Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Oliver Welcker 1115 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   21:33.97 24:30.26 46:04.23
2 Ethan Flicker 1141 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 490   22:00.33 25:10.44 47:10.77
3 Owen Lancaster 1140 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   22:35.76 26:01.69 48:37.45
4 Wyatt Dunn 1146 Wood River High School 472   22:55.23 26:10.56 49:05.79
5 Adam Bailey 1123 Highland High School 464   23:03.66 26:02.83 49:06.49
6 Jalen Tattersall 1125 Jackson Hole Composite 456   23:28.62 26:15.37 49:43.99
7 Aidan Enochs 1136 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   23:30.65 26:53.78 50:24.43
8 Landon Christensen 1133 Madison High School 441   24:21.79 26:46.65 51:08.44
9 Theo Taft 1127 Jackson Hole Composite 434   23:18.66 27:55.92 51:14.58
10 Toby Lund 1112 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   24:21.18 26:55.38 51:16.56
11 Tristan Peterson 1202 Sage International School 420   24:16.72 28:15.08 52:31.80
12 Dagan Restuccia 1142 Teton Valley Composite 414   24:20.47 28:11.83 52:32.30
13 Harmon Hood 1272 Jackson Hole Composite 408   24:34.16 28:38.65 53:12.81
14 Conrad Alexander 1139 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 402   24:46.47 28:38.30 53:24.77
15 Carson Jacobson 1198 Magic Valley Composite 396   25:30.89 28:36.42 54:07.31
16 Wyatt Crego 1145 Wood River High School 390   25:26.38 29:28.26 54:54.64
17 Oliver Peine 1113 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 385   25:36.24 29:27.27 55:03.51
18 Max Luque 1206 Borah High School 380   25:41.98 29:28.75 55:10.73
19 Caleb Boyce 1148 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 375   26:07.28 29:12.55 55:19.83
20 Peyton Robinson 1197 Magic Valley Composite 370   25:52.80 29:28.53 55:21.33
21 Rayce Nelson 1234 Wood River High School 365   25:51.78 29:29.63 55:21.41
22 Kaden Barnes 1121 Eagle High School 360   25:36.73 30:09.83 55:46.56
23 Austin Pickett 1199 Magic Valley Composite 356   25:47.48 30:01.97 55:49.45
24 Mateo Kowalczyk 1154 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   26:21.65 30:25.02 56:46.67
25 Riley Kirkendall 1159 Timberline High School 348   26:16.48 30:40.68 56:57.16
26 Will Bybee 1144 Thunder Ridge Composite 344   26:42.48 30:28.49 57:10.97
27 Wade Pollock 1120 Eagle High School 340   26:50.45 30:40.02 57:30.47
28 Salem Fletcher 1160 Borah High School 336   26:58.74 30:47.91 57:46.65
29 Drake Hill 1168 Highland High School 332   28:01.50 29:46.08 57:47.58
30 Garren Lowry 1156 Timberline High School 329   27:44.44 30:11.88 57:56.32
31 Taylor Miller 1124 Highland High School 326   27:23.74 30:35.08 57:58.82
32 Carter Edwards 1155 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 323   27:48.50 30:11.06 57:59.56
33 Ben Gross 1147 Wood River High School 320   27:05.92 30:58.40 58:04.32
34 Noah Billing 1100 Canyon County Composite Cycling 317   26:56.23 31:20.34 58:16.57
35 Nathan Wanke 1118 Timberline High School 314   27:18.48 31:19.82 58:38.30
36 Jack Davis 1194 The Ambrose School 311   27:22.98 31:15.62 58:38.60
37 Trevor Lintvedt 1167 Highland High School 308   28:03.24 31:09.08 59:12.32
38 Scott Anderson 1122 Eagle High School 306   27:35.15 32:21.97 59:57.12
39 Henry Bennett 1173 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 304   27:44.68 32:15.78 1:00:00.46
40 Ryder Stephenson 1185 Magic Valley Composite 302   27:59.73 32:15.85 1:00:15.58
