FINAL Season Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

JV Boys

Males

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 James Roloff Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,685  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   1   540 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   2   530 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   18   420 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   1   590 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
2 Cooper Traveller Twin Falls High School     1,684  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   2   530 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   1   540 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   1   540 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   2   579 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
3 Cache Traveller Twin Falls High School     1,645  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   3   521 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   7   488 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   2   530 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   3   569 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
4 Luke Dean Wood River High School     1,617  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   4   512 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   3   521 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   5   504 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   4   559 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
5 Cooper Roquet Wood River High School     1,574  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   7   488 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   4   512 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   3   521 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   9   516 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
6 Leo Corrales Wood River High School     1,534  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   11   460 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   8   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   6   496 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   7   532 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
7 Thomas Harp Canyon County Composite Cycling     1,503  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   9   474 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   13   448 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   12   454 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   5   550 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
8 Hunter Brown Madison     1,500  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   6   496 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   10   467 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   4   512 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-49   329 N
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
9 Jacob Johnson Borah High School     1,499  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   5   504 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   12   454 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   6   541 Y
10 Treasure Jensen Pocatello Pioneers     1,460  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   27   380 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   16   430 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   8   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   8   524 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
11 Alek Konkol Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,447  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   12   454 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   15   436 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   11   460 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   10   508 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
12 Dugan Merrill Madison     1,438  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   6   496 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   14   442 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   11   500 Y
13 Torry Clark Idaho Falls Composite Team     1,420  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   8   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   17   425 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   10   467 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   19   447 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
14 Landon Nurge Wood River High School     1,389  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   14   442 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   7   488 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   17   459 Y
15 Hayden Irish Sage International School     1,384  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   15   436 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   24   392 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   16   430 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   12   493 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
16 Henry Whitney Magic Valley Composite     1,331  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   17   425 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   18   420 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   13   486 Y
17 Jacob Campos Pocatello Pioneers     1,324  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   26   384 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   20   410 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   20   410 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   14   479 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
18 Hyrum Olsen Magic Valley Composite     1,322  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   14   442 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   23   396 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   15   436 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   24   419 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
19 Chase Robinson Sage International School     1,291  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   22   400 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   25   388 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   17   425 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   20   441 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
20 Landon Krause Middleton High School     1,289  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   18   420 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   26   384 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   19   415 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   22   429 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
21 Joseph Kepler Pocatello Pioneers     1,253  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   42   338 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   36   351 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   21   405 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   15   472 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
22 Hagen Hanson Magic Valley Composite     1,247  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   13   448 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   28   376 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   26   384 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   30   390 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
23 Sheldon Hunting Idaho Falls Composite Team     1,230  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   21   405 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   33   360 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   16   465 Y
24 Mason Seamons Borah High School     1,224  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   16   430 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   22   400 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   29   394 Y
25 Slaten Greear Eagle High School     1,216  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   19   415 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   31   366 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   21   435 Y
26 Graham Weis Sage International School     1,204  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   21   405 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   22   400 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   28   399 Y
27 Mason Parker Upper Valley Composite Team     1,187  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   20   410 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   37   348 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-59   317 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   27   404 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
28 Brett Osborne Eagle High School     1,178  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   28   376 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   32   363 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   41   340 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   25   414 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
29 Jonah Dixon Highland HS     1,141  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   35   354 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   46   330 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   42   338 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   23   424 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
30 Kemryn Leavitt Idaho Falls Composite Team     1,138  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   23   396 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   29   372 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   35   370 Y
31 Koty Olson Salmon Composite     1,134  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   38   346 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   47   329 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   35   354 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   26   409 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
