Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Zane Lyon 856 Wood River High School 500   21:25.4 22:22.0 43:47.4
2 Sebastian Radl-Jones 857 Wood River High School 490   22:35.4 22:56.5 45:31.9
3 Arden Jacoby 901 Teton Region Composite 481   22:28.1 23:15.7 45:43.8
4 Cody Wyman 906 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   22:39.4 23:12.7 45:52.1
5 Dylan Nunes 910 Canyon County Composite Cycling 464   22:39.4 23:14.1 45:53.6
6 Elias Svennungsen 860 Wood River High School 456   22:27.7 23:53.9 46:21.6
7 Connor Gardner 908 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   22:43.7 23:40.6 46:24.3
8 Ethan Wong 912 Canyon County Composite Cycling 441   23:46.5 24:35.9 48:22.4
9 Ryan Winfree 951 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 434   23:50.2 24:45.4 48:35.6
10 Gabe Vogt 938 Independent riders 427   23:45.7 24:56.1 48:41.9
11 Jacob Krause 947 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 420   22:44.2 26:07.8 48:52.1
12 Tanner Jackson 924 Canyon County Composite Cycling 414   23:56.7 25:01.2 48:57.9
13 Mark Bitz 916 Canyon County Composite Cycling 408   24:05.2 24:53.2 48:58.5
14 Tyler Petersen 817 Wood River High School 402   24:00.1 24:58.8 48:58.9
15 Colton Pimentel 907 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 396   23:58.9 25:26.7 49:25.7
16 Connor Campbell 859 Wood River High School 390   24:08.4 25:17.5 49:25.9
17 Oliver Anderson 814 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 385   24:29.2 25:31.6 50:00.8
18 Josh Blaisdell 835 Centennial High School 380   24:04.4 25:57.3 50:01.8
19 Hudson Van Middendorp 941 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 375   24:35.7 25:29.3 50:05.1
20 Mason Tuft 936 Canyon County Composite Cycling 370   25:03.8 25:02.7 50:06.5
21 Reid Konkol 815 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 365   24:30.6 25:38.2 50:08.8
22 Daniel Miller 809 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 360   24:45.4 26:28.9 51:14.3
23 Connor Peterman 806 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 356   25:03.9 26:20.3 51:24.3
24 James Faull 824 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 352   25:26.2 26:10.2 51:36.5
25 Riggins Viehweg 922 Middleton Vikings 348   25:25.8 26:18.9 51:44.7
26 Ethan Sumsion 911 Twin Falls High School 344   25:23.2 26:23.5 51:46.8
27 Owen Sebolt 848 Timberline High School 340   25:34.7 26:20.5 51:55.3
28 Bryson Gowers 927 Canyon County Composite Cycling 336   26:03.5 26:04.5 52:08.1
29 Challis Holloway 852 Timberline High School 332   25:51.7 26:28.8 52:20.6
30 Alex Shafer 858 Wood River High School 329   25:43.9 27:50.6 53:34.5
31 Jake Davies 839 Eagle High School 326   26:02.3 27:45.9 53:48.3
32 Byron Jordan 821 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 323   26:55.5 27:26.9 54:22.5
33 Thomas Jones 939 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 320   27:04.7 27:25.6 54:30.4
34 Chris Palmisciano 904 Idaho Falls Composite - South 317   26:44.1 27:49.9 54:34.1
35 Tyler McBride 926 Magic Valley Composite 314   26:40.5 27:53.6 54:34.1
36 Porter Hogge 920 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 311   26:47.2 28:32.3 55:19.5
37 Daniel Boggess 909 Magic Valley Composite 308   26:49.4 28:52.3 55:41.8
38 Luke Downey 864 Sage International School 306   28:03.5 27:43.2 55:46.7
39 Joshua (JJ) Morris 915 Teton Region Composite 304   27:50.6 28:45.1 56:35.8
40 Gus Downey 863 Sage International School 302   27:44.3 29:03.8 56:48.1
