Series Standings


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Zane Lyon Wood River High School     990  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   490 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   500 Y
2 Cody Wyman Canyon County Composite Cycling     981  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   500 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   481 Y
3 Ethan Wong Canyon County Composite Cycling     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   472 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   490 Y
4 Jacob Krause HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     953  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   481 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   472 Y
5 Arden Jacoby Teton Region Composite     898  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   434 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   464 Y
6 Isaac Speirs Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     897  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   456 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   441 Y
7 Connor Gardner Canyon County Composite Cycling     896  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   448 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   448 Y
8 Elias Svennungsen Wood River High School     884  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   464 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   420 Y
9 Dylan Nunes Canyon County Composite Cycling     875  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   441 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   434 Y
10 Sebastian Radl-Jones Wood River High School     847  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   420 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   427 Y
11 Mark Bitz Canyon County Composite Cycling     828  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   414 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   414 Y
12 Cooper Wiley Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     804  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   402 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   402 Y
13 Cale Woods Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     802  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   427 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   19   375 Y
14 Josh Blaisdell Centennial High School     798  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   408 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   16   390 Y
15 Colton Pimentel PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     770  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   16   390 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   18   380 Y
16 Gabe Vogt Independent riders     768  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   22   360 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   408 Y
17 Tanner Jackson Canyon County Composite Cycling     752  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   23   356 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   15   396 Y
17 Oliver Anderson Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     752  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   15   396 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   23   356 Y
19 Tyler Petersen Wood River High School     750  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   21   365 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   17   385 Y
20 Daniel Miller Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     735  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   19   375 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   22   360 Y
21 Connor Peterman Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     709  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   26   344 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   21   365 Y
22 Reid Konkol Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     700  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   25   348 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   24   352 Y
23 Connor Campbell Wood River High School     696  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   20   370 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   31   326 Y
24 James Faull Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     671  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   32   323 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   25   348 Y
25 Cole Bailey Canyon County Composite Cycling     668  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   29   332 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   28   336 Y
26 Owen Sebolt Timberline High School     666  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   24   352 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   35   314 Y
27 Mason Tuft Canyon County Composite Cycling     644  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   39   304 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   27   340 Y
28 Ethan Sumsion Twin Falls High School     643  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   33   320 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   32   323 Y
29 Landon Dexter CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     635  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   38   306 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   30   329 Y
30 Thomas Jones Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     633  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   30   329 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   39   304 Y
31 Owen Galer Madison/Upper Valley Composite     630  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   42   298 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   29   332 Y
32 Riggins Viehweg Middleton Vikings     628  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   31   326 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   40   302 Y
33 Tyler Anderson Magic Valley Composite     626  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   80   256 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   20   370 Y
34 Jake Davies Eagle High School     604  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   37   308 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   43   296 Y
35 Anders Covey Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     602  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   40   302 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   41   300 Y
35 Porter Hogge Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     602  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   54   282 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   33   320 Y
37 Tyler McBride Magic Valley Composite     600  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   47   289 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   36   311 Y
38 Chris Palmisciano Idaho Falls Composite - South     596  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   27   340 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-80   256 Y
39 Matthew Harlin Timberline High School     595  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   49   287 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   37   308 Y
40 Hunter Faulkner Twin Falls High School     587  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   55   281 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   38   306 Y
40 Aiden Neeser Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     587  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   35   314 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   63   273 Y
42 Bryson Gowers Canyon County Composite Cycling     584  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   43   296 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   48   288 Y
43 Brayden Smith Centennial High School     582  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   45   292 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   46   290 Y
44 Hayden Fonnesbeck Centennial High School     576  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   44   294 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   54   282 Y
