Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Michael Gregg 6017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   24:31.3
2 Bladen Wave 6014 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   24:42.6
3 Koby Marler 6048 Highland High School 481   24:52.2
4 Braxton Gerard 6019 Eagle High School 472   25:32.0
5 Colton Petsch 6051 Jackson Hole Composite 464   25:53.0
6 Austin Freyer 6050 Sage International School 456   25:53.2
7 Jordan Tattersall 6007 Jackson Hole Composite 448   26:12.4
8 Cooper Berg 6012 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 441   26:26.8
9 Kai VanBueren 6042 Wood River High School 434   26:48.2
10 Jack Koeckeritz 6034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   26:57.7
11 Zane Geddes 6002 Magic Valley Composite 420   27:04.0
12 Landen Gasaway 6013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   27:22.8
13 Graham Ragsdale 6045 Middleton Vikings 408   27:26.0
14 Cameron Barlow 6009 Jackson Hole Composite 402   27:28.1
15 Malcolm Welch 6010 Jackson Hole Composite 396   28:07.3
16 Bryson Lee 6022 Centennial High School 390   28:28.7
17 Beck Jordan 6080 Teton Valley Composite 385   28:41.1
18 Alex Koeckeritz 6035 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   29:00.5
19 Isaac Crockett 6064 The Ambrose School 375   29:40.4
20 Colt Featherstone 6021 Capital High School 370   29:57.7
21 Shea Mexia 6030 Timberline High School 365   30:17.1
22 Shawn Hunt 6025 Highland High School 360   30:37.7
23 Henry Patterson 6004 Magic Valley Composite 356   30:38.3
24 Wesley Chandler 6031 Timberline High School 352   30:47.2
25 Finn Walker 6053 Idaho Falls Composite 348   31:20.0
26 Neal Davidson 6029 Madison High School 344   31:35.1
27 Shane Ketterling 6044 Canyon County Composite Cycling 340   32:05.0
28 Asher Reinke 6003 Magic Valley Composite 336   32:17.8
29 Oliver Rogers 6040 Sage International School 332   32:23.7
30 Karsen Miller 6032 Wood River High School 329   32:30.2
31 Hank Huntsman 6043 Wood River High School 326   32:37.7
32 Cody Klingler 6006 Rigby High School 323   32:53.6
33 Gavin Davies 6020 Eagle High School 320   33:04.2
34 Titus Holbrook 6000 Independent Riders 317   33:18.3
35 Cade Tucker 6039 Timberline High School 314   34:19.9
36 Gus Dyson 6046 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 311   34:22.1
37 Carson Tucker 6038 Timberline High School 308   34:44.0
38 Keller Bolen 6018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 306   35:22.4
39 Joseph Welker 6037 Centennial High School 304   35:28.2
40 Daxton Zook 6033 Pinedale High School 302   35:36.8
41 Mica Hepworth 6026 Madison High School 300   35:51.8
42 Dylan Bothman 6001 Mountain View High School 298   36:49.3
43 Broc Morris 6028 Madison High School 296   36:58.8
44 Max Allen 6073 Highland High School 294   37:19.8
45 Koen Smelser 6011 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 292   37:36.0
46 Max Hansen 6005 Thunder Ridge Composite 290   37:56.2
47 Jack Larsen 6023 Highland High School 289   38:30.2
48 Cash Borg 6036 Eagle High School 288   39:46.1
49 Noah Lowry 6054 Mountain View High School 287   1:03:11.3

Male 7th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Tristan Peterson 7127 Sage International School 500   23:10.5
2 Ethan Flicker 7088 Highland High School 490   23:19.4
3 Owen Lancaster 7097 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   23:39.8
4 Oliver Welcker 7044 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 472   24:03.9
5 Bryden Binninger 7099 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   24:29.5
6 Seth Weller 7095 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   24:33.4
7 Ryder Tanner 7015 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   24:36.2
8 Caleb Bender 7020 Teton Valley Composite 441   24:41.1
9 Jalen Tattersall 7011 Jackson Hole Composite 434   24:41.6
10 Toby Klasner 7093 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   24:55.9
11 Bryson Ford 7087 Highland High School 420   25:04.4
