Final Results


Results By Idaho Interscholastic Cycling League

Female 6th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Casey Haynes 6505 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 500   33:28.3
2 Grace Watkins 6515 Borah High School 490   34:32.7
3 Anna Baxter 6521 Jackson Hole Composite 481   34:39.6
4 Macy Culbertson 6523 Teton Valley Composite 472   34:43.9
5 Calista Smith 6537 Magic Valley Composite 464   37:13.4
6 Mackie Haney 6516 Magic Valley Composite 456   38:52.8
7 Rachel Moncur 6506 Thunder Ridge Composite 448   39:06.2
8 Emmy Huseby 6510 Jackson Hole Composite 441   40:06.7
9 Hannah Holbrook 6534 Idaho Falls Composite 434   40:46.2
10 Macey Jacobson 6517 Magic Valley Composite 427   47:51.3
11 Izzy Bartholet 6500 Highland High School 420   48:51.1
12 Anne Mayberry 6522 Thunder Ridge Composite 414   1:05:26.4

Female 7th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Alexandria Beard 7530 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 500   26:17.6
2 Tessa Beebe 7531 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 490   26:25.9
3 Kate Flicker 7506 Highland High School 481   28:33.6
4 Fleur Brazil 7513 Wood River High School 472   29:04.9
5 Zoe Liberatore 7505 Wood River High School 464   29:07.9
6 Mariah Dickerson 7508 Highland High School 456   31:39.2
7 Brynli Knudsen 7520 Highland High School 448   31:51.8
8 Olivia Ashby 7516 Highland High School 441   32:30.8
9 Carson Dewey 7544 Madison High School 434   32:51.7
10 Jasmine Beck 7504 Teton Valley Composite 427   33:06.5
11 Sydney Udesen 7510 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 420   35:32.7
12 Josie Parker 7503 Madison High School 414   35:56.4
13 Juliana Tilton 7524 Magic Valley Composite 408   35:57.9
14 Madalyn Fischer 7529 The Ambrose School 402   36:27.9
15 Lauryn Stevens 7515 Wood River High School 396   37:11.2
16 Grace Salove 7525 The Ambrose School 390   37:22.2
17 Maelie Snell 7501 Pinedale High School 385   42:57.7
18 Zahra Patel 7526 The Ambrose School 380   44:52.7
19 Keira Garner 7518 Madison High School 375   44:54.6
20 Anjolie Fackrell 7528 Rigby High School 370   45:11.6
21 Abigail Davis 7527 The Ambrose School 365   46:33.2
22 Addei Cook 7547 The Ambrose School 360   49:54.9

Female 8th Grade

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Ruby Smith 8505 Wood River High School 500   25:05.6
2 Taylor Nalder 8507 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 490   25:20.3
3 Payette Spangenberg 8511 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 481   25:25.1
4 Lauren Stoddard 8515 Highland High School 472   26:00.9
5 Regan Curtin 8520 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 464   26:59.5
6 Ella Voigt 8523 Teton Valley Composite 456   27:14.1
7 Hailey George 8546 Highland High School 448   27:57.6
8 Maya Marshall 8522 Highland High School 441   28:47.2
9 Willow Henshall 8501 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 434   28:53.3
10 Sophie Dickinson 8548 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 427   29:15.2
11 Salim Jacoby 8502 Teton Valley Composite 420   29:19.3
12 Iris Antink 8529 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 414   29:43.2
13 Nevyn Brandel 8544 Sage International School 408   30:14.1
14 Lucille Bennett 8521 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 402   30:17.5
15 Olivia Welch 8539 Magic Valley Composite 396   30:22.2
16 Erin diVittorio 8530 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 390   30:41.2
17 Phoebe Lewis 8510 Teton Valley Composite 385   30:45.7
18 Reece Culbertson 8554 Teton Valley Composite 380   30:59.5
19 Claire Henscheid 8528 Madison High School 375   31:02.2
20 Morgan Fulks 8514 Highland High School 370   31:59.8
21 Alyssa Huntsman 8504 Wood River High School 365   32:05.1
22 Astoria Weenig 8571 Jackson Hole Composite 360   32:28.6
23 Sarah Olson 8516 Wood River High School 356   32:38.9
24 Charly Henderson 8562 Highland High School 352   32:53.2
25 Madison Schuehler 8525 Teton Valley Composite 348   33:05.5
26 Britta Walters 8533 Madison High School 344   33:13.4
27 Leila Jones 8535 Rigby High School 340   33:17.9
28 Abby Hay 8532 Madison High School 336   33:23.4
29 Piper Young 8549 Boise Brave Mountain Bike Team 332   34:53.8
30 Grier Govier 8547 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 329   34:55.7
31 Finley Denning 8513 McCall Area Composite Mountain Bike Team 326   37:20.9
32 Kate Isaacson 8534 Madison High School 323   39:56.6
33 Kaitlyn Smith 8569 Magic Valley Composite 320   40:30.1
34 Chloe Duncan 8536 Rigby High School 317   41:47.1