Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Ethan Flicker 1141 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 500   21:09.7 23:37.7 44:47.4
2 Oliver Welcker 1115 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   21:10.6 23:46.1 44:56.8
3 Owen Lancaster 1140 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   21:37.4 24:34.0 46:11.5
4 Adam Bailey 1123 Highland High School 472   22:07.4 24:45.8 46:53.2
5 Tristan Peterson 1202 Sage International School 464   22:23.7 26:00.2 48:23.9
6 Joey Guliuzza 1137 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 456   22:56.2 25:43.7 48:39.9
7 Jonah Larson 1119 Centennial High School 448   22:48.2 26:07.0 48:55.2
8 Oliver Peine 1113 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   23:23.5 25:37.7 49:01.2
9 Theo Taft 1127 Jackson Hole Composite 434   22:37.3 26:51.0 49:28.3
10 Conrad Alexander 1139 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   24:03.7 25:25.7 49:29.5
11 Carson Jacobson 1198 Magic Valley Composite 420   23:51.1 25:53.4 49:44.6
12 Landon Christensen 1133 Madison High School 414   23:34.4 26:12.8 49:47.2
13 Aidan Enochs 1136 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 408   23:51.2 26:02.3 49:53.6
14 Toby Lund 1112 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 402   24:11.7 26:33.0 50:44.8
15 Jack Davis 1194 The Ambrose School 396   23:31.4 27:34.7 51:06.1
16 Preston Reese 1201 Sage International School 390   24:09.4 27:01.0 51:10.4
17 Tyrell Christensen 1187 Rigby High School 385   24:21.5 27:21.7 51:43.3
18 Ben Gross 1147 Wood River High School 380   24:18.5 27:45.3 52:03.8
19 Seth Weller 1138 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 375   24:19.3 27:49.2 52:08.6
20 Wyatt Dunn 1146 Wood River High School 370   24:18.7 27:55.6 52:14.3
21 Mateo Kowalczyk 1154 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 365   24:58.2 27:20.8 52:19.1
22 Owen Parker 1131 Madison High School 360   24:51.5 27:30.6 52:22.1
23 Caleb Pentzer 1153 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 356   24:58.2 27:31.8 52:30.1
24 Nathan Wanke 1118 Timberline High School 352   24:47.4 27:57.7 52:45.2
25 Austin Pickett 1199 Magic Valley Composite 348   26:33.7 26:19.4 52:53.1
26 Carter Edwards 1155 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 344   24:55.8 28:08.8 53:04.6
27 Max Luque 1206 Borah High School 340   25:11.6 27:55.9 53:07.5
28 Will Bybee 1144 Thunder Ridge Composite 336   25:51.6 27:27.4 53:19.1
29 Garren Lowry 1156 Timberline High School 332   25:23.6 27:58.4 53:22.1
30 Logan Craythorn 1166 Highland High School 329   25:08.2 28:15.4 53:23.6
31 Jalen Tattersall 1125 Jackson Hole Composite 326   23:43.7 30:06.8 53:50.6
32 Wade Pollock 1120 Eagle High School 323   25:28.4 28:26.3 53:54.8
33 Dagan Restuccia 1142 Teton Valley Composite 320   24:20.7 29:46.4 54:07.2
34 Kyler Moss 1143 Thunder Ridge Composite 317   25:19.7 28:53.7 54:13.5
35 Trevor Lintvedt 1167 Highland High School 314   25:51.8 28:32.0 54:23.8
36 Drake Hill 1168 Highland High School 311   24:58.7 29:30.9 54:29.6
37 Wyatt Crego 1145 Wood River High School 308   25:14.7 29:22.2 54:36.9
38 Scott Anderson 1122 Eagle High School 306   25:30.5 29:17.0 54:47.6
39 Ryder Stephenson 1185 Magic Valley Composite 304   25:59.5 28:48.3 54:47.8
