Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Wyatt Crego 6013 Wood River High School 500   26:10.5
2 Owen Lancaster 6048 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   26:13.7
3 Erik Hurst 6016 Madison High School 481   26:31.4
4 Bryson Ford 6007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 472   27:06.6
5 Ethan Flicker 6041 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 464   27:08.1
6 Conrad Alexander 6055 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   27:27.8
7 Adam Bailey 7126 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 448   27:28.6
8 Dominick "Joey" GULIUZZA 6054 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 441   27:31.7
9 Zach Quesnel 6018 Wood River High School 434   27:33.7
10 Caleb Bender 6049 Teton Valley Composite 427   27:33.9
11 Bryden Binninger 6011 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 420   27:37.3
12 Ryder Tanner 6003 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   27:53.2
13 Bayley Ames 6047 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 408   28:20.4
14 Mason Hill 6035 Magic Valley Composite 402   29:26.9
15 Keenan Kelly 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 396   29:27.1
16 Davis Higley 6029 Magic Valley Composite 390   29:29.1
17 Austin Pickett 6051 Magic Valley Composite 385   29:33.3
18 Landon Christensen 6039 Madison High School 380   29:50.2
19 Caleb Gammon 6050 The Ambrose School 375   30:16.8
20 Dagan Restuccia 6022 Teton Valley Composite 370   30:22.5
21 Adam Wright 6005 Magic Valley Composite 365   31:52.6
22 Hayes Deaver 6000 Capital High School 360   32:07.1
23 Orrie DeShields 6043 Wood River High School 356   32:26.1

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Branden Keetch 7023 Centennial High School 500   22:50.1
2 Oliver Smith 7013 Jackson Hole Composite 490   22:51.1
3 Leyton Jensen 7071 Canyon County Composite Cycling 481   23:57.1
4 Austin Welch 7054 Magic Valley Composite 472   23:58.1
5 Andrew Dixon 7098 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 464   24:13.3
6 Kash Marler 7051 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 456   24:14.8
7 Will Bagley 7005 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 448   24:15.1
8 Josiah Hanson 7061 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 441   24:15.1
9 Dallin Ford 7052 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 434   24:46.7
10 Dexter Morrison 7035 Wood River High School 427   25:12.6
11 Mason VanOverbeke 7049 Capital High School 420   25:13.1
12 Jackson Wyatt 7113 Sage International School 414   25:13.6
13 Spencer Ferries 7125 Wood River High School 408   25:23.6
14 Jens Christensen 7027 Madison High School 402   25:24.8
15 Pius Rogers 7062 Sage International School 396   25:39.5
16 Alex Walters 7026 Madison High School 390   26:02.3
17 Graham Goodwin 7081 The Ambrose School 385   26:26.7
18 Hayden Wieloh 7014 Jackson Hole Composite 380   26:27.8
19 Simon Karroum 7112 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 375   26:30.1
20 Dylan Benson 7115 Wood River High School 370   26:30.8
21 Colby LaMastra 7033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 365   26:32.4
22 Keaton Swift 7086 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 360   26:33.5
23 Walker Harvey 7085 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 356   26:46.1
24 Mason Ward 7020 Magic Valley Composite 352   26:50.1
25 Carver Budge 7008 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 348   27:11.8
26 Fisher Anderson 7031 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 344   27:16.2
27 Oliver Geddes 7082 Magic Valley Composite 340   27:18.5
28 Ryan Brown 7101 Madison High School 336   27:42.8
29 Levi Karren 7103 Madison High School 332   27:54.3
30 Benjamin Woodard 7003 Capital High School 329   28:11.8
31 Jace Einerson 7042 Madison High School 326   28:15.5
32 Sidney Looney 7076 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 323   28:19.1
33 Miller Heider 7019 Magic Valley Composite 320   28:22.6
34 Gaven Quigley 7121 Magic Valley Composite 317   28:57.3
35 Isaac Loveland 7002 Capital High School 314   29:13.3
36 Noah Streif 7093 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 311   29:14.7
37 Evan Jordan 7032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 308   29:21.8
38 Gavin Smart 7108 Wood River High School 306   29:39.3
39 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 7124 Centennial High School 304   29:49.3
40 Jack Carey 7079 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 302   31:39.4