12 Owen Parker 7054 Madison High School 414   25:07.3
13 Grant Spillman 7042 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 408   25:31.9
14 Keenan Kelly 7092 Jackson Hole Composite 402   25:32.3
15 Wyatt Crego 7089 Wood River High School 396   25:33.9
16 Dagan Restuccia 7019 Teton Valley Composite 390   25:34.7
17 Dominick "Joey" Guliuzza 7094 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 385   25:36.5
18 Zach Quesnel 7068 Wood River High School 380   25:48.1
19 Charlie Bigelow 7091 Jackson Hole Composite 375   26:00.3
20 Conrad Alexander 7096 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 370   26:05.5
21 Bayley Ames 7098 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 365   26:09.4
22 Erik Hurst 7058 Madison High School 360   26:22.8
23 Theo Taft 7090 Jackson Hole Composite 356   26:29.0
24 Solomon Arndt 7129 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 352   26:33.7
25 Landon Christensen 7057 Madison High School 348   26:35.5
26 Oliver Peine 7071 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   26:37.7
27 Mateo Kowalczyk 7041 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 340   26:48.7
28 Ben Gross 7066 Wood River High School 336   26:53.2
29 Caleb Pentzer 7039 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 332   26:54.7
30 Jonah Larson 7049 Centennial High School 329   27:06.0
31 Sawyer smith 7037 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   27:20.1
32 Adam Bailey 7052 Highland High School 323   27:31.5
33 Joshua Ellsworth 7048 Capital High School 320   27:46.6
34 Austin Pickett 7003 Magic Valley Composite 317   27:59.2
35 Davis Higley 7004 Magic Valley Composite 314   28:15.4
36 Rayce Nelson 7063 Wood River High School 311   28:44.1
37 Henry Borg 7085 Eagle High School 308   28:48.9
38 Orrie DeShields 7065 Wood River High School 306   29:01.7
39 Crew Nordfelt 7056 Madison High School 304   29:01.8
40 Dominic Colafranceschi 7013 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 302   29:04.2
41 Jack Davis 7023 The Ambrose School 300   29:05.3
42 Garren Lowry 7000 Mountain View High School 298   29:13.2
43 Finn Moon 7030 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 296   29:14.3
44 Taylor Miller 7053 Highland High School 294   29:22.2
45 Nathan Cyr 7017 Teton Valley Composite 292   29:32.6
46 Carson Jacobson 7001 Magic Valley Composite 290   29:43.6
47 Calvin Colby 7024 The Ambrose School 289   29:52.1
48 Adam Wright 7002 Magic Valley Composite 288   29:54.5
49 Keegan Fischer 7025 The Ambrose School 287   29:57.5
50 Carter Harrison 7029 Middleton Vikings 286   30:03.1
51 Riley Kirkendall 7060 Sage International School 285   30:17.3
52 Chris Perez 7064 Wood River High School 284   30:35.8
53 John Niederhauser 7046 Eagle High School 283   30:35.8
54 Gerasimos Agoudemos 7072 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 282   30:47.2
55 Kaden Barnes 7073 Eagle High School 281   30:49.6
56 Brannon Dana 7069 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 280   31:08.0
57 Wyatt Tucker 7083 Sage International School 279   31:14.7
58 Wyatt Dunn 7062 Wood River High School 278   31:18.5
59 Andrew Curren 7018 Teton Valley Composite 277   31:25.3
60 Henry Bennett 7113 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 276   31:25.5
61 Jax Brown 7022 The Ambrose School 275   31:59.5
62 Easton Aponte 7081 Madison High School 274   32:01.5
63 Ethan Boles 7061 Sage International School 273   32:14.9
64 Brennen johnson 7070 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 272   32:38.9
65 Drake Hill 7051 Highland High School 271   32:43.6
66 Will Bybee 7007 Thunder Ridge Composite 270   32:44.1
67 Ryker McCormick 7012 Jackson Hole Composite 269   33:19.7
68 Carter Singleton 7077 Madison High School 268   33:23.3
69 Bryson Dahlstrom 7009 Middleton Vikings 267   33:47.7
70 Daniel Mowrey 7033 Teton Valley Composite 266   34:16.0
71 Asher Serrano 7055 Madison High School 265   34:22.7