41 Keenan Kelly 1255 Jackson Hole Composite 300   27:52.63 32:26.59 1:00:19.22
42 Bridger Tippets 1216 Centennial High School 298   28:00.25 32:19.37 1:00:19.62
43 Wyatt Tucker 1203 Sage International School 296   26:57.74 33:22.45 1:00:20.19
44 David Price 1193 The Ambrose School 294   27:13.44 33:06.92 1:00:20.36
45 Asher Serrano 1129 Madison High School 292   28:43.49 32:18.09 1:01:01.58
46 Erik Hurst 1134 Madison High School 290   26:12.12 34:52.71 1:01:04.83
47 Crew Nordfelt 1132 Madison High School 289   27:58.87 33:06.01 1:01:04.88
48 Caleb Pentzer 1153 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 288   27:51.59 33:19.98 1:01:11.57
49 Aaron Rose 1102 Canyon County Composite Cycling 287   28:24.24 32:47.49 1:01:11.73
50 Zayah Cortright 1275 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 286   28:31.75 32:43.85 1:01:15.60
51 Evan Clutter 1218 Eagle High School 285   29:17.16 32:34.37 1:01:51.53
52 Jax Brown 1192 The Ambrose School 284   28:37.86 33:14.08 1:01:51.94
53 Olin Japel 1253 Jackson Hole Composite 283   28:33.90 33:20.20 1:01:54.10
54 Joseph Welker 1164 Centennial High School 282   29:05.74 32:53.60 1:01:59.34
55 Ryker McCormick 1169 Jackson Hole Composite 281   29:34.49 32:30.80 1:02:05.29
56 Alex Barnes 1165 Eagle High School 280   27:49.77 34:16.56 1:02:06.33
57 Grayson Salzman 1103 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 279   28:39.97 33:40.82 1:02:20.79
58 Sawyer Smith 1111 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 278   28:58.32 33:43.16 1:02:41.48
59 Carter Harrison 1186 Middleton Vikings 277   29:07.69 33:39.28 1:02:46.97
60 Charlie Bigelow 1128 Jackson Hole Composite 276   28:59.34 34:09.25 1:03:08.59
61 Ethan Larson 1162 Centennial High School 275   28:48.80 34:28.17 1:03:16.97
62 Kaenon Price 1106 Borah High School 274   28:46.36 34:31.62 1:03:17.98
63 Cole Pinney 1273 The Ambrose School 273   28:43.32 34:48.09 1:03:31.41
64 Kage Averett 1208 Madison High School 272   29:07.69 34:28.76 1:03:36.45
65 Brannon Dana 1152 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 271   29:33.88 34:07.66 1:03:41.54
66 Chase Lawyer 1114 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 270   29:58.75 34:29.35 1:04:28.10
67 McKay Wilson 1177 Wood River High School 269   30:00.30 34:27.91 1:04:28.21
68 Hayes Deaver 1182 Capital High School 268   30:54.25 33:56.85 1:04:51.10
69 Aidan Cleveland 1278 Timberline High School 267   30:50.17 34:35.18 1:05:25.35
70 Orrie DeShields 1179 Wood River High School 266   30:46.30 34:48.06 1:05:34.36
71 Wesley Brown 1130 Madison High School 265   29:38.43 36:15.29 1:05:53.72
72 Owen Anderson 1211 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 264   30:41.96 35:39.90 1:06:21.86
73 Brennen Johnson 1212 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 263   30:31.40 35:54.70 1:06:26.10
74 Charles Rollins 1176 Wood River High School 262   30:47.30 35:53.97 1:06:41.27
75 Joshua Ellsworth 1183 Capital High School 261   30:10.42 36:30.85 1:06:41.27
76 Josh Heineken 1126 Jackson Hole Composite 260   29:33.25 37:47.55 1:07:20.80
77 Francis McGowan 1259 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 259   31:27.76 35:55.67 1:07:23.43
78 Luke Miller 1180 Wood River High School 258   30:50.58 36:41.02 1:07:31.60
79 Gerasimos Agoudemos 1151 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 257   36:38.19 31:59.11 1:08:37.30
80 Indiana Billing 1101 Canyon County Composite Cycling 256   31:26.95 37:52.41 1:09:19.36
