Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Michael Gregg 6017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   22:02.7
2 Koby Marler 6048 Highland High School 490   22:12.3
3 Landen Gasaway 6013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   23:06.7
4 Bladen Wave 6014 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   23:09.9
5 Austin Freyer 6050 Sage International School 464   23:13.5
6 Braxton Gerard 6019 Eagle High School 456   23:25.4
7 Cooper Berg 6012 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   24:40.2
8 Jack Koeckeritz 6034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   24:49.5
9 Graham Ragsdale 6045 Middleton Vikings 434   25:39.2
10 Bryson Lee 6022 Centennial High School 427   26:22.4
11 Shane Ketterling 6044 Canyon County Composite Cycling 420   27:55.7
12 Shawn Hunt 6025 Highland High School 414   28:11.5
13 Shea Mexia 6030 Timberline High School 408   28:43.4
14 Gavin Davies 6020 Eagle High School 402   28:45.2
15 Isaac Crockett 6064 The Ambrose School 396   29:13.8
16 Joseph Welker 6037 Centennial High School 390   29:17.7
17 Colt Featherstone 6021 Capital High School 385   29:34.5
18 Keller Bolen 6018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   29:49.9
19 Carson Tucker 6038 Timberline High School 375   30:17.9
20 Dylan Bothman 6001 Mountain View High School 370   30:19.7
21 Wesley Chandler 6031 Timberline High School 365   31:09.4
22 Titus Holbrook 6000 Independent Riders 360   32:20.4
23 Oliver Rogers 6040 Sage International School 356   32:55.3
24 Cade Tucker 6039 Timberline High School 352   33:06.1
25 Gus Dyson 6046 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   33:08.8
26 Koen Smelser 6011 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 344   34:15.5
27 Cash Borg 6036 Eagle High School 340   38:37.7

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Owen Lancaster 7097 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 575   21:27.2
2 Ryder Tanner 7015 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 565   21:42.1
3 Tristan Peterson 7127 Sage International School 556   21:53.4
4 Oliver Welcker 7131 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 547   21:56.1
5 Seth Weller 7095 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 539   22:08.9
6 Ethan Flicker 7088 Highland High School 531   22:37.7
7 Bryson Ford 7087 Highland High School 523   23:15.7
8 Toby Klasner 7093 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 516   23:17.2
9 Adam Bailey 7052 Highland High School 509   23:30.2
10 Bayley Ames 7098 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 502   23:31.8
11 Jonah Larson 7049 Centennial High School 495   23:48.3
12 Dominick "Joey" Guliuzza 7094 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 489   23:59.9
13 Joshua Ellsworth 7048 Capital High School 483   24:18.2
14 Conrad Alexander 7096 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 477   24:19.1
15 Bryden Binninger 7099 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 471   24:35.1
16 Sawyer smith 7037 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 465   24:37.2
17 Oliver Peine 7071 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 460   24:49.2
18 Grant Spillman 7042 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 455   25:01.7
19 Jack Davis 7023 The Ambrose School 450   26:02.2
20 Mateo Kowalczyk 7041 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 445   26:11.2
21 Garren Lowry 7000 Mountain View High School 440   26:18.7
22 Kaden Barnes 7073 Eagle High School 435   26:19.2
23 Henry Borg 7085 Eagle High School 431   26:20.2
24 Finn Moon 7030 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   27:19.9
25 Carter Harrison 7029 Middleton Vikings 423   27:26.2
26 Dominic Colafranceschi 7013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 419   27:44.5
27 Calvin Colby 7024 The Ambrose School 415   27:59.9
28 Keegan Fischer 7025 The Ambrose School 411   31:31.4

