Individual FINAL Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League
Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
 
1 Wood River High School       2,226  
  Anja Jensen Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  Luma Randolph Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Makena Gove Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Henry Raff Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse Varsity Boys M 6 531
  Cooper Roquet JV Boys M 3 521
  Kaia Jensen JV Girls F 4 512
  Luke Dean JV Boys M 5 504
  Penny Hope JV Girls F 6 496
  Leo Corrales JV Boys M 6 496
  Landon Nurge JV Boys M 7 488
  Madeline Biggers Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  Paige DeShields Freshman Girls F 4 472
  Savana Swan Sophomore Girls F PL-6 456
  Elliot Sweek Sophomore Boys M 8 441
  Geneva Dupuis Freshman Girls F 8 441
  Anders Nelson Sophomore Boys M 9 434
  Walter Kriesien Freshman Boys M 9 434
  Clyde Montgomery JV Boys M 24 392
  Ethan Wilson Sophomore Boys M 19 375
  Curtis Larsen Sophomore Boys M 20 370
  Will Price Freshman Boys M 27 340
  Fynn Nasvik-Dykhouse Freshman Boys M 32 323
2 Magic Valley Composite       2,112  
  Paige Smith Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Brady Smith Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  Nielsen Lundgren Varsity Boys M 9 509 *
  Dylan Fluckiger Freshman Boys M 1 500 *
  Hyrum Olsen JV Boys M 15 436
  Hagen Hanson JV Boys M 26 384
  Tyler Greaves Freshman Boys M 20 370
  Elias Olsen Freshman Boys M 23 356
  Creek Peterson JV Boys M PL-46 330
  Clinton Peterson JV Boys M PL-47 329
3 Canyon County Composite Cycling       2,078  
  Alec Miller Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Page Bitz Varsity Girls F PL-5 539 *
  Graham MacDonald. Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Kaden Gardner Freshman Boys M 3 481 *
  Thomas Harp JV Boys M 12 454
  Bridger Bradley Sophomore Boys M 14 402
  Ryan Ellis Freshman Boys M 41 300
4 Boise Braves Mountain Bike Team       2,077  
  Ian Mullens Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Shelby Galinat JV Girls F 1 540 *
  Camden Mullens Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  Bodie Brownlee Sophomore Boys M 4 472 *
  Alek Konkol JV Boys M 11 460
  Luci Kraska Freshman Girls F 6 456
  Brett Willis Sophomore Boys M 7 448
  Abi Stucky Freshman Girls F 7 448
  Marisa Shalz Freshman Girls F 9 434
  James Roloff JV Boys M 18 420
  Cole Puett JV Boys M 27 380
  Ethan Maury JV Boys M 39 344
  Abby Youngwerth Varsity Girls F DQ 0
  Mitchell Dyer JV Boys M DQ 0
  Nathaniel Mesplay JV Boys M DQ 0
  Gabriel Paquette Sophomore Boys M DQ 0
5 Twin Falls High School       2,074  
  Cooper Traveller JV Boys M 1 540 *
  Mary Brackett JV Girls F 2 530 *
  Cache Traveller JV Boys M 2 530 *
  Landon Biedenbach JV Boys M 9 474 *
  Corban Ward Sophomore Boys M 11 420
  Andrew Edson JV Boys M 23 396
6 Madison       2,004  
  Morgan Hurst JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Hunter Brown JV Boys M 4 512 *
  John Zenger Sophomore Boys M 2 490 *
  James Turcotte Sophomore Boys M 3 481 *
  Kelton Williams JV Boys M 13 448
  Dugan Merrill JV Boys M 14 442
  Austin Child Sophomore Boys M 17 385
  Ethan Jones Sophomore Boys M 18 380
  KO Roach JV Boys M 32 363
  Zain Wood JV Boys M 34 357
  Oliver Hancock Sophomore Boys M 23 356
  Justin Rydalch Freshman Boys M 24 352
  Michael Zenger Freshman Boys M 25 348
  Ethan Gay Sophomore Boys M 27 340
  Joshua Bailey Sophomore Boys M 28 336
  Triston Merrill Freshman Boys M 29 332
  Tyson Thueson JV Boys M PL-52 324
  Steev Lemon Freshman Boys M 37 308
  Elijah Kugath Freshman Boys M PL-44 294
7 Highland HS       1,993  
  Grant Gardner Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  Sydnie George Sophomore Girls F 2 490 *
  Elliani Bailey JV Girls F 9 474 *
  Erica Gardner Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  Ryan Mcminn Freshman Boys M 7 448
  Cade Bailey Freshman Boys M 10 427
  Kaden Buffaloe Sophomore Boys M 15 396
  Ethan Mickelsen JV Boys M 38 346
  Jonah Dixon JV Boys M 42 338
8 Eagle High School       1,992  
  Spencer Ferrer Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  Katelyn Murray JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Dana Murray Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Bo Centers Freshman Boys M 4 472 *
  Emily Roehling JV Girls F 10 467
  Alex Kempf Sophomore Boys M 5 464
  Jarret Ferrer Freshman Boys M 5 464
