Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League
Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
 
1 Wood River High School       2,210  
  Henry Raff Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Luma Randolph Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Anja Jensen JV Girls F 1 540 *
  Makena Gove Varsity Girls F 5 539 *
  Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse Varsity Boys M 8 516
  Luke Dean JV Boys M 4 512
  Spencer Wright Varsity Boys M PL-11 495
  Elliot Sweek Sophomore Boys M 2 490
  Kaia Jensen JV Girls F 7 488
  Cooper Roquet JV Boys M 7 488
  Penny Hope JV Girls F 8 481
  Lucas Beste Sophomore Boys M 4 472
  Anders Nelson Sophomore Boys M 5 464
  Paige DeShields Freshman Girls F 5 464
  Madeline Biggers Sophomore Girls F 5 464
  Leo Corrales JV Boys M 11 460
  Geneva Dupuis Freshman Girls F 6 456
  Savana Swan Sophomore Girls F PL-7 448
  Anika Lyon JV Girls F 15 436
  Walter Kriesien Freshman Boys M 15 396
  Curtis Larsen Sophomore Boys M 16 390
  Ethan Wilson Sophomore Boys M 22 360
  Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse Freshman Boys M 24 352
2 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team       2,193  
  Abby Youngwerth Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  Ian Mullens Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  James Roloff JV Boys M 1 540 *
  Grace Green Varsity Girls F 6 531 *
  Shelby Galinat JV Girls F 2 530
  Abi Stucky Freshman Girls F 2 490
  Lily Scarrow Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  Anna Gussner Sophomore Girls F 4 472
  Camden Mullens Freshman Girls F 4 472
  Alek Konkol JV Boys M 12 454
  Luci Kraska Freshman Girls F PL-8 441
  Brett Willis Sophomore Boys M 9 434
  Izzy Ojukwu Freshman Girls F PL-9 434
  Carly Werdel JV Girls F 16 430
  Bodie Brownlee Sophomore Boys M 10 427
  Lucas Barton JV Boys M 25 388
  Mitchell Dyer JV Boys M 29 372
  Cole Puett JV Boys M 34 357
  Gabriel Paquette Sophomore Boys M 24 352
  Charles Roth Sophomore Boys M 32 323
  Ethan Maury JV Boys M PL-57 319
  Nathaniel Mesplay JV Boys M DQ 0
3 Magic Valley Composite       2,119  
  Paige Smith Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Nielsen Lundgren Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  Brady Smith Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  Dylan Fluckiger Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  Hagen Hanson JV Boys M 13 448
  Hyrum Olsen JV Boys M 14 442
  Henry Whitney JV Boys M 17 425
  Tyler Greaves Freshman Boys M 22 360
  Hugh Sheldon JV Boys M 40 342
  Clinton Peterson JV Boys M PL-54 322
  Creek Peterson JV Boys M PL-56 320
  Elias Olsen Freshman Boys M 35 314
4 Eagle High School       2,060  
  Spencer Ferrer Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Katelyn Murray Varsity Girls F 7 523 *
  Jackson Swearingen Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Paige Roehling JV Girls F 6 496 *
  Jarret Ferrer Freshman Boys M 2 490
  Dana Murray Sophomore Girls F 2 490
  Emily Roehling JV Girls F 9 474
  Bo Centers Freshman Boys M 4 472
  Grayson Perry Freshman Boys M 5 464
  Alex Kempf Sophomore Boys M 6 456
  Jessica Knickrehm JV Girls F 13 448
  Parker Smith Freshman Boys M 9 434
  Alex Goodwin Freshman Boys M 10 427
  Jonny Gilman Sophomore Boys M 11 420
  Slaten Greear JV Boys M 19 415
  Dakota Callister Freshman Boys M 12 414
  Halle Hopkins JV Girls F 20 410
  Annie Schubert JV Girls F 21 405
  J Ashton Likes Freshman Boys M 14 402
  Marisa Pemsler JV Girls F 28 376
  Brett Osborne JV Boys M 28 376
  Brendan Smith Freshman Boys M 21 365
  Peter Reynolds JV Boys M 32 363
  Camden Hopkins Freshman Boys M 23 356
  Calvin Judd JV Boys M 36 351
  Luke Harrington Freshman Boys M 28 336
  Brayden Shannon Sophomore Boys M 28 336
  Keegan Ryan JV Boys M PL-46 330
  Samuel Gunnerson Freshman Boys M 30 329
  Andrew Scheller JV Boys M PL-50 326
  Logan Parks Freshman Boys M 32 323
  Wyatt Smith Freshman Boys M 36 311
  Carson Leinberger Freshman Boys M 41 300
  Tyler Sessions Freshman Boys M 42 298
  Sean Fugina Freshman Boys M 43 296
5 Canyon County Composite Cycling       2,044  
  Alec Miller Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Page Bitz Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Thomas Harp JV Boys M 9 474 *
  Kelsie Maloney JV Girls F 10 467 *
  Kaden Gardner Freshman Boys M 6 456
  Bridger Bradley Sophomore Boys M 14 402
  Ryan Ellis Freshman Boys M 40 302
6 Highland HS       2,027  
