Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School 500   23:58.3 24:23.2 48:21.6
2 Lila Hess 707 Wood River High School 490   24:16.6 24:48.8 49:05.4
3 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School 481   24:55.8 24:41.9 49:37.7
4 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 472   25:12.3 24:46.1 49:58.4
5 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School 464   25:43.8 25:50.0 51:33.8
6 Camas Filbert 709 Wood River High School 456   26:08.9 26:18.7 52:27.6
7 Ellie Otradosky 704 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 448   25:58.8 26:41.0 52:39.9
8 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School 441   26:20.8 26:31.5 52:52.4
9 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School 434   26:19.3 26:39.5 52:58.8
10 Evalyn Wogoman 725 Jackson Hole Composite 427   26:19.2 26:45.6 53:04.9
11 Madison Boggess 716 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 420   26:13.8 27:03.4 53:17.3
12 Eloise Pendl-Hebert 705 Wood River High School 414   26:43.8 27:23.3 54:07.2
13 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School 408   26:58.1 27:49.0 54:47.2
14 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite 402   27:36.2 28:10.2 55:46.5
15 Alea Feuerborn 736 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 396   29:54.8 29:17.5 59:12.4
16 Robi Jensen 726 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 390   30:01.4 29:22.7 59:24.2
17 Aisley Grohusky 721 Wood River High School 385   28:22.4 27:17.7 1:00:40.2
18 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   29:40.5 31:25.2 1:01:05.8
19 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   30:54.8 30:56.8 1:01:51.7
20 Claire Hirsch 741 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 370   31:40.9 33:05.2 1:04:46.1
21 Aila Bolen 700 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 365   32:01.1 34:11.1 1:06:12.2
22 Hallie Evarts 713 Madison High School 360   33:58.9 34:56.4 1:08:55.3
23 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   33:00.4 36:40.9 1:09:41.3
24 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School 352   35:16.5 38:08.2 1:13:24.8
25 Skade Quesnel 706 Wood River High School 348   35:51.8 38:34.0 1:14:25.8
PL-26 Jecilyn Franks 712 Eagle High School 344   45:16.1 X X X X 45:16.1

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School 500   25:26.4 25:55.3 51:21.8
2 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling 490   26:24.1 26:17.7 52:41.8
3 Alayna Geddes 427 Twin Falls High School 481   26:49.8 26:01.0 52:50.9
4 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School 472   26:42.6 27:08.0 53:50.6
5 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 464   27:28.2 27:16.4 54:44.6
6 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School 456   27:03.7 29:32.6 56:36.4
7 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite 448   28:30.1 28:18.0 56:48.2
8 Lyla Wilmer 410 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   28:36.2 29:33.9 58:10.2
9 Adael Ashment 412 Madison High School 434   29:13.5 29:27.8 58:41.4
10 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School 427   29:53.3 30:11.0 1:00:04.4
11 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling 420   29:57.3 31:03.8 1:01:01.2
12 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 414   30:44.1 31:01.1 1:01:45.2
13 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School 408   30:51.1 32:18.7 1:03:09.8
14 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School 402   31:15.5 32:22.8 1:03:38.4
15 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School 396   32:59.6 32:21.9 1:05:21.5
16 Adriana Varn 437 Eagle High School 390   33:08.5 33:52.9 1:07:01.4
17 Lydia Colby 406 The Ambrose School 385   29:45.9 39:40.3 1:09:26.2
18 Ashlyn Fackrell 403 Rigby High School 380   34:01.9 37:10.0 1:11:11.9
19 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School 375   34:52.4 36:53.0 1:11:45.4
20 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School 370   34:48.6 37:58.5 1:12:47.1
21 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders 365   35:08.3 37:43.0 1:12:51.4
22 Kaia Wolfrom 436 Wood River High School 360   35:30.6 39:46.0 1:15:16.6
23 Sami Chandler-Younce 407 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   35:25.1 40:13.3 1:15:38.5

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School 540   23:54.1 24:22.0 48:16.1
2 Allyson Selander 119 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 530   24:20.9 24:27.6 48:48.6
3 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School 521   24:17.3 25:08.2 49:25.5
4 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 512   24:40.5 25:35.1 50:15.6
5 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School 504   25:09.6 25:06.2 50:15.9
6 Teagan Boggess 107 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 496   25:57.3 26:45.4 52:42.7
7 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite 488   26:04.4 26:55.7 53:00.1
8 Marisa Shalz 108 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 481   26:44.8 27:20.2 54:05.1
9 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School 474   27:43.2 28:20.1 56:03.4
10 Luci Kraska 109 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 467   29:07.4 28:49.9 57:57.4
11 Dayna Hanners 100 Magic Valley Composite 460   29:04.1 29:28.6 58:32.7

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School 575   21:03.2 21:35.1 21:50.0 1:04:28.4
2 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite 565   21:14.1 21:44.4 21:37.3 1:04:35.9
3 Mahika Peterson 14 Sage International School 556   22:19.9 23:24.6 24:01.5 1:09:46.1
4 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School 547   22:43.3 23:47.5 24:01.3 1:10:32.2
5 Nekane Powell 13 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 539   23:32.1 23:37.1 24:13.2 1:11:22.5
6 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite 531   23:44.9 23:53.9 24:13.8 1:11:52.7
7 Mattalyn Geddes 11 Twin Falls High School 523   24:07.6 24:18.1 25:03.4 1:13:29.1
8 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School 516   23:57.3 24:51.0 25:27.6 1:14:15.9
9 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 509   24:02.6 25:03.9 25:31.1 1:14:37.7
10 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School 502   24:19.2 25:47.1 25:05.8 1:15:12.2
11 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School 495   24:10.4 26:11.6 25:33.7 1:15:55.8
12 Amelie Bradley 16 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 489   25:13.8 25:47.9 25:27.7 1:16:29.4
13 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School 483   28:04.6 29:12.5 30:24.1 1:27:41.2