40 Riley Kirkendall 1159 Timberline High School 302   25:45.8 29:27.5 55:13.3
41 Jace Einerson 1135 Madison High School 300   25:42.1 29:43.6 55:25.7
42 Kaden Barnes 1121 Eagle High School 298   25:43.3 29:51.2 55:34.6
43 Chase Lawyer 1114 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 296   26:44.4 29:16.1 56:00.6
44 Sawyer Smith 1111 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 294   26:03.2 30:01.4 56:04.6
45 Jax Brown 1192 The Ambrose School 292   26:00.2 30:24.1 56:24.3
46 Carter Harrison 1186 Middleton Vikings 290   27:08.5 29:59.5 57:08.1
47 Taylor Miller 1124 Highland High School 289   26:36.7 30:35.8 57:12.6
48 Henry Bennett 1173 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 288   26:35.1 30:38.5 57:13.6
49 Crew Nordfelt 1132 Madison High School 287   25:55.1 31:27.2 57:22.3
50 Joseph Welker 1164 Centennial High School 286   26:47.4 30:51.7 57:39.2
51 David Price 1193 The Ambrose School 285   26:26.1 31:36.2 58:02.3
52 Hayes Deaver 1182 Capital High School 284   27:54.8 30:23.2 58:18.1
53 Adam Wright 1205 Twin Falls High School 283   27:09.2 31:11.5 58:20.7
54 Ethan Larson 1162 Centennial High School 282   27:06.2 31:33.4 58:39.6
55 Charlie Bigelow 1128 Jackson Hole Composite 281   27:22.5 31:18.0 58:40.6
56 Alex Barnes 1165 Eagle High School 280   27:02.7 31:41.8 58:44.6
57 Grayson Salzman 1103 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 279   27:28.5 31:24.0 58:52.6
58 Noah Billing 1100 Canyon County Composite Cycling 278   27:19.5 31:37.3 58:56.8
59 Aidan Cleveland 1116 Timberline High School 277   27:47.3 31:14.5 59:01.8
60 Salem Fletcher 1160 Borah High School 276   27:37.4 31:32.1 59:09.6
61 Wesley Brown 1130 Madison High School 275   28:01.4 31:23.9 59:25.3
62 Ryker McCormick 1169 Jackson Hole Composite 274   27:11.2 32:25.1 59:36.3
63 McKay Wilson 1177 Wood River High School 273   28:02.8 32:10.4 1:00:13.3
64 Jackson Enderle 1117 Timberline High School 272   27:34.8 32:48.3 1:00:23.1
65 Asher Serrano 1129 Madison High School 271   27:44.3 32:44.5 1:00:28.9
66 Zayah Cortright 1150 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 270   28:00.4 32:31.3 1:00:31.7
67 Kaenon Price 1106 Borah High School 269   27:39.5 33:04.0 1:00:43.6
68 Francis McGowan 1259 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 268   28:47.3 32:00.8 1:00:48.1
69 Kage Averett 1208 Madison High School 267   27:41.5 33:10.7 1:00:52.3
70 Easton Aponte 1172 Madison High School 266   28:44.8 32:12.0 1:00:56.9
71 Keegan Fischer 1204 The Ambrose School 265   27:54.6 33:43.2 1:01:37.9
72 Matthew Weir 1149 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 264   28:26.6 33:55.4 1:02:22.1
73 Joshua Ellsworth 1183 Capital High School 263   28:39.2 33:51.5 1:02:30.7
74 Cambel McKenzie 1190 Sage International School 262   28:48.5 34:43.9 1:03:32.5
75 Malachi Applewhite 1184 Magic Valley Composite 261   30:16.4 33:34.9 1:03:51.4
76 Andrew Curren 1174 Teton Valley Composite 260   28:59.8 34:54.6 1:03:54.4
77 Liam Hyde 1161 Centennial High School 259   30:48.5 33:17.2 1:04:05.8
78 Cole Pinney 1191 The Ambrose School 258   27:54.7 36:17.6 1:04:12.4
79 Gerasimos Agoudemos 1151 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 257   29:19.8 35:52.0 1:05:11.9
80 Brannon Dana 1152 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 256   28:58.5 36:29.9 1:05:28.5
