Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Wyatt Crego 6013 Wood River High School 500   26:28.1
2 Erik Hurst 6016 Madison High School 490   26:41.7
3 Bryson Ford 6007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 481   26:49.2
4 Owen Lancaster 6048 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   27:11.7
5 Caleb Bender 6049 Teton Valley Composite 464   27:42.4
6 Caleb Gammon 6050 The Ambrose School 456   28:00.5
7 Zach Quesnel 6018 Wood River High School 448   28:10.4
8 Ethan Flicker 6041 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 441   28:29.1
9 Conrad Alexander 6055 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   28:44.5
10 Ezra Miller 6080 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 427   29:03.7
11 Bayley Ames 6047 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 420   29:08.8
12 Dominick "Joey" GULIUZZA 6054 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   29:23.1
13 Adam Bailey 6036 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   29:23.5
14 Mason Hill 6035 Magic Valley Composite 402   29:39.5
15 Landon Christensen 6039 Madison High School 396   29:41.2
16 Orrie DeShields 6043 Wood River High School 390   29:57.5
17 Davis Higley 6029 Magic Valley Composite 385   30:00.4
18 Dominic Colafranceschi 6002 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   30:02.1
19 Adam Wright 6005 Magic Valley Composite 375   31:02.8
20 Dagan Restuccia 6022 Teton Valley Composite 370   31:06.2
21 Austin Pickett 6051 Magic Valley Composite 365   31:07.6
22 Charlie Bigelow 6046 Jackson Hole Composite 360   31:40.7
23 Keenan Kelly 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 356   32:03.2

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver Smith 7013 Jackson Hole Composite 500   23:37.4
2 Josiah Hanson 7061 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 490   23:49.6
3 Austin Welch 7054 Magic Valley Composite 481   23:56.3
4 Branden Keetch 7023 Centennial High School 472   24:13.9
5 Dallin Ford 7052 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 464   24:21.7
6 Will Bagley 7005 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 456   24:22.3
7 Leyton Jensen 7071 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   24:34.5
8 Kash Marler 7051 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 441   24:48.4
9 Michael Krause 7007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 434   24:57.9
10 Andrew Dixon 7098 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 427   24:58.1
11 Pius Rogers 7062 Sage International School 420   25:03.4
12 Dexter Morrison 7035 Wood River High School 414   25:13.2
13 Oliver Geddes 7082 Magic Valley Composite 408   25:33.2
14 Alex Walters 7026 Madison High School 402   26:02.9
15 Hayden Wieloh 7014 Jackson Hole Composite 396   26:06.2
16 Mason VanOverbeke 7049 Capital High School 390   26:14.5
17 George Speirs 7077 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 385   26:20.3
18 Simon Karroum 7112 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 380   26:28.1
19 Jens Christensen 7027 Madison High School 375   26:34.6
20 Ben Boroff 7050 Capital High School 370   26:36.6
21 Walker Harvey 7085 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 365   26:45.3
22 Graham Goodwin 7081 The Ambrose School 360   26:47.5
23 Conner Brown 7114 Sage International School 356   27:01.3
24 Mason Ward 7020 Magic Valley Composite 352   27:07.3
25 Dylan Benson 7115 Wood River High School 348   27:10.5
26 Jackson Wyatt 7113 Sage International School 344   27:17.7
27 Colby LaMastra 7033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 340   27:28.6
28 Fisher Anderson 7031 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 336   27:28.7
29 Sidney Looney 7076 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 332   27:37.9
30 Levi Karren 7103 Madison High School 329   27:45.5
31 Jace Einerson 7042 Madison High School 326   28:21.5
32 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 7038 Centennial High School 323   28:28.6
33 Ryan Brown 7101 Madison High School 320   28:37.4
34 Carver Budge 7008 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 317   28:42.7
35 Miller Heider 7019 Magic Valley Composite 314   28:56.7
36 Evan Jordan 7032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 311   29:24.5
37 Gavin Smart 7108 Wood River High School 308   30:20.1
38 Jack Carey 7079 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 306   30:27.4
39 Benjamin Woodard 7003 Capital High School 304   31:12.1
40 Spencer Ferries 7063 Wood River High School 302   34:39.9

