Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Steel Messenger 6017 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   26:51.8
2 Cole Ohrmund 6008 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   26:55.0
3 Breck Stewart 6034 Sage International School 481   27:26.1
4 Tayze Pietri 6010 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   28:09.6
5 Ryder Chapman 6015 Jackson Hole Composite 464   28:26.2
6 Jared Welker 6025 Centennial High School 456   29:26.6
7 Porter Ogden 6033 Capital High School 448   29:39.6
8 Zane Griffin 6026 Teton Valley Composite 441   29:41.4
9 Deacon Major 6027 Highland High School 434   29:51.2
10 Ocean Morigeau 6012 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   29:55.3
11 Lucas Dickerson 6009 Highland High School 420   30:27.7
12 Jack Miller 6023 Highland High School 414   31:18.4
13 Weston Quigley 6037 Magic Valley Composite 408   31:43.7
14 Walker Sawyer 6016 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 402   32:03.8
15 Calvin Petranek 6020 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 396   32:53.0
16 Christian Van Orman 6013 Timberline High School 390   33:12.1
17 Ridge Cook 6041 Capital High School 385   33:17.5
18 Henry Cutler 6038 Magic Valley Composite 380   33:23.4
19 Tyler Graham 6031 Eagle High School 375   33:24.9
20 Tyler Thompson 6043 Magic Valley Composite 370   33:30.4
21 Paxton Loveday 6040 Pinedale High School 365   34:01.0
22 Nolan Valenta 6004 Magic Valley Composite 360   34:09.5
23 Porter Fulks 6029 Highland High School 356   34:27.0
24 Eli Isaacson 6011 Madison High School 352   34:41.9
25 Davey Swore 6042 Highland High School 348   34:55.8
26 Nelson Witte 6018 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 344   34:59.6
27 Noah Young 6039 Magic Valley Composite 340   35:24.7
28 Landon Davies 6030 Eagle High School 336   35:45.8
29 Slade Walker 6036 Magic Valley Composite 332   36:01.0
30 Kotaro Simmons 6006 Rigby High School 329   37:10.6
31 Rowan Weiseth 6019 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 326   41:28.3
32 Justice Brooks 6001 Capital High School 323   41:46.1
33 Ethan Jones 6002 Rigby High School 320   42:03.3
34 Breckin Hudson 6024 Eagle High School 317   44:03.8
35 Teague Jensen 6028 Teton Valley Composite 314   45:42.8
36 Oliver Brown 6007 Sage International School 311   46:09.9
37 Joshua Jensen 6000 Rigby High School 308   46:30.0

Male 7th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Thatcher Naeve 7017 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   23:48.9
2 Chase Galyardt 7069 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   24:03.4
3 Sam Bender 7025 Teton Valley Composite 481   24:48.6
4 Finn Cromwell 7071 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   25:20.4
5 Jack Henderson 7070 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   25:24.9
6 Indiana Moore 7042 Madison High School 456   25:41.3
7 Edyn Teitge 7021 Wood River High School 448   25:50.3
8 Kyle Kovarik 7020 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   25:56.5
9 Bryson Eberly 7039 Centennial High School 434   26:14.0
10 Carter Montgomery 7029 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 427   26:25.6
11 Brayden Prince 7074 Centennial High School 420   26:38.2
12 Bryant Bailey 7019 Highland High School 414   26:44.2
13 Emmett Smith 7066 Highland High School 408   26:44.2
14 William Wallace 7072 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 402   27:10.3
15 Mateo Hausske 7075 Wood River High School 396   27:49.8
16 Tucker Rector 7028 Wood River High School 390   28:01.9
17 Elias Nelson 7064 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 385   28:05.6
18 Wendell McBride 7045 Magic Valley Composite 380   28:11.7
19 Max Lancaster 7058 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 375   28:13.2
20 Ian Anderson 7032 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 370   28:22.5
21 Ivan Rumps 7078 Capital High School 365   28:51.8
22 Will Lamoureux 7073 Wood River High School 360   28:57.2