72 Tyler Schaller Nisbet 7032 Teton Valley Composite 264   34:40.2
73 Ammon Allen 7078 Madison High School 263   36:06.3
74 Jimmy Lienert 7021 Teton Valley Composite 262   36:11.4
75 Ogden olsen 7035 The Ambrose School 261   36:43.9
76 Luke Miller 7067 Wood River High School 260   36:55.8
77 Deacon Sargeant 7059 Madison High School 259   37:31.9
78 Wesley Brown 7075 Madison High School 258   37:37.6
79 Kayson Muir 7080 Madison High School 257   37:40.7
80 Kage Averett 7076 Madison High School 256   38:10.5
81 McKay Wilson 7084 Wood River High School 255   38:35.1
82 Sam Colwell 7006 Canyon County Composite Cycling 254   42:18.6
83 Cannon Franks 7074 Eagle High School 253   49:23.6
84 Mason Hill 7005 Magic Valley Composite 252   52:30.8

Male 8th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver smith 8114 Wood River High School 500   20:35.4
2 Michael Krause 8101 Highland High School 490   21:08.5
3 Branden Keetch 8097 Centennial High School 481   21:17.6
4 Dexter Morrison 8115 Wood River High School 472   21:31.9
5 Leyton Jensen 8014 Canyon County Composite Cycling 464   21:48.5
6 Conner Brown 8111 Sage International School 456   22:13.7
7 Dallin Ford 8103 Highland High School 448   22:49.7
8 Logan Bothman 8030 Mountain View High School 441   23:04.7
9 Henry Wilmer 8128 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 434   23:09.2
10 Will Bagley 8104 Highland High School 427   23:15.1
11 Mason VanOverbeke 8095 Capital High School 420   23:22.0
12 Hayden Wieloh 8036 Jackson Hole Composite 414   23:23.7
13 Oliver Geddes 8004 Magic Valley Composite 408   23:28.0
14 Spencer Ferries 8087 Wood River High School 402   23:39.7
15 Kash Marler 8102 Highland High School 396   23:52.5
16 Henry Williamson 8067 Centennial High School 390   24:11.1
17 Lincoln Allen 8134 Middleton Vikings 385   24:11.3
18 Mason Ward 8006 Magic Valley Composite 380   24:14.3
19 Brixton Jordan 8153 Teton Valley Composite 375   24:20.3
20 Drew Rojas 8011 Borah High School 370   24:21.0
21 Pius Rogers 8110 Sage International School 365   24:22.0
22 George Speirs 8024 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 360   24:30.9
23 Graham Goodwin 8039 The Ambrose School 356   24:31.6
24 Colby La Mastra 8057 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   24:32.7
25 Jace Einerson 8108 Madison High School 348   24:36.0
26 James Tolson 8035 Jackson Hole Composite 344   24:42.9
27 Alex Walters 8105 Madison High School 340   24:51.6
28 Isaac Westhora 8019 Middleton Vikings 336   24:53.6
29 Izahia Baker 8157 Centennial High School 332   25:07.1
30 Ben Boroff 8093 Capital High School 329   25:09.1
31 Evan Jordan 8089 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   25:11.3
32 Jackson Wyatt 8109 Sage International School 323   25:18.7
33 Gavin Smart 8086 Wood River High School 320   25:21.0
34 Fisher Anderson 8059 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   25:27.3
35 Ethan Page 8070 Centennial High School 314   25:30.0
36 Ryan Brown 8107 Madison High School 311   25:47.2
37 Drew Davidson 8075 Madison High School 308   25:48.2
38 Noah Streif 8090 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 306   25:52.6
39 Miles Huseby 8020 Jackson Hole Composite 304   25:52.8
40 Miller Heider 8116 Magic Valley Composite 302   25:53.6
41 Gaven Quigley 8032 Magic Valley Composite 300   25:54.9
42 Ike Malinowski 8112 Sage International School 298   26:07.3
43 Mikey Abercrombie 8092 Eagle High School 296   26:07.6
44 Aiden johnson 8063 Eagle High School 294   26:15.8
45 Wyatt Vandiver 8084 Wood River High School 292   26:17.7
46 Benjamin Woodard 8094 Capital High School 290   26:25.8
47 Lucas smith 8085 Wood River High School 289   26:29.2
48 Luke Walchle 8078 Timberline High School 288   26:38.7
49 Owen Thompson 8088 Wood River High School 287   26:45.1
50 Cody Cordingley 8018 Rigby High School 286   26:45.2
51 Levi Karren 8074 Madison High School 285   27:08.4
52 Simon Densmer 8066 Capital High School 284   27:09.1
