Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Bryson Ford 6007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 550   21:50.7
2 Wyatt Crego 6013 Wood River High School 539   22:18.1
3 Owen Lancaster 6048 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 529   22:19.2
4 Erik Hurst 6016 Madison High School 519   22:39.2
5 Jonah Larson 6015 Centennial High School 510   22:49.4
6 Conrad Alexander 6055 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 501   23:47.5
7 Zach Quesnel 6018 Wood River High School 492   23:52.9
8 Bryden Binninger 6011 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 484   23:57.7
9 Landon Christensen 6039 Madison High School 476   24:24.1
10 Dominic Colafranceschi 6002 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 468   24:31.1
11 Davis Higley 6029 Magic Valley Composite 460   24:52.5
12 Ezra Miller 6080 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 453   25:12.8
13 Dominick "Joey" GULIUZZA 6083 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 446   25:27.9
14 Caleb Gammon 6050 The Ambrose School 439   25:48.2
15 Dagan Restuccia 6022 Teton Valley Composite 432   25:54.4
16 Austin Pickett 6051 Magic Valley Composite 425   26:23.2
17 Orrie DeShields 6043 Wood River High School 419   27:15.8
18 Hayes Deaver 6000 Capital High School 413   27:31.6
19 Mason Hill 6035 Magic Valley Composite 407   28:27.7
20 Charlie Bigelow 6046 Jackson Hole Composite 401   28:38.4
21 Adam Wright 6005 Magic Valley Composite 395   28:48.6
22 Bayley Ames 6047 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 389   30:48.3

Male 7th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Branden Keetch 7023 Centennial High School 550   18:28.3
2 Oliver Smith 7013 Jackson Hole Composite 539   18:55.3
3 Leyton Jensen 7071 Canyon County Composite Cycling 529   19:07.1
4 Will Bagley 7005 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 519   19:17.8
5 Dallin Ford 7052 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 510   19:42.1
6 Josiah Hanson 7061 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 501   19:42.9
7 Michael Krause 7007 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 492   19:44.1
8 Andrew Dixon 7098 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 484   19:47.4
9 Kash Marler 7051 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 476   20:02.7
10 Austin Welch 7054 Magic Valley Composite 468   20:35.5
11 Dexter Morrison 7035 Wood River High School 460   20:38.0
12 Spencer Ferries 7125 Wood River High School 453   20:47.1
13 Conner Brown 7114 Sage International School 446   21:05.7
14 Alex Walters 7026 Madison High School 439   21:16.3
15 Hayden Wieloh 7014 Jackson Hole Composite 432   21:53.2
16 Mason Ward 7020 Magic Valley Composite 425   21:54.7
17 Mason VanOverbeke 7049 Capital High School 419   21:55.4
18 Graham Goodwin 7081 The Ambrose School 413   21:56.9
19 Oliver Geddes 7082 Magic Valley Composite 407   21:58.9
20 Dylan Benson 7115 Wood River High School 401   22:16.8
21 Pius Rogers 7062 Sage International School 395   22:58.4
22 Jackson Wyatt 7113 Sage International School 389   23:02.7
23 Colby LaMastra 7033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 384   23:03.9
24 Jens Christensen 7027 Madison High School 379   23:04.2
25 Levi Karren 7103 Madison High School 374   23:06.7
26 Keaton Swift 7127 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 369   23:07.7
27 Sidney Looney 7076 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 364   23:07.7
28 Fisher Anderson 7031 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 359   23:24.7
29 Lee (DJ) Nguyen 7124 Centennial High School 354   23:25.8
30 Benjamin Woodard 7003 Capital High School 350   23:30.6
31 Miller Heider 7019 Magic Valley Composite 346   23:37.1
32 Ben Boroff 7050 Capital High School 342   23:39.4
33 Jace Einerson 7042 Madison High School 338   23:48.3
34 Gavin Smart 7108 Wood River High School 334   24:22.8
35 Isaac Loveland 7002 Capital High School 330   24:24.8
36 Walker Harvey 7085 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 326   24:45.7
37 George Speirs 7077 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 322   24:53.8
38 Gaven Quigley 7121 Magic Valley Composite 319   25:17.3
39 Jack Carey 7079 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 316   25:20.6
40 Evan Jordan 7032 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 313   26:07.2

