Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Mahika Peterson 719 Sage International School 500   22:38.1 26:22.6 49:00.7
2 Samantha Scott 717 Timberline High School 490   24:29.2 28:26.3 52:55.5
3 Paige DeHart 722 Wood River High School 481   25:45.6 28:17.5 54:03.2
4 Lila Hess 707 Wood River High School 472   25:42.2 28:37.0 54:19.3
5 Aisley Grohusky 721 Wood River High School 464   25:30.6 28:48.8 54:19.4
6 Courtney Merrill 729 Rigby High School 456   26:13.1 28:26.2 54:39.3
7 Kaiya Wave 732 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   25:57.6 29:16.5 55:14.2
8 Caroline DiVietro 743 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   26:38.2 30:34.0 57:12.3
9 Ensi Armacost 745 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   26:54.2 31:07.4 58:01.6
10 Ellie Otradosky 704 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   27:38.1 32:26.1 1:00:04.3
11 Alta Donahue 718 Sage International School 420   27:47.2 32:22.5 1:00:09.8
12 Brianna Gerard 711 Eagle High School 414   28:00.8 32:53.3 1:00:54.1
13 Ashtyn Jones 734 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 408   28:08.3 32:49.9 1:00:58.3
14 Eloise Pendl-Hebert 705 Wood River High School 402   28:10.9 32:47.4 1:00:58.4
15 Libby Traveller 720 Twin Falls High School 396   27:58.7 33:18.5 1:01:17.3
16 Madison Boggess 716 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 390   28:09.7 33:49.4 1:01:59.1
17 Olivia Weenig 730 Jackson Hole Composite 385   28:41.8 34:39.8 1:03:21.7
18 Catherine Bingaman 731 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   29:43.2 33:45.0 1:03:28.2
19 Parker Boyd 708 Wood River High School 375   29:40.2 34:07.3 1:03:47.5
20 Camas Filbert 709 Wood River High School 370   28:46.4 35:58.1 1:04:44.5
21 Annie Harrison 733 Middleton Vikings 365   30:29.8 34:59.7 1:05:29.6
22 Robi Jensen 726 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 360   32:07.5 35:17.8 1:07:25.3
23 Claire Hirsch 741 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   32:28.7 36:34.0 1:09:02.7
24 Grace Hargrove 701 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   31:50.9 37:25.7 1:09:16.6
25 Brynn smith 724 Middleton Vikings 348   32:38.7 36:49.8 1:09:28.6
26 Brooke fonnesbeck 742 Centennial High School 344   33:40.1 40:31.6 1:14:11.8
27 Ashlynn Neeser 702 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 340   34:49.3 41:56.1 1:16:45.5
28 Madelyn Sonntag 714 Timberline High School 336   36:32.1 40:34.5 1:17:06.6
29 Vivianna French 710 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 332   34:11.8 43:41.3 1:17:53.1
30 Aila Bolen 700 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   34:50.2 44:44.5 1:19:34.7
31 Hallie Evarts 713 Madison High School 326   36:21.1 43:59.3 1:20:20.5
32 Gracie Castillo 723 Garden Valley High School 323   36:54.2 43:58.2 1:20:52.4
33 Skade Quesnel 706 Wood River High School 320   36:46.7 44:58.6 1:21:45.3
34 Emma johnson 727 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 317   35:01.6 48:00.0 1:23:01.6
35 Jadee Higley 715 Twin Falls High School 314   38:25.2 44:49.6 1:23:14.9
36 Makena Davisson 703 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 311   38:44.1 45:51.4 1:24:35.6
PL-37 Jecilyn Franks 712 Eagle High School 308   55:31.6 X X X X 55:31.6