45 Luke Downey Sage International School     575  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   48   288 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   49   287 Y
46 JayTen Holstine Twin Falls High School     569  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   50   286 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   53   283 Y
47 Gus Downey Sage International School     564  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   51   285 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   57   279 Y
48 Alex Shafer Wood River High School     561  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   67   269 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   45   292 Y
49 Chandler Thompson Twin Falls High School     553  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   58   278 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   61   275 Y
50 Dane Adams Sage International School     546  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   62   274 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   64   272 Y
51 Tate Odette Centennial High School     543  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   63   273 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   66   270 Y
52 Mason Klingler Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     538  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   74   262 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   60   276 Y
53 Isaac Wood Madison/Upper Valley Composite     536  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   68   268 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   68   268 Y
54 Nathan Fackrell Madison/Upper Valley Composite     534  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   73   263 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   65   271 Y
55 Emerson Konkol Sage International School     533  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   70   266 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   69   267 Y
56 Jakob Owen Eagle High School     525  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   72   264 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   75   261 Y
57 Clay Moore Sage International School     524  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   71   265 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   77   259 Y
58 Porter St Clair Twin Falls High School     522  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   76   260 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   74   262 Y
59 James Curtiss Centennial High School     521  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   78   258 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   73   263 Y
60 Jonathan Holderness Centennial High School     515  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   79   257 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   78   258 Y
61 Kai Chandler-Younce Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     513  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   83   253 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   76   260 Y
62 John Thomas Melia Eagle High School     512  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   81   255 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   79   257 Y
63 Ryan Winfree Madison/Upper Valley Composite     456  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   456 Y
64 Keaton Hair Timberline High School     385  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   17   385 Y
65 Hudson Van Middendorp Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     380  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   18   380 Y
DNF Kaden Keetch Centennial High School     344  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   26   344 Y
67 Daniel Boggess Magic Valley Composite     336  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   28   336 Y
68 Dane Winterburn Eagle High School     317  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   34   317 Y
68 Riker Johnson Madison/Upper Valley Composite     317  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   34   317 Y
70 Challis Holloway Timberline High School     311  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   36   311 Y
71 Caden Boyd Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     300  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   41   300 Y
72 Joshua (JJ) Morris Teton Region Composite     298  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   42   298 Y
73 Jace Heath CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     294  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   44   294 Y
74 Byron Jordan Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     290  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   46   290 Y
75 Wynter Watkins Idaho Falls Composite - North     289  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   47   289 Y
76 Brian Walsh Madison/Upper Valley Composite     286  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   50   286 Y
77 Kellen Tirrell Idaho Falls Composite - North     285  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   51   285 Y
78 Clay Hill Magic Valley Composite     284  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   52   284 Y
78 Lukas Crockett Eagle High School     284  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   52   284 Y
80 Isaac Jacobsen Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     283  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   53   283 Y
81 Matthew Clifford CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     281  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   55   281 Y
82 Kade Bolen Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     280  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   56   280 Y
82 Chase Andrew Madison/Upper Valley Composite     280  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   56   280 Y
84 Jordan Quirk Wood River High School     279  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   57   279 Y
85 Jace Poehler Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     278  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   58   278 Y
86 Colton Reid Centennial High School     277  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   59   277 Y
86 Cameron Butler Teton Region Composite     277  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   59   277 Y
88 Connor Johnson Centennial High School     276  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   60   276 Y
89 Tavish LaMontagne Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     275  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   61   275 Y
90 Oliver Hundere Teton Region Composite     274  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   62   274 Y
91 Ben Zumwalt Middleton Vikings     272  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   64   272 Y
92 Aaron Jenkins Eagle High School     271  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   65   271 Y
93 Cameron Abercrombie Eagle High School     270  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   66   270 Y
94 Andrew Simmons Teton Region Composite     269  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   67   269 Y
95 Max Ward Madison/Upper Valley Composite     267  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   69   267 Y
96 Samuel Fouras Jackson Hole Composite     266  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   70   266 Y
97 AJ Andrus Madison/Upper Valley Composite     265  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   71   265 Y
98 Nick Kreipl Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     264  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   72   264 Y
99 Caleb Lathrop Centennial High School     261  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   75   261 Y
100 Everett Aston Capital High School     259  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   77   259 Y
101 Neil Scanlan Capital High School     254  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   82   254 Y

Sophomore Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Elijah Weenig Jackson Hole Composite     981  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   500 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   481 Y
2 Jason Garner Centennial High School     971  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   481 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   490 Y
