Individual Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Madison Lee 704 Teton Region Composite 550   30:06.4 32:49.2 1:02:55.7
2 Camden Mullens 700 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 539   33:30.7 35:24.4 1:08:55.1
3 Paige DeShields 710 Wood River High School 529   33:56.7 35:12.1 1:09:08.8
4 Sara Olerud 707 Teton Region Composite 519   33:38.4 36:03.8 1:09:42.2
5 Erica Gardner 703 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 510   34:17.8 37:28.8 1:11:46.6
6 Geneva Dupuis 702 Wood River High School 501   35:58.5 37:54.1 1:13:52.7
7 Izzy Ojukwu 708 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 492   45:51.2 47:40.3 1:33:31.6
PL-8 Sage LeMay 706 Sage International School 484   50:53.6 X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Sydnie George 405 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 550   30:02.4 31:50.6 1:01:53.1
2 Dana Murray 402 Eagle High School 539   30:38.9 34:24.6 1:05:03.6
3 Madeline Biggers 407 Wood River High School 529   35:45.4 38:20.1 1:14:05.6
4 Kaylee Godfrey 408 Century High School 519   38:36.3 41:00.5 1:19:36.8
5 Savana Swan 404 Wood River High School 510   41:46.6 46:54.2 1:28:40.9
6 Taylor Tatum 412 Middleton High School 501   44:22.5 48:53.8 1:33:16.3
PL-7 Baylee Boggess 411 Magic Valley Composite 492   51:38.5 X X X X X X X X

JV Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Shelby Galinat 110 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 590   26:55.7 27:50.5 54:46.3
2 Mary Brackett 118 Twin Falls High School 579   27:54.6 29:23.1 57:17.8
3 Morgan Hurst 111 Madison 569   29:04.3 30:53.4 59:57.8
4 Katelyn Murray 138 Eagle High School 559   29:45.3 32:09.1 1:01:54.5
5 Kaia Jensen 129 Wood River High School 550   30:41.4 32:06.9 1:02:48.3
6 Penny Hope 127 Wood River High School 541   31:34.1 33:01.1 1:04:35.3
7 Elliani Bailey 116 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 532   32:11.7 32:25.6 1:04:37.3
8 Paige Roehling 120 Eagle High School 524   32:38.4 33:50.3 1:06:28.8
9 Brennah Vogt 121 Sage International School 516   33:09.5 35:05.0 1:08:14.6
10 Jessica Knickrehm 105 Eagle High School 508   34:51.6 34:04.5 1:08:56.1
11 Makenna Scott 133 Pocatello Pioneers 500   35:29.5 33:50.8 1:09:20.3
12 Anika Lyon 128 Wood River High School 493   34:40.8 37:32.4 1:12:13.2
13 Halle Hopkins 104 Eagle High School 486   35:36.6 38:46.5 1:14:23.1
14 Carly Werdel 125 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 479   37:11.9 37:56.9 1:15:08.9
15 Jenna Bishop 102 Borah High School 472   37:46.2 38:59.7 1:16:45.9
16 Annie Schubert 101 Eagle High School 465   37:47.5 41:11.3 1:18:58.9
17 Marisa Pemsler 113 Eagle High School 459   37:58.4 41:38.1 1:19:36.5
18 Felice Godfrey 132 Century High School 453   39:21.7 41:45.2 1:21:06.9
19 Claire Vaage 136 Centennial High School 447   39:28.8 42:38.1 1:22:06.9
20 Mikayla Neff 106 Borah High School 441   40:05.6 43:57.8 1:24:03.5
21 Emily Ellsworth 124 Middleton High School 435   41:17.6 43:48.7 1:25:06.3
22 Sarah Jane Clawson 109 Idaho Falls Composite Team 429   41:35.3 46:13.0 1:27:48.4
23 Amalie Salling 139 Eagle High School 424   42:07.6 50:14.6 1:32:22.2
24 Kristin Dwyer 100 Borah High School 419   45:59.8 47:08.2 1:33:08.1
25 Caitlin Briggs 115 Idaho Falls Composite Team 414   44:42.7 50:35.1 1:35:17.8

Varsity Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 9 Wood River High School 625   25:31.5 26:44.8 27:27.5 1:19:43.8
2 Abby Youngwerth 10 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 614   27:20.9 28:37.7 28:48.0 1:24:46.7
3 Paige Smith 5 Magic Valley Composite 604   27:36.3 28:45.0 28:35.4 1:24:56.8
4 Page Bitz 1 Canyon County Composite Cycling 594   29:08.9 30:44.3 31:21.9 1:31:15.1
5 Makena Gove 7 Wood River High School 585   31:32.7 34:18.1 39:38.9 1:45:29.7