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 8006 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   20:56.1
2 Peter Warner 8011 Teton Valley Composite 490   21:28.3
3 Gavin Galyardt 8007 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   21:41.2
4 Lance Wong 8004 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   22:19.4
5 Jacob Hora 8113 Teton Valley Composite 464   22:28.8
6 Holden Archie 8063 Wood River High School 456   23:04.2
7 Nico McGee 8005 Jackson Hole Composite 448   23:14.2
8 Cooper Devroude 8098 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 441   23:20.3
9 Zander Douglas 8062 Wood River High School 434   23:21.9
10 Conor Carroll 8065 Timberline High School 427   23:42.7
11 Braxton Wheatley 8046 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 420   23:43.9
12 Luke St.Clair 8009 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   23:45.5
13 Preston Johnson 8045 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   23:52.6
14 Solomon Looney 8112 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 402   24:00.4
15 Masaru Nakaya 8108 Timberline High School 396   24:10.1
16 Cree Johanningmeier 8041 Wood River High School 390   24:29.4
17 Clayton Elsbree 8040 Wood River High School 385   24:35.7
18 Mathias Radl-Jones 8061 Wood River High School 380   24:35.7
19 Colby Cameron 8015 Madison High School 375   24:46.9
20 Ethan Mann 8052 Teton Valley Composite 370   24:51.4
21 Tommy Astaldi 8121 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 365   24:53.9
22 Remy Baler 8050 Teton Valley Composite 360   25:01.9
23 Matson Valenta 8077 Magic Valley Composite 356   25:11.4
24 Lucas Savage 8064 Wood River High School 352   25:16.1
25 Drew Colwell 8069 Canyon County Composite Cycling 348   25:28.2
26 Taylor Brown 8060 Madison High School 344   25:43.1
27 Seth Burton 8044 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 340   25:56.7
28 Ben Haislmaier 8100 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 336   26:20.8
29 Parker Ferguson 8102 Sage International School 332   26:28.9
30 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 8000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 329   26:34.9
31 Titus Mexia 8105 Timberline High School 326   26:35.4
32 James Wright 8059 Magic Valley Composite 323   27:00.2
33 Maverick Mendia 8111 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 320   27:00.8
34 Spencer Peck 8118 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 317   27:11.9
35 Kolten Branstetter 8030 Middleton Vikings 314   27:20.7
36 Jonah Hunt 8008 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 311   27:30.3
37 Tate Waddoups 8001 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 308   27:38.8
38 Elias Kemp 8103 Wood River High School 306   27:49.2
39 Brett Hodges 8012 Garden Valley High School 304   27:58.1
40 Thomas Hirsch 8033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 302   28:13.0
41 Bryce Johnston 8018 Middleton Vikings 300   28:26.0
42 Karter Adams 8028 Madison High School 298   29:11.8
43 Dylan Koloski 8104 Timberline High School 296   29:53.4
44 Kaleb Harlin 8116 Timberline High School 294   29:54.5

Male 6th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Seth Weller 6045 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   28:37.7
2 Henry Flach 6075 Lone Peak 490   30:35.2
3 Crew Nordfelt 6042 Madison High School 481   30:53.8
4 Carson Jacobson 6052 Magic Valley Composite 472   30:54.4
5 Carson McMullin 6030 Madison High School 464   31:02.7
6 Chris Perez 6033 Wood River High School 456   31:14.1
7 Jacob Fackrell 6032 Madison High School 448   31:32.4
8 Taylor Miller 6060 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 441   31:46.4
9 Theo Taft 6021 Jackson Hole Composite 434   32:10.6
10 Finn McRae 6069 Lone Peak 427   32:16.8
11 Ben Gross 6014 Wood River High School 420   33:13.7
12 Joshua Ellsworth 6001 Capital High School 414   33:38.8
13 Gavin Long 6066 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 408   33:42.2
14 Braden LaMont 6038 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 402   34:05.4
15 Madoc Ward 6063 Sage International School 396   34:09.7
16 Carson Shanor 6044 Jackson Hole Composite 390   34:17.7
17 Cody Kons 6081 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 385   34:24.5
18 Calvin Colby 6004 The Ambrose School 380   36:34.4
19 Nathan Mitchell 6010 Idaho Falls Composite - South 375   39:11.7
20 Jimmy Lienert 6024 Teton Valley Composite 370   39:20.1
21 Jace Olsen 6053 Magic Valley Composite 365   39:30.2
22 Drake Hill 6037 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 360   39:31.2
23 Deacon Sargeant 6031 Madison High School 356   39:53.5
24 Skye Sharp 6009 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 352   41:21.2
25 Luke Miller 6082 Wood River High School 348   41:38.9
26 Ryker McCormick 6023 Jackson Hole Composite 344   45:16.8
27 James Pilzer 6078 Teton Valley Composite 340   47:34.5
28 Maxon Lloyd 6028 Magic Valley Composite 336   48:33.5