41 Aiden Neeser 823 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 300   27:53.3 28:59.1 56:52.4
42 Jace Heath 932 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 298   27:51.1 29:20.2 57:11.3
43 Clay Hill 905 Magic Valley Composite 296   27:35.2 29:39.2 57:14.5
44 Lukas Crockett 950 Eagle High School 294   29:08.2 29:26.4 58:34.7
45 Kellen Tirrell 928 Idaho Falls Composite - North 292   29:18.5 29:36.2 58:54.7
46 Chase Andrew 948 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 290   28:21.5 30:48.3 59:09.8
47 Hunter Faulkner 945 Twin Falls High School 289   27:46.2 31:37.3 59:23.5
48 Jordan Quirk 811 Wood River High School 288   27:52.5 32:19.8 1:00:12.3
49 Wynter Watkins 929 Idaho Falls Composite - North 287   29:08.8 31:08.4 1:00:17.2
50 Aaron Jenkins 800 Eagle High School 286   29:26.4 30:51.7 1:00:18.2
51 Cyrus Corbet 942 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 285   28:28.8 31:49.4 1:00:18.2
52 Chandler Thompson 903 Twin Falls High School 284   29:06.1 31:44.2 1:00:50.3
53 Matthew Clifford 931 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 283   29:59.9 31:12.6 1:01:12.5
54 Caden Boyd 803 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 282   29:23.2 31:51.6 1:01:14.8
55 Colton Reid 829 Centennial High School 281   30:04.2 31:17.4 1:01:21.6
56 Isaac Wood 843 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 280   30:30.2 30:54.4 1:01:24.6
57 Andrew Simmons 900 Teton Region Composite 279   29:40.5 31:47.8 1:01:28.3
58 Mason Klingler 917 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 278   30:51.6 31:43.9 1:02:35.5
59 Connor Johnson 833 Centennial High School 277   30:05.2 33:08.6 1:03:13.8
60 Kade Bolen 812 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 276   31:33.7 31:46.6 1:03:20.3
61 Tate Odette 831 Centennial High School 275   30:14.1 33:31.8 1:03:45.9
62 Cameron Abercrombie 804 Eagle High School 274   30:42.2 33:45.4 1:04:27.7
63 Nick Kreipl 820 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 273   31:32.9 33:26.5 1:04:59.4
64 Brian Walsh 802 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 272   31:27.8 35:33.5 1:07:01.3
65 Porter St Clair 921 Twin Falls High School 271   32:49.3 34:55.4 1:07:44.8
66 Dane Adams 862 Sage International School 270   30:37.9 37:45.7 1:08:23.6
67 Kai Chandler-Younce 813 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 269   34:18.1 36:48.3 1:11:06.4
68 Tavish LaMontagne 816 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 268   34:05.1 32:07.2 1:11:12.3
69 Emerson Konkol 861 Sage International School 267   35:56.1 35:18.6 1:11:14.7
70 Jakob Owen 810 Eagle High School 266   33:41.2 38:23.1 1:12:04.4
71 Cale Woods 943 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 265   37:36.7 24:57.7 1:12:34.5
72 John Thomas Melia 840 Eagle High School 264   36:23.3 40:35.8 1:16:59.1
73 Jonathan Holderness 828 Centennial High School 263   37:15.4 39:58.7 1:17:14.1
74 Clay Moore 805 Sage International School 262   36:34.5 40:49.1 1:17:23.6
75 JayTen Holstine 946 Twin Falls High School 261   42:07.8 36:28.7 1:23:36.6
PL-76 Zach Mills 937 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 260   48:36.2 X X X X 48:36.2

Sophomore Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Elijah Weenig 606 Jackson Hole Composite 500   21:00.2 21:55.3 42:55.5
2 Jason Garner 526 Centennial High School 490   21:02.1 22:17.0 43:19.1
3 Aidan Payer 636 Wood River High School 481   21:25.5 22:48.4 44:13.9