81 Andrew Ashby 1170 Madison High School 255   32:17.55 38:10.27 1:10:27.82
82 Keegan Fischer 1204 The Ambrose School 254   31:53.75 38:54.59 1:10:48.34
83 Noble Tatro 1104 Timberline High School 253   32:45.95 38:02.58 1:10:48.53
84 Jonah Larson 1119 Centennial High School 252   22:57.47 48:39.82 1:11:37.29
85 Tristan Burns 1157 Timberline High School 251   33:01.13 39:37.00 1:12:38.13
86 Dallin Hoopes 1175 Thunder Ridge Composite 250   33:02.42 39:50.21 1:12:52.63
87 Gavin Mowrey 1243 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 249   33:16.65 39:39.20 1:12:55.85
88 Austin McMahan 1109 Wood River High School 248   33:15.85 39:55.53 1:13:11.38
89 Colin Beal 1213 Timberline High School 247   34:08.52 40:01.58 1:14:10.10
90 Carson Church 1107 Centennial High School 246   33:37.27 41:49.11 1:15:26.38
91 Brayden Aurich 1108 Eagle High School 245   32:31.76 44:50.88 1:17:22.64
92 Malachi Costen 1105 Borah High School 244   35:05.61 42:17.06 1:17:22.67
93 Tripp Brooks 1195 Capital High School 243   35:58.76 43:22.37 1:19:21.13
94 Chris Perez 1178 Wood River High School 242   35:29.25 44:17.65 1:19:46.90
95 Matthew Weir 1149 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 241   38:29.73 43:02.53 1:21:32.26
96 Oliver Nathan 1210 Idaho Falls Composite 240   40:00.77 47:04.45 1:27:05.22
97 Nathan Mitchell 1277 Thunder Ridge Composite 239   39:42.72 48:22.70 1:28:05.42
98 Stefan Papasodaro 1163 Centennial High School 238   39:02.95 53:37.95 1:32:40.90
99 Gregory Gwin 1237 Eagle High School 237   41:32.12 54:30.82 1:36:02.94

Male JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Masaru Nakaya 879 Timberline High School 500   23:05.27 26:46.16 49:51.43
2 Graham Goodwin 817 The Ambrose School 490   23:20.52 27:13.82 50:34.34
3 Owen Strand 980 Jackson Hole Composite 481   23:49.98 27:06.28 50:56.26
4 Jackson Abbott 842 Timberline High School 472   24:23.43 27:19.04 51:42.47
5 Drew Davidson 901 Madison High School 464   24:02.33 27:45.62 51:47.95
6 Brixton Jordan 880 Teton Valley Composite 456   24:02.94 27:54.36 51:57.30
7 Conor Carroll 942 Timberline High School 448   24:22.28 28:17.92 52:40.20
8 Jackson Wyatt 804 Capital High School 441   24:32.75 28:21.98 52:54.73
9 Drew Rojas 845 Borah High School 434   24:10.85 29:04.56 53:15.41
10 Hayden wieloh 953 Jackson Hole Composite 427   24:55.31 28:49.30 53:44.61
11 Austin Welch 810 Twin Falls High School 420   25:00.52 29:02.23 54:02.75
12 Cole Nugent 863 Centennial High School 414   24:48.52 29:44.08 54:32.60
13 Ethan Toner 874 Magic Valley Composite 408   25:48.23 29:00.17 54:48.40
14 Henry Warner 815 Bishop Kelly High School 402   25:39.26 29:09.21 54:48.47
15 Ty Packer 929 Capital High School 396   25:21.41 29:35.18 54:56.59
16 Logan Brown 921 Rigby High School 390   25:59.36 29:14.37 55:13.73
17 Wyatt Vandiver 885 Wood River High School 385   25:46.20 29:35.35 55:21.55
18 Seth Burton 936 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 380   26:16.81 29:06.16 55:22.97
19 James Meyer 928 Magic Valley Composite 375   26:12.60 29:26.58 55:39.18
20 Mason Ward 806 Twin Falls High School 370   26:09.34 29:30.77 55:40.11
21 Talmage Jenkins 801 Twin Falls High School 365   26:36.52 29:05.30 55:41.82
22 Spencer Peck 852 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 360   25:39.93 30:21.56 56:01.49
23 Owen Canfield 831 Highland High School 356   26:04.89 29:59.83 56:04.72
24 Trent Moncur 906 Thunder Ridge Composite 352   26:13.61 30:15.25 56:28.86
