Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Division II

Place Team/Racer Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Magic Valley Composite       2,034  
  Paige Smith Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Dylan Fluckiger JV Boys M 1 540 *
  Nielsen Lundgren Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Baylee Boggess JV Girls F 15 436 *
  Elias Olsen Sophomore Boys M 11 420
  Creek Peterson JV Boys M PL-53 323
  Tyler McBride Freshman Boys M 35 314
  Daniel Boggess Freshman Boys M 37 308
  Sebastien Irigoyen Sophomore Boys M 43 296
  Clay Hill Freshman Boys M 43 296
  Clinton Peterson JV Boys M 0
2 Twin Falls High School       2,021  
  Cooper Traveller Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  Cache Traveller Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  Mattalyn Geddes Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Corban Ward JV Boys M 17 425 *
  Ryan Sumsion JV Boys M 21 405
  Emma Kober Freshman Girls F 14 402
  Ethan Sumsion Freshman Boys M 26 344
  Tucker Burnham JV Boys M 39 344
  Hunter Faulkner Freshman Boys M 47 289
  Chandler Thompson Freshman Boys M 52 284
  Porter St Clair Freshman Boys M 65 271
  JayTen Holstine Freshman Boys M 75 261
3 Teton Region Composite       1,958  
  Madison Lee JV Girls F 1 540 *
  Sara Olerud Sophomore Girls F 3 481 *
  Arden Jacoby Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  Mackenzie Lee Freshman Girls F 6 456 *
  Elizabeth Mann Freshman Girls F 7 448
  Jack Jensen Sophomore Boys M 28 336
  Joshua (JJ) Morris Freshman Boys M 39 304
  Andrew Simmons Freshman Boys M 57 279
4 Canyon County Composite Cycling       1,930  
  Page Bitz Varsity Girls F 10 502 *
  Thomas Harp Varsity Boys M 12 489 *
  Cody Wyman Freshman Boys M 4 472 *
  Kaden Gardner JV Boys M 10 467 *
  Dylan Nunes Freshman Boys M 5 464
  Connor Gardner Freshman Boys M 7 448
  Ethan Wong Freshman Boys M 8 441
  Bridger Bradley JV Boys M 16 430
  Tanner Jackson Freshman Boys M 12 414
  Mark Bitz Freshman Boys M 13 408
  Mason Tuft Freshman Boys M 20 370
  Bryson Gowers Freshman Boys M 28 336
5 Jackson Hole Composite       1,897  
  Jamison Peacock Varsity Boys M 9 509 *
  Elijah Weenig Sophomore Boys M 1 500 *
  Annika Peacock Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  Taylor Shanor JV Boys M 25 388 *
  Zander Ulmer Sophomore Boys M 18 380
6 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers       1,895  
  Sydnie George JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Brendan Berti Sophomore Boys M 5 464 *
  Erica Gardner Sophomore Girls F 6 456 *
  Ryan Mcminn JV Boys M 12 454 *
  Cade Bailey Sophomore Boys M 8 441
  Alex Williams JV Boys M 15 436
  Jacob Krause Freshman Boys M 11 420
  Brittany Piquet Sophomore Girls F 13 408
  Preston LaMont Sophomore Boys M 16 390
  Shane Renzello JV Boys M 38 346
7 CHS/Pocatello Pioneers       1,792  
  Coleby Ketterman Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Makenna Scott Varsity Girls F 9 509 *
  Alexander Wilhelm Sophomore Boys M 19 375 *
  Trevor Peck JV Boys M 30 369 *
  Nicholas Fornarotto JV Boys M 32 363
  Samuel Burton JV Boys M 42 338
  Jace Heath Freshman Boys M 42 298
  Matthew Clifford Freshman Boys M 53 283
8 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team       1,767  
  Ariana Woods Varsity Girls F 6 531 *
  Olivia Bingaman Freshman Girls F 9 434 *
  Amiah Berg Freshman Girls F 10 427 *
  Kristen St. Clair Freshman Girls F 11 420
  Hudson Van Middendorp Freshman Boys M 19 375 *
  Levi St.Clair JV Boys M 34 357
  Thomas Jones Freshman Boys M 33 320
  Cyrus Corbet Freshman Boys M 51 285
  Cale Woods Freshman Boys M 71 265
  Thomas Gebhards JV Boys M 0
9 Idaho Falls Composite - North       1,548  
  Tessa Tirrell JV Girls F 12 454 *
  Caitlin Briggs JV Girls F PL-18 420 *
  Brandon Kimbro Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *