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 8006 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   20:18.5
2 Gavin Galyardt 8007 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   21:10.6
3 Peter Warner 8011 Teton Valley Composite 481   21:36.4
4 Jacob Hora 8113 Teton Valley Composite 472   21:37.1
5 Holden Archie 8063 Wood River High School 464   22:08.7
6 Lance Wong 8004 Canyon County Composite Cycling 456   22:17.2
7 Conor Carroll 8065 Timberline High School 448   22:35.3
8 Zander Douglas 8062 Wood River High School 441   22:58.3
9 Luke St.Clair 8009 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   23:38.8
10 Cooper Devroude 8098 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 427   23:45.5
11 Clayton Elsbree 8040 Wood River High School 420   24:02.3
12 Solomon Looney 8112 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   24:03.8
13 Tommy Astaldi 8121 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   24:04.1
14 Preston Johnson 8045 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 402   24:04.6
15 Braxton Wheatley 8046 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 396   24:06.5
16 Nico McGee 8005 Jackson Hole Composite 390   24:12.1
17 Logan Jewell 8010 Teton Valley Composite 385   24:12.5
18 Karter Adams 8028 Madison High School 380   24:37.3
19 Drew Colwell 8069 Canyon County Composite Cycling 375   24:41.3
20 Maverick Mendia 8111 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 370   24:43.4
21 Masaru Nakaya 8108 Timberline High School 365   24:43.8
22 Matson Valenta 8077 Magic Valley Composite 360   24:44.4
23 Lucas Savage 8064 Wood River High School 356   24:45.6
24 Ethan Mann 8052 Teton Valley Composite 352   24:49.2
25 Taylor Brown 8060 Madison High School 348   24:49.4
26 Kaleb Harlin 8116 Timberline High School 344   24:54.3
27 Titus Mexia 8105 Timberline High School 340   25:05.8
28 Parker Ferguson 8102 Sage International School 336   25:24.6
29 Thomas Hirsch 8033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   25:28.2
30 Ben Elumbaugh 8078 Canyon County Composite Cycling 329   25:42.6
31 Seth Burton 8044 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 326   26:50.3
32 Elias Kemp 8103 Wood River High School 323   26:50.5
33 Ben Haislmaier 8100 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 320   26:50.9
34 Kolten Branstetter 8030 Middleton Vikings 317   26:51.6
35 James Wright 8059 Magic Valley Composite 314   26:52.5
36 Isaac Oto 8094 Eagle High School 311   26:53.6
37 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 8000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 308   26:53.8
38 Spencer Peck 8118 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 306   26:54.1
39 Colby Cameron 8015 Madison High School 304   26:54.3
40 Matthew Marshburn 8107 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 302   27:00.6
41 Jonah Hunt 8008 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 300   27:11.3
42 Dylan Koloski 8104 Timberline High School 298   27:12.9
43 Brett Hodges 8012 Garden Valley High School 296   27:13.9
44 Tate Waddoups 8001 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 294   28:06.1

Male 6th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Henry Flach 6075 Lone Peak 500   27:43.9
2 Seth Weller 6045 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   28:03.6
3 Solomon Arndt 6074 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   28:08.9
4 Kai Clauson 6071 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   29:46.9
5 Joshua Ellsworth 6001 Capital High School 464   30:16.1
6 Theo Taft 6021 Jackson Hole Composite 456   30:22.6
7 Ben Gross 6014 Wood River High School 448   30:53.5
8 Carson McMullin 6030 Madison High School 441   31:17.5
9 Carson Jacobson 6052 Magic Valley Composite 434   31:34.1
10 Crew Nordfelt 6042 Madison High School 427   32:21.9
11 Taylor Miller 6060 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 420   33:26.1
12 Chris Perez 6033 Wood River High School 414   33:26.3
13 Braden LaMont 6038 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   33:27.1
14 Cody Kons 6081 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 402   33:33.6
15 John Niederhauser 6006 Eagle High School 396   33:49.6
16 Jacob Fackrell 6032 Madison High School 390   34:14.6
17 Calvin Colby 6004 The Ambrose School 385   34:33.5
18 Henry Bennett 6072 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 380   35:01.9
19 Madoc Ward 6063 Sage International School 375   35:14.3
20 Winston Gallegos 6034 Wood River High School 370   35:52.6
21 Carson Shanor 6044 Jackson Hole Composite 365   35:53.9
22 Jace Olsen 6053 Magic Valley Composite 360   37:04.6
23 Trevor Corn 6025 Garden Valley High School 356   38:00.8
24 Simon Karroum 6020 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 352   38:04.4
25 Jimmy Lienert 6024 Teton Valley Composite 348   38:07.4
26 Deacon Sargeant 6031 Madison High School 344   38:09.9
27 Bryson Dahlstrom 6017 Middleton Vikings 340   38:14.6
28 Ryker McCormick 6023 Jackson Hole Composite 336   38:56.9
29 Skye Sharp 6009 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 332   40:51.3
30 Keegan Fischer 6012 The Ambrose School 329   41:11.2
31 Ogden Olsen 6026 The Ambrose School 326   41:58.7
32 Jack Davis 6027 The Ambrose School 323   44:20.6
33 Luke Miller 6082 Wood River High School 320   45:11.4
34 Maxon Lloyd 6028 Magic Valley Composite 317   50:05.7