3 Grayson Perry Eagle High School     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   490 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   472 Y
4 Brendan Berti HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     912  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   448 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   464 Y
5 Elias Olsen Magic Valley Composite     883  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   456 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   427 Y
6 Alex Goodwin Eagle High School     875  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   434 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   441 Y
7 Luke Harrington Eagle High School     874  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   472 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   402 Y
8 Cade Bailey HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     848  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   414 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   434 Y
9 Eli Miller Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     823  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   427 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   15   396 Y
10 Walter Kriesien Wood River High School     821  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   21   365 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   456 Y
11 Gabriel Brandt Centennial High School     816  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   441 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   19   375 Y
12 Dakota Callister Eagle High School     805  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   420 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   17   385 Y
13 Brendan Smith Eagle High School     788  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   408 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   18   380 Y
13 Lane Odette Centennial High School     788  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   18   380 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   408 Y
15 Brennan Gaffney Capital High School     786  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   15   396 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   16   390 Y
16 Austin Smith PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     767  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   402 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   21   365 Y
17 Grant Olson Idaho Falls Composite - South     745  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   17   385 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   22   360 Y
18 J Ashton Likes Eagle High School     734  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   16   390 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   26   344 Y
19 Preston LaMont HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     712  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   22   360 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   24   352 Y
20 Camden Hopkins Eagle High School     699  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   20   370 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   30   329 Y
21 Brandon Kimbro Idaho Falls Composite - North     695  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   19   375 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   33   320 Y
22 Kortland Brocke Middleton Vikings     688  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   23   356 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   29   332 Y
22 Alexander Wilhelm CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     688  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   27   340 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   25   348 Y
24 Parker Smith Eagle High School     682  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   31   326 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   23   356 Y
25 Anthony Smith Centennial High School     655  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   26   344 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   36   311 Y
26 Justin Rydalch Madison/Upper Valley Composite     652  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   24   352 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   41   300 Y
27 Johnny Podgorney Idaho Falls Composite - North     649  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   29   332 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   34   317 Y
28 William Tuttle Eagle High School     626  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   33   320 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   38   306 Y
29 Jacob Seibert Salmon Composite     616  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   35   314 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   40   302 Y
30 Calvin Probst Capital High School     615  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   34   317 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   42   298 Y
31 Bridger Mobley Sage International School     593  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   38   306 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   49   287 Y
32 Vincenzo Covino Centennial High School     588  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   42   298 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   46   290 Y
32 Carson Leinberger Eagle High School     588  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   41   300 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   48   288 Y
34 Tyler Wright Wood River High School     585  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   43   296 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   47   289 Y
35 Elijah Kugath Madison/Upper Valley Composite     583  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   40   302 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   55   281 Y
36 Sean Fugina Eagle High School     575  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   45   292 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   53   283 Y
37 Spencer Tew Madison/Upper Valley Composite     574  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   47   289 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   51   285 Y
38 Joshua Bell Magic Valley Composite     571  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   44   294 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   59   277 Y
39 Tanner McClain Middleton Vikings     568  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   46   290 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   58   278 Y
40 Tommy Bilimoria Timberline High School     567  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   48   288 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   57   279 Y
41 Aidan Payer Wood River High School     500  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   500 Y
42 John Radford Wood River High School     464  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   464 Y
43 Triston Merrill Madison/Upper Valley Composite     448  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   448 Y
44 Danny DeGraff Eagle High School     420  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   420 Y
45 Will Price Wood River High School     414  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   414 Y
46 Nick Dunn Teton Region Composite     370  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   20   370 Y
47 Logan Parks Eagle High School     348  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   25   348 Y
48 Michael Zenger Madison/Upper Valley Composite     340  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   27   340 Y
49 Zander Ulmer Jackson Hole Composite     336  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   28   336 Y
49 Jackson Coleman Timberline High School     336  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   28   336 Y
51 Renzee McKinnon Borah High School     329  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   30   329 Y
52 Jack Jensen Teton Region Composite     326  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   31   326 Y
53 Brian Heekin Wood River High School     323  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   32   323 Y