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Leyton Jensen 8014 Canyon County Composite Cycling 575   19:59.3
2 Michael Krause 8101 Highland High School 565   20:04.1
3 Branden Keetch 8097 Centennial High School 556   20:05.4
4 Kash Marler 8102 Highland High School 547   20:47.3
5 Conner Brown 8111 Sage International School 539   20:50.4
6 Graham Goodwin 8039 The Ambrose School 531   21:09.1
7 Henry Wilmer 8128 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 523   21:09.7
8 George Speirs 8024 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 516   21:15.2
9 Dallin Ford 8103 Highland High School 509   21:15.3
10 Logan Bothman 8030 Mountain View High School 502   21:17.7
11 Mason VanOverbeke 8095 Capital High School 495   22:17.4
12 Pius Rogers 8110 Sage International School 489   22:30.6
13 Fisher Anderson 8059 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 483   22:36.9
14 Lincoln Allen 8134 Middleton Vikings 477   22:48.5
15 Evan Jordan 8089 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 471   23:05.1
16 Jackson Wyatt 8109 Sage International School 465   23:16.1
17 Drew Rojas 8011 Borah High School 460   23:29.6
18 Izahia Baker 8157 Centennial High School 455   23:32.7
19 Henry Williamson 8067 Centennial High School 450   23:47.9
20 Mikey Abercrombie 8092 Eagle High School 445   23:55.2
21 Ike Malinowski 8112 Sage International School 440   23:58.9
22 Ethan Page 8070 Centennial High School 435   24:11.7
23 Noah Streif 8090 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 431   24:12.7
24 Ben Boroff 8093 Capital High School 427   24:18.2
25 Isaac Westhora 8019 Middleton Vikings 423   25:15.1

Male 8th Grade C

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Ryker Apple 8158 Middleton Vikings 500   24:39.6
2 Lochlan Govier 8043 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   25:54.1
3 Carter Martinez 8064 Eagle High School 481   26:12.3
4 Sam Hyslop 8140 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   26:38.5
5 Morgan Reche 8062 Eagle High School 464   26:38.8
6 Cameron Cadwell 8055 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 456   26:50.3
7 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 8048 Centennial High School 448   27:07.9
8 Wyatt Crumrine 8012 Borah High School 441   29:09.6
9 Harry Brown 8041 Borah High School 434   29:16.9
10 Kaden Siniff 8016 Garden Valley High School 427   29:17.7
11 Henry Warner 8165 Independent Riders 420   31:55.9
12 Cade Andersen 8022 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   32:11.5

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Brady Ford 7134 Eagle High School 540   23:36.5
2 Solomon Arndt 7129 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 530   24:38.1
3 Toby Lund 7101 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 521   25:01.8
4 Scott Anderson 7045 Eagle High School 512   27:41.9
5 Gerasimos Agoudemos 7072 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 504   28:06.5
6 Wyatt Tucker 7083 Sage International School 496   28:40.7
7 Henry Bennett 7113 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 488   28:50.2
8 Jax Brown 7022 The Ambrose School 481   29:50.5
9 Cambel McKenzie 7133 Sage International School 474   30:12.4
10 Ethan Boles 7061 Sage International School 467   34:12.5
11 Bryson Dahlstrom 7009 Middleton Vikings 460   34:22.8
12 Sam Colwell 7006 Canyon County Composite Cycling 454   39:34.8
13 Brannon Dana 7069 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 448   46:19.5
14 Cannon Franks 7074 Eagle High School 442   52:09.3

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Joshua Holbrook 8000 Independent Riders 540   24:12.2
2 Tyler Clawson 8080 Timberline High School 530   24:20.4
3 Luke Walchle 8078 Timberline High School 521   24:21.4
4 Sidney Looney 8037 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 512   24:24.5
5 Simon Densmer 8066 Capital High School 504   24:33.6
6 Miles Denning 8025 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 496   24:40.5
7 Keaton Swift 8146 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 488   24:41.3
8 Aiden johnson 8063 Eagle High School 481   24:45.4
9 Zachary Aston 8096 Capital High School 474   24:45.5
10 Andrew Hoekema 8081 Sage International School 467   25:03.7
11 Drake Luginbill 8046 Eagle High School 460   25:05.7
12 Ethan Jedry 8023 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 454   26:06.9
13 Owen Daniels 8033 Borah High School 448   26:52.7
14 Ty DeVore 8065 Eagle High School 442   27:10.2
15 Jack Carey 8038 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 436   27:22.4
16 Joshua Landen 8164 Timberline High School 430   28:13.4
17 Benjamin Woodard 8094 Capital High School 425   29:08.3
18 Greyson Fulks 8071 Highland High School 420   29:26.4
19 Masen Reid 8069 Centennial High School 415   32:32.2