Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 825 Magic Valley Composite 500   23:57.2 24:50.5 48:47.8
2 Jarret Ferrer 809 Eagle High School 490   25:08.7 26:11.0 51:19.7
3 Ryan Mcminn 829 Highland HS 481   25:46.5 25:34.1 51:20.6
4 Bo Centers 854 Eagle High School 472   25:32.5 26:15.2 51:47.7
5 Grayson Perry 816 Eagle High School 464   25:45.3 27:44.4 53:29.7
6 Kaden Gardner 849 Canyon County Composite Cycling 456   26:18.3 27:21.1 53:39.4
7 Wyatt Matheson 818 Idaho Falls Composite Team 448   26:07.7 27:57.5 54:05.2
8 Elijah Weenig 837 Teton Region Composite 441   25:35.2 28:44.9 54:20.2
9 Parker Smith 807 Eagle High School 434   27:05.5 27:31.3 54:36.9
10 Alex Goodwin 817 Eagle High School 427   26:47.2 27:53.0 54:40.2
11 Grant Olson 819 Idaho Falls Composite Team 420   26:54.7 27:46.6 54:41.3
12 Dakota Callister 810 Eagle High School 414   27:07.9 28:19.2 55:27.2
13 Panji Woodbury 855 Independent riders 408   27:01.9 28:28.2 55:30.1
14 J Ashton Likes 812 Eagle High School 402   27:05.9 28:43.0 55:48.9
15 Walter Kriesien 842 Wood River High School 396   28:06.8 28:44.6 56:51.5
16 Brendan Berti 832 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS 390   27:54.3 29:00.9 56:55.2
17 Cade Bailey 846 Highland HS 385   27:51.4 29:04.5 56:55.9
18 Alexander Wilhelm 831 Century High School 380   27:43.2 29:15.5 56:58.7
19 Austin Smith 830 Pocatello Pioneers 375   28:10.7 29:27.2 57:37.9
20 Brennan Gaffney 801 Centennial High School 370   28:06.2 29:52.9 57:59.2
21 Brendan Smith 806 Eagle High School 365   28:55.8 29:49.4 58:45.2
22 Tyler Greaves 824 Magic Valley Composite 360   29:13.9 30:05.5 59:19.5
23 Camden Hopkins 815 Eagle High School 356   28:55.6 30:48.5 59:44.2
24 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 844 Wood River High School 352   29:29.3 30:40.8 1:00:10.2
25 Jason Garner 863 Centennial High School 348   28:52.2 31:26.2 1:00:18.5
26 Samuel Johnson 839 Teton Region Composite 344   29:32.2 31:04.0 1:00:36.2
27 Wells Crosby 828 Century High School 340   29:31.4 31:27.5 1:00:58.9
28 Luke Harrington 811 Eagle High School 336   29:40.1 31:20.0 1:01:00.1
29 Seth Reese 802 Centennial High School 332   28:50.2 32:16.0 1:01:06.2
30 Samuel Gunnerson 847 Eagle High School 329   30:39.2 32:43.7 1:03:22.9
31 Haeden Haggerty 853 Centennial High School 326   30:15.2 33:56.2 1:04:11.4
32 Logan Parks 851 Eagle High School 323   29:19.6 35:23.0 1:04:42.7
33 Andrew Rolfe 820 Idaho Falls Composite Team 320   32:13.6 35:19.7 1:07:33.4
34 Austin Cantwell 859 Centennial High School 317   31:55.1 35:56.0 1:07:51.2
35 Elias Olsen 827 Magic Valley Composite 314   30:46.5 38:22.1 1:09:08.6
36 Wyatt Smith 808 Eagle High School 311   30:35.3 38:39.1 1:09:14.5
37 Justin Rydalch 821 Madison 308   34:02.9 39:47.8 1:13:50.7
38 Chase Ramos 804 Centennial High School 306   35:15.2 39:01.5 1:14:16.8
39 Bridger Mobley 833 Sage International School 304   38:20.6 41:33.5 1:19:54.1
40 Ryan Ellis 861 Canyon County Composite Cycling 302   35:36.6 44:50.7 1:20:27.4
