Series Standings


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Mahika Peterson 719 Sage International School     500  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     1   500 Y
1 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School     500  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     3   481 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     1   500 Y
3 Lila Hess 707 Wood River High School     490  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     4   472 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     2   490 Y
3 Samantha Scott 717 Timberline High School     490  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     2   490 Y
5 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School     481  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     6   456 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     3   481 Y
6 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     472  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     8   441 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     4   472 Y
7 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School     464  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     15   396 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     5   464 Y
7 Aisley Grohusky 721 Wood River High School     464  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     5   464 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     17   385 N
9 Camas Filbert 709 Wood River High School     456  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     20   370 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     6   456 Y
10 Ellie Otradosky 704 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     448  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     10   427 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     7   448 Y
10 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     448  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     7   448 Y
12 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School     441  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     19   375 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     8   441 Y
13 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School     434  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     11   420 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     9   434 Y
13 Ensi Armacost 745 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     434  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     9   434 Y
15 Evalyn Wogoman 725 Jackson Hole Composite     427  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     10   427 Y
16 Madison Boggess 716 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     420  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     16   390 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     11   420 Y
17 Eloise Pendl-Hebert 705 Wood River High School     414  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     14   402 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     12   414 Y
17 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School     414  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     12   414 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     13   408 N
19 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     408  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     13   408 Y
20 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite     402  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     17   385 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     14   402 Y
21 Alea Feuerborn 736 Pocatello Pioneers Composite     396  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     15   396 Y
22 Robi Jensen 726 Pocatello Pioneers Composite     390  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     22   360 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     16   390 Y
23 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     380  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     24   352 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     18   380 Y
23 Catherine Bingaman 731 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     380  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     18   380 Y
25 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     375  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     29   332 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     19   375 Y
26 Claire Hirsch 741 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     370  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     23   356 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     20   370 Y
27 Aila Bolen 700 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     365  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     30   329 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     21   365 Y
27 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings     365  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     21   365 Y
29 Hallie Evarts 713 Madison High School     360  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     31   326 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     22   360 Y
30 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     356  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     27   340 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     23   356 Y
31 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School     352  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     35   314 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     24   352 Y
32 Skade Quesnel 706 Wood River High School     348  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     33   320 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     25   348 Y
32 Brynn smith 724 Middleton Vikings     348  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     25   348 Y
34 Jecilyn Franks 712 Eagle High School     344  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     PL-37   308 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     PL-26   344 Y
34 Brooke fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School     344  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     26   344 Y
36 Madelyn Sonntag 714 Timberline High School     336  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     28   336 Y
37 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School     323  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     32   323 Y
38 Emma johnson 727 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     317  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     34   317 Y
39 Makena Davisson 703 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     311  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     36   311 Y

Female JV2

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School     500  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     3   481 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     1   500 Y
1 Jordyn Oldenburg 413 Timberline High School     500  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     1   500 Y
3 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling     490  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     5   464 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     2   490 Y
3 Allyson Selander 409 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     490  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     2   490 Y
5 Alayna Geddes 427 Twin Falls High School     481  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     8   441 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     3   481 Y
6 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite     472  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     4   472 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     5   464 N
6 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School     472  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     10   427 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     4   472 Y
8 Mattie Peine 415 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     456  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     6   456 Y
8 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School     456  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     9   434 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     6   456 Y
10 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite     448  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     14   402 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     7   448 Y
10 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School     448  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     7   448 Y
12 Lyla Wilmer 410 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     441  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     12   414 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     8   441 Y
13 Adael Ashment 412 Madison High School     434  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     9   434 Y
14 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School     427  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     11   420 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     10   427 Y
15 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling     420  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     26   344 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     11   420 Y
16 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     414  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     22   360 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     12   414 Y
17 Lydia Colby 406 The Ambrose School     408  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     13   408 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     17   385 N
17 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School     408  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     19   375 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     13   408 Y
19 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School     402  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     24   352 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     14   402 Y
20 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School     396  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     15   396 Y
20 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School     396  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     20   370 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     15   396 Y
22 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings     390  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     16   390 Y
22 Adriana Varn 437 Eagle High School     390  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     PL-32   323 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     16   390 Y
24 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School     385  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     17   385 Y
25 Ashlyn Fackrell 403 Rigby High School     380  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     18   380 Y
25 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School     380  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     18   380 Y
27 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School     375  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     21   365 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     19   375 Y
28 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School     370  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     30   329 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     20   370 Y
29 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders     365  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     25   348 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     21   365 Y
30 Kaia Wolfrom 436 Wood River High School     360  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     28   336 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     22   360 Y
31 Sami Chandler-Younce 407 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     356  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     PL-33   320 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     23   356 Y
31 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School     356  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     23   356 Y
33 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School     340  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     27   340 Y
34 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School     332  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     29   332 Y
35 Alexis Bohren 423 Centennial High School     326  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     31   326 Y

Female JV1

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Nekane Powell 106 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     540  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     1   540 Y
1 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School     540  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     3   521 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     1   540 Y
3 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School     530  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     2   530 Y
3 Allyson Selander 119 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     530  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     2   530 Y
5 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School     521  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     5   504 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     3   521 Y
6 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite     512  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     9   474 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     4   512 Y
6 Annika Langdon 116 Borah High School     512  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     4   512 Y
8 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School     504  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     8   481 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     5   504 Y
9 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     496  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     6   496 Y
9 Teagan Boggess 107 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     496  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     14   442 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     6   496 Y
11 Olivia Bingaman 103 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     488  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     7   488 Y
11 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite     488  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     13   448 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     7   488 Y
13 Marisa Shalz 108 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     481  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     8   481 Y
14 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School     474  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     15   436 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     9   474 Y
15 Luci Kraska 109 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     467  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     10   467 Y
15 Natalie Woodard 112 Capital High School     467  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     10   467 Y
17 Dayna Hanners 100 Magic Valley Composite     460  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     17   425 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     11   460 Y
17 Chloe Hopkins 110 Eagle High School     460  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     11   460 Y
19 Maya Weppner 114 Sage International School     454  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     12   454 Y
20 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     430  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     16   430 Y

Female Varsity

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School     575  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     1   575 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     1   575 Y
2 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite     565  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     2   565 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     2   565 Y
3 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School     556  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     3   556 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     4   547 N
3 Mahika Peterson 14 Sage International School     556  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     3   556 Y
5 Mattalyn Geddes 11 Twin Falls High School     547  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     4   547 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     7   523 N
6 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite     539  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     5   539 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     6   531 N
6 Nekane Powell 13 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     539  
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     5   539 Y
8 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School     531  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     6   531 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     8   516 N
9 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School     523  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     7   523 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     10   502 N
10 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     516  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     8   516 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     9   509 N
11 Brynne Kundrick 9 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     509  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     9   509 Y
12 Amelie Bradley 12 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team     502  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     10   502 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     12   489 N
13 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School     495  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     PL-12   489 N
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     11   495 Y
13 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School     495  
  2019 ID NICA Race #1 - Blastoff @ Brundage     PL-11   495 Y
  2019 ID NICA Race #2-Grand Charge     13   483 N