4 Grayson Perry 512 Eagle High School 472   22:22.3 22:53.4 45:15.7
5 Brendan Berti 602 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 464   22:10.7 23:07.5 45:18.3
6 Alex Goodwin 509 Eagle High School 456   21:46.9 23:35.5 45:22.4
7 Gabriel Brandt 520 Centennial High School 448   22:40.2 24:06.5 46:46.8
8 Cade Bailey 604 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 441   23:13.2 24:23.5 47:36.8
9 Luke Harrington 510 Eagle High School 434   23:51.5 24:01.3 47:52.8
10 Danny DeGraff 517 Eagle High School 427   23:36.2 24:31.8 48:08.1
11 Elias Olsen 616 Magic Valley Composite 420   22:54.4 25:36.8 48:31.2
12 Austin Smith 601 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 414   23:55.5 24:50.9 48:46.4
13 Triston Merrill 506 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 408   23:44.1 25:38.9 49:23.1
14 J Ashton Likes 523 Eagle High School 402   24:28.6 25:06.7 49:35.3
15 Brendan Smith 535 Eagle High School 396   24:47.4 24:56.1 49:43.6
16 Preston LaMont 625 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 390   24:44.4 25:06.9 49:51.3
17 Lane Odette 530 Centennial High School 385   23:37.2 26:27.5 50:04.7
18 Zander Ulmer 629 Jackson Hole Composite 380   24:39.5 25:56.0 50:35.6
19 Alexander Wilhelm 600 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 375   24:43.7 25:52.3 50:36.1
20 Anthony Smith 531 Centennial High School 370   25:36.7 25:52.8 51:29.6
21 Dakota Callister 502 Eagle High School 365   24:28.2 27:42.3 52:10.6
22 Michael Zenger 638 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 360   25:09.1 27:06.4 52:15.5
23 Walter Kriesien 507 Wood River High School 356   23:20.6 29:22.9 52:43.5
24 Kortland Brocke 529 Middleton Vikings 352   25:20.7 27:40.4 53:01.2
25 Brandon Kimbro 613 Idaho Falls Composite - North 348   25:55.5 28:01.2 53:56.8
26 Camden Hopkins 501 Eagle High School 344   26:32.9 28:09.6 54:42.6
27 Tanner McClain 539 Middleton Vikings 340   26:32.5 28:17.4 54:49.9
28 Jack Jensen 617 Teton Region Composite 336   26:42.9 28:08.4 54:51.3
29 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse 519 Wood River High School 332   27:48.4 27:08.2 54:56.6
30 Logan Parks 511 Eagle High School 329   26:40.2 29:46.0 56:26.3
31 Johnny Podgorney 608 Idaho Falls Composite - North 326   27:25.5 29:08.0 56:33.6
32 Jacob Seibert 618 Salmon Composite 323   26:44.4 29:59.0 56:43.4
33 Wyatt Smith 537 Eagle High School 320   27:20.2 29:33.2 56:53.5
34 William Tuttle 508 Eagle High School 317   27:44.2 29:13.1 56:57.3
35 Renzee McKinnon 630 Borah High School 314   27:26.7 29:33.4 57:00.2
36 Carson Leinberger 516 Eagle High School 311   31:57.1 31:43.2 1:03:40.3
37 Bridger Mobley 514 Sage International School 308   31:40.3 32:02.0 1:03:42.3
38 Tyler Wright 633 Wood River High School 306   30:47.6 34:18.0 1:05:05.6
39 Max Reynolds 504 Borah High School 304   30:04.2 35:58.0 1:06:02.3
40 Shane Kelsey 505 Wood River High School 302   34:18.4 34:01.1 1:08:19.5
41 John Radford 634 Wood River High School 300   34:12.5 29:27.3 1:08:39.8
42 Nathan Wasden 609 Independent riders 298   33:29.5 37:50.3 1:11:19.8
43 Sebastien Irigoyen 626 Magic Valley Composite 296   33:21.7 38:47.0 1:12:08.7
44 Tommy Bilimoria 632 Timberline High School 294   34:14.4 39:49.4 1:14:03.8
45 Vincenzo Covino 532 Centennial High School 292   35:45.3 42:10.4 1:17:55.7
DNF Dylan Davis 525 Idaho Falls Composite - North 0   36:26.6 X X X X 36:26.6

JV Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger 334 Magic Valley Composite 540   19:38.4 20:40.7 21:01.9 1:01:21.2