53 Phynn Nasvik-Dykhuse Wood River High School     323  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   32   323 Y
55 Nick Dabney Wood River High School     314  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   35   314 Y
56 Michael Coleman Twin Falls High School     311  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   36   311 Y
57 Dallin Norris Eagle High School     308  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   37   308 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     0 Y
57 Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse Wood River High School     308  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   37   308 Y
59 Wyatt Smith Eagle High School     304  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   39   304 Y
59 Max Reynolds Borah High School     304  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   39   304 Y
61 Kendall Baird Magic Valley Composite     296  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   43   296 Y
62 Alex Yandle CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     294  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   44   294 Y
63 Owen Miller Wood River High School     292  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   45   292 Y
DNF Shane Kelsey Wood River High School     286  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   50   286 Y
65 Tyler Sessions Eagle High School     284  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   52   284 Y
66 Dylan Crapo Upper Valley Composite Team     282  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   54   282 Y
67 Sebastien Irigoyen Magic Valley Composite     280  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   56   280 Y
68 Tucker Menchaca Middleton Vikings     276  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-60   276 Y

JV Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Dylan Fluckiger Magic Valley Composite     1,080  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   540 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   540 Y
2 Kaden Gardner Canyon County Composite Cycling     1,025  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   521 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   504 Y
3 John Zenger Madison/Upper Valley Composite     1,000  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   504 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   496 Y
4 James Turcotte Madison/Upper Valley Composite     995  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   474 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   521 Y
5 Jarret Ferrer Eagle High School     972  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   530 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   442 Y
6 Tyler Waldo Timberline High School     963  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   496 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   467 Y
7 Jacob Campos PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   481 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   481 Y
7 Alex Williams HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   488 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   474 Y
9 Brennen Dye PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     955  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   467 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   488 Y
10 Wyatt Matheson Idaho Falls Composite - South     948  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   15   436 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   512 Y
11 Alek Konkol Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     942  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   512 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   16   430 Y
12 Samuel Burton CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     908  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   454 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   454 Y
13 Alex Kempf Eagle High School     884  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   448 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   15   436 Y
14 Joseph Kepler PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     880  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   18   420 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   460 Y
15 Bodie Brownlee Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     865  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   460 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   21   405 Y
16 Austin Child Madison/Upper Valley Composite     863  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   19   415 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   448 Y
17 Antonio Oros Sage International School     850  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   17   425 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   17   425 Y
18 Corban Ward Twin Falls High School     811  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   23   396 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   19   415 Y
19 Bridger Bradley Canyon County Composite Cycling     802  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   20   410 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   24   392 Y
20 Spencer OHarra Borah High School     772  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   24   392 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   27   380 Y
21 Noah Jackson Sage International School     765  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   21   405 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   33   360 Y
22 Hugh Sheldon Magic Valley Composite     764  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   28   376 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   25   388 Y
23 Curtis Larsen Wood River High School     754  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   25   388 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   31   366 Y
24 Ethan Maury Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     753  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   30   369 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   26   384 Y
25 Ryan Mcminn HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     749  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   16   430 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   57   319 Y
26 Ryan Sumsion Twin Falls High School     748  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   29   372 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   28   376 Y
27 Nathan Demarse Middleton Vikings     746  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   22   400 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   38   346 Y
27 Hayden Irish Sage International School     746  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   43   336 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   20   410 Y
29 Stephen Crawford Madison/Upper Valley Composite     732  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   26   384 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   37   348 Y
29 Taylor Shanor Jackson Hole Composite     732  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   32   363 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   30   369 Y
31 Trevor Peck CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     720  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   37   348 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   29   372 Y
32 Clinton Peterson Magic Valley Composite     714  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   34   357 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   34   357 Y
33 Ethan Wilson Wood River High School     705  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   35   354 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   36   351 Y
33 Nicholas Fornarotto CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     705  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   36   351 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   35   354 Y
35 Levi St.Clair Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     700  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   33   360 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   41   340 Y
