Individual Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Middle School Boys A

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Ethan Wong 1085 Canyon County Composite Cycling 550   17:20.7 18:12.5 35:33.3
2 Cody Wyman 1078 Canyon County Composite Cycling 539   17:53.7 17:41.3 35:35.1
3 Cooper Wiley 1084 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 529   17:37.7 19:10.1 36:47.9
4 Mark Bitz 1070 Canyon County Composite Cycling 519   17:53.6 19:11.6 37:05.2
5 Connor Gardner 1098 Canyon County Composite Cycling 510   18:12.2 19:03.6 37:15.9
6 Jacob Krause 1009 Pocatello Pioneers 501   18:29.7 19:50.5 38:20.2
7 Adam Fluckiger 1064 Magic Valley Composite 492   18:36.5 19:53.6 38:30.2
8 Noah Spangenberg 1012 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 484   19:10.9 19:49.7 39:00.6
9 Tanner Jackson 1080 Canyon County Composite Cycling 476   19:46.8 19:36.1 39:22.9
10 Owen Galer 1059 Upper Valley Composite Team 468   19:34.7 19:52.0 39:26.8
11 Eddy Moorman 1101 Eagle High School 460   19:24.1 20:28.7 39:52.8
12 Kaden Keetch 1065 Centennial High School 453   19:19.4 20:36.4 39:55.8
13 Isaac Speirs 1032 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 446   20:40.5 19:42.1 40:22.7
14 Reid Konkol 1051 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 439   19:32.5 20:50.1 40:22.7
15 Daniel Miller 1053 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 432   19:33.3 21:11.4 40:44.8
16 Oliver Anderson 1034 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 425   20:01.5 20:43.3 40:44.8
17 Taylor Arave 1116 Timberline High School 419   19:32.2 21:42.3 41:14.5
18 Hudson Van Middendorp 1013 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 413   21:32.2 20:03.9 41:36.1
19 Brayden Smith 1089 Centennial High School 407   20:15.2 21:48.9 42:04.1
20 Matthew Clifford 1004 Pocatello Pioneers 401   21:01.1 22:31.2 43:32.3
21 Gabe Vogt 1102 Independent riders 395   19:33.4 23:59.3 43:32.7
22 Peter Warner 1138 Teton Region Composite 389   21:18.2 22:15.9 43:34.1
23 Daniel Boggess 1122 Magic Valley Composite 384   21:12.5 22:24.9 43:37.4
24 Colton Pimentel 1010 Pocatello Pioneers 379   21:42.9 21:55.3 43:38.2
25 Donald Hill 1099 Twin Falls High School 374   21:34.2 22:05.2 43:39.5
26 Owen Stoddard 1076 Pocatello Pioneers 369   21:07.2 22:35.2 43:42.5
27 Camas Alexander 1033 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 364   21:38.7 22:08.8 43:47.5
28 William Fulks 1024 Pocatello Pioneers 359   21:40.7 22:19.4 44:00.2
29 Colton Ward 1015 Twin Falls High School 354   21:33.6 22:26.9 44:00.5
30 Riker Johnson 1071 Upper Valley Composite Team 350   21:14.5 22:47.7 44:02.2
31 Luke St.Clair 1044 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 346   21:18.2 22:44.2 44:02.4
32 Gavin Galyardt 1050 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 342   21:32.5 22:32.9 44:05.4
33 Tallon Aldous 1118 Salmon Composite 338   21:05.5 23:24.3 44:29.8
34 Josh Blaisdell 1062 Centennial High School 334   21:40.7 23:18.4 44:59.2
35 Aiden Neeser 1121 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 330   21:06.3 23:55.2 45:01.5
36 Ansel Visser 1014 Teton Region Composite 326   22:53.3 23:57.0 46:50.3
37 Connor Peterman 1074 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 322   23:16.7 23:44.9 47:01.7
38 Ethan Goodwin 1079 Timberline High School 319   24:14.4 22:48.3 47:02.7
39 Ethan Sumsion 1057 Twin Falls High School 316   22:33.7 24:42.2 47:15.9
40 Jonah Hunt 1026 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 313   22:43.2 24:42.9 47:26.1
41 Gus Downey 1120 Sage International School 310   23:14.7 24:50.1 48:04.8
42 Braxton Wheatley 1016 Pocatello Pioneers 307   23:21.2 24:46.2 48:07.5
43 Charlie Park 1031 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 304   23:52.4 24:38.5 48:30.9
44 Carson Broadbent 1002 Twin Falls High School 301   23:57.9 24:59.8 48:57.8
45 Maverick Mendia 1040 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 298   23:15.2 25:59.1 49:14.4
46 Solomon Looney 1052 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 295   24:20.4 25:25.3 49:45.8
47 Cory Anderson 1047 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 293   26:22.2 23:43.9 50:06.1
48 Isaac Wood 1017 Upper Valley Composite Team 291   24:11.2 26:45.5 50:56.8
49 Hayden Fonnesbeck 1023 Centennial High School 289   23:04.3 27:53.8 50:58.1
50 Cyrus Corbet 1020 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 287   21:11.9 30:21.5 56:33.4
51 Aaron Nokes 1110 Garden Valley High School 286   26:45.3 30:02.3 56:47.7
52 Hunter White 1125 Garden Valley High School 285   26:50.5 32:28.1 59:18.6
PL-53 Dusty Olson 1127 Salmon Composite 284   32:29.4 X X X X X X X X
DNF Zane Lyon 1132 Independent riders 0   X X X X X X X X X X X X

