FINAL Season Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Sophomore Boys

Males

Place Name/Race Team Place Bonus Points Count?
 
1 Jamison Peacock Teton Region Composite     1,564  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   1   500 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   4   472 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   1   500 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   2   539 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
2 Elliot Sweek Wood River High School     1,555  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   2   490 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   2   490 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   8   441 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   1   550 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
3 John Zenger Madison     1,508  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   8   441 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   5   464 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   2   490 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   3   529 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
4 Anders Nelson Wood River High School     1,489  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   5   464 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   3   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   9   434 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   4   519 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
5 James Turcotte Madison     1,463  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   3   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   3   481 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   6   501 Y
6 Alex Kempf Eagle High School     1,455  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   6   456 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   7   448 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   5   464 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   5   510 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
7 Jonny Gilman Eagle High School     1,400  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   11   420 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   10   427 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   6   456 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   7   492 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
7 Bodie Brownlee Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,400  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   10   427 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   11   420 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   4   472 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   9   476 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
9 Brennen Dye Pocatello Pioneers     1,398  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   7   448 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   8   441 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   10   427 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   8   484 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
10 Brett Willis Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     1,363  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   9   434 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   6   456 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   7   448 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   15   432 N
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
11 Corban Ward Twin Falls High School     1,332  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   18   380 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   9   434 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   11   420 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   12   453 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
12 Bridger Bradley Canyon County Composite Cycling     1,297  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   14   402 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   15   396 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   14   402 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   10   468 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
13 Antonio Oros Independent riders     1,269  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   19   375 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   13   408 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   16   390 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   13   446 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
14 Taylor Shanor Teton Region Composite     1,266  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   25   348 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   12   414 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   12   414 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   18   413 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
15 Austin Child Madison     1,236  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   15   396 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   16   390 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   17   385 N
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   16   425 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
16 Samuel Burton Century High School     1,227  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   18   380 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   13   408 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   14   439 Y
17 Ethan Wilson Wood River High School     1,192  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   22   360 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   17   385 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   19   375 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   19   407 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
18 Lyle Nelson Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team     1,171  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   17   385 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   14   402 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   23   384 Y
19 Curtis Larsen Wood River High School     1,159  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   16   390 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   21   365 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   20   370 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   25   374 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
19 Levi St.Clair Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team     1,159  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   21   365 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   19   375 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   17   419 Y
21 Kaden Buffaloe Highland HS     1,145  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   PL-33   320 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   20   370 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   15   396 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   29   354 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
22 Spencer OHarra Borah High School     1,134  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   23   356 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   22   360 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   22   360 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   22   389 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
23 Elijah Ellsworth Middleton High School     1,078  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   31   326 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   27   340 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   26   344 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   26   369 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
24 Ethan Gay Madison     1,067  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   29   332 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   24   352 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   27   340 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   30   350 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
24 Brayden Shannon Eagle High School     1,067  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   28   336 N
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   26   344 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   24   352 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   31   346 Y
  All Race Bonus   25 25 Y
26 Chance Harrold Garden Valley High School     1,043  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   28   336 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   25   348 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   28   359 Y
27 Joshua Bailey Madison     1,024  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   27   340 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   25   348 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   28   336 Y
28 Dain Gibson Borah High School     1,000  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   30   329 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-30   329 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   32   342 Y
29 Lucas Beste Wood River High School     972  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   4   472 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   1   500 Y
30 Tyler Waldo Timberline High School     874  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   12   414 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   11   460 Y
31 Trevor Peck Pocatello Pioneers     766  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   21   365 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   20   401 Y
32 Dominic Ruemmele Payette Area High School Mountain Bike Team     765  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   20   370 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   21   395 Y
33 Gabriel Paquette Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     731  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   24   352 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   DQ   0 N
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge     0 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   24   379 Y
34 Oliver Hancock Madison     712  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   23   356 Y
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   23   356 Y
35 Hansen Tyler Idaho Falls Composite Team     666  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   PL-29   332 Y
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   34   334 Y
36 Charles Roth Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team     655  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   32   323 Y
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   29   332 Y
37 Noah Jackson Sage International School     408  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   13   408 Y
38 Ethan Jones Madison     380  
  ID NICA Race #3 - The Grand Charge   18   380 Y
39 Ryan Schilling Middleton High School     364  
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   27   364 Y
40 Carter Wilson Borah High School     344  
  ID NICA Race #1 - The Jug Jamboreee   26   344 Y
41 Dustin Hildebrandt Middleton High School     338  
  ID NICA Race #5 - Avimor Avenger   33   338 Y
42 Luke Robinson Borah High School     329  
  ID NICA Race #2 - Galena Gallop   PL-30   329 Y