2 Kelton Williams 246 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 530   19:52.4 21:16.7 21:41.9 1:02:51.1
3 James Turcotte 229 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 521   20:52.7 22:05.4 21:33.5 1:04:31.7
4 John Zenger 230 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 512   20:57.6 22:01.6 22:14.6 1:05:13.8
5 Wyatt Matheson 321 Idaho Falls Composite - South 504   21:14.2 22:06.2 22:50.7 1:06:11.2
6 Brennen Dye 323 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 496   21:05.1 22:49.1 23:04.5 1:06:58.8
7 Joseph Kepler 311 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 488   21:50.7 22:42.5 22:36.0 1:07:09.3
8 Jarret Ferrer 206 Eagle High School 481   21:06.7 23:12.5 23:02.6 1:07:21.8
9 Alex Kempf 200 Eagle High School 474   22:11.4 22:58.8 22:43.8 1:07:54.1
10 Kaden Gardner 312 Canyon County Composite Cycling 467   21:42.8 23:12.8 23:08.9 1:08:04.6
11 Alek Konkol 217 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 460   22:22.9 22:57.4 22:50.1 1:08:10.5
12 Ryan Mcminn 314 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 454   22:05.7 23:14.9 22:50.1 1:08:10.7
13 Jacob Campos 309 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 448   21:49.3 23:39.1 23:19.3 1:08:47.8
14 Garrett Payer 240 Wood River High School 442   22:24.1 23:32.4 23:25.2 1:09:21.7
15 Alex Williams 300 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 436   22:31.7 23:25.8 25:54.3 1:11:51.8
16 Bridger Bradley 324 Canyon County Composite Cycling 430   23:17.1 25:05.2 23:46.3 1:12:08.7
17 Corban Ward 303 Twin Falls High School 425   23:10.8 24:23.3 24:35.8 1:12:09.9
18 Hayden Irish 205 Sage International School 420   23:09.2 24:40.7 25:05.8 1:12:55.7
19 Bodie Brownlee 202 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 415   23:40.9 24:53.2 24:36.2 1:13:10.4
20 Bo Centers 201 Eagle High School 410   24:31.2 24:40.2 26:23.3 1:15:34.8
21 Ryan Sumsion 315 Twin Falls High School 405   24:06.8 25:50.4 26:09.8 1:16:07.1
22 Graham Weis 249 Sage International School 400   24:15.4 25:58.7 25:55.9 1:16:10.1
23 Curtis Larsen 241 Wood River High School 396   24:12.3 26:08.0 25:51.5 1:16:11.9
24 Ethan Wilson 242 Wood River High School 392   24:36.5 25:46.7 25:50.0 1:16:13.3
25 Taylor Shanor 348 Jackson Hole Composite 388   24:16.5 26:00.9 26:04.4 1:16:21.8
26 Stephen Crawford 212 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 384   24:26.1 26:04.2 27:02.9 1:17:33.3
27 Antonio Oros 244 Sage International School 380   25:14.9 26:32.5 25:51.0 1:17:38.5
28 Nathan Demarse 232 Middleton Vikings 376   24:16.6 26:43.8 26:59.4 1:17:59.8
29 Spencer OHarra 211 Borah High School 372   25:20.3 26:59.7 27:05.7 1:19:25.8
30 Trevor Peck 318 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 369   25:10.4 28:12.0 27:53.1 1:21:15.6
31 Noah Jackson 210 Sage International School 366   25:14.4 27:26.8 28:38.8 1:21:20.1
32 Nicholas Fornarotto 344 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 363   26:07.1 28:13.4 27:03.2 1:21:23.9
33 Ethan Maury 219 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 360   25:46.2 27:18.1 28:46.1 1:21:50.5
34 Levi St.Clair 342 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 357   25:22.6 28:04.7 28:31.2 1:21:58.5
35 Peter Reynolds 214 Eagle High School 354   26:05.4 28:10.1 28:49.8 1:23:05.3
36 Mason Seamons 343 Borah High School 351   26:24.9 28:05.2 28:47.5 1:23:17.7