81 Wyatt Tucker 1203 Sage International School 255   29:47.5 36:10.5 1:05:58.1
82 Noble Tatro 1104 Timberline High School 254   30:49.7 36:00.5 1:06:50.3
83 Aaron Rose 1102 Canyon County Composite Cycling 253   29:57.3 37:03.6 1:07:00.9
84 Luke Miller 1180 Wood River High School 252   30:30.4 36:46.7 1:07:17.2
85 Josh Heineken 1126 Jackson Hole Composite 251   26:50.8 40:35.5 1:07:26.3
86 Ethan Boles 1189 Sage International School 250   30:55.2 36:34.6 1:07:29.9
87 Andrew Ashby 1170 Madison High School 249   31:49.2 36:58.0 1:08:47.3
88 Orrie DeShields 1179 Wood River High School 248   31:52.3 38:55.6 1:10:47.9
89 Dallin Hoopes 1175 Thunder Ridge Composite 247   31:42.7 39:41.9 1:11:24.7
90 Jacob Fackrell 1200 Rigby High School 246   32:40.4 39:00.7 1:11:41.1
91 Indiana Billing 1101 Canyon County Composite Cycling 245   31:32.5 40:47.5 1:12:20.1
92 Chris Perez 1178 Wood River High School 244   32:47.9 40:36.7 1:13:24.6
93 Charles Rollins 1176 Wood River High School 243   32:51.9 42:20.9 1:15:12.9
94 Brayden Aurich 1108 Eagle High School 242   33:51.7 41:23.6 1:15:15.4
95 Austin McMahan 1109 Wood River High School 241   35:11.2 42:57.4 1:18:08.7
96 Tristan Burns 1157 Timberline High School 240   35:45.5 43:16.1 1:19:01.6
97 Stefan Papasodaro 1163 Centennial High School 239   36:13.8 46:57.1 1:23:10.9
98 Patrick Bibbens 1181 Bishop Kelly High School 238   37:11.8 50:37.6 1:27:49.4
99 Matthew Thuernagle 1207 Canyon County Composite Cycling 237   40:05.9 59:03.8 1:39:09.8
PL-10 Carson Blair 1158 Timberline High School 236   27:29.3 X X X X 27:29.3
PL-10 Erik Hurst 1134 Madison High School 235   27:48.4 X X X X 27:48.4
PL-10 Tripp Brooks 1195 Capital High School 234   44:37.1 X X X X 44:37.1

Male JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Leyton Jensen 871 Canyon County Composite Cycling 500   21:18.8 24:34.4 45:53.2
2 Jackson Wyatt 804 Capital High School 490   22:49.2 25:30.5 48:19.7
3 Keane Hultman 873 Jackson Hole Composite 481   23:04.3 25:34.2 48:38.5
4 Graham Goodwin 817 The Ambrose School 472   22:45.4 26:18.8 49:04.2
5 Masaru Nakaya 879 Timberline High School 464   22:48.8 26:27.6 49:16.5
6 Jack McQuesten 889 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 456   23:45.3 26:24.1 50:09.5
7 Drew Davidson 901 Madison High School 448   23:32.2 26:58.0 50:30.3
8 James Meyer 928 Magic Valley Composite 441   24:17.3 26:33.9 50:51.3
9 Drew Rojas 845 Borah High School 434   23:56.6 26:58.0 50:54.7
10 Evan Jordan 903 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   24:18.6 26:39.6 50:58.3
11 Austin Welch 810 Twin Falls High School 420   24:13.7 26:46.7 51:00.4
12 Ben Miller 883 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 414   24:47.2 26:39.3 51:26.5
13 Henry Wilmer 937 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 408   24:47.2 26:53.3 51:40.5
14 Wyatt Vandiver 885 Wood River High School 402   24:15.5 27:36.9 51:52.4
15 Colby Cameron 907 Madison High School 396   25:20.9 26:42.6 52:03.5
16 Evan diVittorio 913 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 390   24:58.9 27:20.6 52:19.5
17 Jake Lintereur 925 The Ambrose School 385   24:57.3 27:32.7 52:30.1
18 James Wright 813 Twin Falls High School 380   24:33.8 27:56.6 52:30.5