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Drew Davidson 7043 Madison High School 500   27:31.1
2 Logan Broadhead 7084 Bozeman Composite 490   27:41.1
3 Matthew Jennings 7015 Lone Peak 481   27:42.5
4 Andrew Hoekema 7094 Sage International School 472   28:00.6
5 Paul Harrigan 7029 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 464   28:02.9
6 Miles Denning 7078 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   29:18.3
7 Owen Thompson 7045 Wood River High School 448   29:28.6
8 Garrett Mann 7056 Teton Valley Composite 441   29:38.6
9 Bridger Aston 7096 Capital High School 434   30:05.1
10 Mikey Abercrombie 7024 Eagle High School 427   30:07.6
11 Tyler Clawson 7047 Timberline High School 420   30:55.6
12 Finn Wolfrom 7036 Wood River High School 414   30:57.9
13 Teddy Hobbs 7123 Wood River High School 408   30:58.3
14 Zachary Aston 7097 Capital High School 402   30:59.3
15 Cody Cordingley 7011 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 396   30:59.7
16 Thomas Harrigan 7028 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 390   31:01.9
17 Vincent Caligiuri 7012 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 385   31:02.3
18 Joshua Landen 7048 Timberline High School 380   31:02.9
19 Joe Buffalin 7110 Timberline High School 375   31:03.4
20 Lincoln Allen 7119 Middleton Vikings 370   31:05.1
21 Aiden Johnson 7025 Eagle High School 365   31:07.7
22 Casey Smith 7018 Magic Valley Composite 360   31:10.9
23 Ike Malinowski 7034 Sage International School 356   32:03.3
24 J. Chase Tilton 7058 Magic Valley Composite 352   32:22.1
25 Sam Hyslop 7070 Canyon County Composite Cycling 348   32:43.1
26 Lucas Smith 7046 Wood River High School 344   32:45.3
27 Per Dixon 7107 Wood River High School 340   33:17.6
28 Greyson Fulks 7099 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 336   33:32.4
29 Ewan Devitt 7030 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   33:37.1
30 Tanner Hancock 7090 Madison High School 329   33:53.5
31 Collin McLaughlin 7083 Magic Valley Composite 326   34:28.2
32 Ethan Fitchner 7105 Sage International School 323   34:32.6
33 Adam Boesiger 7059 Magic Valley Composite 320   34:46.1
34 Isaac Westhora 7118 Middleton Vikings 317   35:31.5
35 Carter Martinez 7040 Eagle High School 314   35:49.4
36 Kaden Siniff 7016 Garden Valley High School 311   36:49.3
37 Wyatt Crumrine 7065 Borah High School 308   37:57.3
38 Jarrett Evans 7120 Magic Valley Composite 306   39:30.8
39 Kyler Biggs 7116 Idaho Falls Composite - North 304   40:15.6

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Kjetil Hassman 8119 Lone Peak 500   23:50.5
2 Finn Eidem 8074 Teton Valley Composite 490   25:25.2
3 Grady Spillman 8099 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 481   25:39.4
4 Nate Brooks 8068 Bozeman Composite 472   26:32.4
5 Noah Bagley 8002 The Ambrose School 464   26:49.8
6 Ty Woolstenhulme 8051 Teton Valley Composite 456   27:03.8
7 Bode Welch 8048 Jackson Hole Composite 448   27:05.4
8 Aidan Calkins 8080 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 441   27:06.1
9 Joseph Zumwalt 8110 Middleton Vikings 434   27:06.3
10 Ethan Twitchell 8017 Middleton Vikings 427   27:07.1
11 Evan diVittorio 8035 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 420   27:17.1
12 Jamison Greaves 8073 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   27:23.9
13 Zach Mayes 8056 Magic Valley Composite 408   27:33.3
14 Zach Kellogg 8020 Timberline High School 402   27:51.5
15 Gordon Salzman 8089 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 396   27:57.1
16 David Mandeville 8042 Wood River High School 390   28:26.5
17 Samuel Armstrong 8025 Eagle High School 385   28:54.2
18 Talmage Jenkins 8120 Magic Valley Composite 380   29:07.5
19 David Chacon 8055 The Ambrose School 375   29:08.6
20 Leo Rinaldi 8075 Teton Valley Composite 370   29:12.5
21 Lance Moffitt 8003 Magic Valley Composite 365   29:14.3
22 Stan Johnson 8081 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 360   29:30.6
23 Hunter White 8054 Garden Valley High School 356   29:32.8
24 Quentin Trull 8024 Centennial High School 352   29:35.8
25 Jonas Jensen 8114 Teton Valley Composite 348   29:47.4
26 Austin Reed 8026 Eagle High School 344   29:50.4
27 Asher Demarse 8031 Middleton Vikings 340   29:50.9
28 Shane King 8016 Middleton Vikings 336   30:39.9
29 Henry Wright 8058 Magic Valley Composite 332   30:47.6
30 Aige Christensen 8027 Madison High School 329   31:40.7
31 Landin Shaffer 8096 Madison High School 326   33:02.3
32 Parker Ames 8070 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 323   33:04.9
33 Nathaniel McClanahan 8086 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 320   33:12.6
34 Elliot Ramsey 8083 The Ambrose School 317   33:56.2
35 Collin Abel 8029 Middleton Vikings 314   36:50.9
36 Robbie Romero 8123 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 311   37:44.1
37 Keagan Baun 8014 Eagle High School 308   38:24.4
38 Bryce Frazier 8034 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 306   39:44.6