Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Bryson Ford 6007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 500   27:45.8
2 Conrad Alexander 6055 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   28:47.6
3 Wyatt Crego 6013 Wood River High School 481   29:43.1
4 Zach Quesnel 6018 Wood River High School 472   29:43.3
5 Erik Hurst 6016 Madison High School 464   30:16.9
6 Dominick "Joey" GULIUZZA 6054 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   30:20.9
7 Dominic Colafranceschi 6002 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   30:35.2
8 Bryden Binninger 6011 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 441   30:46.2
9 Ryder Tanner 6003 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 434   30:55.5
10 Owen Lancaster 6048 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   31:04.4
11 Caleb Bender 6049 Teton Valley Composite 420   31:09.7
12 Landon Christensen 6039 Madison High School 414   31:14.5
13 Ethan Flicker 6041 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   31:46.1
14 Ezra Miller 6080 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 402   32:27.8
15 Mason Hill 6035 Magic Valley Composite 396   32:29.9
16 Charlie Bigelow 6046 Jackson Hole Composite 390   32:31.5
17 Hayes Deaver 6000 Capital High School 385   32:32.0
18 Jonah Larson 6015 Centennial High School 380   33:03.7
19 Davis Higley 6029 Magic Valley Composite 375   33:09.5
20 Dagan Restuccia 6022 Teton Valley Composite 370   33:13.7
21 Adam Wright 6005 Magic Valley Composite 365   33:17.3
22 Adam Bailey 6036 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 360   33:27.5
23 Bayley Ames 6047 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 356   33:31.7
24 Caleb Gammon 6050 The Ambrose School 352   33:49.0
25 Austin Pickett 6051 Magic Valley Composite 348   34:18.1
26 Keenan Kelly 6008 Jackson Hole Composite 344   34:27.0
27 Orrie DeShields 6043 Wood River High School 340   34:49.1
28 Max Luque 6056 Borah High School 336   35:09.7
29 Joshua Ellsworth 6001 Capital High School 332   35:17.4
30 Carson McMullin 6030 Madison High School 329   35:24.1
31 Carson Jacobson 6052 Magic Valley Composite 326   35:29.7
32 John Niederhauser 6006 Eagle High School 323   35:35.3
33 Ben Gross 6014 Wood River High School 320   35:48.7
34 Braden LaMont 6038 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 317   36:15.7
35 Jacob Fackrell 6032 Madison High School 314   36:43.8
36 Chris Perez 6033 Wood River High School 311   37:19.9
37 Crew Nordfelt 6042 Madison High School 308   39:09.5
38 Drake Hill 6037 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 306   40:08.1
39 Skye Sharp 6009 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 304   40:34.8
40 Trevor Corn 6025 Garden Valley High School 302   41:00.5
41 Bryson Dahlstrom 6017 Middleton Vikings 300   41:19.0
42 Deacon Sargeant 6031 Madison High School 298   41:56.5
43 Carson Shanor 6044 Jackson Hole Composite 296   42:35.1
44 Calvin Colby 6004 The Ambrose School 294   46:33.3
45 Keegan Fischer 6012 The Ambrose School 292   50:44.5
46 Maxon Lloyd 6028 Magic Valley Composite 290   53:45.4
47 Jack Davis 6027 The Ambrose School 289   54:44.4
48 Luke Miller 6040 Wood River High School 288   55:36.2
49 Conner Morris 6019 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 287   56:15.0
50 Ogden Olsen 6026 The Ambrose School 286   1:00:40.5
DNF Seth Weller 6045 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 0  

Male 7th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Branden Keetch 7023 Centennial High School 500   24:56.8
2 Oliver Smith 7013 Jackson Hole Composite 490   25:08.5
3 Josiah Hanson 7061 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 481   25:53.7
4 Leyton Jensen 7071 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   26:11.0
5 Austin Welch 7054 Magic Valley Composite 464   26:11.6
6 Oliver Geddes 7082 Magic Valley Composite 456   26:17.1
7 Dallin Ford 7052 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 448   26:20.7
8 Pius Rogers 7062 Sage International School 441   26:34.9
9 Andrew Dixon 7098 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 434   26:48.9
10 Will Bagley 7005 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 427   27:01.1
11 Michael Krause 7007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 420   27:10.4
12 Dexter Morrison 7035 Wood River High School 414   27:14.5
13 Kash Marler 7051 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 408   27:16.5
14 Simon Karroum 7112 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 402   27:29.6
15 Mason VanOverbeke 7049 Capital High School 396   28:02.7
16 Hayden Wieloh 7014 Jackson Hole Composite 390   28:11.2
17 Walker Harvey 7085 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 385   28:26.2
18 Jackson Wyatt 7113 Sage International School 380   28:29.7
19 Spencer Ferries 7063 Wood River High School 375   28:30.0
20 Alex Walters 7026 Madison High School 370   28:31.4
21 Jens Christensen 7027 Madison High School 365   28:41.2
22 Colby LaMastra 7033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 360   28:51.6
23 Conner Brown 7114 Sage International School 356   28:53.7