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Jordyn Oldenburg 413 Timberline High School 500   24:11.1 28:21.2 52:32.4
2 Allyson Selander 409 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   25:52.2 29:21.5 55:13.7
3 Megan Gerard 411 Eagle High School 481   26:56.8 31:21.7 58:18.6
4 Victoria Horrocks 405 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 472   28:25.7 33:14.7 1:01:40.4
5 Jessie Tuft 402 Canyon County Composite Cycling 464   28:32.6 33:26.1 1:01:58.8
6 Mattie Peine 415 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 456   29:12.7 32:53.0 1:02:05.7
7 Audrey Wambolt 425 Timberline High School 448   28:54.4 33:55.8 1:02:50.2
8 Alayna Geddes 427 Twin Falls High School 441   29:54.9 34:51.1 1:04:46.1
9 Ashley Eggers 429 Wood River High School 434   30:00.1 35:21.1 1:05:21.2
10 Malia Foley 430 Wood River High School 427   30:09.7 35:14.5 1:05:24.3
11 Paige Rowland 443 Sage International School 420   30:43.7 36:29.6 1:07:13.3
12 Lyla Wilmer 410 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 414   29:50.6 37:38.9 1:07:29.5
13 Lydia Colby 406 The Ambrose School 408   30:42.8 37:06.3 1:07:49.2
14 Sage Barlow 404 Jackson Hole Composite 402   30:24.8 37:31.5 1:07:56.3
15 Amy Horak 417 Centennial High School 396   31:47.7 37:08.8 1:08:56.5
16 Teagan Abbott 431 Middleton Vikings 390   31:32.3 37:43.9 1:09:16.3
17 Kylie Bybee 422 Centennial High School 385   32:02.6 39:04.8 1:11:07.5
18 Kyleigh Cook 420 Capital High School 380   33:10.2 38:24.4 1:11:34.6
19 Mattie Wilson 424 Highland High School 375   35:17.6 37:36.6 1:12:54.3
20 Paige DeShields 428 Wood River High School 370   35:13.2 38:56.8 1:14:10.1
21 Emma Rowland 435 Sage International School 365   34:07.9 41:44.8 1:15:52.7
22 Rylee Taylor 416 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 360   35:36.8 42:59.2 1:18:36.1
23 Maelyn Grover 421 Centennial High School 356   35:29.1 44:25.3 1:19:54.5
24 Paris Goff 418 Eagle High School 352   35:18.4 45:27.6 1:20:46.1
25 Abigail Holbrook 400 Independent Riders 348   37:44.1 44:16.3 1:22:00.4
26 Haylie Childers 401 Canyon County Composite Cycling 344   33:54.8 48:57.3 1:22:52.1
27 Mya Hartley 408 Centennial High School 340   39:51.5 45:45.8 1:25:37.3
28 Kaia Wolfrom 436 Wood River High School 336   37:09.5 51:18.7 1:28:28.3
29 Abigayle Ellsworth 419 Capital High School 332   39:06.7 50:52.7 1:29:59.5
30 Anette Vogt 426 Sage International School 329   39:41.6 50:44.8 1:30:26.5
31 Alexis Bohren 423 Centennial High School 326   46:00.7 53:14.6 1:39:15.4
PL-32 Adriana Varn 437 Eagle High School 323   36:24.1 X X X X 36:24.1
PL-33 Sami Chandler-Younce 407 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 320   45:09.7 X X X X 45:09.7

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Nekane Powell 106 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 540   23:05.7 26:51.4 49:57.2
2 Darcie Bushee 118 Timberline High School 530   24:10.8 27:46.6 51:57.4
3 Luci Ludwig 115 Wood River High School 521   25:06.7 28:47.6 53:54.4
4 Annika Langdon 116 Borah High School 512   25:17.5 29:00.2 54:17.7
5 Catherine Hubinger 111 Eagle High School 504   25:28.4 29:39.3 55:07.7
6 Rylee Tanner 104 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 496   26:24.7 29:48.5 56:13.2
7 Olivia Bingaman 103 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 488   26:44.4 30:02.9 56:47.3
8 Brittany Piquet 117 Highland High School 481   27:13.9 31:16.4 58:30.4
9 Kobae Dye 101 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 474   27:05.8 31:41.5 58:47.4
10 Natalie Woodard 112 Capital High School 467   27:37.3 31:31.4 59:08.8
11 Chloe Hopkins 110 Eagle High School 460   26:49.7 32:52.8 59:42.5
12 Maya Weppner 114 Sage International School 454   28:21.4 32:10.9 1:00:32.4
13 Elizabeth Mann 105 Teton Valley Composite 448   27:57.6 33:13.1 1:01:10.8
14 Teagan Boggess 107 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 442   27:39.6 34:23.0 1:02:02.6
15 Nicole Helfrich 113 Madison High School 436   28:54.9 34:11.5 1:03:06.4
16 Kristen St. Clair 102 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 430   28:31.4 35:03.2 1:03:34.6
17 Dayna Hanners 100 Magic Valley Composite 425   29:36.2 35:36.4 1:05:12.6

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School 575   21:27.3 24:53.7 25:41.5 1:12:02.6
2 Annika Peacock 8 Jackson Hole Composite 565   21:29.9 25:06.7 26:12.0 1:12:48.7
3 Emma Hurst 5 Madison High School 556   23:14.7 28:16.0 28:06.1 1:19:36.9
4 Mattalyn Geddes 11 Twin Falls High School 547   24:26.9 28:07.3 27:58.3 1:20:32.6
5 Sara Olerud 10 Teton Valley Composite 539   23:56.6 28:56.7 29:25.1 1:22:18.5
6 Samantha Scott 2 Eagle High School 531   24:07.9 28:23.8 30:18.7 1:22:50.5
7 Erica Gardner 3 Highland High School 523   24:36.6 29:13.6 29:51.2 1:23:41.5
8 Camden Mullens 1 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 516   24:26.4 30:00.8 30:22.5 1:24:49.7
9 Brynne Kundrick 9 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 509   25:02.3 29:51.8 30:52.3 1:25:46.5
10 Amelie Bradley 12 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 502   25:12.4 31:04.5 30:59.2 1:27:16.1
PL-11 Sage LeMay 6 Sage International School 495   29:10.8 35:24.0 X X X X 1:04:34.9
PL-12 Ketti Christensen 4 Madison High School 489   49:32.2 31:53.3 X X X X 1:21:25.5