23 Miles Andrus 7040 Capital High School 356   29:09.6
24 Campbell Kowalczyk 7026 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   29:15.4
25 Eli Billing 7063 Canyon County Composite Cycling 348   29:20.8
26 Takeshi Nakaya 7065 Timberline High School 344   29:22.8
27 Alec Aburusa 7018 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 340   29:29.8
28 Carter Neal 7030 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 336   29:29.9
29 Josiah Crawford 7024 Borah High School 332   29:38.7
30 Flynn Jankiewicz 7008 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 329   29:41.7
31 Chandler Jones 7061 Timberline High School 326   29:48.3
32 Kellan Anderson 7080 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 323   29:48.7
33 Abe Gross 7068 Wood River High School 320   29:54.3
34 Jude Harrington 7022 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   30:10.3
35 Aaron Weller 7031 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 314   30:34.2
36 Luke Barnes 7005 Highland High School 311   31:19.9
37 Isaac Sollis 7057 Idaho Falls Composite 308   31:20.2
38 Ethan Thrower 7033 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 306   31:22.6
39 Grayson Porter 7007 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 304   31:31.8
40 Henry Beauvais 7046 Capital High School 302   31:33.5
41 Cole Wester 7056 Eagle High School 300   31:34.3
42 Noah Biggerstaff 7034 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 298   31:35.4
43 Jacob Gleckler 7077 Magic Valley Composite 296   32:08.3
44 Hayes Nogle 7076 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 294   32:30.7
45 Wesley Miller 7043 The Ambrose School 292   32:31.0
46 Case Porter 7006 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 290   32:35.3
47 Jackson Gefroh 7010 Timberline High School 289   33:05.0
48 Byron Hemmert 7079 Centennial High School 288   33:05.4
49 Boyd Moulton 7012 Teton Valley Composite 287   33:06.3
50 Aiden Schweitzer 7001 Bishop Kelly High School 286   33:44.6
51 Samuel Einerson 7015 Madison High School 285   34:04.0
52 Gabriell Shafer 7052 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 284   34:33.6
53 Caleb Romine 7003 The Ambrose School 283   34:45.1
54 Sully Ferries 7037 Wood River High School 282   35:08.2
55 Cameron Belt 7023 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 281   35:08.6
56 Douglas McDaniel 7014 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 280   35:47.9
57 Max Christen 7009 Canyon County Composite Cycling 279   36:05.3
58 Carter Christensen 7062 Madison High School 278   36:37.9
59 Tyler Swan 7059 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 277   37:51.4
60 Tyler Ashby 7036 Madison High School 276   38:08.9
61 Charlie Hinkson 7048 Independent Riders 275   38:19.6
62 Owen Cornett 7050 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 274   40:19.2
63 Jacob Yun 7060 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 273   43:19.3
64 Rylen Hall 7047 Rigby High School 272   43:49.8
65 Gage Arnold 7002 Rigby High School 271   44:33.9
66 Will Burt 7054 Madison High School 270   48:36.5
67 Davian Byerly 7051 Timberline High School 269   51:24.8

Male 8th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Koby Marler 8021 Highland High School 500   22:25.5
2 Colton Petsch 8031 Jackson Hole Composite 490   22:48.3
3 Michael Gregg 8043 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 481   22:53.6
4 Cooper Berg 8029 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 472   23:02.9
5 Landen Gasaway 8018 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   23:12.4
6 Burke Anderson 8022 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 456   23:23.4
7 Bladen Wave 8023 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 448   23:59.1
8 Rowan Nistal 8045 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 441   24:26.2
9 Austin Freyer 8074 Sage International School 434   24:29.4
10 Kai VanBueren 8027 Wood River High School 427   24:32.8
11 Jordan Tattersall 8013 Jackson Hole Composite 420   24:41.2
