Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Samantha Scott 717 Timberline High School 500   24:05.6 24:29.1 48:34.7
2 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   24:13.3 25:08.0 49:21.4
3 Ellie Otradosky 704 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 481   24:40.1 26:03.9 50:44.1
4 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   24:39.7 26:11.3 50:51.1
5 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School 464   26:43.2 27:30.9 54:14.1
6 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   27:14.2 27:15.3 54:29.6
7 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School 448   27:11.5 28:45.8 55:57.4
8 Madison Boggess 716 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   28:19.6 29:57.9 58:17.5
9 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 434   29:06.5 30:42.1 59:48.6
10 Catherine Bingaman 731 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   30:22.8 29:56.6 1:00:19.4
11 Robi Jensen 726 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 420   30:02.9 32:00.4 1:02:03.3
12 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings 414   30:38.7 31:30.4 1:02:09.1
13 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School 408   31:27.3 30:57.1 1:02:24.4
14 Brynn smith 724 Middleton Vikings 402   31:32.5 33:54.8 1:05:27.4
15 Brooke fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School 396   34:34.1 33:55.7 1:08:29.8
16 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 390   32:08.8 37:51.1 1:09:59.9
17 Aila Bolen 700 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 385   31:43.3 38:37.2 1:10:20.5
18 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   34:12.3 37:47.0 1:11:59.3
19 Emma johnson 727 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 375   34:18.2 37:41.0 1:11:59.3
20 Milla Coleman 739 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 370   36:10.3 36:57.5 1:13:07.8
21 Makena Davisson 703 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 365   36:10.7 36:57.2 1:13:07.9
PL-22 Lindsey McBride 747 Independent Riders 360   47:23.3 X X X X 47:23.3
PL-23 Jecilyn Franks 712 Eagle High School 356   49:45.1 X X X X 49:45.1

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jordyn Oldenburg 445 Timberline High School 500   23:45.6 24:44.7 48:30.4
2 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 490   25:48.4 25:30.0 51:18.5
3 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School 481   26:01.5 26:27.3 52:28.8
4 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   25:58.4 26:56.9 52:55.3
5 Mattie Peine 415 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 464   26:51.4 28:03.9 54:55.4
6 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School 456   28:02.7 27:57.8 56:00.5
7 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings 448   28:28.5 28:50.4 57:18.9
8 Harley Morgan 439 Centennial High School 441   30:00.2 29:56.1 59:56.4
9 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School 434   29:27.5 30:39.1 1:00:06.6
10 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School 427   30:05.7 30:49.6 1:00:55.4
11 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School 420   29:39.8 31:22.3 1:01:02.1
12 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School 414   30:53.6 31:12.2 1:02:05.8
13 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 408   31:18.2 32:58.6 1:04:16.8
14 Sydney Ketterling 444 Canyon County Composite Cycling 402   31:43.3 32:39.0 1:04:22.4
15 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School 396   32:05.8 32:41.3 1:04:47.1
16 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School 390   33:01.3 34:48.8 1:07:50.1
17 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling 385   31:49.6 36:14.6 1:08:04.3
18 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School 380   33:49.2 34:28.6 1:08:17.8
19 Lyla Wilmer 410 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   34:52.4 33:36.2 1:08:28.7
20 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School 370   33:30.3 35:00.9 1:08:31.3
21 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders 365   34:33.1 35:33.6 1:10:06.8
22 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School 360   36:37.3 35:43.1 1:12:20.4
23 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School 356   36:57.6 37:49.3 1:14:46.9
24 Alexis Bohren 423 Centennial High School 352   38:00.1 40:44.8 1:18:44.9
25 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School 348   40:33.6 46:10.3 1:26:43.9

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School 540   23:12.7 23:35.8 46:48.6
2 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School 530   24:02.3 24:49.2 48:51.5
3 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 521   24:15.5 24:56.1 49:11.7
4 Olivia Bingaman 103 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 512   24:23.5 25:07.1 49:30.7
5 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School 504   24:34.5 25:09.4 49:43.9
6 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 496   24:30.5 25:37.0 50:07.6
7 Allyson Selander 119 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 488   25:04.7 26:02.6 51:07.3
8 Natalie Woodard 112 Capital High School 481   28:08.5 28:27.3 56:35.8
9 Maya Weppner 114 Sage International School 474   29:59.3 29:06.0 59:05.4
10 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 467   29:39.5 29:49.3 59:28.9
11 Chloe Hopkins 110 Eagle High School 460   28:43.4 33:33.9 1:02:17.4

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Mahika Peterson 14 Sage International School 575   21:46.9 22:41.9 22:57.0 1:07:25.9
2 Nekane Powell 13 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 565   21:46.9 22:54.9 22:49.5 1:07:31.3
3 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School 556   23:44.8 24:21.7 25:02.6 1:13:09.2
4 Brynne Kundrick 9 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 547   23:48.2 25:02.5 24:59.0 1:13:49.8
5 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 539   23:57.4 25:12.4 24:46.5 1:13:56.4
6 Amelie Bradley 16 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 531   23:47.4 25:22.2 24:49.6 1:13:59.3
7 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School 523   27:24.5 26:08.6 30:15.6 1:23:48.8
8 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School 516   28:30.6 30:53.6 31:35.6 1:30:59.9