32 Ryan Sumsion Twin Falls High School     1,123  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   30   369 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   29   372 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   32   382 Y
33 Cole Puett Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,118  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   34   357 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   35   354 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   27   380 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   39   356 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
34 Zain Wood Madison     1,117  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   31   366 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   30   369 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   34   357 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   40   353 N
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
35 Evan Magnusson Borah High School     1,116  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   24   392 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   31   366 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-55   321 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-47   333 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
36 Mitchell Dyer Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,104  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   29   372 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   38   346 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   DQ   0 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   31   386 Y
37 Callum Marshall Sage International School     1,098  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   39   344 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   28   376 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   33   378 Y
38 Nathan Demarse Middleton High School     1,092  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   41   340 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   34   357 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   37   348 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   37   362 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
39 Calvin Judd Eagle High School     1,078  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   36   351 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   44   334 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   43   336 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   36   366 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
39 Alex Hancock Centennial High School     1,078  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   33   360 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   39   344 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   34   374 Y
41 Grant Breidenbach Timberline High School     1,044  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   37   348 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   49   327 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   30   369 Y
42 KO Roach Madison     1,039  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-43   336 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   41   340 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   32   363 Y
43 Thomas Mack Middleton High School     1,021  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-49   327 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   50   326 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-48   328 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-44   341 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
44 Ethan Mickelsen Highland HS     1,020  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-45   332 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   40   342 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   38   346 Y
44 Ian Winans Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS     1,020  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   48   328 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   40   342 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   41   350 Y
46 Cole Downey Sage International School     1,014  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-48   328 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-54   322 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-50   326 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-46   335 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
47 Christopher Jacobson Idaho Falls Composite Team     1,012  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-52   324 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-59   317 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-57   319 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-43   344 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
48 Clinton Peterson Magic Valley Composite     1,005  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-54   322 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   52   324 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-47   329 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-50   327 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
49 Ethan Maury Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,001  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-57   319 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   42   338 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   39   344 Y
50 Creek Peterson Magic Valley Composite     998  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-56   320 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-60   316 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-46   330 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-54   323 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
51 Timothy Summers Pocatello Pioneers     994  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-44   334 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-54   322 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-45   338 Y
52 Connor Swersey Salmon Composite     990  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   45   332 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-44   334 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-53   324 Y
53 Thomas Gebhards Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team     971  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   10   467 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   5   504 Y
54 Hunter Moore Sage International School     970  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-47   329 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-58   318 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-53   323 Y
55 Tyson Thueson Madison     969  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-51   325 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-56   320 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-52   324 Y
56 Landon Biedenbach Twin Falls High School     934  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   11   460 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   9   474 Y
57 Kelton Williams Madison     922  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   9   474 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   13   448 Y
58 Clyde Montgomery Wood River High School     870  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   24   392 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   18   453 Y
    25 25 Y
59 Andrew Edson Twin Falls High School     811  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   19   415 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   23   396 Y
60 Lucas Barton Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     768  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   25   388 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   27   380 Y
61 Tor Gammelin Teton Region Composite     748  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   33   360 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   25   388 Y
62 Peter Reynolds Eagle High School     722  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   32   363 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   38   359 Y
63 Hugh Sheldon Magic Valley Composite     678  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   40   342 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   43   336 Y
64 Gavin Garey Borah High School     668  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-55   321 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   42   347 Y
65 Keegan Ryan Eagle High School     661  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-46   330 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-48   331 Y
66 Colby Seedall Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS     655  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   53   323 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-45   332 Y
67 Erick Cheshire Timberline High School     647  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-55   321 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-51   326 Y
68 Aaron Stites Century High School     643  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   51   325 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-58   318 Y
68 Michael Llewellyn Upper Valley Composite Team     643  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-53   323 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-56   320 Y
70 Ryan Pence Teton Region Composite     351  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   36   351 Y
71 John Vance Borah High School     327  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-49   327 Y
72 Andrew Scheller Eagle High School     326  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-50   326 Y
73 Jake Glick Centennial High School     325  
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   PL-52   325 Y
73 Cody Haderlie Idaho Falls Composite Team     325  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-51   325 Y
75 Blake Nunes Canyon County Composite Cycling     319  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-57   319 Y
DNF Nathaniel Mesplay Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     0  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   DQ   0 Y