12 Bryson Lee 8033 Centennial High School 414   24:47.4
13 Braxton Gerard 8034 Eagle High School 408   24:48.0
14 Enoch McNeiece 8047 Canyon County Composite Cycling 402   25:23.7
15 Wesley Chandler 8060 Timberline High School 396   25:28.3
16 Zach Boroff 8011 Bishop Kelly High School 390   25:29.7
17 Tucker Hansen 8007 Pinedale High School 385   25:48.2
18 Jack Koeckeritz 8014 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 380   26:27.0
19 Garrett Larsen 8032 Wood River High School 375   26:35.6
20 Graham Ragsdale 8009 Middleton Vikings 370   26:37.2
21 Ben Wontorcik 8073 Capital High School 365   26:48.6
22 Neil Davidson 8056 Madison High School 360   27:06.6
23 Asher Reinke 8075 Magic Valley Composite 356   27:07.9
24 Elias Smith 8020 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 352   27:08.3
25 Cole Loban 8058 Teton Valley Composite 348   27:12.7
26 Rylan Hoob 8066 Eagle High School 344   27:14.3
27 Isaac Crockett 8006 The Ambrose School 340   27:19.1
28 Cade Tucker 8064 Timberline High School 336   27:29.4
29 Colt Featherstone 8002 Capital High School 332   27:41.8
30 Kallen Raeder 8036 Timberline High School 329   27:55.2
31 Wyatt Nemec 8041 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 326   28:02.8
32 Alex Jones 8062 Madison High School 323   28:08.5
33 Shane Ketterling 8039 Canyon County Composite Cycling 320   28:08.9
34 RJ Allemand 8082 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 317   28:21.4
35 Kye Levanger 8050 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 314   28:25.3
36 Shawn Hunt 8154 Highland High School 311   28:28.4
37 Charlie Nelis 8044 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 308   28:29.2
38 Andy Klein 8012 Bishop Kelly High School 306   28:34.5
39 Tristan Boloix 8025 Wood River High School 304   28:37.9
40 Grant Moser 8059 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 302   28:41.2
41 Brody Wilde 8055 Highland High School 300   28:51.9
42 Hank Huntsman 8026 Wood River High School 298   28:58.2
43 Cache Jensen 8046 Teton Valley Composite 296   28:59.7
44 Monte Jones 8085 Eagle High School 294   29:15.3
45 Shea Mexia 8052 Timberline High School 292   29:17.8
46 Wyatt Esterholt 8003 Pinedale High School 290   29:52.8
47 Jack Brown 8028 Timberline High School 289   30:06.2
48 Julian Maxwell-Macca 8053 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 288   30:10.6
49 Wyatt Pearson 8086 Timberline High School 287   30:41.2
50 Rylan Hawkins 8037 Timberline High School 286   30:43.2
51 Gage Higley 8078 Magic Valley Composite 285   30:49.4
52 Asher Higginson 8010 Middleton Vikings 284   30:51.6
53 Ethan Emmons 8042 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 283   30:56.8
54 Caleo Morrison 8081 Wood River High School 282   31:26.1
55 Deegan Loveday 8001 Pinedale High School 281   31:26.2
56 Carson Tucker 8065 Timberline High School 280   32:01.5
57 Jared Zirker 8057 Thunder Ridge Composite 279   32:26.0
58 Asher Bailey 8038 Centennial High School 278   32:29.2
59 Caleb White 8005 The Ambrose School 277   32:34.6
60 Kirk Cheney 8040 Timberline High School 276   33:10.8
61 Luca Finegan 8048 Wood River High School 275   33:14.7
62 Jarom Christensen 8080 Rigby High School 274   33:18.2
63 Gavin Davies 8054 Eagle High School 273   33:24.5
64 Aidan Todd 8067 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 272   33:41.6
65 Arlo Majcher 8035 Timberline High School 271   34:07.3
66 Daxton Zook 8008 Pinedale High School 270   34:13.2
67 Alder Payne 8068 Highland High School 269   34:13.7
68 Kade Points 8070 Eagle High School 268   34:26.8
69 Keller Bolen 8061 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 267   34:42.1
70 Casey Graham 8069 Eagle High School 266   34:56.3
71 Aiden Harris 8079 The Ambrose School 265   35:36.8
72 Joshua Smullin 8077 Middleton Vikings 264   36:48.5
73 John Kelley 8051 Madison High School 263   37:15.0
74 Mica Hepworth 8084 Madison High School 262   38:35.2
75 Gavin Green 8004 The Ambrose School 261   40:13.9