25 Owen Maddrey 967 Teton Valley Composite 348   26:26.85 30:07.49 56:34.34
26 Sam Sinclair 981 Jackson Hole Composite 344   26:15.90 30:20.69 56:36.59
27 Gabe Olsen 877 Centennial High School 340   26:40.29 30:20.82 57:01.11
28 James Mayberry 875 Thunder Ridge Composite 336   26:39.18 30:28.41 57:07.59
29 Chandler Facer 849 Thunder Ridge Composite 332   27:07.28 30:13.33 57:20.61
30 Jake Lintereur 925 The Ambrose School 329   27:42.28 30:07.51 57:49.79
31 Tyler Clawson 894 Timberline High School 326   26:35.52 31:15.59 57:51.11
32 Evan diVittorio 913 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 323   27:38.67 30:17.45 57:56.12
33 Alex Beckley 899 Timberline High School 320   25:45.78 32:11.98 57:57.76
34 Joshua Landen 835 Timberline High School 317   27:26.33 30:49.02 58:15.35
35 Ezra Parrish 931 Highland High School 314   27:19.81 31:01.78 58:21.59
36 Thomas Hirsch 891 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 311   25:47.21 32:35.63 58:22.84
37 Alex Walters 915 Madison High School 308   26:43.47 31:42.39 58:25.86
38 Tyrell Christensen 960 Rigby High School 306   26:36.16 31:50.15 58:26.31
39 Simon Feuerborn 844 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 304   26:42.26 31:45.27 58:27.53
40 Chase Tilton 803 Magic Valley Composite 302   27:33.78 31:03.53 58:37.31
41 Aleczander Hanks 837 Wood River High School 300   27:00.29 31:41.82 58:42.11
42 Lochlan Govier 938 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 298   26:40.65 32:02.95 58:43.60
43 Dallin Galloway 933 Centennial High School 296   27:18.78 31:37.81 58:56.59
44 Nathan Dunlap 812 Bishop Kelly High School 294   28:09.33 31:08.98 59:18.31
45 Jesse Summers 905 Centennial High School 292   27:54.69 31:44.52 59:39.21
46 Levi Hassinger 965 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 290   27:45.55 32:01.09 59:46.64
47 Ben Miller 883 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 289   27:21.24 32:36.63 59:57.87
48 Hayden Bauer 841 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 288   28:18.25 31:40.26 59:58.51
49 Garen Tyler 914 Eagle High School 287   27:35.22 32:57.18 1:00:32.40
50 Leo Schaus 855 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 286   27:22.52 33:10.60 1:00:33.12
51 Jaydon Ward 847 Thunder Ridge Composite 285   28:02.16 32:32.22 1:00:34.38
52 Henry Dolson 839 Wood River High School 284   28:20.80 32:16.72 1:00:37.52
53 Kyler Biggs 878 Thunder Ridge Composite 283   28:03.78 32:57.06 1:01:00.84
54 Kalan Straley 930 Twin Falls High School 282   28:02.22 33:15.41 1:01:17.63
55 Tyler Call 982 Rigby High School 281   27:52.30 33:37.20 1:01:29.50
56 Skyler Buchanan 854 Highland High School 280   28:40.35 32:56.52 1:01:36.87
57 Austin Nielsen 840 Canyon County Composite Cycling 279   27:52.10 33:49.73 1:01:41.83
58 Carter McMasters 886 Borah High School 278   28:25.29 33:22.84 1:01:48.13
59 Mason Abbott 924 Middleton Vikings 277   29:11.80 32:42.34 1:01:54.14
60 Hunter Walters 826 Timberline High School 276   29:00.85 33:07.89 1:02:08.74
61 Harrison Brown 867 Borah High School 275   29:04.30 33:09.26 1:02:13.56
62 Quentin Thomas 865 Timberline High School 274   28:56.40 33:17.74 1:02:14.14
63 Beckam Settle 819 Wood River High School 273   28:25.14 33:59.45 1:02:24.59
64 Simon Densmer 811 Capital High School 272   28:38.97 33:45.78 1:02:24.75
65 Ethan Hunt 809 Twin Falls High School 271   29:15.52 33:30.74 1:02:46.26