  Johnny Podgorney Sophomore Boys M 31 326 *
  Lorenzo Rodriguez JV Boys M PL-52 324
  Kellen Tirrell Freshman Boys M 45 292
  Wynter Watkins Freshman Boys M 49 287
  Dylan Davis Sophomore Boys M 0
10 PHS/Pocatello Pioneers       1,531  
  Treasure Jensen Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  Brennen Dye JV Boys M 6 496 *
  Joseph Kepler JV Boys M 7 488 *
  Jacob Campos JV Boys M 13 448
  Austin Smith Sophomore Boys M 12 414
  Colton Pimentel Freshman Boys M 15 396
  Timothy Summers JV Boys M 47 329
11 Capital High School       1,268  
  Amelia Ellsworth JV Girls F 4 512 *
  Kelly Hodges Sophomore Girls F 9 434 *
  Galen Puddy JV Boys M PL-54 322 *
12 Idaho Falls Composite - South       1,246  
  Wyatt Matheson JV Boys M 5 504 *
  Sarah Jane Clawson JV Girls F 17 425 *
  Chris Palmisciano Freshman Boys M 34 317 *
13 Borah High School       1,239  
  Jacob Johnson Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  Spencer OHarra JV Boys M 29 372 *
  Mason Seamons JV Boys M 36 351 *
  Ryan Monaghan JV Boys M 49 327
  Theo Martin JV Boys M 50 326
  Renzee McKinnon Sophomore Boys M 35 314
  Max Reynolds Sophomore Boys M 39 304
14 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby       909  
  Christopher Jacobson JV Boys M PL-56 320 *
  Porter Hogge Freshman Boys M 36 311 *
  Mason Klingler Freshman Boys M 58 278 *
  Zach Mills Freshman Boys M PL-76 260
15 Independent riders       725  
  Gabe Vogt Freshman Boys M 10 427 *
  Nathan Wasden Sophomore Boys M 42 298 *
16 Salmon Composite       323  
  Jacob Seibert Sophomore Boys M 32 323 *

Division I

Place Team/Racer Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Wood River High School       4,227  
  Anja Jensen Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Luke Dean Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Makena Gove Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Lily Brunelle JV Girls F 2 530 *
  Cooper Roquet Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  Kaia Jensen Varsity Girls F 8 516 *
  Zane Lyon Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  Sebastian Radl-Jones Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  Aidan Payer Sophomore Boys M 3 481
  Elias Svennungsen Freshman Boys M 6 456
  Geneva Dupuis Sophomore Girls F 7 448
  Garrett Payer JV Boys M 14 442
  Savana Swan JV Girls F 16 430
  Paige DeShields Sophomore Girls F 10 427
  Anika Lyon JV Girls F PL-20 410
  Tyler Petersen Freshman Boys M 14 402
  Curtis Larsen JV Boys M 23 396
  Ethan Wilson JV Boys M 24 392
  Connor Campbell Freshman Boys M 16 390
  Walter Kriesien Sophomore Boys M 23 356
  Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse Sophomore Boys M 29 332
  Alex Shafer Freshman Boys M 30 329
  Tyler Wright Sophomore Boys M 38 306
  Shane Kelsey Sophomore Boys M 40 302
  John Radford Sophomore Boys M 41 300
  Jordan Quirk Freshman Boys M 48 288
2 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team       4,069  
  Shelby Galinat Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  James Roloff Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Anna Gussner JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Carly Werdel JV Girls F 6 496 *
  Marisa Shalz Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  Sofi Serio JV Girls F 7 488 *
  Lily Scarrow JV Girls F 8 481 *
  Luci Kraska Sophomore Girls F 4 472
  Teagan Boggess Freshman Girls F 5 464
  Alek Konkol JV Boys M 11 460 *
  Hope Strohmeyer Freshman Girls F 8 441
  Camden Mullens JV Girls F PL-19 415
  Bodie Brownlee JV Boys M 19 415
  Rylee Taylor Freshman Girls F 12 414
  Ava Steckel Freshman Girls F 15 396
  Oliver Anderson Freshman Boys M 17 385
  Reid Konkol Freshman Boys M 21 365
  Ethan Maury JV Boys M 33 360
  Daniel Miller Freshman Boys M 22 360
  Connor Peterman Freshman Boys M 23 356
  James Faull Freshman Boys M 24 352
  Lucas Barton JV Boys M 44 334
  Max Kreipl JV Boys M 45 332