41 Carson Leinberger 814 Eagle High School 300   38:30.5 42:58.2 1:21:28.7
42 Tyler Sessions 862 Eagle High School 298   37:10.7 44:42.4 1:21:53.1
43 Sean Fugina 805 Eagle High School 296   37:33.2 47:04.9 1:24:38.1

Sophomore Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Jamison Peacock 520 Teton Region Composite 500   23:29.5 24:07.1 47:36.7
2 Elliot Sweek 523 Wood River High School 490   23:26.5 24:54.8 48:21.3
3 James Turcotte 527 Madison 481   24:15.6 24:25.5 48:41.2
4 Lucas Beste 506 Wood River High School 472   23:22.8 25:49.0 49:11.9
5 Anders Nelson 511 Wood River High School 464   23:28.3 26:36.5 50:04.8
6 Alex Kempf 515 Eagle High School 456   24:49.2 25:28.0 50:17.2
7 Brennen Dye 500 Pocatello Pioneers 448   24:34.7 26:01.6 50:36.3
8 John Zenger 538 Madison 441   24:48.9 26:52.3 51:41.3
9 Brett Willis 544 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 434   25:26.1 26:22.1 51:48.2
10 Bodie Brownlee 507 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 427   25:33.2 26:17.2 51:50.4
11 Jonny Gilman 533 Eagle High School 420   25:44.4 27:11.4 52:55.8
12 Tyler Waldo 536 Timberline High School 414   26:23.4 26:40.5 53:03.9
13 Noah Jackson 510 Sage International School 408   26:07.1 27:12.9 53:20.1
14 Bridger Bradley 545 Canyon County Composite Cycling 402   25:49.6 27:57.0 53:46.7
15 Austin Child 514 Madison 396   26:17.9 28:30.8 54:48.7
16 Curtis Larsen 516 Wood River High School 390   27:16.1 28:50.0 56:06.1
17 Lyle Nelson 505 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 385   27:03.0 29:22.1 56:25.1
18 Corban Ward 502 Twin Falls High School 380   27:12.2 29:18.4 56:30.6
19 Antonio Oros 532 Independent riders 375   27:46.8 28:55.9 56:42.8
20 Dominic Ruemmele 501 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 370   27:39.1 29:44.7 57:23.9
21 Levi St.Clair 521 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 365   27:42.7 29:41.1 57:23.9
22 Ethan Wilson 522 Wood River High School 360   28:12.5 30:12.6 58:25.2
23 Spencer OHarra 518 Borah High School 356   28:47.9 30:04.2 58:52.2
24 Gabriel Paquette 519 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 352   27:54.1 32:00.7 59:54.9
25 Taylor Shanor 526 Teton Region Composite 348   28:51.7 31:06.7 59:58.5
26 Carter Wilson 537 Borah High School 344   29:52.0 32:19.2 1:02:11.2
27 Joshua Bailey 524 Madison 340   30:22.7 36:02.2 1:06:24.9
28 Brayden Shannon 543 Eagle High School 336   31:44.8 36:28.8 1:08:13.7
29 Ethan Gay 508 Madison 332   31:15.6 37:01.6 1:08:17.2
30 Dain Gibson 547 Borah High School 329   32:09.4 39:29.7 1:11:39.2
31 Elijah Ellsworth 531 Middleton High School 326   34:41.1 37:55.3 1:12:36.5
32 Charles Roth 539 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 323   36:21.4 45:04.7 1:21:26.2
PL-33 Kaden Buffaloe 503 Highland HS 320   42:40.9 X X X X X X X X

JV Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 James Roloff 381 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 540   21:13.8 22:39.0 23:29.5 1:07:22.5
2 Cooper Traveller 389 Twin Falls High School 530   21:40.6 23:04.2 23:15.0 1:07:59.8