37 Christian Young 248 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 348   26:55.4 29:23.2 28:18.9 1:24:37.6
38 Shane Renzello 317 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 346   26:56.9 29:46.4 29:03.0 1:25:46.4
39 Tucker Burnham 319 Twin Falls High School 344   28:46.9 29:17.7 28:15.6 1:26:20.3
40 Tyler Walters 320 Middleton Vikings 342   27:45.4 29:15.3 29:39.7 1:26:40.4
41 Joshua Bailey 231 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 340   28:00.6 29:06.9 30:34.5 1:27:42.1
42 Samuel Burton 347 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 338   23:22.9 35:43.6 24:18.7 1:28:25.2
43 Callum Marshall 245 Sage International School 336   27:43.4 29:46.1 31:00.0 1:28:29.6
44 Lucas Barton 221 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 334   28:59.9 30:25.7 30:18.6 1:29:44.3
45 Max Kreipl 216 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 332   28:59.9 30:28.0 30:27.3 1:29:55.3
46 Elijah Ellsworth 307 Middleton Vikings 330   29:20.4 29:57.7 30:52.1 1:30:10.3
47 Timothy Summers 332 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 329   29:41.6 32:31.1 32:13.6 1:34:26.4
48 Case Carter 302 Middleton Vikings 328   30:18.9 32:56.3 33:15.5 1:36:30.7
49 Ryan Monaghan 345 Borah High School 327   30:47.7 33:34.0 36:45.6 1:41:07.4
50 Theo Martin 349 Borah High School 326   30:41.9 33:30.5 50:44.2 1:54:56.6
51 Gabriel Paquette 220 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 325   31:10.9 31:00.4 53:09.9 2:00:21.2
PL-52 Lorenzo Rodriguez 313 Idaho Falls Composite - North 324   31:14.1 35:04.9 X X X X 1:06:19.1
PL-53 Creek Peterson 322 Magic Valley Composite 323   40:34.3 27:36.5 X X X X 1:08:10.9
PL-54 Galen Puddy 337 Capital High School 322   31:01.2 38:21.9 X X X X 1:09:23.1
PL-55 Dustin Hildebrandt 305 Middleton Vikings 321   33:09.1 39:48.1 X X X X 1:12:57.3
PL-56 Christopher Jacobson 327 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 320   34:32.1 39:21.1 X X X X 1:13:53.3
PL-57 Hunter Moore 236 Sage International School 319   37:54.9 41:09.9 X X X X 1:19:04.8
DNF Clinton Peterson 328 Magic Valley Composite 0   25:12.2 X X X X X X X X 25:12.2
DNF Thomas Gebhards 331 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 0   X X X X X X X X X X X X

Varsity Boys

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 James Roloff 55 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 575   19:47.8 20:39.8 20:44.9 20:54.9 1:22:07.6
2 Cooper Traveller 52 Twin Falls High School 565   19:51.1 21:38.5 21:12.7 21:13.9 1:23:56.3
3 Luke Dean 62 Wood River High School 556   20:09.1 21:18.1 21:44.0 22:11.5 1:25:22.8
4 Treasure Jensen 59 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers 547   20:08.9 21:54.9 22:06.3 22:02.9 1:26:13.2
5 Coleby Ketterman 60 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers 539   20:25.9 21:38.3 22:06.1 22:35.4 1:26:45.8
6 Cache Traveller 50 Twin Falls High School 531   20:16.2 21:56.5 22:29.5 22:18.3 1:27:00.5
7 Cooper Roquet 51 Wood River High School 523   20:44.2 21:58.6 22:19.6 22:10.3 1:27:12.8
8 Jacob Johnson 64 Borah High School 516   20:56.8 24:36.5 22:37.3 22:53.8 1:31:04.6
9 Jamison Peacock 56 Jackson Hole Composite 509   21:43.7 22:20.4 23:22.1 24:15.1 1:31:41.3
10 Nielsen Lundgren 57 Magic Valley Composite 502   21:03.7 23:27.4 24:45.9 25:57.2 1:35:14.4
11 Hunter Brown 61 Madison/Upper Valley Composite 495   23:29.1 26:44.1 23:45.0 23:32.3 1:37:30.7
12 Thomas Harp 58 Canyon County Composite Cycling 489   24:40.8 25:44.9 26:00.0 25:50.0 1:42:15.9