Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Koby Marler 6048 Highland High School 500   23:35.1
2 Michael Gregg 6017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   23:55.2
3 Braxton Gerard 6019 Eagle High School 481   24:53.8
4 Austin Freyer 6050 Sage International School 472   25:03.2
5 Kai VanBueren 6042 Wood River High School 464   25:31.3
6 Zane Geddes 6002 Magic Valley Composite 456   25:40.7
7 Jordan Tattersall 6007 Jackson Hole Composite 448   25:51.3
8 Cameron Barlow 6009 Jackson Hole Composite 441   25:55.3
9 Colton Petsch 6051 Jackson Hole Composite 434   26:01.3
10 Jack Koeckeritz 6034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   26:05.3
11 Tyler Trotter 6052 Teton Valley Composite 420   26:16.4
12 Beck Jordan 6080 Teton Valley Composite 414   28:35.8
13 Malcolm Welch 6010 Jackson Hole Composite 408   28:42.1
14 Liam Jensen 6068 Wood River High School 402   28:48.2
15 Cole Loban 6061 Teton Valley Composite 396   29:30.6
16 Shawn Hunt 6025 Highland High School 390   29:41.3
17 Oliver Rogers 6040 Sage International School 385   29:56.8
18 Coleman Saulters 6063 Teton Valley Composite 380   30:00.8
19 Keller Bolen 6018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   30:24.6
20 Neal Davidson 6081 Madison High School 370   30:26.6
21 Cache Jensen 6047 Teton Valley Composite 365   30:29.9
22 Henry Patterson 6004 Magic Valley Composite 360   30:31.3
23 Alex Koeckeritz 6035 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   30:48.6
24 Jack Rinaldi 6062 Teton Valley Composite 352   30:52.3
25 Asher Reinke 6003 Magic Valley Composite 348   31:04.4
26 Shane Ketterling 6044 Canyon County Composite Cycling 344   31:04.6
27 Finn Walker 6053 Idaho Falls Composite 340   31:06.3
28 Isaac Crockett 6064 The Ambrose School 336   31:32.2
29 Cody Klingler 6006 Rigby High School 332   31:35.6
30 Spencer Risher 6066 Highland High School 329   31:42.2
31 Parker Gotham 6076 Jackson Hole Composite 326   31:43.3
32 Grady Jensen 6015 Teton Valley Composite 323   32:13.8
33 Ryder McKinlay 6027 Madison High School 320   32:19.1
34 Dylan Bothman 6001 Mountain View High School 317   32:22.7
35 Gavin Davies 6020 Eagle High School 314   32:37.3
36 Mica Hepworth 6026 Madison High School 311   32:46.7
37 Hank Huntsman 6043 Wood River High School 308   33:03.3
38 Hayden George 6071 Highland High School 306   33:28.5
39 Titus Holbrook 6000 Independent Riders 304   33:29.7
40 Mason Rowberry 6024 Highland High School 302   33:31.1
41 Parker Jenkins 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 300   33:44.3
42 Tristan Boloix 6041 Wood River High School 298   33:59.2
43 Daxton Zook 6033 Pinedale High School 296   35:53.3
44 Cash Borg 6036 Eagle High School 294   36:10.7
45 Max Allen 6073 Highland High School 292   36:42.1
46 Broc Morris 6028 Madison High School 290   36:49.5
47 Max Hansen 6005 Thunder Ridge Composite 289   39:26.4

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Ethan Flicker 7088 Highland High School 500   23:08.8
2 Caleb Bender 7020 Teton Valley Composite 490   23:17.5
3 Tristan Peterson 7127 Sage International School 481   23:17.5
4 Erik Hurst 7058 Madison High School 472   24:22.2
5 Bryson Ford 7087 Highland High School 464   24:31.5
6 Jalen Tattersall 7011 Jackson Hole Composite 456   24:39.8
7 Dagan Restuccia 7019 Teton Valley Composite 448   24:46.3
8 Oliver Welcker 7044 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   24:46.9
9 Wyatt Crego 7089 Wood River High School 434   25:02.8
10 Zach Quesnel 7068 Wood River High School 427   25:04.4
11 Owen Parker 7054 Madison High School 420   25:06.3
12 Ben Gross 7066 Wood River High School 414   25:12.1
13 Landon Christensen 7057 Madison High School 408   25:16.1
14 Theo Taft 7090 Jackson Hole Composite 402   25:47.6
15 Adam Bailey 7052 Highland High School 396   26:17.2
16 Henry Borg 7085 Eagle High School 390   26:30.6
17 Carson Jacobson 7001 Magic Valley Composite 385   26:38.5
18 Keenan Kelly 7092 Jackson Hole Composite 380   26:43.2
19 Mateo Kowalczyk 7041 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   26:46.7
20 Garren Lowry 7000 Mountain View High School 370   26:48.3
21 Caleb Pentzer 7039 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 365   26:59.5
22 Crew Nordfelt 7056 Madison High School 360   27:03.9
23 Davis Higley 7004 Magic Valley Composite 356   27:09.6
24 Rayce Nelson 7063 Wood River High School 352   27:17.3
25 Taylor Miller 7053 Highland High School 348   27:23.8
26 Austin Pickett 7003 Magic Valley Composite 344   27:44.5
27 Charlie Bigelow 7091 Jackson Hole Composite 340   28:00.4
28 Jack Davis 7023 The Ambrose School 336   28:54.7
29 Adam Wright 7002 Magic Valley Composite 332   29:15.6
30 Nathan Cyr 7017 Teton Valley Composite 329   29:22.3
31 Orrie DeShields 7065 Wood River High School 326   30:00.1
32 Calvin Colby 7024 The Ambrose School 323   30:06.1
33 Keegan Fischer 7025 The Ambrose School 320   34:36.1

