Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School 500   24:00.9 25:06.9 49:07.9
2 Samantha Scott 717 Timberline High School 490   25:26.7 27:32.0 52:58.8
3 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School 481   26:42.1 28:16.5 54:58.7
4 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   27:20.8 27:49.3 55:10.2
5 Ensi Armacost 745 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   27:28.1 28:07.8 55:36.0
6 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School 456   28:04.5 28:27.9 56:32.4
7 Evalyn Wogoman 725 Jackson Hole Composite 448   29:01.3 29:45.6 58:46.9
8 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School 441   29:13.5 30:44.4 59:57.9
9 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School 434   29:37.4 30:54.1 1:00:31.5
10 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   29:45.3 31:21.3 1:01:06.6
11 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite 420   30:48.8 33:28.1 1:04:16.9
12 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings 414   31:28.6 33:01.8 1:04:30.4
13 Brynn smith 724 Middleton Vikings 408   34:02.8 34:57.8 1:09:00.7
14 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School 402   34:27.3 35:16.7 1:09:44.1
15 Madelyn Sonntag 714 Timberline High School 396   36:51.6 39:47.6 1:16:39.3
16 Brooke fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School 390   36:50.4 40:35.3 1:17:25.7
17 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School 385   36:30.9 42:29.5 1:19:00.5
18 Emma johnson 727 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   36:40.5 44:19.1 1:20:59.6

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jordyn Oldenburg 445 Timberline High School 500   26:49.9 26:55.9 53:45.9
2 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite 490   28:09.2 29:18.4 57:27.7
3 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling 481   29:11.1 30:15.8 59:26.9
4 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 472   29:31.8 30:17.4 59:49.2
5 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School 464   30:31.3 31:33.4 1:02:04.7
6 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School 456   30:12.6 31:58.3 1:02:10.9
7 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School 448   31:04.9 33:20.0 1:04:24.9
8 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School 441   32:11.6 32:52.2 1:05:03.8
9 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School 434   31:52.1 33:12.1 1:05:04.2
10 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School 427   32:35.1 34:59.4 1:07:34.5
11 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School 420   34:03.8 36:35.1 1:10:38.9
12 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings 414   34:07.5 37:21.3 1:11:28.8
13 Harley Morgan 439 Centennial High School 408   35:04.6 36:39.8 1:11:44.4
14 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School 402   35:02.3 36:44.4 1:11:46.8
15 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School 396   35:39.7 37:06.9 1:12:46.7
16 Ashlyn Fackrell 403 Rigby High School 390   36:30.6 37:04.0 1:13:34.7
17 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling 385   34:55.1 38:59.5 1:13:54.6
18 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders 380   36:52.8 37:21.6 1:14:14.5
19 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School 375   35:25.1 38:53.9 1:14:19.1
20 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School 370   38:32.1 43:06.5 1:21:38.6
21 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School 365   38:37.6 43:43.1 1:22:20.7
22 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School 360   40:43.1 43:08.1 1:23:51.2
23 Kaia Wolfrom 436 Wood River High School 356   42:36.3 48:09.3 1:30:45.7
24 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School 352   46:27.0 39:32.7 1:30:59.7
25 Lydia Colby 406 The Ambrose School 348   43:30.6 48:01.6 1:31:32.2
26 Alexis Bohren 423 Centennial High School 344   48:04.9 55:56.9 1:44:01.8

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School 540   24:28.3 24:39.1 49:07.4
2 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School 530   24:20.1 26:50.5 51:10.6
3 Annika Langdon 116 Borah High School 521   26:40.2 27:49.6 54:29.9
4 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 512   26:54.4 28:00.1 54:54.6
5 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School 504   27:16.5 28:06.6 55:23.1
6 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 496   27:54.3 28:01.3 55:55.6
7 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School 488   27:36.6 28:56.5 56:33.1
8 Natalie Woodard 112 Capital High School 481   29:33.3 29:59.8 59:33.2
9 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite 474   28:41.2 31:01.4 59:42.6
10 Maya Weppner 114 Sage International School 467   31:10.4 33:14.7 1:04:25.2
11 Dayna Hanners 100 Magic Valley Composite 460   33:02.5 34:40.0 1:07:42.5
12 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 454   32:09.5 37:55.8 1:10:05.3

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite 575   22:22.6 22:59.9 22:48.8 1:08:11.4
2 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School 565   22:04.7 23:06.7 23:01.3 1:08:12.8
3 Mahika Peterson 14 Sage International School 556   24:20.9 25:33.9 26:15.1 1:16:09.9
4 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite 547   24:55.9 26:13.9 26:28.4 1:17:38.3
5 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School 539   24:52.8 26:58.6 27:11.6 1:19:03.1
6 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School 531   25:08.8 27:00.8 27:17.5 1:19:27.3
7 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School 523   26:48.2 29:16.3 28:35.7 1:24:40.3
8 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School 516   31:15.5 33:54.9 36:44.3 1:41:54.8