19 Alex Beckley 899 Timberline High School 375   24:47.8 27:58.1 52:45.9
20 Ethan Toner 874 Magic Valley Composite 370   24:59.1 27:56.6 52:55.8
21 Alex Walters 915 Madison High School 365   24:24.9 29:04.9 53:29.9
22 Mason Ward 806 Twin Falls High School 360   25:12.9 28:23.3 53:36.3
23 Trent Moncur 906 Thunder Ridge Composite 356   25:18.7 28:18.7 53:37.4
24 Tyler Clawson 894 Timberline High School 352   25:29.8 28:21.6 53:51.4
25 Lochlan Govier 938 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 348   25:34.7 28:31.5 54:06.2
26 Jackson Abbott 842 Timberline High School 344   26:43.7 27:30.0 54:13.8
27 Henry Dolson 839 Wood River High School 340   25:34.3 28:45.1 54:19.5
28 Garen Tyler 914 Eagle High School 336   25:55.8 28:36.7 54:32.6
29 Gabe Olsen 877 Centennial High School 332   25:47.2 28:47.3 54:34.5
30 Henry Warner 815 Bishop Kelly High School 329   24:47.2 29:50.6 54:37.9
31 Gordon Salzman 898 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 326   25:47.7 29:06.4 54:54.2
32 Owen Canfield 831 Highland High School 323   26:09.8 28:53.9 55:03.7
33 Ezra Parrish 931 Highland High School 320   26:41.9 28:25.8 55:07.7
34 Josiah Duncan 902 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   26:51.4 28:16.9 55:08.3
35 Thomas Hirsch 891 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 314   24:59.9 30:10.2 55:10.2
36 Leo Schaus 855 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 311   26:29.4 28:47.4 55:16.9
37 Seth Burton 936 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 308   25:48.5 29:44.3 55:32.9
38 Simon Feuerborn 844 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 306   25:36.8 30:00.9 55:37.7
39 Joshua Landen 835 Timberline High School 304   26:50.4 28:47.6 55:38.1
40 Tate Waddoups 893 Thunder Ridge Composite 302   27:19.9 28:21.7 55:41.6
41 Simon Densmer 811 Capital High School 300   26:15.7 29:34.6 55:50.4
42 Henry Williamson 843 Centennial High School 298   26:11.9 29:48.8 56:00.7
43 Brendan Webster 911 Canyon County Composite Cycling 296   25:14.4 31:06.8 56:21.2
44 Chase Tilton 803 Magic Valley Composite 294   26:30.3 29:53.2 56:23.5
45 Skyler Buchanan 854 Highland High School 292   26:37.2 29:46.3 56:23.6
46 Morgan Reche 897 Eagle High School 290   27:06.1 29:42.5 56:48.7
47 Ty Woolstenhulme 909 Teton Valley Composite 289   26:53.5 30:25.0 57:18.5
48 Ethan Brackney 872 Eagle High School 288   27:09.4 30:09.3 57:18.8
49 Zach Mayes 802 Twin Falls High School 287   27:08.4 30:18.6 57:27.1
50 Landon Gillett 862 Canyon County Composite Cycling 286   27:01.4 30:29.8 57:31.2
51 Ethan Hunt 809 Twin Falls High School 285   27:00.4 30:32.8 57:33.3
52 Jaydon Ward 847 Thunder Ridge Composite 284   26:57.2 30:43.3 57:40.5
53 Kyler Biggs 878 Thunder Ridge Composite 283   27:26.9 30:15.2 57:42.2
54 Josiah Elliott 814 Magic Valley Composite 282   27:08.7 30:35.7 57:44.4
55 Myles Brown 866 Borah High School 281   27:24.9 30:41.8 58:06.7
56 Miller Heider 807 Twin Falls High School 280   27:04.2 31:06.0 58:10.2
57 Parker Howard 824 Timberline High School 279   27:25.2 30:50.9 58:16.1
58 Hayden Bauer 841 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 278   27:42.7 30:37.0 58:19.7
59 Nathan Dunlap 812 Bishop Kelly High School 277   27:26.2 31:02.7 58:28.9
60 Tyler Hawkins 820 Timberline High School 276   27:31.5 31:11.0 58:42.5