24 George Speirs 7077 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 352   28:55.6
25 Keaton Swift 7086 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   29:15.3
26 Levi Karren 7103 Madison High School 344   29:33.4
27 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 7038 Centennial High School 340   29:37.4
28 Ethan Page 7021 Centennial High School 336   29:48.6
29 Benjamin Woodard 7003 Capital High School 332   29:49.5
30 Mason Ward 7020 Magic Valley Composite 329   29:57.6
31 Fisher Anderson 7031 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 326   30:04.1
32 Graham Goodwin 7081 The Ambrose School 323   30:06.9
33 Jace Einerson 7042 Madison High School 320   30:11.1
34 Ryan Brown 7101 Madison High School 317   30:26.5
35 Ben Boroff 7050 Capital High School 314   30:29.9
36 Sidney Looney 7076 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 311   30:31.9
37 Carver Budge 7008 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 308   30:34.6
38 Miller Heider 7019 Magic Valley Composite 306   30:48.9
39 Dylan Benson 7115 Wood River High School 304   30:57.2
40 Noah Streif 7093 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 302   31:09.3
41 Jack Carey 7079 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 300   31:21.5
42 Evan Jordan 7032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 298   31:28.4
43 Gavin Smart 7108 Wood River High School 296   32:03.7
44 Isaac Loveland 7002 Capital High School 294   32:16.5
45 Gaven Quigley 7121 Magic Valley Composite 292   32:28.0
46 Mikey Abercrombie 7024 Eagle High School 290   32:31.2
47 Garrett Mann 7056 Teton Valley Composite 289   32:33.2
48 Andrew Hoekema 7094 Sage International School 288   33:14.5
49 Paul Harrigan 7029 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 287   33:24.8
50 Joshua Landen 7048 Timberline High School 286   33:35.5
51 Thomas Harrigan 7028 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 285   33:36.3
52 Lincoln Allen 7119 Middleton Vikings 284   33:40.4
53 Grant Patterson 7017 Magic Valley Composite 283   33:49.1
54 Cody Cordingley 7011 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 282   34:03.8
55 Miles Denning 7078 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 281   34:05.0
56 Tanner Hancock 7090 Madison High School 280   34:18.0
57 Owen Thompson 7045 Wood River High School 279   34:30.7
58 Paul Shirley 7089 Madison High School 278   35:17.6
59 Simon Densmer 7001 Capital High School 277   35:34.1
60 Eli Brown 7041 Madison High School 276   35:37.9
61 Vincent Caligiuri 7012 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 275   35:47.0
62 Ty DeVore 7039 Eagle High School 274   35:48.0
63 Tyler Clawson 7047 Timberline High School 273   35:56.6
64 Lucas Smith 7046 Wood River High School 272   36:00.2
65 Ewan Devitt 7030 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 271   36:06.4
66 Ike Malinowski 7034 Sage International School 270   36:13.1
67 Collin McLaughlin 7083 Magic Valley Composite 269   36:14.6
68 Casey Smith 7018 Magic Valley Composite 268   36:19.1
69 Aiden Johnson 7025 Eagle High School 267   36:22.9
70 J. Chase Tilton 7058 Magic Valley Composite 266   36:35.1
71 Greyson Fulks 7099 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 265   36:43.5
72 Adam Boesiger 7059 Magic Valley Composite 264   38:50.1
73 Kaden Siniff 7016 Garden Valley High School 263   39:35.5
74 Per Dixon 7107 Wood River High School 262   40:20.7
75 Douglas Shook 7060 Magic Valley Composite 261   41:00.8
76 Kyler Biggs 7116 Idaho Falls Composite - North 260   41:13.9
77 Easton Kohlmeier 7000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 259   42:11.2
78 Carter Martinez 7040 Eagle High School 258   43:00.7
79 Jarrett Evans 7120 Magic Valley Composite 257   43:13.4
80 Donny Gerber 7057 The Ambrose School 256   43:18.1
81 Ethan Fitchner 7105 Sage International School 255   43:31.4
82 Isaac Westhora 7118 Middleton Vikings 254   44:06.4
DNF Finn Wolfrom 7036 Wood River High School 0  

Male 8th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 8006 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   21:10.4
2 Gavin Galyardt 8007 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   22:02.5
3 Peter Warner 8011 Teton Valley Composite 481   22:16.7
4 Lance Wong 8004 Canyon County Composite Cycling 472   22:57.6
5 Conor Carroll 8065 Timberline High School 464   23:31.1
6 Jacob Hora 8113 Teton Valley Composite 456   23:40.8
7 Holden Archie 8063 Wood River High School 448   23:45.3
8 Zander Douglas 8062 Wood River High School 441   24:27.3
9 Cree Johanningmeier 8041 Wood River High School 434   24:49.6
10 Cooper Devroude 8098 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 427   25:11.4
11 Nico McGee 8005 Jackson Hole Composite 420   25:31.3
12 Solomon Looney 8112 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 414   25:37.6
13 Masaru Nakaya 8108 Timberline High School 408   25:46.4
14 Mathias Radl-Jones 8061 Wood River High School 402   25:47.6
15 Ethan Mann 8052 Teton Valley Composite 396   25:54.1
16 Braxton Wheatley 8046 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 390   25:56.9