  Gabriel Paquette JV Boys M 51 325
  Byron Jordan Freshman Boys M 32 323
  Aiden Neeser Freshman Boys M 41 300
  Caden Boyd Freshman Boys M 54 282
  Kade Bolen Freshman Boys M 60 276
  Nick Kreipl Freshman Boys M 63 273
  Kai Chandler-Younce Freshman Boys M 67 269
  Tavish LaMontagne Freshman Boys M 68 268
3 Madison/Upper Valley Composite       4,002  
  Morgan Hurst Varsity Girls F 5 539 *
  Kelton Williams JV Boys M 2 530 *
  James Turcotte JV Boys M 3 521 *
  John Zenger JV Boys M 4 512 *
  Hunter Brown Varsity Boys M 11 495 *
  Ketti Christensen Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  Emma Hurst Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  Ryan Winfree Freshman Boys M 9 434 *
  Triston Merrill Sophomore Boys M 13 408
  Stephen Crawford JV Boys M 26 384
  Michael Zenger Sophomore Boys M 22 360
  Christian Young JV Boys M 37 348
  Joshua Bailey JV Boys M 41 340
  Chase Andrew Freshman Boys M 46 290
  Isaac Wood Freshman Boys M 56 280
  Brian Walsh Freshman Boys M 64 272
4 Eagle High School       3,805  
  Paige Roehling Varsity Girls F 7 523 *
  Jarret Ferrer JV Boys M 8 481 *
  Alex Kempf JV Boys M 9 474 *
  Grayson Perry Sophomore Boys M 4 472 *
  Samantha Scott Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  Halle Hopkins JV Girls F 10 467 *
  Kelsey Smith JV Girls F 11 460 *
  Alex Goodwin Sophomore Boys M 6 456 *
  Luke Harrington Sophomore Boys M 9 434
  Danny DeGraff Sophomore Boys M 10 427
  Bo Centers JV Boys M 20 410
  J Ashton Likes Sophomore Boys M 14 402
  Brendan Smith Sophomore Boys M 15 396
  Dakota Callister Sophomore Boys M 21 365
  Peter Reynolds JV Boys M 35 354
  Camden Hopkins Sophomore Boys M 26 344
  Logan Parks Sophomore Boys M 30 329
  Jake Davies Freshman Boys M 31 326
  Wyatt Smith Sophomore Boys M 33 320
  William Tuttle Sophomore Boys M 34 317
  Carson Leinberger Sophomore Boys M 36 311
  Lukas Crockett Freshman Boys M 44 294
  Aaron Jenkins Freshman Boys M 50 286
  Cameron Abercrombie Freshman Boys M 62 274
  Jakob Owen Freshman Boys M 70 266
  John Thomas Melia Freshman Boys M 72 264
5 Sage International School       3,338  
  Brennah Vogt JV Girls F 9 474 *
  Sage LeMay Sophomore Girls F 5 464 *
  Hayden Irish JV Boys M 18 420 *
  Paige Rowland Sophomore Girls F 11 420 *
  Safiye Pinto Richards Sophomore Girls F 12 414 *
  Graham Weis JV Boys M 22 400 *
  Antonio Oros JV Boys M 27 380 *
  Noah Jackson JV Boys M 31 366 *
  Callum Marshall JV Boys M 43 336
  Hunter Moore JV Boys M PL-57 319
  Bridger Mobley Sophomore Boys M 37 308
  Luke Downey Freshman Boys M 38 306
  Gus Downey Freshman Boys M 40 302
  Dane Adams Freshman Boys M 66 270
  Emerson Konkol Freshman Boys M 69 267
  Clay Moore Freshman Boys M 74 262
6 Middleton Vikings       2,977  
  Taylor Tatum JV Girls F 13 448 *
  Taylee Robinson Sophomore Girls F 8 441 *
  Nathan Demarse JV Boys M 28 376 *
  Kortland Brocke Sophomore Boys M 24 352 *
  Riggins Viehweg Freshman Boys M 25 348 *
  Tyler Walters JV Boys M 40 342 *
  Tanner McClain Sophomore Boys M 27 340 *
  Elijah Ellsworth JV Boys M 46 330 *
  Case Carter JV Boys M 48 328
  Dustin Hildebrandt JV Boys M PL-55 321
7 Centennial High School       2,807  
  Jason Garner Sophomore Boys M 2 490 *
  Gabriel Brandt Sophomore Boys M 7 448 *
  Isabella Gale JV Girls F 14 442 *
  Lane Odette Sophomore Boys M 17 385 *
  Josh Blaisdell Freshman Boys M 18 380 *
  Anthony Smith Sophomore Boys M 20 370 *
  Vincenzo Covino Sophomore Boys M 45 292 *
  Colton Reid Freshman Boys M 55 281
  Connor Johnson Freshman Boys M 59 277
  Tate Odette Freshman Boys M 61 275
  Jonathan Holderness Freshman Boys M 73 263
8 Timberline High School       1,776  
  Darcie Bushee Freshman Girls F 13 408 *
  Madeline Tacher Sophomore Girls F PL-14 402 *
  Owen Sebolt Freshman Boys M 27 340 *
  Challis Holloway Freshman Boys M 29 332 *
  Tommy Bilimoria Sophomore Boys M 44 294 *