3 Cache Traveller 346 Twin Falls High School 521   22:12.7 24:06.5 23:56.8 1:10:16.1
4 Luke Dean 330 Wood River High School 512   22:30.0 24:38.5 24:49.1 1:11:57.6
5 Jacob Johnson 342 Borah High School 504   22:52.1 25:00.7 24:59.5 1:12:52.4
6 Hunter Brown 343 Madison 496   22:22.7 24:56.4 25:37.4 1:12:56.7
7 Cooper Roquet 307 Wood River High School 488   23:00.4 25:19.0 25:13.7 1:13:33.2
8 Torry Clark 329 Idaho Falls Composite Team 481   23:12.4 25:41.7 26:08.9 1:15:03.1
9 Thomas Harp 349 Canyon County Composite Cycling 474   24:54.2 25:41.4 26:12.7 1:16:48.5
10 Thomas Gebhards 348 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 467   24:23.9 26:25.2 26:06.6 1:16:55.7
11 Leo Corrales 370 Wood River High School 460   24:44.9 26:37.5 26:57.9 1:18:20.4
12 Alek Konkol 337 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 454   24:49.4 27:34.8 26:48.9 1:19:13.2
13 Hagen Hanson 390 Magic Valley Composite 448   24:51.4 27:17.2 27:36.8 1:19:45.5
14 Hyrum Olsen 315 Magic Valley Composite 442   24:55.7 26:51.0 27:59.6 1:19:46.3
15 Hayden Irish 302 Sage International School 436   25:06.9 27:20.1 28:23.5 1:20:50.6
16 Mason Seamons 391 Borah High School 430   25:48.1 27:09.2 28:25.7 1:21:23.1
17 Henry Whitney 309 Magic Valley Composite 425   25:28.8 29:14.9 28:15.2 1:22:58.9
18 Landon Krause 331 Middleton High School 420   26:34.9 28:10.6 28:47.1 1:23:32.7
19 Slaten Greear 364 Eagle High School 415   25:47.7 28:24.5 29:40.2 1:23:52.5
20 Mason Parker 374 Upper Valley Composite Team 410   26:36.2 29:35.0 28:22.0 1:24:33.2
21 Graham Weis 373 Sage International School 405   26:20.6 28:51.8 29:34.4 1:24:46.9
22 Chase Robinson 367 Sage International School 400   27:29.8 28:49.7 29:18.4 1:25:38.0
23 Kemryn Leavitt 312 Idaho Falls Composite Team 396   26:38.4 29:30.0 29:29.6 1:25:38.2
24 Evan Magnusson 327 Borah High School 392   27:13.4 29:46.5 28:38.4 1:25:38.4
25 Lucas Barton 313 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 388   25:31.3 29:15.4 31:02.5 1:25:49.2
26 Jacob Campos 320 Pocatello Pioneers 384   25:27.2 28:47.0 31:39.2 1:25:53.5
27 Treasure Jensen 365 Pocatello Pioneers 380   25:39.4 31:29.4 28:49.2 1:25:58.1
28 Brett Osborne 305 Eagle High School 376   26:26.7 29:42.8 30:38.1 1:26:47.7
29 Mitchell Dyer 336 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 372   27:03.8 29:08.3 31:04.9 1:27:17.1
30 Ryan Sumsion 387 Twin Falls High School 369   27:48.5 29:35.9 30:43.4 1:28:07.9
31 Zain Wood 310 Madison 366   27:32.5 30:27.3 30:55.7 1:28:55.6
32 Peter Reynolds 316 Eagle High School 363   27:21.2 31:19.9 30:37.0 1:29:18.1
33 Alex Hancock 311 Centennial High School 360   27:59.1 30:30.0 32:06.7 1:30:35.9
34 Cole Puett 306 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 357   28:45.4 31:06.7 31:27.0 1:31:19.2
35 Jonah Dixon 321 Highland HS 354   26:33.2 30:59.0 33:51.2 1:31:23.5
36 Calvin Judd 363 Eagle High School 351   28:50.2 30:57.9 33:14.3 1:33:02.4
37 Grant Breidenbach 354 Timberline High School 348   29:00.8 31:26.4 33:11.1 1:33:38.5