36 Creek Peterson Magic Valley Composite     686  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   39   344 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   40   342 Y
37 Peter Reynolds Eagle High School     674  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   40   342 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   45   332 Y
38 Mitchell Dyer Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     669  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   41   340 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   47   329 Y
39 Anthony Nipper Centennial High School     659  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   47   329 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   46   330 Y
40 Levi Bailey Canyon County Composite Cycling     657  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   46   330 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   49   327 Y
41 Elijah Ellsworth Middleton Vikings     649  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   53   323 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   50   326 Y
42 Ryder Elitharp Eagle High School     647  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   50   326 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   55   321 Y
42 Brayden Shannon Eagle High School     647  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   51   325 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   54   322 Y
44 Theo Martin Borah High School     645  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   49   327 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   58   318 Y
45 Zachery Paporello Timberline High School     642  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   54   322 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   56   320 Y
46 Ryan Monaghan Borah High School     633  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   PL-57   319 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-62   314 Y
47 Kelton Williams Madison/Upper Valley Composite     530  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   530 Y
48 Thomas Gebhards Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     442  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   442 Y
49 Garrett Payer Wood River High School     420  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   18   420 Y
50 Landon Nurge Wood River High School     400  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   22   400 Y
51 Torry Clark Idaho Falls Composite - South     396  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   23   396 Y
52 Bo Centers Eagle High School     380  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   27   380 Y
53 Drew Clegg Middleton Vikings     366  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   31   366 Y
54 Jonah Dixon HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     363  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   32   363 Y
55 Shane Renzello HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     346  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   38   346 Y
56 Graham Weis Sage International School     344  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   39   344 Y
57 Kaden Buffaloe HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     338  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   42   338 Y
57 Chance Harrold Garden Valley High School     338  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   42   338 Y
59 Colby King Jackson Hole Composite     336  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   43   336 Y
60 Mason Seamons Borah High School     334  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   44   334 Y
60 Galen Puddy Capital High School     334  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   44   334 Y
62 Carter Wilson Borah High School     332  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   45   332 Y
63 Christian Young Madison/Upper Valley Composite     328  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   48   328 Y
63 Tyler Walters Middleton Vikings     328  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   48   328 Y
65 Max Kreipl Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     325  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   51   325 Y
66 Gabriel Paquette Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     324  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   52   324 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     0 Y
66 Zain Wood Madison/Upper Valley Composite     324  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   52   324 Y
68 Joshua Bailey Madison/Upper Valley Composite     323  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   53   323 Y
69 Case Carter Middleton Vikings     321  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   55   321 Y
70 Conrad Robbins Magic Valley Composite     320  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   PL-56   320 Y
71 Keegan Ryan Eagle High School     317  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   59   317 Y
72 Lorenzo Rodriguez Idaho Falls Composite - North     316  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   60   316 Y
73 Hunter Moore Sage International School     315  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   61   315 Y
74 Charles Roth Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     313  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-63   313 Y
75 Christopher Jacobson Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     312  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-64   312 Y
DNF Lucas Barton Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     0  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y
DNF Dustin Hildebrandt Middleton Vikings     0  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y

Varsity Boys

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 James Roloff Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,150  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   575 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   575 Y
2 Treasure Jensen PHS/Pocatello Pioneers     1,121  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   556 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   565 Y
3 Luke Dean Wood River High School     1,078  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   539 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   539 Y
4 Cooper Traveller Twin Falls High School     1,074  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   565 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   509 Y
5 Coleby Ketterman CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     1,065  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   509 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   556 Y
6 Jacob Johnson Borah High School     1,054  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   531 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   523 Y
7 Hunter Brown Madison/Upper Valley Composite     1,049  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   502 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   547 Y
8 Cooper Roquet Wood River High School     1,047  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   516 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   531 Y
9 Nielsen Lundgren Magic Valley Composite     1,025  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   523 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   502 Y
10 Cache Traveller Twin Falls High School     1,024  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   547 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   477 Y
11 Jamison Peacock Jackson Hole Composite     1,011  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   495 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   516 Y
12 Thomas Harp Canyon County Composite Cycling     984  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   489 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   495 Y
13 Elliot Sweek Wood River High School     972  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   483 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   489 Y
14 Graham MacDonald Canyon County Composite Cycling     960  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   477 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   483 Y
DNF Henry Raff Wood River High School     0  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y