66 Noah Woods 973 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 270   28:44.24 34:24.03 1:03:08.27
67 Nathaniel McClanahan 962 Highland High School 269   29:39.30 33:44.58 1:03:23.88
68 Zachary Zele 970 Bishop Kelly High School 268   29:57.28 33:37.37 1:03:34.65
69 Andrew Tilton 920 Magic Valley Composite 267   28:43.42 34:54.71 1:03:38.13
70 Bode Packer 979 Capital High School 266   29:37.21 34:20.12 1:03:57.33
71 Jamison Greaves 892 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 265   30:05.61 34:06.53 1:04:12.14
72 Miller Heider 807 Twin Falls High School 264   30:03.80 34:15.33 1:04:19.13
73 Myles Brown 866 Borah High School 263   30:02.78 34:17.98 1:04:20.76
74 Tyler Hawkins 820 Timberline High School 262   30:08.42 34:14.69 1:04:23.11
75 Ty Woolstenhulme 909 Teton Valley Composite 261   29:52.21 34:32.09 1:04:24.30
76 Isaac Hawkes 876 Thunder Ridge Composite 260   30:03.40 34:21.47 1:04:24.87
77 Ethan Brackney 872 Eagle High School 259   30:58.19 33:31.95 1:04:30.14
78 Parker Howard 824 Timberline High School 258   29:28.27 35:30.02 1:04:58.29
79 Gordon Salzman 898 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 257   30:59.58 34:18.57 1:05:18.15
80 Cade Andersen 846 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 256   30:15.96 35:05.18 1:05:21.14
81 Brayden Derricott 808 Magic Valley Composite 255   30:04.29 35:19.81 1:05:24.10
82 William Hodson 838 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 254   29:43.28 36:10.29 1:05:53.57
83 Jackson Blad 912 Centennial High School 253   30:29.98 35:36.61 1:06:06.59
84 Reid Bainbridge 805 Bishop Kelly High School 252   30:45.43 35:24.83 1:06:10.26
85 Easton Kohlmeier 851 Canyon County Composite Cycling 251   30:17.16 36:05.50 1:06:22.66
86 Landon Gillett 862 Canyon County Composite Cycling 250   29:58.38 36:24.76 1:06:23.14
87 Andrew Hoekema 860 Timberline High School 249   30:47.30 35:37.68 1:06:24.98
88 Ian Minton 971 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 248   31:14.98 35:14.55 1:06:29.53
89 Eli Brown 890 Madison High School 247   30:58.46 35:42.69 1:06:41.15
90 Adrian Phillips 881 Borah High School 246   29:46.12 37:48.15 1:07:34.27
91 Sean Nelson 976 Timberline High School 245   30:44.55 36:58.67 1:07:43.22
92 Jackson Seagraves 916 Centennial High School 244   31:30.30 36:14.53 1:07:44.83
93 Austin Giffen 818 Timberline High School 243   31:06.70 36:41.16 1:07:47.86
94 Ian O'Keeffe 972 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 242   30:41.54 37:07.86 1:07:49.40
95 Alonzo Crasper 829 Thunder Ridge Composite 241   30:28.79 37:55.34 1:08:24.13
96 Matson Valenta 927 Magic Valley Composite 240   31:52.55 36:46.35 1:08:38.90
97 Ethan Fitchner 887 Sage International School 239   31:00.41 37:43.48 1:08:43.89
98 Brendan Webster 911 Canyon County Composite Cycling 238   29:25.79 39:32.54 1:08:58.33
99 Zach Mayes 802 Twin Falls High School 237   33:02.55 35:55.98 1:08:58.53
100 Aidan Slattery 850 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 236   33:11.27 36:29.19 1:09:40.46
101 Ben Evans 800 Sage International School 235   33:31.80 36:11.86 1:09:43.66
102 Noah Hill 834 Wood River High School 234   31:39.79 38:14.71 1:09:54.50
103 Brigham West 836 Borah High School 233   32:32.55 37:31.16 1:10:03.71
104 Caden Kornak 958 Timberline High School 232   32:45.66 37:18.88 1:10:04.54
105 Levi Karren 900 Madison High School 231   31:38.58 39:04.83 1:10:43.41
106 Ethan Wilson 848 Thunder Ridge Composite 230   32:42.76 38:32.56 1:11:15.32
