Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Madison Lee 704 Teton Region Composite 500   28:09.3 29:39.5 57:48.9
2 Abi Stucky 705 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 490   33:50.1 34:23.6 1:08:13.7
3 Erica Gardner 703 Highland HS 481   34:07.6 34:10.5 1:08:18.2
4 Camden Mullens 700 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 472   33:50.7 34:34.1 1:08:24.9
5 Paige DeShields 710 Wood River High School 464   34:16.7 34:51.4 1:09:08.1
6 Geneva Dupuis 702 Wood River High School 456   37:06.5 36:56.1 1:14:02.7
7 Sage LeMay 706 Sage International School 448   35:08.9 40:18.2 1:15:27.1
PL-8 Luci Kraska 711 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 441   39:45.9 X X X X X X X X
PL-9 Izzy Ojukwu 708 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 434   43:32.8 X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Sydnie George 405 Highland HS 500   28:41.1 29:55.4 58:36.5
2 Dana Murray 402 Eagle High School 490   31:04.3 33:09.0 1:04:13.4
3 Lily Scarrow 403 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 481   32:56.1 33:25.8 1:06:21.9
4 Anna Gussner 409 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 472   33:45.8 34:03.5 1:07:49.4
5 Madeline Biggers 407 Wood River High School 464   33:56.5 35:43.6 1:09:40.2
6 Kaylee Godfrey 408 Century High School 456   38:59.8 42:39.3 1:21:39.1
PL-7 Savana Swan 404 Wood River High School 448   40:36.6 X X X X X X X X

JV Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Anja Jensen 130 Wood River High School 540   24:34.1 24:40.2 49:14.3
2 Shelby Galinat 110 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 530   26:20.9 25:15.8 51:36.8
3 Mary Brackett 118 Twin Falls High School 521   26:23.2 28:14.2 54:37.4
4 Morgan Hurst 111 Madison 512   26:55.9 29:04.7 56:00.6
5 Ariana Woods 122 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 504   28:34.4 29:48.8 58:23.2
6 Paige Roehling 120 Eagle High School 496   29:08.9 30:07.4 59:16.4
7 Kaia Jensen 129 Wood River High School 488   29:35.6 30:11.2 59:46.8
8 Penny Hope 127 Wood River High School 481   29:00.7 30:53.3 59:54.1
9 Emily Roehling 114 Eagle High School 474   29:39.3 30:57.3 1:00:36.6
10 Kelsie Maloney 135 Canyon County Composite Cycling 467   29:50.6 31:17.5 1:01:08.1
11 Makenna Scott 126 Pocatello Pioneers 460   30:12.1 31:59.7 1:02:11.8
12 Elliani Bailey 116 Highland HS 454   31:06.3 31:06.3 1:02:12.6
13 Jessica Knickrehm 105 Eagle High School 448   31:29.4 32:41.1 1:04:10.5
14 Solveig Norton 107 Sage International School 442   32:19.1 34:31.5 1:06:50.7
15 Anika Lyon 128 Wood River High School 436   32:34.3 34:25.3 1:06:59.7
16 Carly Werdel 125 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 430   33:28.9 35:26.2 1:08:55.2
17 Brennah Vogt 121 Sage International School 425   34:21.1 34:57.3 1:09:18.4
18 Jenna Bishop 117 Borah High School 420   34:56.5 36:12.2 1:11:08.7
19 Emily Horrocks 131 Century High School 415   34:52.5 36:18.8 1:11:11.4
20 Halle Hopkins 104 Eagle High School 410   34:34.8 37:13.0 1:11:47.8
21 Annie Schubert 101 Eagle High School 405   35:54.6 36:37.6 1:12:32.2
22 Felice Godfrey 132 Century High School 400   36:01.1 36:57.1 1:12:58.2
23 Ashlyn Puzey 123 Upper Valley Composite Team 396   36:35.2 39:47.4 1:16:22.7
24 Mikayla Neff 106 Borah High School 392   36:52.8 40:50.3 1:17:43.2
25 Sarah Jane Clawson 109 Idaho Falls Composite Team 388   37:54.7 41:09.5 1:19:04.2
26 Claire Vaage 136 Centennial High School 384   39:14.3 41:36.8 1:20:51.2
27 Kristin Dwyer 100 Borah High School 380   38:16.9 42:38.9 1:20:55.8
28 Marisa Pemsler 113 Eagle High School 376   39:14.7 41:41.8 1:20:56.5
PL-29 Caitlin Briggs 119 Idaho Falls Composite Team 372   43:48.4 X X X X X X X X
PL-30 Gabrielle Lopac 112 Borah High School 369   44:59.9 X X X X X X X X
PL-31 Emily Ellsworth 124 Middleton High School 366   46:58.8 X X X X X X X X

Varsity Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
 
1 Abby Youngwerth 6 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 575   25:02.8 25:19.9 25:43.1 1:16:05.9
2 Paige Smith 5 Magic Valley Composite 565   25:02.6 25:27.3 25:43.0 1:16:12.9
3 Luma Randolph 8 Wood River High School 556   25:53.7 27:37.6 27:41.8 1:21:13.2
4 Page Bitz 1 Canyon County Composite Cycling 547   26:46.1 27:53.5 28:33.2 1:23:12.8
5 Makena Gove 7 Wood River High School 539   26:29.8 28:41.5 28:50.8 1:24:02.2
6 Grace Green 2 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 531   26:46.3 29:14.8 29:50.9 1:25:52.1
7 Katelyn Murray 4 Eagle High School 523   27:30.8 30:57.8 32:16.5 1:30:45.2