  Paige Roehling JV Girls F 11 460
  Jonny Gilman Sophomore Boys M 6 456
  Lauren Caven JV Girls F 12 454
  Jessica Knickrehm JV Girls F 14 442
  Parker Smith Freshman Boys M 8 441
  Halle Hopkins JV Girls F 16 430
  Grayson Perry Freshman Boys M 11 420
  Annie Schubert JV Girls F 18 420
  Luke Harrington Freshman Boys M 15 396
  Alex Goodwin Freshman Boys M 16 390
  Marisa Pemsler JV Girls F PL-25 388
  Dakota Callister Freshman Boys M 18 380
  Amalie Salling JV Girls F PL-27 380
  Slaten Greear JV Boys M 31 366
  Brayden Shannon Sophomore Boys M 24 352
  J Ashton Likes Freshman Boys M 26 344
  Brett Osborne JV Boys M 41 340
  Brendan Smith Freshman Boys M 28 336
  Calvin Judd JV Boys M 43 336
  Logan Parks Freshman Boys M 31 326
  Camden Hopkins Freshman Boys M 38 306
  Wyatt Smith Freshman Boys M 39 304
  Samuel Gunnerson Freshman Boys M 43 296
  Tyler Sessions Freshman Boys M PL-45 292
  Dallin Norris Freshman Boys M PL-47 289
  Carson Leinberger Freshman Boys M DQ 0
9 Teton Region Composite       1,962  
  Jamison Peacock Sophomore Boys M 1 500 *
  Madison Lee Freshman Girls F 1 500 *
  Ellie Dunn JV Girls F 8 481 *
  Sara Olerud Freshman Girls F 3 481 *
  Elijah Weenig Freshman Boys M 6 456
  Taylor Shanor Sophomore Boys M 12 414
  Nick Dunn Freshman Boys M 13 408
  Tor Gammelin JV Boys M 25 388
  Samuel Johnson Freshman Boys M 19 375
  Ryan Pence JV Boys M 36 351
  Jack Jensen Freshman Boys M 34 317
  Zander Ulmer Freshman Boys M 35 314
10 Century High School       1,820  
  Coleby Ketterman Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  Kaylee Godfrey Sophomore Girls F PL-5 464 *
  Emily Horrocks JV Girls F 17 425 *
  Samuel Burton Sophomore Boys M 13 408 *
  Felice Godfrey JV Girls F PL-21 405
  Alexander Wilhelm Freshman Boys M 21 365
  Wells Crosby Freshman Boys M 33 320
  Aaron Stites JV Boys M PL-58 318
11 Pocatello Pioneers       1,806  
  Makenna Scott JV Girls F 7 488 *
  Treasure Jensen JV Boys M 8 481 *
  Brennen Dye Sophomore Boys M 10 427 *
  Jacob Campos JV Boys M 20 410 *
  Joseph Kepler JV Boys M 21 405
  Jena Bearup JV Girls F PL-22 400
  Trevor Peck Sophomore Boys M 21 365
  Timothy Summers JV Boys M PL-54 322
12 Sage International School       1,798  
  Signe Noergaard Sophomore Girls F 4 472 *
  Brennah Vogt JV Girls F 13 448 *
  Loella Kottusch Sophomore Girls F PL-7 448 *
  Solveig Norton JV Girls F 15 436
  Hayden Irish JV Boys M 16 430 *
  Chase Robinson JV Boys M 17 425
  Graham Weis JV Boys M 22 400
  Callum Marshall JV Boys M 28 376
  Cole Downey JV Boys M PL-50 326
  Hunter Moore JV Boys M PL-53 323
  Bridger Mobley Freshman Boys M 40 302
13 Idaho Falls Composite Team       1,755  
  Wyatt Matheson Freshman Boys M 2 490 *
  Torry Clark JV Boys M 10 467 *
  Grant Olson Freshman Boys M 14 402 *
  Sarah Jane Clawson JV Girls F PL-23 396 *
  Caitlin Briggs JV Girls F PL-26 384
  Kemryn Leavitt JV Boys M 29 372
  Anson Youngberg Freshman Boys M 22 360
  Sheldon Hunting JV Boys M 33 360
  Hansen Tyler Sophomore Boys M PL-29 332
  Cody Haderlie JV Boys M PL-51 325
  Christopher Jacobson JV Boys M PL-57 319
  Andrew Rolfe Freshman Boys M 36 311
14 Middleton High School       1,517  
  Landon Krause JV Boys M 19 415 *
  Emily Ellsworth JV Girls F 20 410 *
  Nathan Demarse JV Boys M 37 348 *
  Elijah Ellsworth Sophomore Boys M 26 344 *
  Thomas Mack JV Boys M PL-48 328
15 Borah High School       1,496  
  Jenna Bishop JV Girls F 19 415 *
  Mikayla Neff JV Girls F PL-24 392 *
  Spencer OHarra Sophomore Boys M 22 360 *
  Dain Gibson Sophomore Boys M PL-30 329 *
  John Vance JV Boys M PL-49 327
  Evan Magnusson JV Boys M PL-55 321
16 Pocatello Pioneers/Highland HS       1,059  
  Brendan Berti Freshman Boys M 17 385 *
  Ian Winans JV Boys M 40 342 *
  Colby Seedall JV Boys M PL-45 332 *
  Kyle Price Freshman Boys M 42 298
17 Salmon Composite       978  
  Koty Olson JV Boys M 35 354 *
  Connor Swersey JV Boys M PL-44 334 *
  Troy Bruce Freshman Boys M PL-46 290 *
18 Centennial High School       743  
  Jason Garner Freshman Boys M 12 414 *
  Brennan Gaffney Freshman Boys M 30 329 *
19 Upper Valley Composite Team       637  
  Michael Llewellyn JV Boys M PL-56 320 *
  Mason Parker JV Boys M PL-59 317 *
20 Independent riders       390  
  Antonio Oros Sophomore Boys M 16 390 *
21 Timberline High School       369  
  Grant Breidenbach JV Boys M 30 369 *
  Austin Fernand Freshman Boys M DQ 0 *
22 Garden Valley High School       348  
  Chance Harrold Sophomore Boys M 25 348 *