107 David Mandeville 910 Wood River High School 229   34:13.35 39:42.91 1:13:56.26
108 Hans Holbrook 945 Idaho Falls Composite 228   34:57.62 39:30.12 1:14:27.74
109 Landin Shaffer 917 Madison High School 227   34:49.48 42:15.68 1:17:05.16
110 Braden Caldwell 922 Bishop Kelly High School 226   39:36.51 38:26.17 1:18:02.68
111 Trent Jenson 939 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 225   36:07.89 43:30.22 1:19:38.11
112 Logan Jungert 919 Bishop Kelly High School 224   35:43.89 44:09.25 1:19:53.14
113 Jackson Davis 828 Madison High School 223   37:07.67 38:17.25 1:20:24.92
114 Carson Chandler 859 Centennial High School 222   34:38.79 47:32.53 1:22:11.32
115 Jackson Anderson 830 Eagle High School 221   37:23.81 44:48.44 1:22:12.25
116 Casen Morrow 918 Middleton Vikings 220   38:42.72 44:56.68 1:23:39.40
117 Camden Sanor 858 Centennial High School 219   38:44.83 49:44.63 1:28:29.46
118 Wyatt Tyler 821 Eagle High School 218   43:05.84 47:51.10 1:30:56.94
119 Brooks Chen 856 Eagle High School 217   37:07.55 54:06.86 1:31:14.41
120 Walker Hopkins 935 Bishop Kelly High School 216   42:19.71 50:05.10 1:32:24.81
121 Adam Palmer 882 Borah High School 215   45:18.48 47:57.74 1:33:16.22
122 Torin McDevitt 895 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 214   36:45.22 1:03:01.28 1:44:46.50
PL-12 Jeremiah Woodruff 934 Rigby High School 213   46:56.94 X X X X 46:56.94
PL-12 Bryce Frazier 832 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 212   47:37.95 X X X X 47:37.95
PL-12 Tate Waddoups 893 Thunder Ridge Composite 211   52:10.30 X X X X 52:10.30

Male JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Streif 520 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 540   21:45.92 23:57.01 24:05.63 1:09:48.56
2 Caleb Bender 529 Teton Valley Composite 530   21:45.45 24:25.06 24:27.78 1:10:38.29
3 Kash Marler 516 Highland High School 521   21:46.53 24:38.22 24:36.84 1:11:01.59
4 James Tolson 569 Jackson Hole Composite 512   22:46.69 25:36.27 25:29.95 1:13:52.91
5 Ben Boroff 562 Bishop Kelly High School 504   22:24.33 25:44.57 26:08.20 1:14:17.10
6 Clayton Elsbree 527 Wood River High School 496   22:36.56 26:37.71 26:47.32 1:16:01.59
7 Samuel Jones 547 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 488   23:29.68 26:44.59 26:13.21 1:16:27.48
8 Khristian Beck 507 Teton Valley Composite 481   23:22.63 26:49.65 26:26.02 1:16:38.30
9 George Speirs 533 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 474   23:03.12 27:10.40 26:38.92 1:16:52.44
10 Lance Lintereur 558 The Ambrose School 467   24:06.26 26:07.67 26:39.72 1:16:53.65
11 Donovan Lacy 592 Canyon County Composite Cycling 460   24:24.13 26:55.65 26:20.80 1:17:40.58
12 Ethan Page 508 Centennial High School 454   23:50.13 26:37.15 27:13.99 1:17:41.27
13 Max Bell 524 Borah High School 448   23:05.20 27:45.08 26:51.32 1:17:41.60
14 Colby Cameron 583 Madison High School 442   23:38.43 27:13.45 27:30.95 1:18:22.83
15 Hayden Knudsen 550 Highland High School 436   24:05.20 27:15.27 27:32.13 1:18:52.60
16 Dallin Ford 503 Highland High School 430   24:20.94 27:39.59 27:11.66 1:19:12.19
17 Solomon Looney 538 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 425   24:16.13 27:38.65 27:38.46 1:19:33.24
18 Bryson Ford 502 Highland High School 420   23:44.11 26:49.48 29:15.70 1:19:49.29
19 Luke McKinlay 578 Centennial High School 415   24:08.28 27:47.25 28:10.04 1:20:05.57
20 Tanner Hairston 514 Wood River High School 410   24:37.35 27:02.55 28:27.22 1:20:07.12
