 539   26:00.4 25:53.4 26:46.3 26:50.6 1:45:30.8
6 Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse 59 Wood River High School 531   26:18.4 25:56.8 26:51.2 26:35.9 1:45:42.5
7 Coleby Ketterman 53 Century High School 523   25:54.2 25:53.6 26:41.9 28:10.7 1:46:40.6
8 Spencer Ferrer 51 Eagle High School 516   26:15.2 25:43.8 27:28.0 30:26.2 1:49:53.3
9 Nielsen Lundgren 62 Magic Valley Composite 509   27:18.7 26:59.1 28:13.0 29:52.8 1:52:23.7
10 Graham MacDonald. 60 Canyon County Composite Cycling 502   29:39.2 29:31.0 30:17.0 32:28.4 2:01:55.8