Middle School Boys B

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Lance Wong 1077 Canyon County Composite Cycling 550   19:33.9
2 Conor Carroll 1036 Sage International School 539   21:01.5
3 Porter Hogge 1124 Idaho Falls Composite Team 529   21:03.7
4 Tyler McBride 1086 Magic Valley Composite 519   21:05.2
5 Tysen Brownlee 1003 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 510   21:11.3
6 Tommy Astaldi 1035 Pocatello Pioneers 501   21:12.5
7 Dylan Nunes 1133 Canyon County Composite Cycling 492   21:13.5
8 Thomas Krause 1039 Pocatello Pioneers 484   21:14.3
9 Lucas Jackson 1007 Sage International School 476   21:15.5
10 Taylor Brown 1114 Upper Valley Composite Team 468   21:19.7
11 Hunter Kari 1082 Sage International School 460   21:20.4
12 Lucas Donahue 1097 Sage International School 453   22:18.3
13 Xander Mayner 1134 Magic Valley Composite 446   22:21.9
14 Luke Downey 1005 Sage International School 439   22:58.5
15 Kenneth Lemon 1060 Upper Valley Composite Team 432   23:00.8
16 Avery Gaffney 1006 Centennial High School 425   23:26.8
17 JayTen Holstine 1106 Magic Valley Composite 419   23:52.2
18 Kade Bolen 1019 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 413   23:59.9
19 Daniel Welsh 1054 Sage International School 407   24:14.1
20 Spencer Brown 1137 Upper Valley Composite Team 401   24:14.9
21 Alex Hargrove 1135 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 395   25:07.2
22 Finn Coleman 1140 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 389   25:16.5
23 Porter St Clair 1075 Magic Valley Composite 384   25:42.7
24 Mason Klingler 1027 Idaho Falls Composite Team 379   27:40.6
25 Caleb Klingler 1066 Idaho Falls Composite Team 374   27:42.3
26 Parker Ferguson 1105 Sage International School 369   28:32.4
27 Colby Shannon 1104 Eagle High School 364   29:35.1
28 Parker Ames 1001 Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team 359   30:03.7
29 John Thomas Melia 1094 Eagle High School 354   30:22.3
30 Clay Moore 1067 Sage International School 350   31:26.4
31 Brady Campos 1115 Garden Valley High School 346   32:16.4
32 Zach Mayes 1030 Twin Falls High School 342   33:31.5
33 Kai Chandler-Younce 1113 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 338   33:50.8