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver smith 8114 Wood River High School 500   20:50.8
2 Will Bagley 8104 Highland High School 490   21:12.8
3 Dexter Morrison 8115 Wood River High School 481   21:46.2
4 Kash Marler 8102 Highland High School 472   21:53.5
5 Michael Krause 8101 Highland High School 464   21:57.4
6 Hayden Wieloh 8036 Jackson Hole Composite 456   22:03.8
7 Leyton Jensen 8014 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   22:05.8
8 Henry Wilmer 8128 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   22:08.8
9 Spencer Ferries 8087 Wood River High School 434   22:23.1
10 Dallin Ford 8103 Highland High School 427   22:50.7
11 Graham Goodwin 8039 The Ambrose School 420   22:57.7
12 Conner Brown 8111 Sage International School 414   23:00.9
13 Brixton Jordan 8153 Teton Valley Composite 408   23:21.8
14 Pius Rogers 8110 Sage International School 402   23:22.8
15 James Tolson 8035 Jackson Hole Composite 396   23:24.9
16 Logan Bothman 8030 Mountain View High School 390   23:33.4
17 Mason Ward 8006 Magic Valley Composite 385   23:54.5
18 Alex Walters 8105 Madison High School 380   23:54.5
19 Oliver Geddes 8004 Magic Valley Composite 375   24:03.7
20 Fisher Anderson 8059 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 370   24:19.3
21 Jackson Wyatt 8109 Sage International School 365   24:35.1
22 Drew Davidson 8075 Madison High School 360   24:47.5
23 Colby La Mastra 8057 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   24:47.9
24 Jace Einerson 8108 Madison High School 352   25:06.5
25 Gavin Smart 8086 Wood River High School 348   25:09.8
26 Evan Jordan 8089 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   25:22.5
27 Ike Malinowski 8112 Sage International School 340   25:24.5
28 Miles Huseby 8020 Jackson Hole Composite 336   25:26.3
29 Miller Heider 8116 Magic Valley Composite 332   25:36.5
30 Mikey Abercrombie 8092 Eagle High School 329   25:53.7
31 Ryan Brown 8107 Madison High School 326   26:06.3

Male 8th Grade C

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Bodhi Boschen 8143 Jackson Hole Composite 500   25:36.7
2 Zach Jones 8072 Highland High School 490   25:39.5
3 Owen Strand 8142 Jackson Hole Composite 481   26:38.6
4 Miles Coleman 8026 Teton Valley Composite 472   27:00.8
5 Joseph DiMarco 8145 Jackson Hole Composite 464   27:09.3
6 Carter Martinez 8064 Eagle High School 456   27:29.4
7 Sam Sinclair 8034 Jackson Hole Composite 448   27:48.5
8 Ethan Baird 8154 Idaho Falls Composite 441   28:07.1
9 Brayden Derricott 8003 Magic Valley Composite 434   28:07.1
10 Jacob Lunt 8130 Highland High School 427   28:12.8
11 Eli Brown 8077 Madison High School 420   28:14.4
12 Morgan Reche 8062 Eagle High School 414   28:27.8
13 Ryan Sandoz 8132 Wood River High School 408   28:45.9
14 Jack Stolte 8021 Jackson Hole Composite 402   28:53.2
15 Peter Molino 8125 Idaho Falls Composite 396   29:18.3
16 Isaac Hawkes 8042 Thunder Ridge Composite 390   29:37.3
17 Daxton Stoddard 8131 Highland High School 385   29:38.7
18 William Beck 8152 Teton Valley Composite 380   29:54.7
19 Aleczander Hanks 8053 Wood River High School 375   30:12.4
20 Christopher Ives 8002 Magic Valley Composite 370   30:42.7
21 Tavin Radford 8119 Thunder Ridge Composite 365   30:49.8
22 Harrison smith 8029 Idaho Falls Composite 360   31:19.8
23 Jamison Snell 8054 Pinedale High School 356   31:26.7
24 Adam Boesiger 8009 Magic Valley Composite 352   31:29.9
25 Kyler Biggs 8015 Thunder Ridge Composite 348   31:38.4
26 Nate Taylor 8050 Madison High School 344   31:46.6
27 Noah Hill 8052 Wood River High School 340   31:56.7
28 Jackson Davis 8051 Madison High School 336   32:13.8
29 Jake Burchard 8123 Jackson Hole Composite 332   35:17.9
30 Easton Kohlmeier 8013 Canyon County Composite Cycling 329   35:58.5
31 Noah Wright 8139 Wood River High School 326   36:43.1
32 Hyrum Kunzler 8049 Madison High School 323   39:29.1
33 Albert Thomas 8044 Idaho Falls Composite 320   41:21.9