38 Koty Olson 360 Salmon Composite 346   28:47.4 29:52.3 35:01.6 1:33:41.3
39 Callum Marshall 332 Sage International School 344   28:08.6 31:03.1 35:30.5 1:34:42.2
40 Hugh Sheldon 341 Magic Valley Composite 342   27:56.7 30:27.7 36:19.8 1:34:44.3
41 Nathan Demarse 300 Middleton High School 340   28:21.2 32:00.6 34:27.7 1:34:49.6
42 Joseph Kepler 361 Pocatello Pioneers 338   27:57.4 32:43.4 34:25.8 1:35:06.7
PL-43 KO Roach 345 Madison 336   30:45.7 33:22.0 X X X X X X X X
PL-44 Timothy Summers 308 Pocatello Pioneers 334   30:20.2 33:57.9 X X X X X X X X
PL-45 Ethan Mickelsen 358 Highland HS 332   29:22.7 35:26.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-46 Keegan Ryan 334 Eagle High School 330   31:16.5 34:46.0 X X X X X X X X
PL-47 Hunter Moore 325 Sage International School 329   32:25.7 34:45.2 X X X X X X X X
PL-48 Cole Downey 322 Sage International School 328   32:33.8 36:34.2 X X X X X X X X
PL-49 Thomas Mack 304 Middleton High School 327   32:45.2 36:48.6 X X X X X X X X
PL-50 Andrew Scheller 317 Eagle High School 326   34:00.1 37:49.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-51 Tyson Thueson 378 Madison 325   34:34.9 40:16.3 X X X X X X X X
PL-52 Christopher Jacobson 303 Idaho Falls Composite Team 324   37:01.5 38:44.7 X X X X X X X X
PL-53 Michael Llewellyn 362 Upper Valley Composite Team 323   36:04.3 41:35.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-54 Clinton Peterson 372 Magic Valley Composite 322   34:19.2 44:03.5 X X X X X X X X
PL-55 Erick Cheshire 375 Timberline High School 321   37:56.2 45:04.3 X X X X X X X X
PL-56 Creek Peterson 383 Magic Valley Composite 320   36:38.4 52:51.1 X X X X X X X X
PL-57 Ethan Maury 350 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 319   37:52.9 X X X X X X X X X X X X
DQ Nathaniel Mesplay 340 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team DQ   X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Varsity Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Henry Raff 56 Wood River High School 575   20:47.2 22:01.1 23:06.3 22:19.7 1:28:14.5
2 Grant Gardner 52 Highland HS 565   20:46.4 22:02.7 23:07.1 22:49.0 1:28:45.4
3 Alec Miller 57 Canyon County Composite Cycling 556   20:46.9 22:00.7 23:07.5 24:51.2 1:30:46.3
4 Ian Mullens 55 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 547   20:42.8 23:04.1 23:49.9 23:55.3 1:31:32.2
5 Spencer Ferrer 51 Eagle High School 539   21:07.9 23:30.9 24:21.3 25:38.5 1:34:38.7
6 Nielsen Lundgren 62 Magic Valley Composite 531   22:33.8 24:36.3 25:18.5 25:57.6 1:38:26.4
7 Brady Smith 54 Magic Valley Composite 523   23:23.7 24:31.7 24:56.8 26:24.0 1:39:16.2
8 Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse 59 Wood River High School 516   23:22.7 24:55.6 26:24.2 26:04.2 1:40:46.9
9 Coleby Ketterman 53 Century High School 509   22:43.1 25:14.0 26:17.5 28:08.0 1:42:22.7
10 Jackson Swearingen 61 Eagle High School 502   24:52.6 29:12.8 27:35.2 29:13.5 1:50:54.3
PL-11 Spencer Wright 58 Wood River High School 495   24:55.4 29:10.9 32:46.7 X X X X X X X X