  Grant Gardner Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  Sydnie George Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Ryan Mcminn Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  Erica Gardner Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  Elliani Bailey JV Girls F 12 454
  Cade Bailey Freshman Boys M 17 385
  Jonah Dixon JV Boys M 35 354
  Ethan Mickelsen JV Boys M PL-45 332
  Kaden Buffaloe Sophomore Boys M PL-33 320
7 Twin Falls High School       1,952  
  Cooper Traveller JV Boys M 2 530 *
  Mary Brackett JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Cache Traveller JV Boys M 3 521 *
  Corban Ward Sophomore Boys M 18 380 *
  Ryan Sumsion JV Boys M 30 369
8 Madison       1,930  
  Morgan Hurst JV Girls F 4 512 *
  Hunter Brown JV Boys M 6 496 *
  James Turcotte Sophomore Boys M 3 481 *
  John Zenger Sophomore Boys M 8 441 *
  Austin Child Sophomore Boys M 15 396
  Zain Wood JV Boys M 31 366
  Joshua Bailey Sophomore Boys M 27 340
  KO Roach JV Boys M PL-43 336
  Ethan Gay Sophomore Boys M 29 332
  Tyson Thueson JV Boys M PL-51 325
  Justin Rydalch Freshman Boys M 37 308
9 Teton Region Composite       1,789  
  Jamison Peacock Sophomore Boys M 1 500 *
  Madison Lee Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  Elijah Weenig Freshman Boys M 8 441 *
  Taylor Shanor Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *
  Samuel Johnson Freshman Boys M 26 344
10 Century High School       1,780  
  Coleby Ketterman Varsity Boys M 9 509 *
  Kaylee Godfrey Sophomore Girls F 6 456 *
  Emily Horrocks JV Girls F 19 415 *
  Felice Godfrey JV Girls F 22 400 *
  Alexander Wilhelm Freshman Boys M 18 380
  Wells Crosby Freshman Boys M 27 340
11 Sage International School       1,751  
  Sage LeMay Freshman Girls F 7 448 *
  Solveig Norton JV Girls F 14 442 *
  Hayden Irish JV Boys M 15 436 *
  Brennah Vogt JV Girls F 17 425 *
  Noah Jackson Sophomore Boys M 13 408
  Graham Weis JV Boys M 21 405
  Chase Robinson JV Boys M 22 400
  Callum Marshall JV Boys M 39 344
  Hunter Moore JV Boys M PL-47 329
  Cole Downey JV Boys M PL-48 328
  Bridger Mobley Freshman Boys M 39 304
12 Borah High School       1,746  
  Jacob Johnson JV Boys M 5 504 *
  Mason Seamons JV Boys M 16 430 *
  Jenna Bishop JV Girls F 18 420 *
  Mikayla Neff JV Girls F 24 392 *
  Evan Magnusson JV Boys M 24 392
  Kristin Dwyer JV Girls F 27 380
  Gabrielle Lopac JV Girls F PL-30 369
  Spencer OHarra Sophomore Boys M 23 356
  Carter Wilson Sophomore Boys M 26 344
  Dain Gibson Sophomore Boys M 30 329
13 Idaho Falls Composite Team       1,737  
  Torry Clark JV Boys M 8 481 *
  Wyatt Matheson Freshman Boys M 7 448 *
  Grant Olson Freshman Boys M 11 420 *
  Kemryn Leavitt JV Boys M 23 396
  Sarah Jane Clawson JV Girls F 25 388 *
  Caitlin Briggs JV Girls F PL-29 372
  Christopher Jacobson JV Boys M PL-52 324
  Andrew Rolfe Freshman Boys M 33 320
14 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team       1,726  
  Ariana Woods JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Thomas Gebhards JV Boys M 10 467 *
  Lyle Nelson Sophomore Boys M 17 385 *
  Dominic Ruemmele Sophomore Boys M 20 370 *
  Levi St.Clair Sophomore Boys M 21 365
15 Pocatello Pioneers       1,672  
  Makenna Scott JV Girls F 11 460 *
  Brennen Dye Sophomore Boys M 7 448 *
  Jacob Campos JV Boys M 26 384 *
  Treasure Jensen JV Boys M 27 380 *
  Austin Smith Freshman Boys M 19 375
  Joseph Kepler JV Boys M 42 338
  Timothy Summers JV Boys M PL-44 334
16 Centennial High School       1,462  
  Claire Vaage JV Girls F 26 384 *
  Brennan Gaffney Freshman Boys M 20 370 *
  Alex Hancock JV Boys M 33 360 *
  Jason Garner Freshman Boys M 25 348 *
  Seth Reese Freshman Boys M 29 332
  Haeden Haggerty Freshman Boys M 31 326
  Austin Cantwell Freshman Boys M 34 317
  Chase Ramos Freshman Boys M 38 306
17 Middleton High School       1,453  
  Landon Krause JV Boys M 18 420 *
  Emily Ellsworth JV Girls F PL-31 366 *
  Nathan Demarse JV Boys M 41 340 *
  Thomas Mack JV Boys M PL-49 327 *
  Elijah Ellsworth Sophomore Boys M 31 326
18 Upper Valley Composite Team       1,129  
  Mason Parker JV Boys M 20 410 *
  Ashlyn Puzey JV Girls F 23 396 *
  Michael Llewellyn JV Boys M PL-53 323 *
19 Timberline High School       1,083  
  Tyler Waldo Sophomore Boys M 12 414 *
  Grant Breidenbach JV Boys M 37 348 *
  Erick Cheshire JV Boys M PL-55 321 *
20 Independent riders       783  
  Panji Woodbury Freshman Boys M 13 408 *
  Antonio Oros Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
21 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS       390  
  Brendan Berti Freshman Boys M 16 390 *
22 Salmon Composite       346  
  Koty Olson JV Boys M 38 346 *