Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female Freshman

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Evie Jensen 1001 Canyon County Composite Cycling 500   27:12.2 29:31.6 56:43.8
2 Isabel Warner 1009 Teton Valley Composite 490   28:07.8 29:16.9 57:24.8
3 Daisha Jacoby 1008 Teton Valley Composite 481   28:18.4 29:30.8 57:49.2
4 Kaya Kandolin 1048 Jackson Hole Composite 472   28:21.2 29:41.9 58:03.1
5 Mckensie Smith 1005 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 464   29:37.4 30:24.4 1:00:01.8
6 Marie Lintereur 1020 The Ambrose School 456   29:19.5 30:44.0 1:00:03.6
7 Laynee Colwell 1000 Canyon County Composite Cycling 448   30:04.7 30:58.0 1:01:02.8
8 Maggie Scanlan 1017 Bishop Kelly High School 441   29:16.5 33:17.3 1:02:33.8
9 Brynlee Nelson 1006 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 434   29:41.7 35:00.7 1:04:42.4
10 Natalie Astaldi 1049 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 427   31:40.6 33:20.9 1:05:01.5
11 Piia Olson 1028 Teton Valley Composite 420   31:53.2 33:51.1 1:05:44.3
12 Reese Russell 1003 Eagle High School 414   31:51.8 34:48.3 1:06:40.1
13 Celeste Moorman 1021 Capital High School 408   32:54.3 34:14.8 1:07:09.1
14 Marie Moncur 1029 Thunder Ridge Composite 402   34:57.3 36:20.5 1:11:17.9
15 Jysnee Young 1054 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 396   34:55.7 38:08.7 1:13:04.5
16 Aundrea Peterson 1019 Rigby High School 390   37:51.3 40:12.3 1:18:03.6
17 Brekka Mecham 1014 Madison High School 385   39:08.8 42:44.4 1:21:53.2
18 Emilia Smith 1023 Centennial High School 380   40:21.7 45:19.6 1:25:41.4
PL-19 Ebbie Dern 1024 Eagle High School 375   41:08.1 X X X X 41:08.1
PL-20 Jessica Hammari 1013 Borah High School 370   48:13.4 X X X X 48:13.4
PL-21 Madelyn Hepworth 1015 Madison High School 365   50:24.6 X X X X 50:24.6
PL-22 Jazabell Zenecke 1032 Sage International School 360   50:33.8 X X X X 50:33.8
PL-23 Claire Allen 1018 Middleton Vikings 356   52:27.9 X X X X 52:27.9

Female JV2

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Libby Traveller 732 Twin Falls High School 500   29:58.5 31:33.8 1:01:32.3
2 Jordan Robenstein 720 Timberline High School 490   32:31.9 34:36.1 1:07:08.1
3 Katie Floyd 724 Canyon County Composite Cycling 481   32:13.3 35:51.0 1:08:04.4
4 Olivia Weenig 737 Jackson Hole Composite 472   33:30.2 37:50.9 1:11:21.2
5 Ashlyn Rogers 716 Borah High School 464   35:13.7 41:06.1 1:16:19.8
6 Hallie Evarts 713 Madison High School 456   36:17.5 40:58.6 1:17:16.1
7 Alexandra Niederhauser 726 Eagle High School 448   38:59.3 43:02.1 1:22:01.4
8 Autumn Higginson 707 Middleton Vikings 441   37:54.4 44:30.1 1:22:24.5
9 Harley Morgan 703 Centennial High School 434   38:39.9 43:49.2 1:22:29.2
10 Norah Johnson 725 Idaho Falls Composite 427   40:11.4 42:29.2 1:22:40.6
11 Amy Horak 701 Centennial High School 420   39:37.2 45:12.6 1:24:49.8
12 Abigayle Ellsworth 708 Capital High School 414   40:03.2 47:20.9 1:27:24.1
13 Rachael Varn 727 Eagle High School 408   42:49.8 47:34.6 1:30:24.4
14 Jesa Arnold 733 Rigby High School 402   40:56.8 50:06.1 1:31:02.9
15 Eliysha Smith 704 Idaho Falls Composite 396   43:20.8 48:06.3 1:31:27.1
16 Sydney Linsenmann-Schaat 711 Rigby High School 390   45:44.5 48:51.7 1:34:36.2
17 Kaylie King 734 Middleton Vikings 385   43:18.6 52:39.0 1:35:57.6
18 Noelani Bess 730 Thunder Ridge Composite 380   45:59.5 54:24.0 1:40:23.6
PL-19 Kallie Featherstone 710 Capital High School 375   35:09.6 X X X X 35:09.6
PL-20 Caitlin Fiedler 721 Centennial High School 370   48:54.3 X X X X 48:54.3
PL-21 Maya Mazariegos 728 Borah High School 365   55:26.6 X X X X 55:26.6

Female JV1

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Finley Scott 415 Eagle High School 540   27:14.5 30:03.7 57:18.3
2 Addie Marshall 413 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 530   28:37.5 29:28.6 58:06.1
3 Evalyn Wogoman 417 Jackson Hole Composite 521   28:51.9 30:27.4 59:19.3
4 Brianna Gerard 401 Eagle High School 512   29:56.6 31:24.9 1:01:21.5
5 Nicole Helfrich 421 Madison High School 504   31:22.2 33:16.6 1:04:38.9
6 Brooke Fonnesbeck 404 Centennial High School 496   32:08.3 34:58.0 1:07:06.3
7 Sydney Hay 410 Madison High School 488   34:25.6 36:16.0 1:10:41.6
8 Cassandra Piquet 406 Highland High School 481   35:25.8 36:13.9 1:11:39.7

Female Varsity

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Mahika Peterson 12 Sage International School 575   24:47.2 26:51.0 27:00.2 1:18:38.5
2 Courtney Merrill 10 Rigby High School 565   27:25.9 28:46.3 28:38.3 1:24:50.6
3 Jessie Tuft 2 Canyon County Composite Cycling 556   26:03.9 32:25.3 27:24.3 1:25:53.6
4 Katelyn Cook 11 Capital High School 547   27:46.2 29:09.2 31:28.0 1:28:23.5
5 Kobae Dye 14 Pocatello Pioneers Composite 539   31:22.5 33:03.5 33:00.0 1:37:26.1
PL-6 Audrey Wambolt 16 Timberline High School 531   31:33.3 35:32.0 X X X X 1:07:05.3