61 Aleczander Hanks 837 Wood River High School 275   26:43.5 32:03.0 58:46.5
62 Kalan Straley 930 Twin Falls High School 274   27:27.9 31:20.4 58:48.4
63 Cade Andersen 846 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 273   27:43.7 31:05.7 58:49.5
64 Carter McMasters 886 Borah High School 272   28:05.5 31:03.8 59:09.3
65 Jesse Summers 905 Centennial High School 271   27:59.1 31:12.6 59:11.8
66 Torin McDevitt 895 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 270   27:28.6 31:47.0 59:15.6
67 Talmage Jenkins 801 Twin Falls High School 269   27:29.9 32:04.8 59:34.7
68 William Hodson 838 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 268   27:18.5 32:18.8 59:37.4
69 Harrison Brown 867 Borah High School 267   29:03.1 30:34.5 59:37.7
70 Cole Nugent 863 Centennial High School 266   27:30.9 32:11.7 59:42.6
71 Jackson Seagraves 916 Centennial High School 265   27:28.9 32:14.3 59:43.3
72 Jamison Greaves 892 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 264   27:46.4 32:05.1 59:51.5
73 Eli Brown 890 Madison High School 263   27:36.4 32:23.1 59:59.5
74 Cannon Bartholet 869 Highland High School 262   27:22.9 32:47.7 1:00:10.7
75 Reid Bainbridge 805 Bishop Kelly High School 261   27:50.6 32:24.7 1:00:15.3
76 Andrew Tilton 920 Magic Valley Composite 260   27:32.9 33:24.9 1:00:57.8
77 Aidan Slattery 850 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 259   29:11.7 31:52.8 1:01:04.5
78 Quentin Thomas 865 Timberline High School 258   28:57.7 32:07.0 1:01:04.8
79 Beckam Settle 819 Wood River High School 257   27:04.8 34:39.1 1:01:43.9
80 Hunter Walters 826 Timberline High School 256   28:19.2 33:41.0 1:02:00.2
81 Ethan Fitchner 887 Sage International School 255   29:09.4 32:54.8 1:02:04.3
82 Brayden Derricott 808 Magic Valley Composite 254   28:10.2 33:58.3 1:02:08.5
83 Adrian Phillips 881 Borah High School 253   29:01.9 33:13.8 1:02:15.8
84 Brigham West 836 Borah High School 252   29:10.9 33:07.6 1:02:18.5
85 Jackson Davis 828 Madison High School 251   29:38.4 33:17.3 1:02:55.7
86 Dylan Ball 833 Centennial High School 250   29:06.9 34:11.6 1:03:18.5
87 Andrew Hoekema 860 Timberline High School 249   29:37.9 33:42.6 1:03:20.5
88 Austin Giffen 818 Timberline High School 248   29:47.5 33:40.6 1:03:28.1
89 David Mandeville 910 Wood River High School 247   29:24.2 34:10.0 1:03:34.2
90 Easton Kohlmeier 851 Canyon County Composite Cycling 246   29:06.9 34:53.9 1:04:00.8
91 Austin Nielsen 840 Canyon County Composite Cycling 245   28:49.4 30:14.4 1:04:03.9
92 Jonas Jensen 888 Teton Valley Composite 244   29:46.2 34:48.4 1:04:34.7
93 Ethan Wilson 848 Thunder Ridge Composite 243   30:20.7 35:48.0 1:06:08.7
94 Braden Caldwell 922 Bishop Kelly High School 242   31:31.6 35:13.9 1:06:45.5
95 Noah Hill 834 Wood River High School 241   30:38.8 36:36.3 1:07:15.2
96 Trent Jenson 939 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 240   31:26.1 35:50.5 1:07:16.7
97 Matson Valenta 927 Magic Valley Composite 239   31:53.2 37:31.5 1:09:24.8
98 Landin Shaffer 917 Madison High School 238   31:40.5 37:53.7 1:09:34.3
99 Jesse Fox 823 Thunder Ridge Composite 237   32:04.2 37:59.3 1:10:03.6
100 Adam Palmer 882 Borah High School 236   31:23.5 39:07.7 1:10:31.2
101 Dallin Galloway 933 Centennial High School 235   27:53.2 43:45.0 1:11:38.3