17 Luke St.Clair 8009 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 385   26:33.1
18 Karter Adams 8028 Madison High School 380   26:51.1
19 Preston Johnson 8045 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 375   26:52.1
20 Kaleb Harlin 8116 Timberline High School 370   26:52.8
21 Lucas Savage 8064 Wood River High School 365   27:03.7
22 Clayton Elsbree 8040 Wood River High School 360   27:11.1
23 Taylor Brown 8060 Madison High School 356   27:12.3
24 Logan Jewell 8010 Teton Valley Composite 352   27:16.1
25 Tommy Astaldi 8106 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 348   27:19.5
26 Seth Burton 8044 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 344   27:22.5
27 Remy Baler 8050 Teton Valley Composite 340   27:26.4
28 Owen Welborn 8072 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 336   27:33.3
29 Jonah Hunt 8008 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 332   27:45.2
30 Ben Elumbaugh 8078 Canyon County Composite Cycling 329   28:07.2
31 James Wright 8059 Magic Valley Composite 326   28:08.7
32 Maverick Mendia 8111 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 323   28:17.1
33 Drew Colwell 8069 Canyon County Composite Cycling 320   28:22.8
34 Elias Kemp 8103 Wood River High School 317   28:24.7
35 Titus Mexia 8105 Timberline High School 314   28:25.7
36 Colby Cameron 8015 Madison High School 311   28:29.7
37 Parker Ferguson 8102 Sage International School 308   28:30.4
38 Thomas Hirsch 8033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 306   28:37.3
39 Matson Valenta 8077 Magic Valley Composite 304   28:41.7
40 Dylan Koloski 8104 Timberline High School 302   28:44.7
41 Matthew Marshburn 8107 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 300   28:49.3
42 Kolten Branstetter 8030 Middleton Vikings 298   28:52.6
43 Spencer Peck 8118 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 296   29:03.7
44 Ben Haislmaier 8100 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 294   29:04.2
45 Tate Waddoups 8001 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 292   29:16.3
46 Luke McKinlay 8021 Centennial High School 290   29:18.0
47 Isaac Oto 8094 Eagle High School 289   29:22.6
48 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 8000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 288   29:26.7
49 Brett Hodges 8012 Garden Valley High School 287   29:29.4
50 Bryce Johnston 8018 Middleton Vikings 286   29:32.4
51 Joseph Zumwalt 8110 Middleton Vikings 285   29:34.7
52 Hunter White 8054 Garden Valley High School 284   29:38.0
53 Grady Spillman 8099 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 283   29:44.7
54 Gordon Salzman 8089 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 282   29:47.0
55 Ty Woolstenhulme 8051 Teton Valley Composite 281   29:47.2
56 Aidan Calkins 8080 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 280   29:47.2
57 Evan diVittorio 8035 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 279   29:48.5
58 Noah Bagley 8002 The Ambrose School 278   29:54.1
59 Samuel Armstrong 8025 Eagle High School 277   30:18.4
60 Zach Mayes 8056 Magic Valley Composite 276   30:29.0
61 David Mandeville 8042 Wood River High School 275   30:48.5
62 Robbie Romero 8049 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 274   30:53.0
63 Jamison Greaves 8073 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 273   30:54.2
64 Ethan Twitchell 8017 Middleton Vikings 272   30:58.5
65 Jonas Jensen 8114 Teton Valley Composite 271   31:32.4
66 Quentin Trull 8024 Centennial High School 270   31:32.6
67 Benjamin Miller 8036 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 269   31:49.2
68 Asher Demarse 8031 Middleton Vikings 268   31:55.7
69 Brock Harper 8019 Middleton Vikings 267   32:10.4
70 David Chacon 8055 The Ambrose School 266   32:20.4
71 Lance Moffitt 8003 Magic Valley Composite 265   32:43.3
72 Stan Johnson 8081 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 264   32:47.4
73 Asher Czeschin 8023 Centennial High School 263   33:09.8
74 Austin Reed 8026 Eagle High School 262   33:35.6
75 Colt Porter 8092 Centennial High School 261   33:54.2
76 Garret Dixon 8079 Middleton Vikings 260   33:56.9
77 Ryder Helms 8057 Magic Valley Composite 259   34:38.8
78 Shane King 8016 Middleton Vikings 258   35:12.3
79 Zach Kellogg 8020 Timberline High School 257   35:34.6
80 Parker Ames 8070 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 256   35:52.6
81 Caleb Klingler 8047 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 255   36:05.3
82 Elliot Ramsey 8083 The Ambrose School 254   37:26.2
83 Landin Shaffer 8096 Madison High School 253   37:28.0
84 Aige Christensen 8027 Madison High School 252   38:34.2
85 Nathaniel McClanahan 8086 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 251   39:50.1
86 Henry Wright 8058 Magic Valley Composite 250   41:36.0
87 Collin Abel 8029 Middleton Vikings 249   41:39.3
88 Miles Brenner 8032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 248   42:57.1
89 Bryce Frazier 8034 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 247   46:30.0
90 Keagan Baun 8014 Eagle High School 246   47:10.1