Series Standings


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Freshman Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Annika Peacock Jackson Hole Composite     1,000  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   500 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   500 Y
2 Kloe Pfannmuller Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   490 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   472 Y
2 Mackenzie Lee Teton Region Composite     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   472 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   490 Y
4 Emma Hurst Madison/Upper Valley Composite     945  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   481 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   464 Y
4 Ketti Christensen Madison/Upper Valley Composite     945  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   464 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   481 Y
6 Megan Gerard Eagle High School     889  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   448 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   441 Y
7 Olivia Bingaman Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     870  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   456 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   414 Y
8 Hope Strohmeyer Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     861  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   441 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   420 Y
9 Teagan Boggess Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     854  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   427 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   427 Y
10 Amelie Bradley Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     836  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   434 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   402 Y
11 Samantha Scott Eagle High School     833  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   17   385 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   448 Y
12 Kristen St. Clair Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     816  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   420 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   15   396 Y
13 Rylee Taylor Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     804  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   414 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   16   390 Y
13 Emma Kober Twin Falls High School     804  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   15   396 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   408 Y
15 Gryffin Antoniuk Sage International School     775  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   16   390 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   17   385 Y
16 Maddie Paporello Timberline High School     755  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   19   375 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   18   380 Y
17 Adael Ashment Madison/Upper Valley Composite     456  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   456 Y
18 Elizabeth Mann Teton Region Composite     434  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   434 Y
19 Darcie Bushee Timberline High School     408  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   408 Y
20 Amiah Berg Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     402  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   402 Y
21 Ava Steckel Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     380  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   18   380 Y

Sophomore Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Mattalyn Geddes Twin Falls High School     1,000  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   500 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   500 Y
2 Sara Olerud Teton Region Composite     980  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   490 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   490 Y
3 Marisa Shalz Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     953  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   472 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   481 Y
4 Geneva Dupuis Wood River High School     936  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   464 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   472 Y
5 Sage LeMay Sage International School     897  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   441 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   456 Y
6 Safiye Pinto Richards Sage International School     861  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   420 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   441 Y
7 Madeline Tacher Timberline High School     834  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   PL-12   414 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   PL-11   420 Y
8 Emma Patek Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     481  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   481 Y
9 Luci Kraska Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     464  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   464 Y
10 Natalie Woodard Capital High School     456  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   456 Y
11 Erica Gardner HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     448  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   448 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     0 Y
11 Kelly Hodges Capital High School     448  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   448 Y
13 Paige Rowland Sage International School     434  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   434 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge     0 Y
13 Abi Stucky Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     434  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   434 Y
15 Taylee Robinson Middleton Vikings     427  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   427 Y
15 Brittany Piquet HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     427  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   427 Y

JV Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Madison Lee Teton Region Composite     1,080  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   540 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   540 Y
2 Sydnie George HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     1,042  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   530 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   512 Y
2 Camden Mullens Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,042  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   521 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   521 Y
4 Makiah Rogers Idaho Falls Composite - North     963  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   496 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   10   467 Y
5 Brennah Vogt Sage International School     962  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   474 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   488 Y
6 Amelia Ellsworth Capital High School     950  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   12   454 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   496 Y
7 Halle Hopkins Eagle High School     948  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   467 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   481 Y
8 Kelsey Smith Eagle High School     934  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   11   460 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   474 Y
9 Taylor Tatum Middleton Vikings     896  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   15   436 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   11   460 Y
10 Isabella Gale Centennial High School     879  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   17   425 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   12   454 Y
11 Sarah Jane Clawson Idaho Falls Composite - South     852  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   20   410 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   14   442 Y
12 Caitlin Briggs Idaho Falls Composite - North     835  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   21   405 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   16   430 Y
13 Lily Brunelle Wood River High School     530  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   530 Y
14 Anna Gussner Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     512  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   512 Y
15 Ellie Dunn Teton Region Composite     504  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   504 Y
15 Lily Scarrow Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     504  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   504 Y
17 Sofi Serio Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     488  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   488 Y
18 Carly Werdel Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     481  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   481 Y
19 Annie Schubert Eagle High School     448  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   13   448 Y
19 Isabella Colbert Sage International School     448  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   13   448 Y
21 Anika Lyon Wood River High School     442  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   14   442 Y
22 Savana Swan Wood River High School     436  
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   15   436 Y
23 Baylee Boggess Magic Valley Composite     430  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   16   430 Y
24 Marisa Pemsler Eagle High School     420  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   18   420 Y
25 Claire Smedley HHS/Pocatello Pioneers     415  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   19   415 Y
26 Karina Sinkevich Borah High School     400  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   22   400 Y
DNF Dalee Hogge Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby     0  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree     0 Y

Varsity Girls

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Shelby Galinat Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,150  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   1   575 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   1   575 Y
2 Anja Jensen Wood River High School     1,130  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   2   565 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   2   565 Y
3 Paige Smith Magic Valley Composite     1,112  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   3   556 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   3   556 Y
4 Morgan Hurst Madison/Upper Valley Composite     1,094  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   4   547 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   4   547 Y
5 Ariana Woods Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team     1,070  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   6   531 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   5   539 Y
5 Makena Gove Wood River High School     1,070  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   5   539 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   6   531 Y
7 Kaia Jensen Wood River High School     1,032  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   9   509 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   7   523 Y
8 Paige Roehling Eagle High School     1,025  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   8   516 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   9   509 Y
9 Page Bitz Canyon County Composite Cycling     1,018  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   10   502 Y
  2017 ID NICA Race#2 - Grand Charge   8   516 Y
10 Makenna Scott CHS/Pocatello Pioneers     523  
  2017 ID NICA Race#1 - Jug Jamboree   7   523 Y