102 Spencer Lorello 857 Centennial High School 234   32:49.8 39:18.6 1:12:08.4
103 Wyatt Tyler 821 Eagle High School 233   34:06.2 38:51.8 1:12:58.1
104 Josh Bischoff 861 Madison High School 232   32:32.1 40:59.1 1:13:31.2
105 Brooks Heard 864 Jackson Hole Composite 231   33:32.5 41:49.3 1:15:21.8
106 Logan Jungert 919 Bishop Kelly High School 230   34:20.1 41:46.4 1:16:06.5
107 Carson Chandler 859 Centennial High School 229   33:49.5 43:26.0 1:17:15.5
108 Jackson Anderson 830 Eagle High School 228   35:57.3 41:27.4 1:17:24.7
109 Brooks Chen 856 Eagle High School 227   35:51.7 42:38.6 1:18:30.3
110 Casen Morrow 918 Middleton Vikings 226   37:54.6 44:48.1 1:22:42.8
111 Jamison Snell 926 Pinedale High School 225   38:22.8 44:42.9 1:23:05.7
PL-11 Camden Sanor 858 Centennial High School 224   37:45.4 X X X X 37:45.4
PL-11 Bryce Frazier 832 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 223   38:16.2 X X X X 38:16.2
PL-11 Ethan McCurry 853 Eagle High School 222   38:26.2 X X X X 38:26.2
PL-11 Cole Parks 825 Eagle High School 221   39:22.2 X X X X 39:22.2
PL-11 Walker Hopkins 935 Bishop Kelly High School 220   42:10.7 X X X X 42:10.7
PL-11 Lawrence Baker 932 Eagle High School 219   43:14.6 X X X X 43:14.6

Male JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Caleb Bender 529 Teton Valley Composite 540   20:32.6 23:16.5 23:25.4 1:07:14.6
2 Kash Marler 516 Highland High School 530   21:20.9 24:26.6 24:04.2 1:09:51.8
3 Archie Holden 576 Wood River High School 521   22:02.2 24:18.3 24:22.8 1:10:43.4
4 Max Bell 524 Borah High School 512   21:27.2 25:10.3 24:49.3 1:11:26.9
5 Clayton Elsbree 527 Wood River High School 504   21:42.5 24:43.6 25:10.0 1:11:36.1
6 Noah Streif 520 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 496   20:27.6 23:07.5 28:17.8 1:11:52.9
7 James Tolson 569 Jackson Hole Composite 488   22:24.5 25:27.5 25:06.8 1:12:58.9
8 Samuel Jones 547 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   22:07.2 25:06.5 26:05.0 1:13:18.7
9 Spencer Ferries 541 Wood River High School 474   22:30.5 26:06.8 25:43.5 1:14:20.9
10 Khristian Beck 507 Teton Valley Composite 467   21:58.6 24:43.5 28:09.4 1:14:51.6
11 Ethan Twitchell 564 Middleton Vikings 460   22:38.6 26:20.2 25:52.9 1:14:51.8
12 Hayden Knudsen 550 Highland High School 454   22:41.7 26:00.8 26:11.8 1:14:54.4
13 Avery Gaffney 559 Capital High School 448   23:12.7 26:24.1 25:52.7 1:15:29.6
14 Lance Lintereur 558 The Ambrose School 442   22:58.7 26:40.6 25:53.0 1:15:32.4
15 Ben Boroff 562 Bishop Kelly High School 436   22:57.7 26:46.9 26:17.0 1:16:01.6
16 Ethan Page 508 Centennial High School 430   23:25.3 26:26.3 26:26.2 1:16:17.8
17 Robbie Romero 571 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 425   23:05.8 26:17.3 27:06.5 1:16:29.6
18 Gavin Gee 537 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 420   23:01.9 27:12.6 26:22.7 1:16:37.4
19 Spencer Seeliger 556 Capital High School 415   23:24.5 27:04.2 26:47.3 1:17:16.1
20 Bryson Ford 502 Highland High School 410   22:57.5 26:32.7 28:00.0 1:17:30.3
21 Zach Kellogg 525 Timberline High School 405   23:41.8 26:08.3 28:00.0 1:17:50.2
22 Dylan Graham 511 Eagle High School 400   23:52.2 26:58.4 27:03.8 1:17:54.4
23 Lucas Savage 526 Wood River High School 396   23:45.2 27:13.3 26:59.3 1:17:57.9