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Brixton Jordan 7080 Teton Valley Composite 500   27:01.5
2 Matthew Jennings 7015 Lone Peak 490   27:54.2
3 Max Seelye 7053 Lone Peak 481   27:54.4
4 Asher Bailey 7102 Madison High School 472   28:04.4
5 Garrett Mann 7056 Teton Valley Composite 464   28:31.4
6 Lincoln Allen 7119 Middleton Vikings 456   29:08.5
7 Woody West 7066 Bozeman Composite 448   29:30.4
8 Paul Harrigan 7029 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 441   29:31.6
9 Miles Denning 7078 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   29:35.9
10 James Tolson 7074 Jackson Hole Composite 427   29:54.5
11 Thomas Harrigan 7028 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 420   30:02.1
12 Drew Davidson 7043 Madison High School 414   30:05.5
13 Zach Jones 7088 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   30:14.4
14 Paul Shirley 7089 Madison High School 402   30:35.5
15 Joshua Landen 7122 Timberline High School 396   30:36.1
16 Cy McIntosh 7069 Bozeman Composite 390   30:40.2
17 Cody Cordingley 7011 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 385   30:48.3
18 Simon Densmer 7001 Capital High School 380   30:57.3
19 Casey Smith 7018 Magic Valley Composite 375   30:58.5
20 Mikey Abercrombie 7024 Eagle High School 370   31:17.9
21 Eli Brown 7041 Madison High School 365   31:24.7
22 Tor Greene 7068 Bozeman Composite 360   31:28.7
23 Zachary Aston 7097 Capital High School 356   31:29.7
24 Owen Thompson 7045 Wood River High School 352   31:44.5
25 Logan Broadhead 7084 Bozeman Composite 348   31:52.5
26 J. Chase Tilton 7058 Magic Valley Composite 344   31:58.3
27 Rhys Greene 7067 Bozeman Composite 340   31:58.7
28 Ewan Devitt 7030 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 336   32:25.5
29 Ike Malinowski 7034 Sage International School 332   32:43.4
30 Finn Wolfrom 7036 Wood River High School 329   33:00.5
31 Tanner Hancock 7090 Madison High School 326   33:07.6
32 Greyson Fulks 7099 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 323   34:20.3
33 Collin McLaughlin 7083 Magic Valley Composite 320   34:52.5
34 Kyler Biggs 7116 Idaho Falls Composite - North 317   35:21.5
35 Ethan Fitchner 7105 Sage International School 314   35:24.6
36 Per Dixon 7107 Wood River High School 311   36:12.2
37 Donny Gerber 7057 The Ambrose School 308   36:40.7
38 Adam Boesiger 7059 Magic Valley Composite 306   36:52.5
39 Jarrett Evans 7120 Magic Valley Composite 304   36:59.7
40 Kaden Siniff 7016 Garden Valley High School 302   37:21.9
41 Carter Martinez 7040 Eagle High School 300   38:11.4
42 Easton Kohlmeier 7000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 298   39:18.5

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Phineas Fischer 8066 Bozeman Composite 500   24:45.7
2 Finn Eidem 8074 Teton Valley Composite 490   25:35.2
3 Kjetil Hassman 8119 Lone Peak 481   26:47.2
4 Noah Bagley 8002 The Ambrose School 472   26:49.6
5 Ty Woolstenhulme 8051 Teton Valley Composite 464   27:02.7
6 Nate Brooks 8068 Bozeman Composite 456   27:08.5
7 Evan diVittorio 8035 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 448   27:16.5
8 Samuel Armstrong 8025 Eagle High School 441   27:20.5
9 Aidan Calkins 8080 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   27:22.1
10 Zach Williams 8067 Bozeman Composite 427   27:39.2
11 David Mandeville 8042 Wood River High School 420   27:45.2
12 Grady Spillman 8099 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 414   27:47.1
13 Joseph Zumwalt 8110 Middleton Vikings 408   28:00.2
14 Zach Mayes 8056 Magic Valley Composite 402   28:06.7
15 Ethan Twitchell 8017 Middleton Vikings 396   28:07.6
16 Bode Welch 8048 Jackson Hole Composite 390   28:19.6
17 Sam Lamers 8097 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 385   28:26.7
18 Talmage Jenkins 8120 Magic Valley Composite 380   28:34.2
19 David Chacon 8055 The Ambrose School 375   28:44.7
20 Asher Demarse 8031 Middleton Vikings 370   28:51.2
21 Austin Reed 8026 Eagle High School 365   29:03.8
22 Zach Kellogg 8020 Timberline High School 360   29:04.4
23 Leo Rinaldi 8075 Teton Valley Composite 356   29:10.7
24 Brock Harper 8019 Middleton Vikings 352   29:15.9
25 Jamison Greaves 8073 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   29:18.9
26 Stan Johnson 8081 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 344   29:37.7
27 Quentin Trull 8024 Centennial High School 340   29:44.4
28 Jonas Jensen 8114 Teton Valley Composite 336   30:15.7
29 Miles Brenner 8032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   30:35.2
30 Parker Ames 8070 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 329   30:43.7
31 Shane King 8016 Middleton Vikings 326   32:06.9
32 Landin Shaffer 8096 Madison High School 323   32:48.2
33 Henry Wright 8058 Magic Valley Composite 320   35:28.2
34 Elliot Ramsey 8083 The Ambrose School 317   35:53.1
35 Nathaniel McClanahan 8086 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 314   36:06.5
36 Collin Abel 8029 Middleton Vikings 311   37:15.6
37 Aige Christensen 8027 Madison High School 308   39:46.4