Male 8th Grade A

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 8006 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 550   17:09.4
2 Gavin Galyardt 8007 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 539   17:43.9
3 Lance Wong 8004 Canyon County Composite Cycling 529   17:58.1
4 Cooper Devroude 8098 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 519   18:00.3
5 Zander Douglas 8062 Wood River High School 510   18:00.7
6 Holden Archie 8063 Wood River High School 501   18:01.7
7 Conor Carroll 8065 Timberline High School 492   18:53.9
8 Luke St.Clair 8009 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 484   19:21.7
9 Drew Colwell 8069 Canyon County Composite Cycling 476   19:30.4
10 Nico McGee 8005 Jackson Hole Composite 468   19:48.6
11 Cree Johanningmeier 8041 Wood River High School 460   19:49.1
12 Tommy Astaldi 8121 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 453   19:55.5
13 Jonah Hunt 8008 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 446   20:02.9
14 Taylor Brown 8060 Madison High School 439   20:03.1
15 Masaru Nakaya 8108 Timberline High School 432   20:16.4
16 Solomon Looney 8112 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 425   20:17.4
17 Logan Jewell 8010 Teton Valley Composite 419   20:17.5
18 Preston Johnson 8045 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 413   20:22.7
19 Maverick Mendia 8111 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 407   20:26.4
20 Parker Ferguson 8102 Sage International School 401   20:27.6
21 Kaleb Harlin 8116 Timberline High School 395   20:52.3
22 Karter Adams 8028 Madison High School 389   21:01.7
23 Titus Mexia 8105 Timberline High School 384   21:04.8
24 Colby Cameron 8015 Madison High School 379   21:16.7
25 Ethan Mann 8052 Teton Valley Composite 374   21:16.7
26 Thomas Hirsch 8033 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 369   21:17.3
27 Spencer Peck 8118 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 364   21:17.3
28 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 8000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 359   21:49.5
29 Kolten Branstetter 8030 Middleton Vikings 354   21:50.8
30 Ben Haislmaier 8100 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 350   21:53.1
31 Lucas Savage 8064 Wood River High School 346   21:54.9
32 James Wright 8059 Magic Valley Composite 342   21:56.3
33 Matthew Marshburn 8107 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 338   22:04.6
34 Owen Welborn 8072 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 334   22:17.6
35 Seth Burton 8044 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 330   22:48.6
36 Isaac Oto 8094 Eagle High School 326   22:50.1
37 Tate Waddoups 8001 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 322   23:07.6
38 Brett Hodges 8012 Garden Valley High School 319   24:14.3
39 Bryce Johnston 8018 Middleton Vikings 316   24:16.3
40 Elias Kemp 8103 Wood River High School 313   31:02.6
41 Dylan Koloski 8125 Timberline High School 310   32:18.8

Male 6th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Toby Klasner 6073 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 550   22:34.1
2 Seth Weller 6045 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 539   22:55.8
3 Oliver Welcker 6076 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 529   24:10.7
4 Solomon Arndt 6074 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 519   24:20.3
5 Chris Perez 6033 Wood River High School 510   25:02.4
6 Joshua Ellsworth 6001 Capital High School 501   25:03.9
7 Theo Taft 6021 Jackson Hole Composite 492   25:04.2
8 Taylor Miller 6060 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 484   26:20.2
9 Cody Kons 6081 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 476   26:20.4
10 Braden LaMont 6038 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 468   27:30.2
11 John Niederhauser 6006 Eagle High School 460   27:32.7
12 Carson McMullin 6030 Madison High School 453   28:01.7
13 Madoc Ward 6063 Sage International School 446   29:31.1
14 Ben Gross 6014 Wood River High School 439   29:31.7
15 Carson Jacobson 6052 Magic Valley Composite 432   29:33.2
16 Bryson Dahlstrom 6017 Middleton Vikings 425   29:46.4
17 Max Luque 6056 Borah High School 419   30:26.3
18 Carson Shanor 6044 Jackson Hole Composite 413   30:28.7
19 Gavin Long 6066 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 407   30:58.1
20 Deacon Sargeant 6031 Madison High School 401   31:24.7
21 Calvin Colby 6004 The Ambrose School 395   32:00.7
22 Jimmy Lienert 6024 Teton Valley Composite 389   32:30.9
23 Skye Sharp 6009 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 384   32:36.2
24 Jack Davis 6027 The Ambrose School 379   33:01.5
25 Jace Olsen 6053 Magic Valley Composite 374   33:23.2
26 Sam Colwell 6057 Canyon County Composite Cycling 369   33:56.7
27 Keegan Fischer 6012 The Ambrose School 364   34:58.2
28 Luke Miller 6082 Wood River High School 359   39:43.7
29 Maxon Lloyd 6028 Magic Valley Composite 354   55:21.5