24 Luke Walchle 523 Timberline High School 392   22:53.8 27:11.0 28:24.9 1:18:29.8
25 Maverick Mendia 501 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 388   23:14.8 28:10.5 27:05.2 1:18:30.6
26 Malachi Cabeza de Vaca 521 Canyon County Composite Cycling 384   23:59.9 27:26.4 27:34.4 1:19:00.8
27 Lincoln Allen 557 Middleton Vikings 380   23:36.3 28:03.4 27:23.3 1:19:03.1
28 Dallin Ford 503 Highland High School 376   23:35.5 27:37.8 28:02.5 1:19:15.9
29 Solomon Looney 538 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 372   24:08.2 27:25.9 27:55.5 1:19:29.6
30 Chris Holstine 517 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 369   23:34.9 27:41.1 28:45.1 1:20:01.2
31 Zach Quesnel 532 Wood River High School 366   23:40.2 27:22.2 29:23.0 1:20:25.4
32 Carson Stanger 561 Magic Valley Composite 363   24:21.8 27:50.4 28:24.9 1:20:37.2
33 Tanner Hairston 514 Wood River High School 360   23:56.2 27:55.6 29:00.9 1:20:52.8
34 Cory Anderson 544 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 357   24:11.8 28:38.5 28:22.9 1:21:13.3
35 Cooper Devroude 509 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 354   23:49.3 28:43.0 28:59.3 1:21:31.7
36 Dalton Crawshaw 531 Eagle High School 351   24:44.5 28:17.6 28:33.0 1:21:35.2
37 Alex Hargrove 500 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 348   25:14.9 28:10.2 28:23.7 1:21:48.8
38 Hunter Smith 549 Timberline High School 346   25:11.8 28:43.7 27:57.7 1:21:53.3
39 Riley Buchanan 518 Highland High School 344   24:43.3 28:34.8 28:38.7 1:21:56.9
40 Wylie Triplett 577 Timberline High School 342   25:02.8 28:15.5 28:42.2 1:22:00.6
41 Emmett Morgan 522 Centennial High School 340   24:14.1 28:40.0 29:14.8 1:22:08.9
42 Luke Gnadinger 536 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 338   25:43.9 28:19.9 28:42.0 1:22:45.9
43 Titus Mexia 566 Timberline High School 336   25:41.5 29:09.3 28:23.8 1:23:14.7
44 Aaron Jeppson 540 Eagle High School 334   25:01.8 28:26.0 29:58.4 1:23:26.3
45 Bridger Davis 515 Madison High School 332   25:15.4 28:45.1 29:28.8 1:23:29.5
46 Jacob Babiak 552 Centennial High School 330   25:52.8 29:12.0 28:50.2 1:23:55.1
47 Owen Thompson 535 Wood River High School 329   22:56.8 28:15.8 33:55.2 1:25:07.9
48 Haydn Kucy 510 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 328   25:49.2 29:59.6 29:37.7 1:25:26.6
49 Sam Beck 555 Sage International School 327   25:31.6 29:57.2 30:14.3 1:25:43.2
50 Rowen Probst 560 Capital High School 326   25:06.8 30:22.0 31:35.5 1:27:04.4
51 Caden Crabtree 506 Eagle High School 325   25:27.9 29:21.6 33:27.5 1:28:17.2
52 Hayden Little 528 Eagle High School 324   25:24.9 31:43.9 31:26.0 1:28:34.8
53 Daniel Welsh 565 Sage International School 323   27:19.6 30:48.3 30:27.0 1:28:34.9
54 Charlie Park 530 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 322   25:57.8 30:53.3 32:10.4 1:29:01.6
55 Henry Harper 534 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 321   25:26.7 30:44.2 33:45.3 1:29:56.3
56 Colton Hairston 513 Wood River High School 320   25:38.5 32:03.1 32:19.5 1:30:01.2
57 Ty DeVore 548 Eagle High School 319   27:17.5 31:14.0 33:07.8 1:31:39.4
58 Noah Woods 567 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 318   27:52.2 33:24.9 34:41.0 1:35:58.1
59 Ian O'Keeffe 519 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   28:54.8 34:38.5 34:59.9 1:38:33.2