21 Gus McGowan 575 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 405   24:15.39 27:27.89 28:45.59 1:20:28.87
22 Dallin Holt 546 Madison High School 400   23:52.66 28:00.33 28:49.50 1:20:42.49
23 Ethan Twitchell 564 Middleton Vikings 396   23:44.52 27:00.46 30:20.01 1:21:04.99
24 Spencer Brown 595 Madison High School 392   24:41.43 28:16.24 28:07.94 1:21:05.61
25 Chris Holstine 517 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 388   24:30.20 28:50.55 28:11.24 1:21:31.99
26 Maverick Mendia 501 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 384   24:56.43 28:28.10 28:09.83 1:21:34.36
27 Owen Thompson 535 Wood River High School 380   23:43.70 27:38.67 30:40.34 1:22:02.71
28 Jack McQuesten 585 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 376   24:10.53 29:23.44 28:29.55 1:22:03.52
29 Lincoln Allen 574 Middleton Vikings 372   24:42.95 28:36.79 28:44.79 1:22:04.53
30 Zach Quesnel 532 Wood River High School 369   24:39.96 27:47.82 30:17.83 1:22:45.61
31 Cooper Devroude 509 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 366   24:27.40 29:23.38 29:01.55 1:22:52.33
32 Colton Hairston 513 Wood River High School 363   24:30.70 28:59.82 29:39.07 1:23:09.59
33 Riley Buchanan 518 Highland High School 360   24:32.71 28:20.74 30:18.14 1:23:11.59
34 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 521 Canyon County Composite Cycling 357   24:50.12 29:06.39 29:17.00 1:23:13.51
35 Hunter Smith 549 Timberline High School 354   24:56.96 29:07.20 29:15.94 1:23:20.10
36 Dylan Graham 511 Eagle High School 351   25:32.95 29:27.22 29:22.35 1:24:22.52
37 Robbie Romero 571 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   24:51.45 29:20.87 30:17.30 1:24:29.62
38 Alex Hargrove 500 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 346   25:27.68 29:24.99 30:14.23 1:25:06.90
39 Avery Gaffney 559 Capital High School 344   25:57.74 30:29.62 29:17.99 1:25:45.35
40 Carson Stanger 561 Magic Valley Composite 342   25:18.95 30:30.93 30:10.73 1:26:00.61
41 Wylie Triplett 577 Timberline High School 340   25:04.95 30:41.57 30:57.86 1:26:44.38
42 Charlie Park 530 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 338   26:18.72 30:33.01 30:05.94 1:26:57.67
43 Caleb Mickelson 582 Capital High School 336   25:46.71 31:20.08 30:07.92 1:27:14.71
44 Titus Mexia 566 Timberline High School 334   26:36.71 31:18.79 30:15.15 1:28:10.65
45 Ben Haislmaier 504 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 332   26:50.15 30:31.40 30:50.11 1:28:11.66
46 Evan Jordan 587 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 330   26:15.75 30:23.19 31:55.87 1:28:34.81
47 Caden Crabtree 506 Eagle High School 329   26:38.72 30:20.87 31:38.80 1:28:38.39
48 Hayden Little 528 Eagle High School 328   26:18.39 30:31.32 31:51.04 1:28:40.75
49 Henry Williamson 584 Centennial High School 327   26:23.56 31:02.77 31:52.11 1:29:18.44
50 Bridger Davis 515 Madison High School 326   27:03.92 30:27.81 31:56.16 1:29:27.89
51 Dalton Crawshaw 531 Eagle High School 325   26:20.82 31:01.48 32:12.94 1:29:35.24
52 Haydn Kucy 510 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 324   26:21.85 32:02.44 31:26.11 1:29:50.40
53 Taylor Brown 545 Madison High School 323   26:21.22 31:02.58 32:28.84 1:29:52.64
54 Aaron Jeppson 540 Eagle High School 322   26:19.61 31:03.59 32:48.38 1:30:11.58
55 Rowen Probst 560 Capital High School 321   26:35.10 31:20.40 32:50.38 1:30:45.88
