Series Standings


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Nekane Powell 719 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     500  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     1   500 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     2   490 N
1 Luci Ludwig 731 Wood River High School     500  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     2   490 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     1   500 Y
3 Catherine Hubinger 735 Eagle High School     481  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     3   481 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     3   481 Y
4 Chloe Hopkins 707 Eagle High School     472  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     4   472 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     5   464 N
4 Rylee Tanner 718 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     472  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     5   464 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     4   472 Y
6 Dayna Hanners 717 Magic Valley Composite     456  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     6   456 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     8   441 N
6 Anna Alexander 720 Bozeman Composite     456  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     6   456 Y
8 Skylar White 725 Teton Valley Composite     448  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     7   448 Y
8 Brooke Bothner 738 Bozeman Composite     448  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     7   448 Y
10 Maya Weppner 729 Sage International School     441  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     8   441 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     9   434 N
11 Alayna Geddes 730 Twin Falls High School     434  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     9   434 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     13   408 N
12 Ashley Eggers 715 Wood River High School     427  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     10   427 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     14   402 N
12 Nicole Helfrich 728 Madison High School     427  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     10   427 Y
14 Kyleigh Cook 702 Capital High School     420  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     11   420 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     17   385 N
14 Kobae Dye 726 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     420  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     11   420 Y
16 Liv Nelson 711 Wood River High School     414  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     12   414 Y
16 Sage Barlow 716 Jackson Hole Composite     414  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     17   385 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     12   414 Y
18 Audrey Wambolt 712 Timberline High School     408  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     13   408 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     15   396 N
19 Emma Rowland 714 Sage International School     402  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     14   402 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     20   370 N
20 Lydia Colby 704 The Ambrose School     396  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     15   396 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     19   375 N
21 Jessie Tuft 700 Canyon County Composite Cycling     390  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     16   390 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     25   348 N
21 Malia Foley 734 Wood River High School     390  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     16   390 Y
23 Abigayle Ellsworth 701 Capital High School     380  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     18   380 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     26   344 N
23 Lyla Wilmer 740 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     380  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     18   380 Y
25 Kylie Bybee 705 Centennial High School     375  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-19   375 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     22   360 N
26 Paris Goff 713 Eagle High School     370  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-20   370 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     24   352 N
27 Anette Vogt 709 Sage International School     365  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-21   365 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     PL-28   336 N
27 Maddy Ziegler 739 Bozeman Composite     365  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     21   365 Y
29 Kaia Wolfrom 710 Wood River High School     360  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-22   360 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     27   340 N
30 Naomi Smith 742 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     356  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     23   356 Y
31 Lexie Hill 724 Teton Valley Composite     332  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     PL-29   332 Y

Female Sophomore

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Samantha Scott 404 Eagle High School     500  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     1   500 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     1   500 Y
2 Darcie Bushee 410 Timberline High School     490  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     2   490 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     2   490 Y
3 Olivia Bingaman 418 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     481  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     3   481 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     3   481 Y
4 Elizabeth Mann 402 Teton High School     472  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     6   456 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     4   472 Y
4 Amelie Bradley 412 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     472  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     4   472 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     6   456 N
6 Teagan Boggess 405 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     464  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     7   448 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     5   464 Y
6 Kyla Cammack 406 Timberline High School     464  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     5   464 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     8   441 N
8 Victoria Horrocks 411 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     448  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     7   448 Y
9 Emma Kober 420 Twin Falls High School     441  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     8   441 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     9   434 N
10 Kristen St. Clair 407 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     434  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     9   434 Y
11 Rylee Taylor 408 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     427  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     10   427 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     10   427 Y
12 Mattie Wilson 414 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     420  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     11   420 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     11   420 Y

Female JV

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Annika(1) Peacock 104 Jackson Hole Composite     540  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     1   540 Y
1 Sara Olerud 106 Teton High School     540  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     2   530 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     1   540 Y
3 Emma Hurst 107 Madison High School     530  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     3   521 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     2   530 Y
4 Ketti Christensen 108 Madison High School     521  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     10   467 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     3   521 Y
5 Mackenzie Lee 105 Teton Valley Composite     512  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     4   512 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     8   481 N
5 Brynne Kundrick 119 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     512  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     7   488 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     4   512 Y
7 Geneva Dupuis 115 Wood River High School     504  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     5   504 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     5   504 Y
8 Erica Gardner 103 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     496  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     6   496 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     6   496 Y
9 Marisa Shalz 113 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     488  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     9   474 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     7   488 Y
10 Sage LeMay 111 Sage International School     481  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     8   481 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     9   474 N
11 Natalie Woodard 100 Capital High School     467  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     11   460 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     10   467 Y
12 Luci Kraska 110 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     460  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     12   454 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     11   460 Y
13 Eloise White 122 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     454  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     12   454 Y
14 Paige Rowland 114 Sage International School     448  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     13   448 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     13   448 Y
15 Brittany Piquet 102 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     442  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     14   442 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     14   442 Y
16 Baylee Boggess 121 Magic Valley Composite     436  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     15   436 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     18   420 N
16 Paige DeShields 125 Wood River High School     436  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-20   410 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     15   436 Y
18 Cheyenne Crawshaw 101 Eagle High School     430  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     17   425 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     16   430 Y
18 Safiye Pinto Richards 124 Sage International School     430  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     16   430 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     20   410 N
20 Taylor Tatum 112 Middleton Vikings     425  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     18   420 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     17   425 Y
21 Haylie Childers 117 Canyon County Composite Cycling     415  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-19   415 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     21   405 N
21 Rhianna Hampton 128 Canyon County Composite Cycling     415  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     19   415 Y
23 Madeline Tacher 127 Timberline High School     405  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-21   405 Y

Female Varsity

Place Name/Race Plate Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Anja Jensen 7 Wood River High School     575  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     1   575 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     1   575 Y
2 Kaia Jensen 8 Wood River High School     565  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     2   565 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     4   547 N
2 Annika Peacock 13 Jackson Hole Composite     565  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     2   565 Y
4 Mary Brackett 3 Twin Falls High School     556  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     4   547 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     3   556 Y
4 Mattalyn Geddes 12 Twin Falls High School     556  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     3   556 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     5   539 N
6 Morgan Hurst 4 Madison High School     539  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     5   539 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     PL-12   489 N
7 Anna Gussner 10 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     531  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     6   531 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     8   516 N
7 Lily Brunelle 6 Wood River High School     531  
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     6   531 Y
9 Makena Gove 9 Wood River High School     523  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     7   523 N
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     7   523 Y
10 Camden Mullens 5 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     516  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     8   516 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     9   509 N
11 Sydnie George 2 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     509  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     9   509 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     10   502 N
12 Amelia Ellsworth 1 Capital High School     502  
  2018 ID NICA Race#1 - Magic Mania     PL-10   502 Y
  2018 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     11   495 N