Male 7th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Logan Bothman 7128 Independent riders 550   21:10.9
2 Paul Harrigan 7029 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 539   22:17.2
3 Thomas Harrigan 7028 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 529   22:31.7
4 Owen Thompson 7045 Wood River High School 519   22:35.5
5 Mikey Abercrombie 7024 Eagle High School 510   22:38.2
6 Lincoln Allen 7119 Middleton Vikings 501   22:38.4
7 Drew Davidson 7043 Madison High School 492   23:08.8
8 Joshua Landen 7048 Timberline High School 484   24:40.9
9 Tyler Clawson 7047 Timberline High School 476   24:51.9
10 Asher Bailey 7102 Madison High School 468   25:02.3
11 Miles Denning 7078 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 460   25:02.9
12 Garrett Mann 7056 Teton Valley Composite 453   25:13.9
13 Simon Densmer 7001 Capital High School 446   25:23.2
14 Aiden Johnson 7025 Eagle High School 439   25:55.8
15 Finn Wolfrom 7036 Wood River High School 432   26:47.4
16 J. Chase Tilton 7058 Magic Valley Composite 425   27:05.8
17 Zachary Aston 7097 Capital High School 419   27:14.2
18 Joe Buffalin 7110 Timberline High School 413   27:14.6
19 Vincent Caligiuri 7012 Idaho Falls Composite - Rigby 407   27:15.2
20 Greyson Fulks 7099 HHS/Pocatello Pioneers 401   27:20.1
21 Ike Malinowski 7034 Sage International School 395   28:06.2
22 James Welcker 7104 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 389   28:09.2
23 Masen Reid 7022 Centennial High School 384   28:50.6
24 Donny Gerber 7057 The Ambrose School 379   29:48.2
25 Isaac Westhora 7118 Middleton Vikings 374   29:58.3
26 Per Dixon 7129 Wood River High School 369   30:27.9
27 Eli Brown 7041 Madison High School 364   30:29.2
28 Wyatt Crumrine 7065 Borah High School 359   30:34.2
29 Ethan Fitchner 7105 Sage International School 354   30:47.8
30 Douglas Shook 7060 Magic Valley Composite 350   31:15.2
31 Collin McLaughlin 7083 Magic Valley Composite 346   31:33.1
32 Kaden Siniff 7016 Garden Valley High School 342   32:26.4
33 Adam Boesiger 7059 Magic Valley Composite 338   32:26.4
34 Easton Kohlmeier 7000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 334   32:30.5
35 Bridger Aston 7096 Capital High School 330   32:30.5
36 Carter Martinez 7040 Eagle High School 326   33:50.9

Male 8th Grade B

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Robbie Romero 8123 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 550   20:52.9
2 Noah Bagley 8002 The Ambrose School 539   21:35.3
3 Ethan Twitchell 8017 Middleton Vikings 529   22:39.6
4 Joseph Zumwalt 8110 Middleton Vikings 519   22:43.1
5 Grady Spillman 8099 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 510   22:45.5
6 Ty Woolstenhulme 8051 Teton Valley Composite 501   22:51.9
7 Aidan Calkins 8080 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 492   22:52.4
8 Evan diVittorio 8035 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 484   23:20.9
9 Bode Welch 8048 Jackson Hole Composite 476   23:21.2
10 Simon Feuerborn 8127 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 468   23:24.2
11 Austin Reed 8026 Eagle High School 460   23:59.6
12 David Mandeville 8042 Wood River High School 453   24:16.2
13 Gordon Salzman 8089 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 446   24:23.1
14 Samuel Armstrong 8025 Eagle High School 439   24:25.7
15 Zach Mayes 8056 Magic Valley Composite 432   24:57.4
16 Brock Harper 8019 Middleton Vikings 425   24:58.2
17 William Hart 8126 Idaho Falls Composite - South 419   24:59.3
18 David Chacon 8055 The Ambrose School 413   25:00.1
19 Stan Johnson 8081 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 407   25:01.7
20 Jamison Greaves 8073 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 401   25:02.3
21 Charles Thomas 8043 Capital High School 395   25:02.4
22 Asher Demarse 8031 Middleton Vikings 389   25:14.9
23 Shane King 8016 Middleton Vikings 384   25:33.5
24 Lance Moffitt 8003 Magic Valley Composite 379   25:33.7
25 Garret Dixon 8079 Middleton Vikings 374   25:35.9
26 Benjamin Miller 8036 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team 369   26:38.3
27 Colt Porter 8092 Centennial High School 364   27:05.4
28 Jonas Jensen 8114 Teton Valley Composite 359   27:17.9
29 Parker Ames 8070 Payette Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 354   27:40.9
30 Elliot Ramsey 8083 The Ambrose School 350   28:35.4
31 Henry Wright 8058 Magic Valley Composite 346   30:06.9
32 Asher Czeschin 8023 Centennial High School 342   30:10.2
33 Collin Abel 8029 Middleton Vikings 338   31:53.2
34 Nicolas Palaia 8090 Sage International School 334   32:23.8