56 Emmett Morgan 522 Centennial High School 320   25:32.46 31:29.05 34:10.09 1:31:11.60
57 Kellen McCurry 551 Eagle High School 319   26:46.97 32:21.92 33:18.86 1:32:27.75
58 Sam Beck 555 Sage International School 318   27:50.20 32:05.40 33:10.55 1:33:06.15
59 Daniel Welsh 565 Sage International School 317   27:46.34 32:19.37 35:04.91 1:35:10.62
60 Aiden Johnson 542 Eagle High School 316   27:24.83 33:01.60 35:21.48 1:35:47.91
61 Ty DeVore 548 Eagle High School 315   27:29.53 33:22.86 35:23.53 1:36:15.92

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 157 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 575   19:58.54 23:10.45 23:49.52 23:10.61 1:30:09.12
2 Gavin Galyardt 167 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 565   20:05.83 23:07.16 23:45.92 23:23.47 1:30:22.38
3 Michael Krause 173 Highland High School 556   20:52.44 24:24.18 23:22.28 25:36.72 1:34:15.62
4 Grant Tobin 191 Canyon County Composite Cycling 547   19:58.34 23:40.19 25:33.26 26:15.35 1:35:27.14
5 Ben Elumbaugh 160 Canyon County Composite Cycling 539   21:04.43 25:24.55 25:34.22 24:32.36 1:36:35.56
6 Dexter Morrison 153 Wood River High School 531   21:39.93 25:07.30 25:14.76 27:12.81 1:39:14.80
7 Miles Huseby 186 Jackson Hole Composite 523   20:32.60 23:47.90 24:17.20 31:40.19 1:40:17.89
8 Holden Archie 185 Wood River High School 516   22:31.43 25:38.55 26:12.16 26:53.96 1:41:16.10
9 Leyton Jensen 187 Canyon County Composite Cycling 509   22:31.93 25:38.58 26:36.06 26:52.00 1:41:38.57
10 William Fulks 180 Highland High School 502   23:01.19 26:21.02 26:35.73 26:02.82 1:42:00.76
11 Bode Welch 152 Jackson Hole Composite 495   22:41.44 26:09.82 26:21.41 27:35.29 1:42:47.96
12 Oliver Smith 161 Wood River High School 489   20:06.23 23:31.51 27:50.78 31:20.25 1:42:48.77
13 Jacob Hora 184 Teton Valley Composite 483   23:08.90 26:20.86 27:00.83 26:57.80 1:43:28.39
14 Gavin Smart 162 Wood River High School 477   22:42.14 26:13.66 27:18.19 27:38.92 1:43:52.91
15 William Johnson 154 Jackson Hole Composite 471   23:09.29 26:57.86 26:48.75 28:07.41 1:45:03.31
16 Quentin Trull 158 Centennial High School 465   23:07.19 27:26.57 27:38.94 28:33.66 1:46:46.36
17 Ben Martin 163 Canyon County Composite Cycling 460   23:31.41 27:00.94 27:39.49 28:37.59 1:46:49.43
18 Asher Jacoby 155 Teton Valley Composite 455   23:59.44 28:00.79 28:20.49 29:02.81 1:49:23.53
19 Ian Johnson 169 Madison High School 450   24:12.62 28:05.60 28:29.63 29:01.01 1:49:48.86
20 Tanner Bryner 179 Timberline High School 445   23:55.61 28:26.51 28:58.47 28:55.84 1:50:16.43
21 Lucas Jackson 176 Sage International School 440   24:16.30 28:13.22 29:04.04 29:09.27 1:50:42.83
22 Aiden McLean 165 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 435   23:34.48 27:01.28 30:27.41 30:09.25 1:51:12.42
23 DJ Nguyen 172 Centennial High School 431   23:01.69 28:44.92 31:32.84 28:47.23 1:52:06.68
24 Cory Anderson 190 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   24:15.89 28:45.77 29:37.45 29:27.75 1:52:06.86
25 Lance Wong 164 Canyon County Composite Cycling 423   24:35.94 28:11.73 29:39.23 31:19.04 1:53:45.94
26 Max Bigelow 189 Jackson Hole Composite 419   24:39.19 29:14.33 31:18.84 31:35.09 1:56:47.45
27 Jesse Halladay 175 Timberline High School 415   23:53.76 29:11.55 31:55.13 34:30.83 1:59:31.27
28 Micah Van Orman 177 Timberline High School 411   23:11.69 26:53.94 34:34.11 33:51.36 2:03:31.10
29 Hayden Wilson 166 Wood River High School 407   24:14.94 33:32.02 34:03.67 33:12.85 2:05:03.48