53 Tyler Clawson 8080 Timberline High School 283   27:09.2
54 Keaton Swift 8146 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 282   27:11.2
55 Garrett Mann 8027 Teton Valley Composite 281   27:14.8
56 Joshua Holbrook 8000 Independent Riders 280   27:18.1
57 Carver Budge 8100 Highland High School 279   27:23.6
58 Thomas Harrigan 8061 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 278   27:27.1
59 Paul Harrigan 8060 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 277   27:30.8
60 Dylan Benson 8113 Wood River High School 276   27:31.2
61 Andrew Hoekema 8081 Sage International School 275   27:35.9
62 Miles Denning 8025 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 274   27:36.9
63 Finn Wolfrom 8155 Wood River High School 273   27:37.1
64 Chase Tilton 8010 Magic Valley Composite 272   27:39.8
65 casey smith 8005 Magic Valley Composite 271   27:42.9
66 Jens Christensen 8106 Madison High School 270   27:45.7
67 Owen Daniels 8033 Borah High School 269   27:56.9
68 Simon Karroum 8099 Highland High School 268   28:19.2
69 Cooper Hume 8045 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 267   28:23.6
70 Austin Welch 8031 Magic Valley Composite 266   28:25.8
71 Zachary Aston 8096 Capital High School 265   28:29.7
72 Greyson Fulks 8071 Highland High School 264   28:30.2
73 Joshua Landen 8079 Timberline High School 263   28:31.4
74 Tanner Hancock 8076 Madison High School 262   28:39.6
75 Weston Marshall 8017 Rigby High School 261   28:52.1
76 Ethan Jedry 8023 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 260   28:52.6
77 Jack Carey 8038 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 259   29:02.3
78 Drake Luginbill 8046 Eagle High School 258   29:15.9
79 Sidney Looney 8037 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 257   29:18.2
80 Ty DeVore 8065 Eagle High School 256   29:37.4
81 Keane Hultman 8151 Jackson Hole Composite 255   29:57.2
82 Masen Reid 8069 Centennial High School 254   30:04.0
83 Tyler Wallace 8133 Wood River High School 253   30:18.3
84 Cannon Bartholet 8098 Highland High School 252   30:22.7
85 Ethan Fitchner 8082 Sage International School 251   30:23.4
86 Carter Martinez 8064 Eagle High School 250   30:23.9
87 Christopher Ives 8002 Magic Valley Composite 249   30:45.6
88 Preston Griffeth 8136 Centennial High School 248   30:55.9
89 Eli Brown 8077 Madison High School 247   30:58.3
90 Lochlan Govier 8043 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 246   31:08.5
91 Ryan Sandoz 8132 Wood River High School 245   31:21.7
92 Cameron Cadwell 8055 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 244   31:23.7
93 Kaden Siniff 8016 Garden Valley High School 243   31:38.5
94 Harry Brown 8041 Borah High School 242   31:44.8
95 Kyler Biggs 8015 Thunder Ridge Composite 241   31:53.2
96 Brayden Derricott 8003 Magic Valley Composite 240   32:12.9
97 Jack McDaniel 8068 Centennial High School 239   32:30.2
98 Aleczander Hanks 8053 Wood River High School 238   32:34.1
99 Wyatt Crumrine 8012 Borah High School 237   32:36.4
100 Douglas Shook 8008 Magic Valley Composite 236   32:42.4
101 Collin McLaughlin 8007 Magic Valley Composite 235   32:47.3
102 Harrison smith 8029 Idaho Falls Composite 234   33:04.7
103 Easton Kohlmeier 8013 Canyon County Composite Cycling 233   33:16.5
104 Adam Boesiger 8009 Magic Valley Composite 232   34:24.1
105 Morgan Reche 8062 Eagle High School 231   34:29.2
106 Spencer Lorello 8047 Centennial High School 230   35:33.1
107 Noah Hill 8052 Wood River High School 229   35:54.2
108 Nate Taylor 8050 Madison High School 228   36:30.4
109 Cade Andersen 8022 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 227   36:53.6
110 Per Dixon 8159 Wood River High School 226   37:42.8
111 Jackson Davis 8051 Madison High School 225   37:56.5
112 Jamison Snell 8054 Pinedale High School 224   38:40.4
113 Noah Wright 8139 Wood River High School 223   39:00.2
114 Caleb Kelsey 8040 Magic Valley Composite 222   44:31.2
115 Hyrum Kunzler 8049 Madison High School 221   47:49.4