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Wyatt Dunn 7062 Wood River High School 500   26:26.1
2 Kaden Barnes 7073 Eagle High School 490   26:26.4
3 Chris Perez 7064 Wood River High School 481   27:50.2
4 John Niederhauser 7046 Eagle High School 472   28:20.7
5 Andrew Curren 7018 Teton Valley Composite 464   28:21.1
6 Riley Kirkendall 7130 Sage International School 456   28:32.3
7 Scott Anderson 7045 Eagle High School 448   28:47.3
8 Carter Singleton 7077 Madison High School 441   29:43.6
9 Kage Averett 7076 Madison High School 434   29:48.3
10 Drake Hill 7051 Highland High School 427   29:59.5
11 Brennen johnson 7070 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 420   30:09.5
12 Jimmy Lienert 7021 Teton Valley Composite 414   30:30.2
13 Braden LaMont 7050 Highland High School 408   30:31.5
14 Jacob Fackrell 7008 Rigby High School 402   30:54.4
15 Easton Aponte 7081 Madison High School 396   30:57.4
16 Will Bybee 7007 Thunder Ridge Composite 390   31:01.3
17 Josh Heineken 7109 Jackson Hole Composite 385   31:03.3
18 Jax Brown 7022 The Ambrose School 380   31:04.7
19 Lucas Fazzio 7125 Thunder Ridge Composite 375   31:07.6
20 Mason Hill 7005 Magic Valley Composite 370   31:10.8
21 Gavin Long 7116 Idaho Falls Composite 365   31:13.1
22 Tyler Schaller Nisbet 7032 Teton Valley Composite 360   31:19.5
23 Luke Miller 7067 Wood River High School 356   31:24.3
24 Jackson Martin 7027 Magic Valley Composite 352   31:53.1
25 Ammon Allen 7078 Madison High School 348   32:52.3
26 Daniel Mowrey 7033 Teton Valley Composite 344   32:53.9
27 McKay Wilson 7084 Wood River High School 340   32:59.4
28 Teben Feuerborn 7112 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 336   33:18.3
29 Deacon Sargeant 7059 Madison High School 332   34:04.8
30 Ryker McCormick 7012 Jackson Hole Composite 329   34:28.3
31 Ogden olsen 7035 The Ambrose School 326   34:53.9
32 Wesley Brown 7075 Madison High School 323   35:00.6
33 Asher Serrano 7055 Madison High School 320   35:19.4
34 Ethan Boles 7061 Sage International School 317   36:25.1
35 Andrew Ashby 7079 Madison High School 314   36:45.3
36 Kayson Muir 7080 Madison High School 311   36:53.9
37 Cannon Franks 7074 Eagle High School 308   42:34.3
38 Sam Colwell 7006 Canyon County Composite Cycling 306   44:17.7
39 Conner Morris 7107 Thunder Ridge Composite 304   48:08.3

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Austin Welch 8031 Magic Valley Composite 500   24:34.1
2 Wyatt Vandiver 8084 Wood River High School 490   25:26.3
3 Jens Christensen 8106 Madison High School 481   25:50.8
4 Finn Wolfrom 8155 Wood River High School 472   26:10.4
5 Owen Thompson 8088 Wood River High School 464   26:17.2
6 Dylan Benson 8113 Wood River High School 456   26:17.4
7 Levi Karren 8074 Madison High School 448   26:44.3
8 Joshua Holbrook 8000 Independent Riders 441   26:56.6
9 Lucas smith 8085 Wood River High School 434   27:03.5
10 Aiden johnson 8063 Eagle High School 427   27:06.1
11 Keane Hultman 8151 Jackson Hole Composite 420   27:13.4
12 Garrett Mann 8027 Teton Valley Composite 414   27:16.6
13 Chase Tilton 8010 Magic Valley Composite 408   27:21.3
14 Carver Budge 8160 Highland High School 402   27:32.9
15 Thomas Harrigan 8061 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 396   27:38.4
16 Andrew Hoekema 8081 Sage International School 390   27:51.8
17 casey smith 8005 Magic Valley Composite 385   28:05.3
18 Cannon Bartholet 8098 Highland High School 380   28:14.1
19 Paul Harrigan 8060 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   28:18.8
20 Drake Luginbill 8046 Eagle High School 370   28:19.6
21 Tanner Hancock 8076 Madison High School 365   28:39.5
22 Cooper Hume 8045 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 360   28:42.8
23 Cody Cordingley 8018 Rigby High School 356   28:58.8
24 Greyson Fulks 8071 Highland High School 352   29:49.9
25 Ethan Fitchner 8082 Sage International School 348   30:47.2