60 Ben Haislmaier 504 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 316   27:54.3 32:19.8 38:45.4 1:38:59.6
61 McKay Peterson 505 Idaho Falls Composite 315   28:07.9 35:24.2 37:35.7 1:41:07.8
62 Kellen McCurry 551 Eagle High School 314   25:31.8 32:13.9 58:01.5 1:55:47.3
PL-63 Miles Huseby 568 Jackson Hole Composite 313   21:11.8 24:13.0 X X X X 45:24.8
PL-64 Taylor Brown 545 Madison High School 312   25:05.7 32:07.3 X X X X 57:13.1
PL-65 Dallin Holt 546 Madison High School 311   23:35.1 42:33.6 X X X X 1:06:08.7
PL-66 Eli Bader-Hellstrom 570 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 310   29:37.5 X X X X X X X X 29:37.5
PL-67 Ian Minton 553 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 309   30:31.3 X X X X X X X X 30:31.3

Male Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Noah Spangenberg 157 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 575   19:04.1 21:28.0 21:11.8 1:01:43.9
2 Gavin Galyardt 167 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 565   19:38.4 22:01.2 21:51.3 1:03:30.9
3 Michael Krause 173 Highland High School 556   20:00.3 22:44.0 22:11.8 1:04:56.2
4 Ben Elumbaugh 160 Canyon County Composite Cycling 547   20:32.2 22:35.2 22:40.0 1:05:47.5
5 Oliver Smith 161 Wood River High School 539   19:37.6 22:08.9 24:40.1 1:06:26.6
6 Camas Alexander 156 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 531   19:51.4 23:32.3 23:04.7 1:06:28.5
7 Dexter Morrison 153 Wood River High School 523   21:29.1 24:27.7 24:09.3 1:10:06.1
8 Nico McGee 151 Jackson Hole Composite 516   21:30.7 24:38.8 24:00.6 1:10:10.2
9 Bode Welch 152 Jackson Hole Composite 509   21:34.3 24:15.1 24:35.5 1:10:25.1
10 Jackson Jones 170 Canyon County Composite Cycling 502   21:35.4 24:22.2 24:43.8 1:10:41.4
11 Gavin Smart 162 Wood River High School 495   21:36.6 24:48.2 24:49.6 1:11:14.5
12 William Johnson 154 Jackson Hole Composite 489   21:48.8 24:27.7 25:01.0 1:11:17.6
13 Daren Gasaway 178 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 483   21:47.8 25:15.4 25:01.9 1:12:05.2
14 Aiden McLean 165 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 477   22:00.6 25:36.5 25:22.3 1:12:59.5
15 Jesse Halladay 175 Timberline High School 471   22:15.3 25:20.6 25:54.2 1:13:30.2
16 Ian Johnson 169 Madison High School 465   23:08.5 25:49.4 25:30.9 1:14:28.8
17 Ben Martin 163 Canyon County Composite Cycling 460   22:39.6 26:24.0 25:51.9 1:14:55.6
18 DJ Nguyen 172 Centennial High School 455   22:31.3 26:03.8 26:47.0 1:15:22.2
19 Quentin Trull 158 Centennial High School 450   23:25.5 26:12.2 25:49.9 1:15:27.7
20 Tanner Bryner 179 Timberline High School 445   22:42.1 26:46.6 26:35.1 1:16:03.9
21 Max Bigelow 171 Jackson Hole Composite 440   23:18.4 26:37.4 27:22.8 1:17:18.7
22 Lucas Jackson 176 Sage International School 435   23:34.3 27:13.4 27:02.8 1:17:50.7
23 Micah Van Orman 177 Timberline High School 431   23:31.8 26:57.3 28:12.3 1:18:41.5
24 Hayden Wilson 166 Wood River High School 427   23:23.8 27:44.2 29:02.6 1:20:10.7
25 Lance Wong 164 Canyon County Composite Cycling 423   25:00.5 25:04.0 25:17.0 1:20:21.6
26 Asher Jacoby 155 Teton Valley Composite 419   22:08.5 26:19.6 34:06.2 1:22:34.4
PL-27 Spencer Brown 174 Madison High School 415   23:26.5 27:50.3 X X X X 51:16.9